Race Results for
Discovery XC
Anaconda, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.88Landen Beckner   Helena, MT01:42:48 319138  55 BMC Develeopment
2431.12Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT01:43:28 229618  52 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
3444.36Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT01:44:46 225869  56 Sportsman & Ski Haus
4457.60Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT01:47:37 185552  57 Sportsman & Ski Haus
5470.84Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT01:50:09 280412  58 Jacobson-Schutte Racing
6484.08Ian Foster   Missoula, MT01:51:20 356504  62 
7497.32Keifer Hahn   Missoula, MT01:51:49 136551  54 MBW Racing
8510.56Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT01:51:49 201598  60 Montana Velo
9523.80Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT01:55:01 198136  61 Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
10537.04Jeffrey Seaton   Missoula, MT01:55:58 80178  51 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
11550.28Scott Herzig   Helena, MT01:56:12 16013  53 Montana Velo
12563.52Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT01:57:23 186195  64 Sportsman & Ski Haus
13576.76ross toelcke   Whitefish, MT02:02:25 406014  63 
14590.00David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT02:06:44 259892  59 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.22James Fields   Missoula, MT01:09:00 302795  577 
2495.34Jordan Holsinger   Bozeman01:13:27 387586  568 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3499.45Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT01:13:30 358717  569 
4503.57Solon Linton   Missoula, MT01:13:30 356340  566 
5507.69Robert Amrine   Missoula, MT01:14:20 197014  551 
6511.80brian swenson   Bozeman01:16:44 383382  562 
7515.92Travis Howard   Missoula, MT01:17:07 276957  563 Jacobson-Schutte Racing
8520.03Austin Middlebrook   Sebastopol01:17:23 378347  552 
9524.15Julian Diaz   Stevensville, MT01:17:28 400965  554 
10528.26Randy Beckner   Helena, MT01:17:48 117422  557 Montana Velo
11532.38Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT01:18:07 278917  561 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
12536.50Harry Johnson   Bozeman, MT01:18:19 342750  564 Team Rockford / Clif
13540.61Donald Bauder   Bigfork, MT01:18:48 2898  553 
14544.73Steven Adams   Bozeman, MT01:19:17 357027  559 
15548.84Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT01:20:04 382459  558 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
16552.96Jesus salazar   Helena, MT01:20:11 361840  565 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
17557.07Reed Gregerson   Kalispell, MT01:20:11 280884  556 Flathead Cycling Race Team
18Vogel Forrest   01:21:08  576 
19565.31Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman01:23:23 361243  567 Team Rockford / Clif
20569.42Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT01:24:11 227919  575 
21573.54Ryan Munson   Butte, MT01:24:14 397026  571 TripleRing Productions
22577.65Andrew Schwartz   Missoula, MT01:24:31 405131  574 
23Scott Lundberg   01:29:14  560 
24585.88Erik Digby   Missoula, MT01:31:34 254363  570 MBW Racing
25590.00Mark Fullerton   Missoula01:40:57 406328  573 
DNFLogan Diekmann   Bozeman, MTDNF 352094  555 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFBrett Hackman   Philipsburg, MTDNS 403542  

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan McQuillan   00:57:22  755 
2545.56Jason Moothart   Billings, MT01:04:28 155671  756 
3551.11James Evenson   Red Lodge, MT01:09:02 406704  754 
4556.67Marty Stannard   Cody, WY01:10:55 358634  752 
5Dallas Grich   01:11:52  759 
6567.78RJ Covey   Rock Springs, WY01:12:10 407382  757 
7Bradley Murfitt   01:15:36  753 
8578.89Craig Tippett   Butte, MT01:30:14 407915  761 
9584.44Bryon Stillwagon   Buttebutte, MT01:30:17 407931  760 
10590.00Peter Pitcher   Anaconda, MT01:38:18 407544  751 
DNFBob Waggoner   Butte, MTDNF 183070  758 Triple Ring Production

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1lance gonzalez   Helena, MT00:30:05 352750  1154 Montana Velo
2Alexander Salazar   01:19:23  1157 
DNFJasper Crofts     1151 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Montana Hughes   Bozeman, MT00:27:20 385639  1155 Team Rockford / Clif
2556.67Scott Sicz   Polson00:29:58 407916  1158 Gravity Dropper
3Seth Moothart   00:30:41  1156 
4590.00zane gregerson   Kalispell00:36:55 400914  1153 

Men - Junior - 6-09

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFFelix Hahn     1152 MBW Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.00Elizabeth English   Bozeman, MT01:40:28 300128  154 Liv Giant
2541.00Ivy Pedersen   Bozeman, MT01:57:12 361661  153 Team Rockford / Clif
3590.00Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT02:18:43 274416  
DNFIngrid Lovitt   Missoula, MTDNF 327836  151 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
DNFDebbie Lewis   Big Sky, MTDNF 382989  152 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Claire Frost   Missoula, MT01:26:32 264116  651 Mt Alpha Cycling
2556.67Amber Steed   Kalispell, MT01:27:30 405253  652 Flathead Cycling Race Team
3Jen Parsons   01:36:30  572 
4Ciara Everett   01:54:13  653 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rachael Bernt   Bozeman, MT01:11:07 388260  1052 
2556.67Amanda Tippett   Butte, MT01:13:24 407923  1054 
3573.33Jennifer GriggsMurfitt   Helena, MT01:14:38 390837  1051 Team Great Divide
4Heidi Dreschner   01:16:04  1055 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee