Race Results for
Scandia Time Trial
Scandia, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN0:14:51 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edison Foster   Northfield, MN0:30:44 358142   SilverCycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN0:58:03.3 48557   MBRC/Flanders
2548.33Todd Foster   Northfield, MN0:58:27.0 311475   SilverCycling
3556.67Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN0:58:43.8 15779   Hollywood Cycles
4565.00Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN1:00:00.0 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
5573.33David Peterson   Minneapolis, MN1:00:42.8 239997   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6581.67Matt Stein   Northfield, MN1:02:33.4 221389   Silver Cycling
7590.00Brian Pinkowski   Lakeville, MN1:06:26.9 219348   GS Circo Azzurro

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.76Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN0:57:45.0 192457   MBRC/Flanders
2528.94David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN0:58:22.6 212903   Loon State Cyclists
3539.11Roger Karnopp   Eagan, MN0:58:27.0 375507   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4549.29Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN1:02:37.4 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
5559.47Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN1:03:18.2 182695   G.S. Circo Azzurro
6569.65Leif Irgens   Plymouth, MN1:04:50.3 46403   Off the Front Racing
7579.82Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN1:05:44.7 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8590.00Lawrence LaMere   Bloomington, MN1:12:16.7 378798   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.62Andrew Toftoy (1 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN0:53:31.0 326050   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2497.01Daniel Casper (1 - Cat1)   Northfield, MN0:54:14.5 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3514.39Andrew Minier (2 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN0:55:19.2 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4531.78Tim Mulrooney (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN0:55:35.9 49630   Synergy
5549.17Vince Rosetta (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:57:53.5 254966   Synergy
6566.55Sean Mailen (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:59:05.3 251907   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7583.94Gregory LaVick (4 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN0:59:51.0 20517   Synergy

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Loquai   Hastings, MN0:58:03.7 377204   MBRC/Flanders
2Tim Karels   Plymouth, MN0:59:32.4 223980   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN1:03:46.4 103461   G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNFKevin Laux   Edina, MN0:32:45.3 384500   Team Hoigaard's

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Kokotovich   Vadnais Heights, MN0:58:36.4 367488   Synergy
2Scott Goulet   1:08:08.8   
3David Abolson   1:12:26.8   
4590.00Richard Foster   Balsam Lake, WI1:14:52.2 403573   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn0:16:56 302412   County Cycles
2Veronica Church   Owatonna, MN0:17:14 366953   ExergyTWENTY16

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN0:40:26 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mia Loquai (1 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN1:06:10.4 354752   ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angie Johnson   Alexandria, MN1:05:04.2 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
2Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN1:06:20.5 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Runge   Alexandria, MN1:11:30.4 350402   The Bike & Fitness Co.
2Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn1:17:26.1 302412   County Cycles

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN0:28:34 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2550.00Daniel Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN0:29:38 117486   Loon State Cyclists
3Bill Corty   0:31:10   
4570.00John Stamm   Afton, MN0:31:25 149093   Loon State Cyclists
5580.00Michael Lyner   Stillwater, MN0:32:10 105204   Chilkoot Velo
6590.00Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN0:33:50 158605   Gopher Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee