Race Results for
Nestor Cup Race #4
Savannah, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit on 05/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Mixed - mixed (26.6 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.20Joseph Middleton (1 - Cat2)   Lexington , SC 272535  51 Swim Bike Run
2449.94Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135  59 Plan X
3474.68Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  56 
4499.42Trey Crisp (1 - Cat3)   Macon, GA 305489  62 
5524.16Bill Sellers   Statesboro, GA 32141  49 Savannah Wheelmen
6548.90Greg McDevitt (2 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA 273051  61 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
7573.64Mike Nelson (3 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA 120058  60 Robson Forensic
DNFPaul Jaqua (Cat2)   Savannah, GA 45504  57 Independent

Men - Cat 4/5 - Mixed - mixed (15.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.74John Tousignant   Pensacola, FL 390600  141 Low Country Cycling Team
2432.97Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558  130 Robson Forensic
3Ryan Lockhart     138 
4443.43chip larkby (1 - Cat4)   Bluffton, SC 355446  121 
5448.66Alexander Bender (2 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 392790  145 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
6453.89Hector Esquivel (1 - Cat5)   Bluffton, SC 405866  147 TEAM GB RACING
7459.12Christopher Conley (2 - Cat5)   Bluffton, SC 345084  148 Savannah Wheelmen
8464.35Gary Smythe (3 - Cat4)   Hilton Head Island, SC 314888  136 Robson Forensic
9469.58Daniel Keefer (3 - Cat5)   Bluffton, SC 82648  146 
10474.81Scott Forbis   Hilton Head Island, SC 364634  135 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
11480.04SHAWN WILLIAMS (4 - Cat4)   Hinesville Ga 403114  108 
12485.27Thomas Kehrer (5 - Cat4)   Savannah Ga 406924  134 
13490.50Neil Carter (6 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 293627  105 
14495.73James Allen (7 - Cat4)   Richmond Hill 402651  113 
15500.96Michael Coats (4 - Cat5)   Rincon, GA 287266  137 
16506.19Devin Athey (8 - Cat4)   Goose Creek, SC 393786  140 Low Country Racing
17511.42Jed Young (9 - Cat4)   Sylvester Ga  397384  111 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
18516.65Daniel Carr (5 - Cat5)   Savannah, GA 403015  120 
19521.88Philip Dewire (10 - Cat4)   Savannah 366973  128 Georgia Institute of Technology
20527.11Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO 224378  133 Ciclismo
21532.34Joey Lee (11 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 286484  107 Robson Forensic
22537.57Russell Beasley (12 - Cat4)   Pooler, GA 187548  109 
23542.80James Bradford   Hilton Head Island, SC 54236  150 
26558.49Omar Cruz (6 - Cat5)   Statesboro, GA 406541  142 
29574.18Sean Taylor (7 - Cat5)   Athens, GA 368877  139 
30579.41Jack Felix   Hilton Head, SC 211627  119 
31584.64Erik Baker (13 - Cat4)   Bluffton, SC 156318  127 
32589.87Bradley Odom (8 - Cat5)   Statesboro 406044  123 
33595.10Ken Anderson (9 - Cat5)   Ridgeland, SC 359030  106 
34600.00Nicholas Mangee   Savannah, GA 361110  132 
35600.00Martin Mauersberg (10 - Cat5)   Richmond Hill, GA 406039  131 
36Chris Farrell     118 
DNFJoseph Vives (Cat5)   Statesboro 366725  143 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Mixed - mixed (26.6 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Kathryn Clark (1 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA 201335  55 Pain Pathways

Women - Cat 4/5 - Mixed - mixed (15.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24600.00Gabriele Hauck   Savannah, GA 198241  144 Team Alderman
25600.00Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA 201599  114 Team Alderman
27600.00Dory Diavelone (1 - Cat4)   Springfield 394170  117 Team Alderman
28600.00Jean Toth (2 - Cat4)   Pooler, GA 396221  149 Team Alderman

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee