Race Results for
2013 Indiana State Road Race
Fishers, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.96Court Maple   Fishers, IN 51261   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
2547.97Chris Richter   Fishers, IN 82244   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
3568.98William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
4589.99Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.35Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
2371.74Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887   Zipp Factory Team
3382.13Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4392.52Don Birch   Indianapolis, IN 200905   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
5402.91Darrin Lay   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   Scheller's Racing Team
6413.30Sam Nichol   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team
7423.69David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8434.08Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148   Team O2
9444.47Chris Clarke   Carmel, IN 250804   MOB Squad - U Build IT
10454.86Timothy Walter   Indianapolis, IN 56563   
11465.25Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981   Brooks Integrative Training
12475.64Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
13486.03Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
14496.42John Gibel   Zionsville, IN 381124   Team Nebo Ridge
15506.81john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
16517.20Joe Fox   Bargersville, IN 375518   Gray Goat Sports
17527.59Tom Pich   Indianapolis, IN 253463   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
18537.98Alex Godfrey   Mooresville, IN 129238   Gray Goat Sports
19548.37Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296   Speedway Wheelmen
20558.76Myles Polsgrove   Bloomington, IN 28386   Zipp Factory Team
21569.15Wes Harris   Bloomington, IN 15233   Speedway Wheelmen
22579.54Tom Saccone   Bloomington, IN 46950   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24600.00Kevin Noone   Indianapolis, IN 66206   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNFJames Ignash   Clawson, MI 276023   Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNFRalph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025   Team Indiebike

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Dunn      
2536.17Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3540.97Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4545.77Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   J's Bikes/IHOP
5550.57John Wallisa   Zionsville, IN 54363   Team Nebo Ridge
6555.37David Wintin   Indianapolis, IN 73058   NoLimit Cycling
7560.17Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8564.97Jeffrey Schepper   Greenwood, IN 311601   Speedway Wheelmen
9569.77Terry Molewyk   Columbus, IN 79285   Scarlet Fire
10574.57Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546   Speedway Wheelmen
11579.37allen galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
12584.17William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   Scarlet Fire
13588.97Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703   Team Indiebike

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.00John Woods (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland Brewing
2239.89Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3251.78Tom Laser (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 346886   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
4263.67Thomas Cox (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
5275.56Richard Stuart (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6287.45Ryan Shanahan (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 82399   
7299.34Paul Smith (4 - Cat2)   Westfield, IN 311706   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
8311.23Micah Fritzinger (5 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN 290524   McDonalds Cycling Team
9323.12Ryan Shean (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Team Upland Brewing
10335.01Kyle Perry (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland Brewing
11346.90Will McDermott (6 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146   Team Indiebike
12358.79Luke Tilmans (7 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 359840   
13370.68Ben Schmutte (8 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN 335050   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
14382.57Bradley Morgan (9 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 332066   Zephyr Wheel Sports
15394.46John Becker (10 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
16406.35Scott Baumer (11 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
17418.24John Ryan (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
18430.13Doug Fagan (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Racing For Riley
19442.02Charles McClary (13 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 352270   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
20453.91Turner Duncan (14 - Cat2)   Noblesville 369652   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
21465.80John Callahan (15 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland Brewing
22477.69Matthew Light (6 - Cat1)   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
23489.58Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.46Nick Torrance   Zionsville, IN 365273   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
2396.71Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma 340588   Spin Zone Racing
3400.96Michael Atkins   South Bend, IN 330012   Spin Zone Racing
4405.21Jay Brant   Indianapolis, IN 330608   Team Indiebike
5409.46Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
6413.71Mark Powell   Bloomington, IN 384644   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7417.96Brice Brookshire   Elkhart 401755   
8422.21Wayne McKillip   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9426.46Joe Bartels   Fort Wayne 123206   No Limit Racing
10430.71Aaron Crawn   Merrillville, IN 213542   RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
11434.96Bradley Hayes   Brazil, IN 333804   J's Bikes/IHOP
12439.21James Book   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
13443.46Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621   
14447.71Michael Langan   Indianapolis, IN 59681   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
15451.96Samuel Runningen   Charleston, IL 336934   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
16456.21Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412   Team Indiebike
17460.46Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
18Paul Wood      
19468.96William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214   Region Racing
20473.21Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN 363653   
21477.46Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
22481.71James Heth   Upland, IN 265351   Team Upland Brewing
23485.96Robert Harris   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
24490.21Brian Depasse   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25494.46George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534   Guitar Lab
26498.71Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374   Darkhorse Racing
27502.96Hans Ibold   Bloomington, IN 87503   Brooks Integrative Training
28507.21David Fouts   Pendleton, IN 198089   ROLLFAST
29511.46Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing
30515.71Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY 355256   
31519.96Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
32524.21Ryan Hubbs   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
33528.46Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN 238604   Spin Zone Racing
34532.71Chris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908   Team Upland Brewing
35536.96Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852   Team Indiebike
36541.21Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487   NoLimit Cycling
37545.46Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
38549.71Thomas Wimmer   Zionsville, IN 379635   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
39553.96Joshua Miller   Warsaw, IN 381896   Colavita Racing, Inc.
40558.21Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750   Speedway Wheelmen
41562.46Chris Jolivette   Indianapolis, IN 156516   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
42566.71Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966   Spin Zone Racing
43570.96Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296   Speedway Wheelmen
44575.21Daniel Painter   Auburn, IN 315772   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
45579.46Spencer Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland Brewing
DNFIan Kresnak   Granger, IN 369763   Spin Zone Racing
DNFMichael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.53Matthew Tescula   Roanoke, IN 323664   NoLimit Cycling
2535.23David Hallander   Indianapolis, IN 242144   SRAM Factory
3535.93Scott Perry   Fishers, IN 376037   Team Heroes
4536.63Patrick Hirschfeld (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 373456   Team Indiebike
5537.33Matt Salpietro   Indianapolis, IN 402875   
6538.03Daniel Harper (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 294647   
7538.73Justin Kirk (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 410406   
8Mike Morley      
9540.13William Smith (3 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 33064   T3Multisports Cycling
10540.83Alfons Eggink   Bloomington, IN 239066   
11541.53Rodney Miller (4 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 52481   Team Nebo Ridge
12542.23scot sullivan (2 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 406531   
13Jonathan Edwards      
14543.63Spencer Brauchla (5 - Cat4)   Laotto, IN 380101   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15544.33Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
16545.03Vincent Vergara (6 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 354196   
17545.73Michael Salemi (3 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 397117   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
18546.43Allen Dennison (7 - Cat4)   Rineyville, KY 306520   CKW Racing
19547.13Joseph Van Denburg (8 - Cat4)   Terre Haute, IN 85323   J's Bikes/IHOP
20547.83Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060   
21548.53Jason French (4 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 403619   
22549.23Eric Patterson (9 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 392762   Team Nebo Ridge
23549.93Joseph Baird (10 - Cat4)   Rineyville, KY 244555   Central Kentucky Wheelmen, Inc.
24550.63jimmy Garcia (11 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 309262   CKW Racing
25Corey Stephens      
26552.03Brent Houk (12 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 384444   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
27552.73Nick Thiery (13 - Cat4)   Edgewood, NM 382086   
28553.43Troy Pressnall (5 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 405934   
29554.13John Porter (14 - Cat4)   Westfield 389740   
30554.83Mark Miller (6 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 343740   
31555.53Douglas Brewer (7 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 397131   
32556.23Tracy Gilliland (15 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 280214   
33556.93Gene James (16 - Cat4)   Brownsburg, IN 399348   Team Nebo Ridge
34Greg Hillman      
35558.33Benjamin Gavette   Zionsville, IN 410880   
36559.03Tyler Conant (8 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 389918   
37559.73Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244   Red Zone Cycling
38560.43Matthew Allen (17 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 297739   Team Nebo Ridge
39561.13Jacob Elliott (18 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 399206   
40561.83joey greegor (19 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 158041   
41562.53Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
42563.23Daniel Bartholomew (20 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 272494   Speedway Wheelmen
43563.93Max Nelson (9 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 397675   
44564.63Evan Zehr   Fort Wayne, IN 405261   
45565.33Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245   Red Zone Cycling
46566.03Charlie Hicks (21 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 355898   
47566.73Joel Fischer (22 - Cat4)   Lagrange Ky 381253   Lindsey Wilson College
48567.43Warren Clayton (23 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 368110   
49568.13Brent Kattau (24 - Cat4)   Elkhart, IN 358179   Spin Zone Racing
50568.83Chad Nay (25 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 282137   
51569.53Josiah Longenecker (26 - Cat4)   Angola, IN 353804   Men of Steel Racing
52austin abair      
53Tom Standers      Green Mountain Bicycle Club
54571.63Kent Blankenship (10 - Cat5)   Novi 395204   Wolverine Sports Club
55572.33Jeff Kucic (11 - Cat5)   Fishers In 375105   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
56573.03Jose Cisneros   Fishers, IN 344228   
57573.73Jerod Kizer (27 - Cat4)   Dana, IN 339162   J's Bikes/IHOP
58574.43Loren Anderson (12 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 396646   Team Nebo Ridge
59Marc Sarcik      
60575.83Mark Dewart (28 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 236401   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
61576.53Tony James   Fishers, IN 205740   
62577.23Brandon Leum   Fishers  411274   
63577.93Terry McDonald (29 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 376337   OrganicAthlete
64578.63brad baumgartner (30 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 302841   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
65579.33Seth Worthington (13 - Cat5)   Indiana 394358   
66580.03Bruce Fagan (31 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 323578   ROLLFAST
67580.73Kurt Marquardt (32 - Cat4)   South Bend 366763   Pro- Form Bike Shop
68581.43Chris Arvin (33 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 101636   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
69582.13Peter Doroszko (34 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 324096   
70582.83Rick Burgett (14 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 371524   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
71583.53Kevin Strawbridge (15 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 386621   
72584.23Nicholas Untch (35 - Cat4)   Portage, IN 384346   Purdue University
73584.93Mitchell Sasseman   Carmel, IN 410530   
74585.63Jeff Hunteman (16 - Cat5)   Mccall, ID 378678   
75586.33Brent Nowinski (36 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 295872   
76587.03David Greene (37 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 289731   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
77Isaac Scott      
80Mark Hoffman      
82Doug Boles      
87594.73John Settle (17 - Cat5)   Columbus, IN 402483   
DNFJames Rosati (Cat4)   Skokie 404872   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNFKyle Goris (Cat4)   Carmel, IN 261606   Team Nebo Ridge
DNFPeter Johnson (Cat5)   Noblesville, IN 167362   
DNFKenneth Buchanan (Cat5)   Greencastle 375139   J's Bikes/IHOP
DNFCraig Helmreich (Cat5)   Fishers, IN 368990   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNFNick Lenard   Indianapolis, IN 310350   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNFClayton Campbell (Cat5)   Lebanon, IN 398488   

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daylen Ramusack   Bloomington 411030   
2565.00Spencer Miller   Zionsville, IN 400500   
3Connor True      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.05Chloe Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg 406176   Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2386.12Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
3412.19Melissa Moeller (1 - Cat2)   Valparaiso, IN 351602   
4438.26lynn coy (2 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 280716   Team Nebo Ridge
5464.33Valarie Gossage (2 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN 298474   Gray Goat Sports
6490.40Elaine Reed (3 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN 380945   Team Nebo Ridge
7516.47Claudia Fritzinger (4 - Cat3)   Georgetown, IN 292247   McDonalds Cycling Team
8542.54Nicole Borem (3 - Cat2)   Warsaw, IN 184390   Don Walker Cycles Racing
9568.61Kathryn Sahm (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 167238   Team Nebo Ridge

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Debora Haley   Fort Wayne, IN 382611   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2546.25Tarah Cole   Cincinnati 382212   
3552.50Kelsey Devereaux   Jackson 402908   
4558.75Andrea Flanagan   Noblesville, IN 393240   
5565.00Suzan Young   Warsaw 384205   Men of Steel Racing
6571.25Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
7577.50Bethany Cockburn   South Bend, IN 382508   Spin Zone Racing Women
8583.75Paige Feary   Indianapolis, IN 411302   
9590.00Anne Young   Warsaw, IN 281117   DRT Racing

Mixed - Cat 5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Albright      
2565.00Marek Hayes   Brazil In 386461   J's Bikes/IHOP
3590.00Corabelle LaneKyger   Dana 374469   J's Bikes/IHOP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee