Race Results for
Utah City Crits Midvale
Midvale, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.84Branson YANTES   Pleasant View, UT 360585  230 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
2419.34Sage THORPE   Ogden, UT 379445  227 Intermountain Live Well
3430.84Todd Holsten (1 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT 266945  210 
4442.34Matt BROWN (2 - Cat5)   Lehi, UT 406128  224 
5453.84Dylan TODD   Lasvegas, NV 307324  204 Team Fluid Cycling Club
6465.34Grayson GEARIN   Las Vegas, NV 361193  203 Team Fluid Cycling Club
7476.84Jason BURNHAM (3 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT 308371  207 MiDuole
8488.34Shad ROUNDY   Kearns, UT 53754  226 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
9UNKNOWN RIDER     228 -------
10Thomas VAUGHN     231 
11522.84Michael CONTI   Park City, UT 266003  215 K2 The Church
12534.34Heidi ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT 371634  299 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13545.84Ryan SHAW   Rogers, MN 276375  162 Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
14557.34Barbara SHERWOOD   Salt Lake City, UT 170187  292 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15568.84Lewis ROLLINS   Salt Lake City, UT 185827  225 CONTENDER BICYCLES
16580.34S.todd WAHL   8017067840 152635  233 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFJames ALLEN   Salt Lake City, UT 367100  200 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
DNFGrayson GEARIN   Las Vegas, NV 361193  217 Carefast P/B Les Rois
DNFDylan TODD   Lasvegas, NV 307324  232 Cal Pools/Primal
DNFTodd Holsten (Cat5)   Bountiful, UT 266945  300 
DNFJason BURNHAM (Cat5)   Bountiful, UT 308371  301 MiDuole

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.50Eric GARDINER   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  103 Cicada Racing Inc
2326.51Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT 299675  108 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
3333.52Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT 394823  118 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
4340.53Trent WATKINS   Midvale, UT 370877  163 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
5347.54Andrew LOVE   Salt Lake City, UT 56255  113 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
6354.55Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT 350648  100 Cicada Racing
7361.56Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT 51897  130 CA Pools/Primal
8368.57Paul BURGER (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City 376312  178 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
9375.58Larry Luke   Park City, UT 248353  116 FFKR Architects Racing
10382.59Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT 334296  164 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
11389.60William PURDY (2 - Cat4)   West Valley, UT 222648  191 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
12396.61Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT 357519  109 Cicada Racing inc
13403.62Daniel SELLERS (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 376827  174 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
14410.63John THOMAS   Park City, UT 199388  139 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
15417.64Clark MOWER   Salt Lake City, UT 182575  172 CONTENDER BICYCLES
16424.65Jeffrey MITCHELL (4 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 298516  124 Carefast P/B Les Rois
17431.66Alex WHITNEY (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 223077  161 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
18438.67Ernie SANCHEZ   Murrieta, CA 53550  131 CA Pools/Primal
19445.68Everett BISSONETTE (6 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 287434  179 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
20452.69David GLADSTONE   Denver, CO 82663  199 Cycleton
21459.70Amber BROWN   West Bountiful, UT 338506  197 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
22466.71Bradford SHELTON (7 - Cat4)   Murray, UT 294013  135 CONTENDER BICYCLES
23473.72Margaret DOUGLASS   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  159 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFGrayson GEARIN (Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 361193  104 Carefast P/B Les Rois
DNFDavid GLADSTONE   Denver, CO 82663  105 Cycleton
DNFEric YELSA   Taylorsville, UT 46090  107 The Contender Club
DNFAddison FULLER   Las Vegas, NV 304039  112 Allegiant Air Cycling
DNFMichael MACCI (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 129769  117 Team Plan7
DNFDylan TODD (Cat4)   Lasvegas, NV 307324  142 Cal Pools/Primal
DNFAlex HEADMAN (Cat4)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 136620  160 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
DNFKen LOUDER   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  165 Velosport Racing
DNFDavid KUNZ   Ogden, UT 310610  196 Roosters/Bikers Edge

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.06Joe WATERS   Ogden, UT 267821  92 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
2196.26Darren GOFF   South Weber, UT 301825  88 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
3209.46Clinton MORTLEY   Ogden, UT 223361  87 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
4222.66Jonathan PAGE   Northfield, NH 27066  24 ENG VT
5235.86Michael WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  31 FFKR Architects Racing
6249.06Cameron HOFFMAN   Clearfield, UT 57141  86 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
7262.26Jason GOODFELLOW (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 222317  15 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
8275.46Aaron OLSEN   Woodscross, UT 181440  23 FFKR Architects Racing
9288.66Matt ROSSMAN (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  27 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
10Bill HARRIS     16 BBI-SIC
11315.06Zack BUTTERFIELD (1 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT 181987  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
12328.26Ira SORENSEN (3 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT 318710  96 Infinite Cycles
13341.46Clint CARTER (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  36 FFKR Architects Racing
14354.66Manny CYPERS (5 - Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT 248993  84 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
15367.86Mark FLIS (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 282287  Revolution Cafe Rio
16381.06Andre GONZALEZ (7 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576  FFKR Architects Racing
17394.26Mike PRATT   Olympia, WA 198936  26 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
18407.46Nathan ARNIM (8 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 230024  93 FFKR Architects Racing
19420.66Chad VANSOLKEMA (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 278138  28 BICYCLE CENTER
20433.86Jared BREWER (9 - Cat2)   Taylorsville 370140  FFKR Architects Racing
21447.06Eric THOMPSON (10 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 204002  85 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
22460.26Darrell DAVIS   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770  Contender Bicycles
23473.46Steven FERGUSON (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 48264  98 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24486.66Jason CASTOR (12 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 161560  Contender Bicycles
25499.86John PLATERO (3 - Cat3)   Newbury Park 49472  25 Team Franco
DNFSteve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT 279040  Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNFEric FLYNN (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 85427  10 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFDavid GLADSTONE (Cat3)   Denver, CO 82663  12 Cycleton
DNFJason GOODFELLOW (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 222317  14 Canyon Bicycles Draper
DNFDavid HARWARD   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  17 PLAN7|BRIGHTFACE.
DNFJohn MCKONE (Cat2)   Park City, UT 23665  22 Cole Sport Elite
DNFEric THOMPSON (Cat3)   Midvale, UT 322070  29 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFWill HANSON (Cat2)   Draper, UT 276490  32 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFMark MILLER (Cat2)   Draper, UT 24435  38 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
DNFRodney SMITH   Salt Lake City, UT 52471  95 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFMike UNDERHILL (Cat3)   South Jordan Ut 318632  99 Infinite Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee