Race Results for
D & Q Summer Sizzler
Sewell, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.10ADAM THISTLE   Franklinville, NJ 375344  354 ACTION WHEELS
2526.45ROBERT ABRAMO   Ambler, PA 288856  3175 
3532.80TODD EVERETT   Middletown, DE 291709  107 BIKE LINE
4539.15SHANE PASLEY   Claymont, DE 372701  764 EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
5545.50KENNETH LUNDGREN   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  4121 ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS
6551.85MATT DRURY   Jim Thorpe, PA 336024  411 BIKE LINE
7558.20GEOFF BUTLER   Willow Grove, PA 348146  45 TOASTED HEAD RACING
8564.55JONATHAN DIETZ   Ambler, PA 379736  83 BIKE LINE
9570.90NICK CAPRIOTTI   Ft Washington, PA 253037  460 
10577.25CALEB HOLMES   Philadelphia, PA 322698  3664 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
11583.60MIKE TRAHEY   Phoenixville, PA 377441  363 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
12589.95CURTIS MILLER   Wilmington, DE 306459  252 BIKE LINE

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.14PAUL CLAY   Wenonah, NJ 105079  63 
2473.43ED HEIN   Chalfont, PA 15699  163 GUY'S RACING CLUB
3480.72THAYER SEESE   Newark, DE 375901  545 BIKE LINE
4488.01JESSE KELLY   London Uk 367807  4116 TEAM CF
5495.30SCOTT SLIMM   Cherry Hill, NJ 403055  546 GUY'S RACING CLUB
6502.59JIM THISTLE   Franklinville, NJ 104176  355 PRO PEDALS
7509.88MIKE STEVENS   Valley Forge, PA 248447  674 Bike Line
8517.17GARY GRIM   Coopersburg, PA 136537  641 
9524.46CHRIS CHAPMAN   Newark, DE 258109  462 BIKE LINE
10531.75WERNER FREYMANN   Flourtown, PA 151015  124 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
11539.04CHARLES CHICHESTER   Yardley, PA 226814  578 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
12546.33JOHN STENGER   Philadelphia, PA 140933  440 GUY'S RACING CLUB
13553.62MIKE JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA 168507  602 GUY'S RACING CLUB
14560.91STEVE THOMAS   Lancaster, PA 374690  357 GRETNA BIKES
15568.20SHAUN KENNEDY   Chalfont 97090  605 GUY'S RACING CLUB
16575.49MARK SANFORD   Newark, DE 231568  668 BIKE LINE
17582.78JAMES AMBAGIS   Newark, DE 178451  447 WEAVER CYCLE WORKS
18590.07IGOR BYSTRYCKY   Livingston, NJ 97361  4122 TEAM CYCLE CRAFT

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.92BOB EICHLIN   Easton, PA 10579  105 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
2425.38WILLIAM AMBRUSTER   Langhorne, PA 100528  690 GUY'S RACING CLUB
3441.84JOHN LOCKWOOD   Philadelphia, PA 21437  607 
4458.30JOHN WILLIAMS   Wilmington, DE 255363  387 Bike Line
5474.76CLYDE BITNER   Mount Joy, PA 309773  396 GRETNA BIKES
6491.22DAVID DRURY   Jim Thorpe, PA 379565  410 BIKELINE
7507.68BARRY ALTMAN   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369  BICYCLE THERAPY
8524.14Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA 259134  37 BIKE LINE
9540.60MICHAEL HENDRIX   Lexington 15811  168 SHIRKS
10557.06JAY PRUDENTE   Unionville 28779  4115 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
11573.52BILL RINGLER   Newark De 163759  726 BIKELINE
12589.98TOM BURROWS   Berwyn, PA 302825  403 

Men - Cat 1 - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.53DYLAN JOHNSON   Mclean, VA 340550  603 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
1324.53ERIC EVANS   Joppa, MD 377622  583 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
2335.59JEFF DICKEY   Arlington, VA 9439  472 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2335.59GLENN TURNER   Wilmington, DE 157619  442 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
3346.65NICK SEARS   Quarryville, PA 323134  329 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
3346.65CHRIS MCGILL   Brentwood, MD 23467  4124 CROSSHAIRS CYCLING
4357.71TOPHER VALENTI   Valley Forge, PA 279354  682 BIKESPORT / SSCXWC13PHILLY
4357.71CHRISTOPHER PUFF   Millville, NJ 156843  298 
5368.77HAL BATDORF   Philadelphia, PA 278801  4111 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
5RICHARD FUTTERER     130 
6379.83MIKE O'CONNOR   Coatesville, PA 370714  276 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
6379.83JOHN ROONEY   Limerick, PA 376425  728 
7390.89STEVEN ORDONS   West Chester, PA 244268  282 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
7390.89MIKE YARNALL   Boyertown, PA 194066  808 BIKESPORT
8401.95MIKE FESTA   Devon, PA 149744  115 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
8401.95ADAM SZCZEPANSKI   Philadelphia, PA 165569  4123 CYCLE SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
9413.01ZACK MORREY   Annandale, VA 301555  818 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
10424.07MIKE JOOS   Reston, VA 136615  785 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
11435.13GEOFF SMITH   Exton, PA 69364  337 BIKE LINE
12446.19CHAD CHEREFKO   Lafayette Hill, PA 211859  3972 
13457.25JOE CARUSO   Perth Amboy, NJ 368417  56 BIKESPORT
14468.31MATTHEW BILHARZ   Phoenixville, PA 323538  692 BIKESPORT
15479.37NICHOLAS SHAFFER   Phoenixville, PA 122219  670 Bikesport-PA
16490.43CRAIG LEBAIR   Pipersville, PA 211155  212 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
17501.49TRAVIS HARNISH   Quarryville, PA 367005  158 BIKE LINE/MAXXIS/CRANKBROS/SPYOPTICS

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES HALBLEIB     152 
2553.83TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA 381970  302 BIKESPORT
3BRANDON CHAVIS     404 FAST FORWARD RACING
4588.19TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD 378780  344 THE BICYCLE CONNECTION

Men - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.47JUSTIN SOTDORUS   York, PA 341844  438 Keystone Velo Club
2543.98JARED TRINKAUS   Mechanicsburg, PA 385406  364 KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
3555.49PHILIP CARSON   Bear, DE 368507  55 FSVS/Henry's MTB Team
4567.00JASON MARIANI   Lambertville, NJ 401075  4128 PURE ENERGY CYCLING
5KERRY SLOTTER     336 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES / WEYERBACHER
6JOSHUA BEAN     4129 

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.31JASON WRIGHT   York, PA 395934  391 KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
2536.75ADAM ERB   Millersville Pa 392783  106 MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
3541.19ALAN MOY   Freehold, NJ 375603  4131 TEAM CF
4SCOTT MANELSKI     225 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
5550.07STEPHEN MCCANN   Greenville, DE 279222  720 BIKE LINE
6554.51RICH BOUNDS   Newark, DE 295977  400 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
7558.95JARED BOROWIK   New Hope, PA 307797  32 GUY'S RACING CLUB
8563.39MIKE LAFFERTY   Moorpark, CA 77973  3901 
9567.83NATE BURNS   Lansdale, PA 394960  43 DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
10ED HATTON     4133 
11576.71ROBERT HESS   Manhattan Beach, CA 16041  169 CERES RIDERS
12581.15GERARD NUGENT   Penndel 402239  530 BCMULITSPORT.COM
13585.59MICHAEL MELLOR   Ocean, NJ 218670  4134 
14DAN CIANCI     4132 TEAM TRIUMPH

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.51SCOTT SAMOYAN   Woodbury 370671  3890 BULLDOG MTBIKERS
2529.53TODD SCHWARTZ   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  730 Guys Racing Club
3532.55SCOTT ROBERTS   Wilmington, DE 400675  310 
4ED AUGUSTITUS     769 BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
5538.59MATTHEW PERRY   West Chester, PA 224448  289 BIKE LINE
6541.61BARRY JONES   Sewell, NJ 283544  3893 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOCIATES AT PITMAN
7544.63JEFFREY TOTH   Boyertown, PA 86807  4139 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
8JOHN HEVKO     170 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
9550.67JEFF SWEENEY   Lancaster Pa 404182  627 
10553.69SCOTT ALEXANDER   Downingtown, PA 403684  TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
11556.71GABRIEL GRIGONIS   East Brunswick, NJ 377500  4136 DEATHROW VELO
12559.73RICH HELM   Mount Joy, PA 309762  164 GRETNA BIKES
13LARRY GOATS     748 
14GENE KIM     4137 
15568.79SEAN ROTKISKE   Reading 358723  314 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
16MATT BOLTEN     3558 
17574.83LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862  582 GREEN MOUNTAIN TREE SERVICE/FULCRUM ENGINEERING
18ERIK GOLDBERG     143 CERES RIDERS/TEAM GPS
19JOHN DIXON     700 
20583.89ED FIGANIAK   Voorhees, NJ 119124  4135 BOSS RACING
21586.91GEORGE SOKORAI   Mantua 358497  341 ACTION WHEELS
22589.93TOD DAWSON   Lancaster, PA 372041  80 SHIRK'S

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.85DAVID SCHINDLER   Wilmington, DE 368763  324 BIKE LINE
2535.86RICHARD STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD 397977  343 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
3JAMES GRAHAM     3866 
4JOHN VERNON     736 
5544.89MYRON ZWALLY   Ephrata, PA 374957  393 SHIRK`S
6547.90EUGENE GALLAGHER   Walnutport, PA 377537  135 FITNESS CENTRAL
7550.91BILL MUNYON   Marmora, NJ 25444  660 
8553.92DENNIS DEROSA   Wallingford, PA 404139  699 KESWICK CYCLE MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB
9MARK BLASCH     4144 HART'S CYCLERY
10559.94JOHN OKEEFE   Coatesville, PA 221845  279 CHESTER COUNTY BICYCLES
11562.95KEN MELIA   Upper Black Eddy, PA 147868  521 
12BRIAN WILSON     738 INDIAN VALLEY BIKEWORKS
13MIKE BRIM     3547 
14571.98BOB JOOS   Norristown, PA 402022  188 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
15574.99ED LITMAN   Elkins Park, PA 274407  219 GUY'S RACING CLUB
16ALLEN VANNEMAN     368 MOJO BICYCLE SHOP
17581.01ERIK WYNTERS   Bloomsburg, PA 267504  687 REBEL ALLIANCE
18JAMES BROWN     695 
19587.03JIM INNES   Glenside, PA 238169  183 GUY'S RACING CLUB
20WOLTER HAYES     597 

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00RANDY HITCHENS   North East, MD 395663  643 BIKE LINE
2BOB TOBER     679 BIKELINE
3590.00WILLIAM SPRY   Elkton Md. 368732  4010 Bike Line

Men - Cat 2 - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.68MARK WEAVER   Collingswood, NJ 380491  377 WEAVER CYCLE WORKS
1RICARDO GOMEZ     4100 
2533.45JOE GOWER   Sewell, NJ 390735  590 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
2533.45MARK CONKLIN   Rising Sun, MD 376913  406 BIKE LINE
3537.22ERIC EASTERBY   Newark, DE 81907  3822 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
3537.22BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA 303246  267 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
4540.99MATT SANDS   Spring City, PA 384952  320 WEAVER CYCLE WORKS
4CHRIS BALLAY     19 D AND Q RACING
5TIM WOODS     3098 
5ANDREW ROWATTI     4126 
6548.53DEREK DANNUNZIO   Oxford , PA 379936  470 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
7BLAKE BENNETT     4028 
8556.07DEVIN YASTRO   Lafayette Hill, PA 411868  4145 
9559.84ERIC WHITEHEAD   Hamilton, NJ 412151  4146 
10563.61CHRIS EVANS   Philadelphia, PA 170086  702 
11AARON SHUTE     331 D AND Q RACING
12JOE FREUND     3907 

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CODY GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 402529  591 PEDAL PUSHERS
2550.00MILES HUDGINS   Alexandria Township 365911  495 
3CAELAN SIMS     4151 BIKE LINE
4JEREMIAH HENDRIX     167 SHIRKS
5EMMA FREYMANN     4153 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
6DYLAN ALTOMONTE     4152 

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MICHAEL FRASER   Monroeville 382646  4149 CERES RACERS
2DAVID HENDRIX     166 SHIRKS
3573.34NAJEE HUDGINS   Alexandria Township 365822  2635 
4PHILIP SCANLAN     4150 

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 17-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TIMOTHY KLINE   Emmaus, PA 329618  3411 VORTEX
2SAL ANGELO     448 DANZEISEN & QUIGLEY
3552.50DOMENICK BARTOLINI   Langhorne, PA 380313  452 GUY'S RACING CLUB
4DAVID EVERETT     3553 
5565.00michael smith   Elkton 396701  801 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
6BRANDON HOEFT     3581 
7DANIEL TABOR     4154 DANZEISEN AND QUIGLEY
8JEFFREY GEORTLER     4155 
9WILL KAMPERT     3189 

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SEAN GAUGHAN   Vineland, NJ 396584  136 
2JUSTIN COWDER     71 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
3ROBERT GARRETT     4160 
4551.55DEREK MILLER   Philadelphia, PA 381926  526 
5555.40JEFFREY SMITH   Conshohocken, PA 410420  3378 
6JOSH TYRIE     631 
7563.10NATHAN GREINER   Exton 411825  4159 LIBERTY BELL MEDIA
8JOE CHAPIN     4158 
9570.80JAY BURKHOLDER   Denver, PA 392420  41 GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
10574.65BRIAN MCCOY   Lincoln University, PA 404015  517 
11THOMAS COPSETTA     4014 
12DAVID TUNSTALL     4157 
13RUFL CRUZ     3697 
14LENNY RUANE     3690 

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS SCHEEPER     3631 
2537.00JAROSLAV KURKA   Jessup , MD 403487  717 
3539.64DEREK KEIM   Kutztown, PA 404035  421 FITNESS CENTRAL
4RICH FARSIDE     111 
5544.92NICK ALTOMONTE   Cherry Hill 407573  4166 
6DAN CHAVIS     405 FAST FORWARD RACING
7550.20MICHAEL FRASER   Monroeville 382646  4165 CERES RACERS
8552.84BRIAN PACE   Plantation, FL 203769  4162 
9WILLIAM HALL     3467 
10558.12PATRICK COONEY   Phoenixville, PA 378771  638 BIKE LINE
11560.76DAVID SCHIED   Chalfont, PA 84223  4163 DOYLESTOWN BIKEWORKS
12TROY ZIEGLER     635 
13566.04ANDREW FARKAS   Marlton, NJ 356470  109 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
14568.68COSTANTINO PINTO   Merchantville, NJ 378759  3660 KEWSWICK CYCLE
15BRYAN GABURO     3629 
16BRIAN CURRY     3624 
17DARRON BRIGGS     3692 
18ROBERT JOHNSON     3315 
19WES HARBISON     3603 

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00PAT MCLAUGHLIN   Doylestown, PA 396623  4171 DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
2552.50DERICK SHOFF   Doylestown, PA 131180  4169 EVOLUTION PRO BIKE
3565.00GARY SNYDER   New Hope, PA 270006  339 EVOLUTION RACING
4577.50CHIP NIPPERT   Wilmington De 401390  529 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
5JIM COSTELLO     70 MOJO BICYCLE SHOP

Women - Cat 1 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GINNY JEPPI   Baltimore, MD 380279  4019 SUBLIME ATHLETICS VELO

Women - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.73ANGIE SOKORAI   Wenonah, NJ 358239  340 ACTION WHEELS
2523.82STACEY BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ 290272  4125 NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN
3556.91LISA MOST   Philadelphia, PA 169580  724 WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES
4590.00JILL MORGAN   East Norriton, PA 122762  260 BIKESPORT

Women - Cat 1 - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.35KATHLEEN HARDING   Coatesville, PA 299880  154 Team CF-Elite
2500.23NICOLE THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA 213558  678 TEAM CF
3545.11CAROLYN POPOVIC   Philadelphia, PA 139753  4178 TEAM CF
4589.99JESSICA HILL   Joppa, MD 377143  172 TEAM CHESAPEAKE

Women - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MICHELLE SUPLICK   Philadelphia, PA 142741  677 
2KAREN HELF     599 HIGH ROAD RACING
3590.00KATHLEEN RIDDELL   Landenberg, PA 349626  308 BIKE LINE

Women - Cat 2 - Jan-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Renee Hykel Cuddy   Philadelphia, PA 428318  182 BIKE LINE
2550.00LAUREN FESTA   Devon, PA 313510  114 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
3ANN YOPP     3964 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
4570.00DANA MCALLISTER   West Chester, PA 326174  235 PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM
5RAYANN LEVAN     507 
6SARAH FULLER     4148 

Women - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BROOKE BRONOWICZ     458 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
2KELLY TYRRELL     3715 
3JANELLE ERB     4176 
4590.01MICHELLE GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 281450  594 PEDAL PUSHERS

Women - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SANDY TAYLOR     352 
2550.00ERIN MASCELLI   Easton, PA 291056  4173 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
3560.00SONA KOROUSOVA   Jessup Md 402743  716 
4570.00ELIZABETH ALLEN   Allentown, PA 263137  SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER
5ANNABELLE MAYR     3479 
6MICHELLE ROWATTI     4174 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee