Race Results for
The Newmark Center Classic
Miami Township, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.77Stephanie Breslin de Sosa   Centerville, OH 294010   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
2356.63Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868   Team Dayton Bicycling
3381.49Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672   Century Road Club Assoc
4406.35Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47808   The Midwest Express
5431.21Callia Tellez   Dayton, OH 320976   Team Dayton Bicycling
6456.07Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289   Team Dayton Bicycling
7480.93Lorna WatersTellez   Dayton, OH 291019   Team Dayton Bicycling
8505.78Mitzi Silber   Dayton 365862   Team Dayton Bicycling
9530.64Betty Warwick   Tipp City, OH 199438   Team Dayton Bicycling
10555.50Mary Bill   Miamisburg, OH 286616   Team Dayton Bicycling

- Men Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Naber (1 - Cat5)   Bellbrook, OH 293165   The Midwest Express
2565.00John Loveless (1 - Cat4)   Bellbrook, OH 177936   I-Pro
3590.00Bruce Skillings (1 - Cat3)   Kettering, OH 45949   Team Dayton Bicycling

- Men Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.39Patrick Bendel (1 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 264780   Queen City Wheels
2343.96Christopher Grisvard (1 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865   
3357.53Janusz Kossek (2 - Cat4)   Centerville, OH 320692   Team Dayton Bicycling
4371.09Andy Perrino (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 191478   Bio Wheels Racing
5384.66James Pontius (3 - Cat4)   Maineville, OH 186322   Zephyr Wheel Sports
6398.22Dan Cavins (4 - Cat4)   Norwood, OH 6502   Zephyr Wheel Sports
7411.79Doug McConaha (3 - Cat3)   Galena, OH 51774   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
8425.36Clayton Giuffre (1 - Cat2)   Englewood, OH 47807   The Midwest Express
9438.92Gene Spangler (4 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10452.49Paul Rouse (5 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 200047   Team Dayton Bicycling
11466.05Dale Eads (6 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 142059   Zephyr Wheel Sports
12479.62Daniel Lach (7 - Cat3)   Terrace Park, OH 119674   Zephyr Wheel Sports
13493.18Dick Chartier (8 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 238296   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
14506.75David Hart (9 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 166902   Zephyr Wheel Sports
15520.32Paul Colavincenzo (5 - Cat4)   Kettering, OH 245039   Team Dayton Bicycling

- Men Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.97Christopher Durand (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 41404   Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
2255.69daniel payton (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, OH 342436   Champion City Cycling
3272.40Sean Cahill (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, CT 83498   Greater Hartford Cycling
4289.12Brendan Canty (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527   Promotion Cycling
5305.84Andy Bracke (3 - Cat3)   Independence, KY 4541   Queen City Wheels
6322.55Mark Damschroder (4 - Cat3)   Miamisburg, OH 57601   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7339.27Michael Savory (3 - Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650   Peloton Sports Group
8355.98Rodney Roof (5 - Cat3)   Blue Ash, OH 236003   Zephyr Wheel Sports
9372.70Sean Davidson (6 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 99429   Zephyr Wheel Sports
10389.41Steven Fine (7 - Cat3)   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980   Team Dayton Cycling
11406.13M. Shayne Dillinger (8 - Cat3)   Beavercreek, OH 267052   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
12422.84Doug Carraway (9 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
13439.56James Halpin (1 - Cat4)   Covington, KY 14764   Queen City Wheels
14456.28Larry Hughes (10 - Cat3)   Worthington, OH 89405   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
15472.99Daniel McCarty (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 289808   Champion City Cycling
16489.71Gregory Charkoudian (4 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 238856   Team WHAYNE
17506.42Anthony D'Varga (11 - Cat3)   Middletown, OH 197572   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
18523.14Paul Neff (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 331066   Queen City Wheels
19539.85Rick Maier (5 - Cat2)   Liberty Twp, OH 48035   Team Dayton Bicycling
20556.57Glen Schoenung (12 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 142064   ZWS
21573.28James Turner (13 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 189407   The Midwest Express
22590.00Christian Fischer (14 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 11672   Team Six One Four
DNFGeorge Collins (Cat4)   Springfield, OH 101148   Champion City Cycling

- Men category 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.91Andy Bracke   Independence, KY 4541   Queen City Wheels
2384.93Robert Jensen   Lebanon, OH 394182   
3388.95Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OH 359850   Bishop Bicycles
4392.97Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938   BSM Cycling
5396.99James Halpin   Covington, KY 14764   Queen City Wheels
6401.01Mike Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149   
7405.03Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780   Queen City Wheels
8409.05Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
9413.07N/A   Philadelphia, PA 371226   University of Cincinnati
10417.09Richard Hoeting   Cincinnati, OH 639   Queen City Wheels
11421.12Matt Bonaime   Lexington, KY 164949   CES Cycling
12425.14Neal Schmitt   Columbus, OH 311842   Team Six One Four
13429.16Omar Ayala (1 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 402336   
14433.18Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH 317956   Team Dayton Bicycling
15437.20Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY 85538   Queen City Wheels
16441.22jeff bork   Springboro, OH 290363   Team Dayton Bicycling
17445.24Sokha Bun (2 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 404349   
18449.26Matt Matthews   Mason, OH 315570   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
19453.28Randy liu (3 - Cat5)   Gahanna, OH 395256   
20457.31Daniel McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808   Champion City Cycling
21461.33Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066   Bishop Bicycles
22465.35Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four
23469.37James Keefe   Cincinnati 386841   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
24473.39James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
25477.41Evan Price   Centerville Oh 396129   
26481.43Benjamin Calfee   Kettering, OH 339604   
27485.45Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
28489.47Jeffrey Youngs   Marion, OH 137771   Team Dayton Bicycling
29493.49John Loveless   Bellbrook, OH 177936   I-Pro
30497.52Joshua Ebert   Cardington 392327   Team Dayton Bicycling
31501.54Mike Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933   7 Hills
32505.56Tim LaGrange   Milford, OH 376848   
33509.58Nick Klosterman (4 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH 375568   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
34513.60Alex Hackney   Carlisle 387526   Team Dayton Bicycling
35517.62Kevin Miles   Cincinnati, OH 311062   Bishop Bicycles
36521.64Robert Linenkugel   Cincinnati, OH 344196   Queen City Wheels
37525.66David Tidd   Cardington, OH 368169   Team Dayton Bicycling
38529.68Chris Milthaler   Dayton, OH 385609   Ghissalo
39533.71Brian OHara   Columbus, OH 312422   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
40537.73Fred Peters   Springfield, OH 154748   Champion City Cycling
41541.75George Collins   Springfield, OH 101148   Champion City Cycling
42545.77Jon Conte (5 - Cat5)   Loveland, OH 348820   Bishop Bicycles
43549.79Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066   Queen City Wheels
44553.81Kit Hinders   Bellbrook, OH 375487   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
45557.83Jeremy Deason (6 - Cat5)   Bellbrook, OH 134935   Team Dayton Bicycling
46561.85Alexander Epifanov (7 - Cat5)   Moscow 403784   
47565.87David Goorskey (8 - Cat5)   Centerville Oh 394841   
48569.89Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656   
49573.92Mike Zoerb (9 - Cat5)   Waynesville, OH 323430   Team Dayton Bicycling
50577.94Aaron Matthews (10 - Cat5)   Miamisburg , OH 357286   Team Dayton Bicycling
51581.96Jeff LaFave (11 - Cat5)   Centerville, OH 323122   Team Dayton Bicycling
52Jerry Evilsizor      Champion City Cycling
53590.00David Riemenschneider (12 - Cat5)   Fairfield, OH 227488   Queen City Wheels
DNFSeth Nuckols (Cat5)   Batavia, OH 352386   Bishop Bicycles
DNFlavelle hatcher (Cat5)   Dayton, OH 344528   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNFDerek Haas (Cat5)   Miamisburg, OH 337824   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.

- Men Category 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.07William Burton (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 311382   Team Whayne
2212.68Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957   BSM Cycling
3219.29Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686   Darkhorse
4225.90Joern Brockhaus (2 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 286015   Team Dayton Bicycling
5232.51Adam Downs (3 - Cat3)   New Lebanon, OH 306825   Team Dayton Bicycling
6239.12Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404   Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
7245.73Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
8252.34Dean Akers (4 - Cat3)   Midway, KY 240706   Peloton Sports Group
9258.95Brent Bachman (5 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 309621   
10265.56Francis Gradisher (6 - Cat3)   Elyria, OH 394937   WAS Labs Cycling
11272.17Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH 194192   Ride On Wooster
12278.78Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876   Zephyr Wheel Sports
13285.39Christopher Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697   University of Cincinnati
14291.99Will Gleason (7 - Cat3)   New Albany, OH 231092   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
15298.60Robin Zuend (8 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 290270   Queen City Wheels
16305.21Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015   University of Cincinnati
17311.82Brett Brevoort (9 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 218557   Darkhorse Racing
18318.43Rodney Roof (10 - Cat3)   Blue Ash, OH 236003   Zephyr Wheel Sports
19325.04Ryan Fogle (11 - Cat3)   Carlisle, OH 281698   Team Dayton Bicycling
20331.65Renato Sosa (12 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
21338.26Andy Perrino (13 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 191478   Bio Wheels Racing
22344.87Christopher Grisvard (14 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865   
23351.48Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856   Team Whayne
24358.09Braden Matt (15 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110   Newport Cycling
25364.70Ryan Vingris (16 - Cat3)   Centerville 179029   
26371.31Mark Damschroder (17 - Cat3)   Miamisburg, OH 57601   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
27377.92Brendan Canty (18 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527   Promotion Cycling
28384.53Dan Peairs   Cincinnati, OH 157478   Darkhorse Racing
29391.13Richard Toler (19 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   Team Dayton Bicycling
30397.74Glen Schoenung (20 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 142064   ZWS
31404.35Gene Spangler (21 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
32410.96James Turner (22 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 189407   The Midwest Express
33417.57Dan Barkeim (23 - Cat3)   Burlington, KY 62279   Darkhorse
34424.18David Hart (24 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 166902   Zephyr Wheel Sports
35430.79David Rose (25 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 296568   Team Whayne
36437.40Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47807   The Midwest Express
37444.01Dale Eads (26 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 142059   Zephyr Wheel Sports
38450.62Christian Fischer (27 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 11672   Team Six One Four
39457.23Dick Chartier (28 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 238296   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNFKipp Silber (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 287701   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNFJames Matson   Columbus, OH 60978   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

- Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Lee   Columbus 404725   Team Six One Four
2548.33Max Savage   Loveland, OH 323824   Lionhearts
3Anthony Sosa      Sada
4565.00Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574   Cincinnati Cyclocross
5573.33Ryan Riemenschneider   Fairfield 396713   Queen City Wheels
6581.67Morgan Riemenschneider   Fairfield, OH 375260   Queen City Wheels
7590.00Taylor Riemenschneider   Fairfield 396715   Queen City Wheels

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee