Race Results for
Northshore Road Race
Bellingham, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Calder Wood   Anacortes00:59:42 391836   Rad Racing NW
2565.00Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA01:00:46 330074   Rad Racing NW
3590.00Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA01:00:47 378713   Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA00:53:32 371675   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
2552.50Brendan Cowley   00:53:41 403305   dEVo
3565.00Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA00:54:27 368622   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
4577.50John Feeney   San Rafael, CA00:54:27 380581   NRL Racing Development Team
5590.00Sean Zoschke   00:58:46 407759   dEVO

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.03David Richter (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:28:27 29781   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
2217.88Lang Reynolds (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:28:31 168449   Garage
3228.73Brian Hitchcock (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:28:55 284741   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
4239.58Todd Herriott (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:29:06 50707   HSP
5250.43Will Teal (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:30:11 318226   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
6261.27David Gordon (2 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA02:30:26 279863   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
7Alistair Howard   02:30:38   Triple Crown
8282.97Bradford Kilcline (3 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA02:30:38 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
9293.82Mike Foster (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:30:38 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10Chris Worsfold   02:30:42   Code Clothing
11315.52Jason Bethel (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:30:44 169273   Garage
12326.37Ian Baldwin (5 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA02:30:47 282722   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
13337.22Steven Wilssens (6 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA02:30:48 287991   HSP
14348.06Rusty Dodge (6 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA02:30:50 297179   Shuksan Velo Club
15358.91Jeffrey Reed (7 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA02:30:59 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16369.76Pj Bauser (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:32:01 332266   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
17Rob Warren   02:32:59   TCR
18391.46Vaughn Nelson (9 - Cat2)   Lacey, WA02:32:59 275351   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
19402.31Stephen Gavette (10 - Cat2)   Seattle02:33:10 382864   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
20Brian Gallant   02:34:30   TCR
21424.01Brad Halstead (11 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA02:47:05 14767   Olympia Orthopoedics Associatio
DNFKevin Masterson (Cat2)   Newcastle, WADNF 188289   Team Steam/Garage Racing
DNFBrent Carlson (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 223236   Kryki Sports/Audi
DNFScott Alexander   Bellingham, WADNF 117712   Unattached
DNFIan Gerrish (Cat2)   Stanwood, WADNF 292965   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
DNFNathaniel Pitts (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 304664   Recycled Cycles
DNFMaurice Worsfold   DNF   Code Clothing
DNFMike Laxdal   DNF   TCR
DNFDavid Gerth   DNF   TCR
DNFDavid Gillam   DNF   Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNFTed Matson   DNF 404860   Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNFLogan Owen (Cat1)   Bremerton, WADNF 222488   California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.25Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA02:22:29 198969   DOUGVASKAS.COM
2412.76Zach Bowden   Vancouver Wa02:22:29 245716   Kryki Sports/Audi
3416.26Nick Duckstein   Seattle02:22:29 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4419.77Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA02:22:29 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5423.27Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA02:22:29 354994   First Strike Velo
6426.78Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA02:22:29 311819   HSP
7430.28Tom Schafer   Mount Vernon Wa, WA02:22:31 241634   Dimensional - Sound Health
8433.79Allen Butler   Seattle, WA02:22:31 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
9Jason Brooks   02:22:31   Triple Crown Racing
10440.80John Bruce   Vashon, WA02:22:31 55845   Tacoma Bike
11444.30Andrew Austin   University Place, WA02:22:31 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12447.81Mark Portin   Renton, WA02:22:31 271175   Seattle Super Squadra
13451.31Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA02:22:31 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
14454.82Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA02:22:31 263863   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
15458.32John Mcallister   Redmond, WA02:22:31 306966   Herriott Sports Performance
16461.83David Chipchase   Dupont, WA02:22:31 220071   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
17465.33Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA02:22:31 289231   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
18468.84Ludo Max   Seattle, WA02:22:31 355916   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
19472.35Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA02:22:31 284692   Recycled Cycles
20475.85Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA02:22:31 67392   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
21479.36Chad Clarke   Bellingham, WA02:22:31 263383   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
22482.86Rick Benson   Seattle, WA02:22:31 3371   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
23486.37Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA02:22:31 251280   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
24489.87David Neubeck   Bellingham, WA02:22:31 136870   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
25493.38Peter Desrosier   Issaquah, WA02:22:38 288084   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
26496.88Nick Leggett   Seattle, WA02:22:43 353188   First Strike Velo
27500.39Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA02:24:49 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28503.89Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA02:24:56 212549   DOUGVASKAS.COM
29507.40Paul Coffee   Federal Way, WA02:24:58 331942   Tacoma Bike
30510.90Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA02:25:39 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFBill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WADNF 302728   Apex Racing Team
DNFPeter Banko   Seattle, WADNF 46648   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNFEdward Rosenberg   Seattle, WADNF 286466   Team Steam/Garage Racing
DNFTim Farrell   Seattle, WADNF 292499   Kryki Sports/Audi
DNFKurt Litsinger   SeattleDNF 235532   Apex Racing Team
DNFJason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WADNF 301866   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNFBirkin Owart   Ellensburg, WADNF 374934   N/A
DNFAndrew Austin   University Place, WADNF 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFBirkin Owart   Ellensburg, WADNF 374934   N/A

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.99Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA01:32:42 371675   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
2Michael Dew   01:32:44   Glotman-Simpson
3Peter Fung   01:32:44   Escape Velocity
4507.93Eamon Rutledge (1 - Cat5)   Seattle01:32:44 401488   Bikesport
5510.24Andy Lukes (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA01:32:44 367893   Market Street Cycling Club
6512.56Daniel Liberator (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:32:44 125693   Seattle Super Squadra
7514.87David Crawford (3 - Cat4)   Orting, WA01:32:44 395835   Tacoma Bike
8517.18Michael Finley   Bellingham, WA01:32:44 357792   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
9519.49Stewart Bowerman (4 - Cat4)   Seattle01:32:44 367332   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
10521.81Travis Kubicek (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:32:51 273538   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
11524.12Zack Hewell (6 - Cat4)   Seattle Wa01:32:51 365582   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
12526.43Brian Bressler (2 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA01:32:57 378876   Unattached
13528.75Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA01:32:57 395059   Unattached
14531.06Zachary Smith (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:33:07 366506   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
15533.37Niall Smart (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY01:33:13 405415   Unattached
16535.69John Alving (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:33:18 299088   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
17538.00Michael Trowbridge   Bellingham, WA01:33:27 172099   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
18540.31Joseph Giannetto   Bellinghambellingham, WA01:33:29 407620   Unattached
19542.63Andie Taylor (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:33:55 393158   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
20544.94Erich Alonzo (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:34:04 225220   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
21547.25Eric Cranfield (12 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:34:52 392810   Apex Racing Team
22549.57John Clouse (13 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:36:37 302850   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
23551.88Aaron Adelstein (14 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:36:52 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24554.19Jason Corbridge (15 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA01:45:13 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25556.50Chris Jackson (16 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC01:46:26 387784   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
26558.82Robert Rice (3 - Cat5)   Seattle , WA01:46:26 368567   Market Street Cycling Club
27561.13Peter Kriofske (17 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:49:59 374871   Kryki Sports/Audi
28563.44Alexander Perezpaz (18 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:51:06 325726   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
29565.76Curtis Mccarson (4 - Cat5)   Sammamish01:51:10 397422   WWU Cycling
30568.07David Polansky (19 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:53:39 369558   Seattle University
31570.38Jeff Fleischmann (5 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA01:54:03 223480   Unattached
32572.70Mason Danner (20 - Cat4)   Ely, NV01:54:51 376727   Unattached
33575.01Nick Martinez (6 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA01:55:24 369565   Seattle University
DNFMorgan Simon (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 310319   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNFWayne Brown (Cat4)   Renton, WADNF 316268   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
DNFJeff Rasor (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 210470   Unattached
DNFChristopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZDNF 306854   Herriott Sports Performance
DNFMark Rogers (Cat4)   Woodinville, WADNF 269636   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
DNFColin Mckenna (Cat4)   Snohomish, WADNF 290796   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
DNFAlec Osenbach (Cat5)   Seattle WaDNF 393268   Step Down Racing/Ravenna Capita
DNFCase Isaac (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 299450   Unattached
DNFBrandon Savini   Edmonds, WADNF 379126   Fisher Plumbing
DNFJason Cutbill   DNF 407625   Glotman-Simpson
DNFAndrew Wright (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 284442   Blue Rooster

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.38Michael Marler (1 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA01:35:52 361136   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
2463.12Brian Wood (1 - Cat5)   Oak Harbor01:35:56 396060   Unattached
3468.86Brian Dowling (2 - Cat5)   Oak Harbor, WA01:35:59 394060   Dimensional Sound Health
4474.60Francisco Pons (2 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA01:36:01 276266   Jet City Velo
5480.35Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA01:36:02 330594   Blue Rooster
6486.09James Beieler (3 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA01:36:03 58952   Shuksan Velo Club
7491.83Robert Ripley (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:36:07 393647   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
8497.57John Kodin (5 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA01:36:13 244157   Shuksan Velo Club
9503.31Chad Olson (6 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA01:36:20 287159   Seattle Super Squadra
10Brian Wong   01:36:32   Escape Velocity
11514.80Patrick Devitt (7 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA01:36:36 325840   Fit WERX
12520.54Tom Fryer (3 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA01:36:41 256191   Shuksan Velo Club
13526.28Paul Krebsbach (8 - Cat4)   Kent, WA01:36:58 19808   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
14532.02Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA01:38:06 309751   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
15537.76Tom Mclaughlin (4 - Cat5)   Yakima, WA01:38:06 366699   Unattached
16543.50John Rombold (5 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA01:38:23 374507   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
17549.25John Austin (9 - Cat4)   Seattle01:39:53 157301   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
18554.99Joe Little (10 - Cat4)   Marysville, WA01:42:53 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
19560.73Todd Mortensen (6 - Cat5)   Everett01:58:21 394010   Unattached
20566.47Thomas Catalina (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:01:10 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFGlenn Brihagen (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 304646   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNFMichael Skinner (Cat4)   Clinton, WADNF 169468   Avanti Racing Club
DNFDave Bishop (Cat4)   Bellingham, WADNF 221351   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
DNFKenneth Ramirez (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 255649   Apex Racing Team
DNFRobert Tate (Cat5)   Oak Harbor, WADNF 359875   Dimensional Sound Health
DNFDave Jones   Ferndale, WADNF 377968   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.23Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA01:53:57 405043   Vanderkitten
2400.87Sarah Carroll (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:00:50 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3424.51Liz Nettles (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:00:52 179798   RCR
4448.16Laure Dodd (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:00:52 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5471.80Lise Grace (4 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA02:00:59 214247   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6495.44Katherine Reinhart (5 - Cat2)   Southlake Tx02:01:02 286351   Gregg's Trek
7519.08Tessa Pinckston   02:01:07 403460   dEVo
8542.72Yumay Chang (1 - Cat3)   Redmond02:14:40 396933   N/A
9566.36Karine Valliantsaunders (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:17:33 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10590.00Allison Greening (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ-1 Lap 222948   Spokeswomen Racing/Peterson Rac

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.37Jamie Vanbeek   Bellingham, WA01:20:13 401016   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
2502.15Katie Ferguson   Bothell, WA01:20:15 364892   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
3510.94Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA01:20:24 304902   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4519.72Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA01:20:35 214378   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
5528.51Victoria Lord   Mukilteo01:20:35 395238   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6537.29Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA01:22:16 260768   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
7546.08Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA01:28:54 364951   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
8554.86Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA01:29:20 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9563.65Amber Gunning   Seattle01:31:30 393449   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10572.43Cindy Delamaza   Seattle, WA01:34:13 392873   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
11581.22Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA01:34:41 324610   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
12590.00Sophia Endtermccloy   Custer, WA01:38:22 309517   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee