Race Results for
Grandview Grand Prix
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIO MARTINEZ   0:44:29  511 
2280.84JIM POLLAK   Mountville, PA 394834  522 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3291.15J. BRYAN STOTTLEMYER   Charles Town, WV 295141  527 TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B INSIGHT A/V
4301.46Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA 141704  532 Keystone Velo Club
5311.77GLENN STEPHENSON   Barto, PA 365252  526 SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
6322.08GREGORY SHERRICK   Royersford, PA 396264  525 SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
7332.39Elliot Collins   Washington , DC 381179  536 NCVC
8342.70HANS MUELLER   Wallingford, PA 302614  515 
9353.01JEFF WOLF   Hockessin, DE 292505  529 EQUIPE VITESSE
10363.32PETER OLMSTED   Lancaster, PA 370733  518 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
11373.63JAMES MCANDREW   Hummelstown 367509  513 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
12383.94TOM LAUSCH   Ephrata Pa 390923  508 GREEN MTN CYCLERY
13394.25Benjamin Strine   Hershey, PA 384277  531 Thru-it-All
14404.56MICHAEL LANDIS   East Norriton, PA 384216  506 
15414.87ANDREW PARKER   Washington, DC 383649  519 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
16425.18PETE LOBIANCO   York, PA 306912  509 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
17435.49BRIAN PIERAGOSTINI   Baltimore, MD 379724  521 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
18445.80MICHAEL MCCORMICK   Hummelstown, PA 351854  514 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
19456.11STUART WITKOWSKI   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  528 YOUNG MEDALISTS
20466.42Michael Macci   Salt Lake City, UT 129769  535 Team Plan7
21476.73MATTHEW BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV 315322  501 TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B INSIGHT AUDIO/VISUAL
22487.04MICHAEL LANE   Kirkwood, PA 358321  507 ZIMMERMAN RACING
23497.35TIMOTHY NOREJKO   Marietta, PA 179093  517 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
24507.66JESSE MANUEL   Lancaster, PA 286880  510 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
25517.97LANCE JOHNSON   Baltimore , MD 277849  505 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
26528.28JAN WORKINGER   York 368041  530 MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
27538.59JOHN MULLEN   Norristown, PA 400027  516 
28548.90WILLIO JEAN PAUL   Chevy Chase, MD 386829  504 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
29559.21Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  534 Blue Mountain Velo
30569.52ERIC SCHOPF   Stewartstown, PA 295399  523 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
31579.83JOSHUA JACOBY   Harrisburg 376370  503 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
32590.14MICHAEL BOWMAN   Harrisburg, PA 297982  500 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO

Men - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.47BILL ASH   Philadelphia0:56:15 378837  300 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
2154.97MICHAEL BLACK   Whitehall, PA 299967  303 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
3160.47MATTHEW RANDOLPH   Lancaster, PA 197185  321 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
4165.97FRANK ORTIZ   Philadelphia 298136  317 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
5171.47SAMUEL COWANS   Philadelphia, PA 313484  307 QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/IFRACTAL
6176.97WILLIAM PESTCOE   Allentown, PA 284904  320 YOUNG MEDALISTS
7182.47JONATHAN GLICK   Lancaster, PA 203214  311 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
8187.97VINCENT REYDAMS   Harrisburg, PA 357682  323 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
9193.47John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  335 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10198.97PEDRO CAMPOS   Philadelphia, PA 350418  304 TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
11204.47GARETT SCHREIER   Palmyra, PA 162579  324 EPIC RACING
12209.97Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  333 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
13215.47Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA 291815  334 ERA Cycling
14220.97MIKE BARBONE   West Chester, PA 322606  301 EQUIPE VITESSE
15226.47DARIN BENSON   Lancaster, PA 45075  302 THRU IT ALL
16231.97KENNETH WHITTINGTON   Mountville, PA 49972  329 
17237.47KYLE MIHALIK   Aliquippa, PA 335024  316 NUGO/KOELES
18242.97TAYLOR LANTZ   Ronks, PA 277090  314 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK
19248.47GEORGE SHERMAN   Slatington, PA 222799  325 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
20253.97CHRIS PERIS   Lancaster, PA 286654  319 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
21259.47ADAM SNOKE   Landisville, PA 221838  327 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
22264.97PAUL DE SANTIS   Freeland, MD 208386  309 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
23270.47BYRON HORGASH   Hanover, PA 333312  312 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
24275.97Joseph Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA 368709  331 Thru-It-All Body Shop
25281.47ADAM SZCZEPANSKI   Philadelphia, PA 165569  328 CYCLE SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
26286.97DAVID SHORT   Cheswick, PA 352068  326 NUGO/KOELES
27292.47KYLE PENNY   Lancaster, PA 315872  318 Young Medalists
28297.97MIKE ZBAN   Landisville, PA 81236  330 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
29303.47JOSH CARSON   New Kensington, PA 144054  305 NUGO/KOELES
30308.97ZACHARY HOULIK   Breinigsville, PA 296256  313 YOUNG MEDALISTS
31314.47SAMUEL CORCORAN   Lebanon, PA 197247  306 CNYC

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.80JARED BABIK   Pittsburgh, PA1:14:05 165571  TEAM GPOA
293.98JAKE SITLER   Wrightsville, PA 217193  16 SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
399.16GREG RATZELL   Blandon, PA 230201  14 YOUNG MEDALISTS
4104.34JOE MAGRO (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 243366  12 UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
5109.52Dakota Schaeffer (2 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA 324500  21 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
6114.70ED KRASNAI (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  11 SPEEDSLEEV
7119.88Kevin Fryberger (4 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  23 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
8125.06Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  22 Liberty Cycle
9130.24COLIN SANDBERG   Philadelphia, PA 119361  15 TEAM GPOA
10135.42ANDY JOHNSON (5 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
11140.60Thomas Detwiler (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 252258  25 QCW Cycling
12145.78MATTHEW WALLER (7 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA 249208  17 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SYSTEMS
13150.96JOSH CLINGAN (8 - Cat2)   York, PA 143547  MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
14156.14Matthew Randolph (9 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 197185  19 
15161.32ANDY BROOKS (1 - Cat3)   Felton, PA 149942  MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
16166.50DAVID IGLEWICZ (10 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 267162  PA MASTERS RC
17171.68JONATHAN GLICK (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 203214  SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
18176.86STEVEN WENTWORTH (11 - Cat2)   Yardley Pa 306560  18 TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.64ROBERT GRIMWOOD (1 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA0:44:45 259837  406 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
1ERIC SMUCKER   0:36:04  244 
2137.31JOHN SPITTAL (2 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  418 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
2137.31LANE RANDOLPH (1 - Cat5)   Lancaster, PA 401165  241 UNATTACHED
3146.98JOE HAMILTON (3 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  407 PA MASTERS RC
3146.98JOSHUA SPOKES (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 379982  245 PIRATES OF THE CHESAPEAKE
4156.65SEAN MCLAUGHLIN (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 255963  411 FUNCTIONAL ENDURANCE CONCEPTS
4156.65JASON LINDEMUTH (2 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 400910  235 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
5166.32MARTIN MRUGAL (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  412 PA MASTERS PC
5EUGENE GALLAGHER     232 
6175.99MICHAEL CSUY (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 101775  402 PA MASTERS RC
6175.99Michael Montgomery (3 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 404402  238 TEAM MAX POWER
7185.66BRAD OBER (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  413 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7185.66MARK PRICE (2 - Cat5)   Red Lion, PA 353244  240 KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
8195.33Matt Perry (7 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 224448  424 PA Masters RC
8195.33JAY LLOYD (3 - Cat5)   Hummelstown, PA 264083  236 INGEAR CYCLING
9205.00DARREN HARTMAN (2 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  408 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
9205.00HUBERT SACILOWSKI (4 - Cat5)   Harrisburg, PA 304291  243 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
10214.67DARIN BENSON (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  401 THRU IT ALL
10214.67JOSHUA CAPINSKI (5 - Cat5)   Stowe , PA 407292  226 
11224.34Marc Lefkowitz (4 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  421 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11DAVID DEMARCO     228 
12234.01David Grant (8 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 13897  423 Tri State Velo
12GARY PLAISANCE     239 
13243.68STEVE SAMBRANO (5 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  416 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
13243.68MICHAEL TAYLOR (6 - Cat5)   Harrisburg, PA 228316  246 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
14253.35Jeffrey Wolf (6 - Cat3)   Hockessin, DE 292505  422 Equipe Vitesse
14253.35CHUCK COLEMAN (4 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 380931  227 LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
15263.02KEVIN SAINT CLAIR (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  415 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
15263.02SONNY DO (7 - Cat5)   Landisville, PA 378097  229 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
16272.69GEORGE SAUTER (5 - Cat4)   Eldersburg, MD 391621  417 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
16272.69AJ ERNESTO (8 - Cat5)   Reading Pa 379072  230 
17282.36MICHAEL FINK (6 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  404 MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
17282.36MARY LASOTA (7 - Cat4)   Westchester, PA 291388  234 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
18292.03MARK DENNIS (8 - Cat4)   Etters, PA 9221  403 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
18292.03SUDEEP RANGI (9 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 396357  242 UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
19301.70MIKE ZBAN (8 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  420 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
19301.70Andy Mark (10 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA 393185  247 TriState Amoroso
20311.37ABE BARLEY (9 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  400 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
20311.37WILL MAHLER (11 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 93522  237 TEAM MAX POWER
21321.04WILLIAM GENTILE (10 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 13043  405 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
21321.04Ben Costa (12 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville 407399  248 
22JEFF EVANS     231 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.80GERARD JOSULEVICZ   Allentown0:22:40 380553  82 TEAM VORTEX
2520.49Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  87 Keystone Velo Club
3MICHAEL GOSSOW     80 SUPERKIDS MULTISPORT
4537.87EAN MEALEY   York, PA 386262  84 KEYSTONE VELO RACING P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
5546.56BRITTANY BARDMAN   Barto, PA 366050  77 SPRINTER'SEDGE
6555.25CARA KING   Mertztown 397821  83 KING'S CYCLERY
7DANIEL GOSSOW     79 SUPERKIDS MULTISPORT
8572.63WILLIAM JACKSON   Oley 397863  81 YOUNG MEDALISTS
9581.32ANJA THOMAS   Mertztown, PA 392766  85 JVR SPORTS
10590.01CASEY BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV 414767  78 TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B INSIGHT A/V

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.45SAM MARGOLIS   Hellertown0:22:40 368379  106 TEAM VORTEX
2402.84JOSEPH CLAY   Upper Darby, PA 381270  101 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-QCW CYCLING
3426.23Austin Banks   Mountain Top, PA 383935  109 Upstate Velo
4449.62XAVIER SZIGETHY   Pittsburgh, PA 348854  107 TEAM CITIUS
5473.01JARED YATES   Falling Waters, WV 335204  108 TEAM INTEGRITY
6496.40BENJAMIN HAHN   Philadelphia, PA 310922  102 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/IFRACTAL
7519.79MARCY BARDMAN   Barto, PA 321084  100 YOUNG MEDALISTS
8543.18KALIE KING   Mertztown, PA 321032  103 KINGS CYCLERY
9566.57MORGAN KOCHEY   Boyertown 401230  104 KING CYCLERY
10589.96BRANDON KRASLEY   Emmaus, PA 319976  105 JVR SPORTS

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.78ALEC RATZELL   Blandon, PA0:33:06 310898  201 YOUNG MEDALISTS
2338.13MARCELLO CESARIO   Downingtown, PA 305555  200 YOUNG MEDALISTS
3397.48NOAH THOMAS   Mertztown, PA 320520  202 JVR SPORTS
4456.83STUART WITKOWSKI   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  203 YOUNG MEDALISTS

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.84DAKOTA SCHAEFFER   West Lawn, PA0:33:06 324500  383 YOUNG MEDALISTS
2164.05Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  384 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3184.26JOHN CLARK   Philadelphia, PA 374855  377 MID-ATLANTIC JUNIORS CYCLING P/B KOR CYCLING
4204.47ZACHARY HOULIK   Breinigsville, PA 296256  379 YOUNG MEDALISTS
5224.68PETER HARRIS   Lititz, PA 275261  378 YOUNG MEDALISTS
6244.89WILLIAM PESTCOE   Allentown, PA 284904  382 YOUNG MEDALISTS
7265.10PATRICK CASSELBERRY   Southampton, PA 349862  376 BIKE KING RACING
8285.31KYLE PENNY   Lancaster, PA 315872  381 Young Medalists
9305.52EVELYN KORBICH   New Tripoli, PA 290571  380 YOUNG MEDALIST

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.63MARY LASOTA   Westchester, PA0:29:34 291388  282 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
2466.25MOLLY WOOD   Lancaster, PA 379457  286 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3486.87MAUREEN GRIBB   Lansdale, PA 396612  281 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
4507.49APRIL NABHOLZ   Felton, PA 400293  284 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
5528.11MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA   Swarthmore, PA 307018  280 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
6548.73EMILY DUBS   Dover, PA 396363  278 KEYSTONE VELO/NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
7569.35LAURA LOSS   Lancaster, PA 405839  283 
8589.97CLAIRE CRAMER   North Potomac, MD 256579  277 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.82ELSPETH HUYETT (1 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA0:50:44 229080  155 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
2166.68DEBORAH LEEDALE-BROWN   Philadelphia, PA 311128  158 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
3183.54KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 234036  165 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
4200.40JODY FRANK   Huntingdon Valley, PA 376978  152 NORTH POINT WOMEN'S RACING TEAM
5217.26CATHARINE HOLLENBACH (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 26491  153 GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
6234.12JACQUELINE PAULL (2 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  159 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
7250.98REBECCA CHAN (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 239760  150 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
8267.84LAUREN FESTA (3 - Cat3)   Devon, PA 313510  151 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
9284.70DIEDRE RIBBENS (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 276333  161 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
10301.56LISA SCHIEL (5 - Cat3)   York, PA 360317  162 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
11318.42JANELLE HUBBARD   Centreville, VA 148558  154 TEAM KENDA P/B RACC
12335.28Evelyn Korbich (6 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 290571  166 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
13352.14Pamela Schmaldinst (7 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 265041  167 Vortex Cycling Club
14369.00CHRIS KELLEY   Middletown, MD 166665  156 TEAM KENDA P/B RACC
15385.86JENNIFER RHODES (8 - Cat3)   Glenside, PA 164760  160 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
16402.72ELIZABETH TYRELL (9 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  163 TEAM SOMERSET
17419.58Candace Kennedy (10 - Cat3)   Kintnersville, PA 277608  157 STURDY GIRL CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee