Race Results for
Das Tour De Frankemuth
Frankemuth, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.48Charles Morgan   Berkley, MI0.057069444444444 385194  529 Cadieux - Team O2
2525.06Joshua Forsyth   Chesaning, MI0.057070601851852 378121  513 Team Toast
3526.64Kevin Juntunen   Ann Arbor, MI0.057071759259259 383830  519 None
4528.22Brian Sharp   Olmsted Falls, OH0.057075231481481 395459  542 Was Labs Cycling
5529.80Jeffrey Petersen   Grand Rapids, MI0.057077546296296 360341  534 None
6531.38David Ladomer   Novi, MI0.057081018518519 379779  525 None
7532.96Theodore Kaake   Grand Rapids, MI0.057085648148148 378213  520 None
8534.54JEREMY MEYERSIECK   Ferndale, MI0.05708912037037 389563  526 Cadieux Bicycle Club - Team O2
9536.12Gabe Rice   Kalamazoo, MI0.05708912037037 380686  538 CMS
10537.70Jarod Winn   Bend Or0.057092592592593 403203  547 None
11539.28Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI 310167  548 RACING GREYHOUNDS
12540.86Robert Neidlinger   Royal Oak, MI0.057106481481481 357071  531 HC Hooligans
13542.44Matt Babington   0.057122685185185 404216  502 Xpress Group Racing
14544.02David Colletti   Troy, MI0.057126157407407 372266  510 Cadiuex-O2
15545.60Andrew Herbel   Rockford, MI0.057135416666667 384513  514 None
16547.18Ryan Allen   Grand Rapids0.057140046296296 372424  501 D2 Racing
17548.76Lucas Porinsky   South Lyon, MI0.057200231481481 372758  535 None
18550.34Justin Johnson   Ann Arbor0.05721412037037 365834  518 None
19551.92William Kool   Caledonia, MI0.057215277777778 377280  524 None
20553.50Juho Won   Ypsilanti, MI0.057222222222222 330436  549 Ann Arbor Velo Club
21Chris Patterson   0.057234953703704  532 D2Racing
22556.66Eric Patterson   Belmont, MI0.057238425925926 306592  533 D2 Racing
23558.24Bill Thomas   Caledonia, MI0.057260416666667 371661  544 None
24559.82Benjamin Vandenboss   Battle Creek, MI0.057274305555556 406572  545 None
25Ryan Riegling   0.057521990740741  539 Team O2
26562.98Michael Mihelich   Kalamazoo, MI0.057804398148148 383992  527 Pedal
27564.56Zachary Nachazel   Saint Johns, MI0.057924768518519 351268  530 CFT Cycling
28566.14Christopher Bertoia   Commerce Twp, MI0.058096064814815 369232  506 Christopher J Bertoia
29567.72Geoff Burr   Muskegon, MI0.058465277777778 383416  509 West Michigan Coast Riders
30569.30Ethan Konett   Ann Arbor0.059008101851852 404748  523 CFT - Sinas Dramis Law Cycling
31570.88Ryan Harris   Flushing Mi0.059494212962963 350288  516 Project J
32572.46BRIAN SHARDA   Grand Rapids0.060193287037037 404450  541 None
33574.04Jason Miller   Monroe, MI0.060261574074074 370325  528 Ann Arbor Velo Club
34575.62JD Alford   Chelsea, MI0.063068287037037 400257  500 Ann Arbor Velo Club
35Josh Hittler   0.063071759259259  517 None
36Dale Benton   0.06437962962963  505 FCA Endurance
37brenton wiegand   0.064403935185185  546 TCC
38581.94Charles Lo   Sterling Heights0.064467592592593 398362  536 Team O2-Cadieux Bike Club
39Steven Crook   0.064482638888889  511 None
40585.10jake biernacki   Kalamazoo, MI0.067141203703704 401276  507 OffRoadCenturion.com
41586.68Daniel Fleming   Grosse Pointe Shores, MI0.068493055555556 401318  512 None
42Timothy Breil   0.070771990740741  508 Upstate
43Ted Kaake   0.081737268518519  521 None
DNFRobert Ballinger     503 None
DNFGraham BarkerKing   Marysville 396795  504 Team Sandbag
DNFJoe Guarr   Waterford, MI 385054  515 None
DNFNicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI 376188  522 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFCasey Provost   Rockford 404008  537 R4AC
DNFJustin Sackett   Auburn Hills 382984  540 Cadieux Bicycle Club- Team O2
DNFRob Shoemaker   Willis 399431  543 None

Men - CAT 5 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.15simon lynch   Lake Orion, MI0.0590625 376958  579 Flying Rhino Cycle Club
2501.17Chris Donnelly   Birmingham, MI0.059063657407407 74343  562 Team O2-Cadieux Bike Club
3503.19Scott Patterson   Huntington Woods, MI0.059074074074074 226651  585 Cadeux Bicycle Club-Team O2
4505.21David Messing   Macomb, MI0.059076388888889 295250  580 Essex Brass
5507.23Brian Harville   Goodrich, MI0.059078703703704 349032  569 FRCC
6John Bauer   0.059079861111111  554 unattached
7511.27James Robertson   Royal Oak0.059083333333333 369448  588 Wolverine Sports Club
8513.29Dirk Hedglin   Grosse Pointe, MI0.059084490740741 351654  570 Trident Racing
9Jeff Libby   0.059086805555556  578 Xpress Group
10Dave Sakata   0.059097222222222  590 None
11519.35Matt Johnson   Plymouth, MI0.05909837962963 101423  572 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12521.37John Pike   East Lansing0.059099537037037 360469  586 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law Cycling
13William Ondracko   0.059100694444444  553 
14525.41Stefan Kroenung   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.059100694444444 355590  574 None
15Dan Cornwell   0.059104166666667  560 unattached
16529.45Mick Jones   Ann Arbor, MI0.059104166666667 397149  573 None
17531.47Martin Tulashie   Ferndale, MI0.059107638888889 401468  595 Wolverine Sports Club
18533.49Mike Bronson   Grand Rapids, MI0.059108796296296 369407  556 unattached
19535.51John Conlin   Ann Arbor, MI0.059113425925926 300176  558 Mom and Pop Racing
20537.53Douglas Forsyth   Chesaning, MI0.059116898148148 378120  565 None
21539.55William Gorton   Alma Mi0.059118055555556 381685  567 unattached
22541.57Robert Campanella   Howell, MI0.059127314814815 357867  596 AAVC
23543.59John Sohn   Grosse Pointe, MI0.059131944444444 406530  594 None
24545.61Jim Assemany   Novi0.059135416666667 283868  551 Wolverine Sports Club
25547.63Paul Krzysiak   Bay City, MI0.059140046296296 372353  575 None
26549.65Norman Piotrowski   Linwood, MI0.059142361111111 381087  587 None
27551.67Jeffrey L Lanzer   Grafton, OH0.059144675925926 400037  577 None
28553.69Eric Mitchell   Grosse Pointe Park, MI0.059150462962963 283441  582 None
29555.71Todd Doolittle   Waterford, MI0.059150462962963 379775  563 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
30557.73Randy Zeeman   989-358-17680.059163194444444 370920  599 None
31559.75John Ballard   Ann Arbor, MI0.059175925925926 378720  552 unattached
32561.77John Gustafson   Northville0.059181712962963 400182  568 None
33563.79Eric Forbush   Grand Blanc0.05921412037037 371068  564 FCA Endurance
34565.81Tim Morley   Topinabee Mi0.063993055555556 393050  583 None
35567.83Gary Newell   Saranac, MI0.064195601851852 352844  584 None
36569.85Andrew Owens   Grosse Pointe, MI0.065253472222222 346662  555 Trident Racing
37Christopher Laidlaw   0.065453703703704  576 None
38Jerry Missel   0.065503472222222  581 Loose Spokes
39575.91Mark Waters   Lansing Mi0.066824074074074 404288  597 None
40577.93Greg Hodder   Dexter, MI0.066827546296296 268151  571 Team Lactic Acid
41579.95aaron burgess   Sterling Heights, MI0.067813657407407 370683  557 Team Lactic Acid
42Gregg Smith   0.06850462962963  593 Flying Rhinos
43583.99Gary Newell   Saranac, MI0.069444444444444 352844  589 Priority Health
44586.01Russ Senkowski   Sterling Heights, MI0.06949537037037 354698  591 Team Fraser
45588.03Richard Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH0.06950462962963 391033  592 WAS Labs Cycling
46Michael Glass   0.080119212962963  566 None

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.96Jonathan Nesburg   Grand Rapids, MI0.083523148148148 370157  455 Club Leadout
2384.34Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI0.08353125 308256  427 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3388.72Ryan Bolin   Traverse City, MI0.08353125 379843  405 Einstein Racing
4393.10Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI0.083532407407407 255211  425 unattached
5397.48Tim Martin   Clarkston, MI0.083537037037037 378892  429 Flying Rhino CC
6401.86Caleb Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0.083538194444444 250823  452 Leadout Racing
7406.24Matthew Ronan   Howell0.083540509259259 320732  440 AAVC
8410.62Ken Taylor   Grand Rapids, MI0.083541666666667 264347  446 Leadout Racing
9415.00craig akers   Ann Arbor, MI0.083541666666667 311639  400 HC Hooligans
10419.38Daniel Soltan   Ann Arbor0.083541666666667 394625  443 University of Michigan Cycling
11423.76Kevin Gamper   Holt, MI0.083542824074074 364775  418 CFT
12428.14Nikita Bondar   East Lansing, MI0.083542824074074 349300  406 None
13432.52Daniel McGraw   Grand Rapids, MI0.083542824074074 356708  430 Freewheeler Racing
14436.90Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI0.083542824074074 360326  449 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
15441.28Tyler Carlton   Ann Arbor, MI0.083543981481481 377054  409 AAVC
16445.66Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI0.083543981481481 359411  431 Bissell-ABG
17450.04Nick Mossing   Holland, OH0.083543981481481 367918  433 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
18454.42Andrew Storaska   Ann Arbor, MI0.083545138888889 353882  445 HC Hooligans
19458.80Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI0.083546296296296 360323  403 None
20463.18Jon Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI0.083546296296296 279364  401 CMS Race Team
21467.56Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI0.083547453703704 257101  426 Wolverine Sports Club
22471.94Jesse Gould   Grand Blanc, MI0.083548611111111 264580  421 Team Assenmacher
23476.32Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI0.083548611111111 293897  441 Ann Arbor Velo Club
24480.70Mike Chandler   Bowling Green, OH0.083549768518519 340938  410 Team Red Bike
25485.08Michael Bellovich   Holland0.083549768518519 368327  402 East Hills Velo
26489.46Tom Wamsley   Ann Arbor, MI0.083550925925926 375075  450 Ann Arbor Velo Club
27493.84Rodney Eaton   Clarkston, MI0.083553240740741 259797  414 Flying Rhino CC
28498.22Matthew Norton   Comstock Park, MI0.083554398148148 386840  435 Freewheeler Bike Shop
29502.60Alec Womboldt   Dewitt, MI0.083555555555556 384507  453 None
30Andrew Bridgen   0.083560185185185  407 Tower international
31511.36Mustapha Dakroub   Okemos, MI0.0835625 286685  411 CFT Cycling Team
32515.74Bradley Field   Howell, MI0.083564814814815 382280  416 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
33520.12kenneth robison   Jackson0.083565972222222 383947  439 None
34524.50Bennett Paul   Saint Ignace, MI0.083565972222222 319178  436 einstein racing
35528.88John Stefanides   Roseville, MI0.083579861111111 102276  444 WOLVERINE-ACFSTORES.COM
36533.26Keith Davis   Walled Lake, MI0.083592592592593 326646  412 Cycletherapy
37537.64Mark Sobb   Toledo, OH0.083605324074074 323382  442 Team Red Bike
38542.02nigel mullis   Rochester, MI0.083605324074074 333396  434 cadieux-O2
39546.40Michael Maher   Rockford, MI0.08369212962963 369735  428 Lead out-West Michigan Bike
40550.78Ryan Erxleben   Brighton, MI0.083813657407407 357839  415 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
41555.16Jeff Plotzke   Novi, MI0.084556712962963 323298  437 RACING GREYHOUNDS
42559.54Michael Franskoviak   Clarkston, MI0.084563657407407 373488  417 None
43563.92Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI0.084738425925926 276322  422 Rapid Wheelmen
44568.30Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI0.084738425925926 291871  404 Tri City Cyclists
45572.68Steven P Ragan   Auburn Hills, MI0.085241898148148 29021  438 Outdoor Action Company-Cervelo
46577.06Jeremy VanSpronsen   Kalamazoo, MI0.085298611111111 341250  447 CMS Racing
47581.44Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI0.085300925925926 196826  419 MCG p-b Trails-Edge Racing Team
48585.82Joe Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI0.087972222222222 309818  432 Ann Arbor Velo Club
49590.20James Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0.10095949074074 337494  423 Leadout Racing

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Mason   0.11282407407407  317 Invita - FCV
2324.10Derek Delzer   Troy, MI0.11283217592593 317058  306 None
3330.45Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI0.11283217592593 309627  313 CMS Race Team
4336.80Joshua Neider   Northville, MI0.11283217592593 277699  321 Michigan Youth Cycling
5343.15Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI0.11283449074074 48371  326 WOLVERINE-ACFSTORES.COM
6349.50Paul Skorupskas   Ferndale, MI0.11283564814815 353196  327 Team O2 - Cadieux Bicycling Clu
7355.85Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio0.11283564814815 282965  315 Team Spin
8362.20John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI0.11283564814815 148149  337 CMS race team
9368.55Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH0.11283796296296 201034  302 WAS Labs Cycling
10374.90Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI0.11283912037037 284145  301 Ventus Cycling
11381.25Kyle Stange   Millington, MI0.11283912037037 222632  329 Cyclefit
12387.60Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI0.11284143518519 264396  328 Mi Youth Cycling scholarship
13393.95Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI0.11284143518519 191897  331 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14400.30Aaron McCready   Novi, MI0.11284259259259 294442  320 RACING GREYHOUNDS
15406.65Drew Martin   Ada, MI0.11284490740741 292972  316 East Hills Velo
16413.00Justin Drobish   East Lansing0.11284490740741 374512  338 Michigan State University
17419.35Jay Dore   Lansing, MI0.11284953703704 357584  307 CFT Sinas Dramas Law Firm
18425.70Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI0.11285069444444 293700  312 Ann Arbor Velo Club
19432.05Aaron D. VandeWege   Rockford, MI0.11285185185185 334316  333 Speed Merchants
20438.40Joe Thomas   Kalamazoo, MI0.11285648148148 353598  332 CMS racing team
21444.75Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI0.11285648148148 269005  310 Team O2
22451.10Nick Mathis   Wyoming, MI0.11285763888889 170776  318 R4AC Cycling Project
23457.45Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI0.1128599537037 276259  319 Cadieux BC - Team 02
24463.80Doug Burcicki   Canton, MI0.11286226851852 228512  304 Team O2 - Cadieux Cafe
25470.15Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI0.11286458333333 315388  322 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
26476.50Ben Cox   Fenton, MI0.11286689814815 258444  305 Michigan Youth Cycling
27482.85Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH0.11287615740741 171628  311 Cuyahoga River Velo
28489.20Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI0.11287847222222 259572  335 O2
29495.55Tom Keller   Solon, OH0.11287962962963 205603  314 Spin-Litzler Automation
30501.90Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI0.11288425925926 290810  325 RACING GREYHOUNDS
31508.25Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI0.11289814814815 264374  324 Cycletherapy
32514.60Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH0.11290625 134363  336 Spin-Litzler Automation
33520.95Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI0.11290625 309507  334 Miller School of Albamarle
34527.30Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI0.11293055555556 273675  303 Ventus Cycling Team
35533.65Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI0.11293287037037 268132  323 East Hills Velo
36540.00jared durieux   Kent, OH0.11313078703704 225670  308 Cuyahoga River Valley-Ritta
37546.35christopher abston   Livonia, MI0.11731018518519 365708  300 RACING GREYHOUNDS
38552.70Erik Steudle   Woodbridge, VA0.11732175925926 107981  330 WWVC
DNFAndrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL 227677  309 Ventus Cycling Team

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.48Dan Korienek (1 - Cat1)   Grandville, MI0.130365625 288930  22 Leadout -West Michigan Bike
2185.89Steve Broglio (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.1303693287037 55197  Lathrup Industries - Giant Bicy
3191.30Matthew Weeks (2 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH0.13039282407407 232237  37 WAS Labs Cycling
4196.71Christopher Gottwald (2 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI0.13039803240741 42621  17 **TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH**
5202.12Patrick Quinn (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0.13040196759259 376567  26 BSM Cycling
6207.53Ben Whitehead (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, MI0.13043518518519 183938  38 Bissell ABG GIANT
7212.94Ryan Cross (4 - Cat1)   Holland , MI0.13079976851852 193829  EINSTEIN RACING
8218.35Aaron Cruikshank (5 - Cat1)   Akron, OH0.13080740740741 258844  WAS Labs Cycling
9223.76Bill Golembieski (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0.13080787037037 274222  43 CU Cycling-Boulder
10229.17Alexey Vermeulen (6 - Cat1)   Pinckney, MI0.13101469907407 258681  35 BMC Development Team
11234.58Patrick Walle (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN0.13152893518519 341776  36 u of m cycling
12239.99Cory Stange (6 - Cat2)   Millington, MI0.1315849537037 260216  32 Bissell-ABG
13245.40Rich Russell (7 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI0.1315880787037 228348  30 Lathrup Industries-Giant Bicycl
14250.81Scott Hoffner (7 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0.13158912037037 294925  18 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
15256.22Jordan Diekema (8 - Cat1)   Holland0.13158993055556 339004  10 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
16261.63Bruce Rivera (8 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI0.13159108796296 64577  27 Lathrup Industries-Giant Bicycl
17267.04randall rodd (9 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI0.13159189814815 290060  28 Wolverine Sports Club
18272.45Peter Beels (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0.1315931712963 235743  Leadout-West Michigan Bike
19277.86Rudyard Peterson (9 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI0.13159375 215610  24 Mt. Borah Development
20283.27Jason Young (11 - Cat2)   Portage, MI0.13159456018519 159810  41 EINSTEIN RACING
21288.68Shawn Adams (10 - Cat1)   Akron, OH0.13159618055556 179664  WAS Labs Cycling
22294.09Tim Finkel (12 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0.13159710648148 216738  13 WOLVERINE-ACFSTORES.COM
23299.50Daniel Yankus (13 - Cat2)   Milford, MI0.13159768518519 102694  40 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
24304.91Christopher Cruise Bogedin   Rochester Mi0.13159976851852 254352  McDonald's Cycling Team
25310.32Peter Ehmann (14 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.13160196759259 200606  12 None
26315.73Chris Fisher (11 - Cat1)   Leland Mi0.131609375 11699  14 Einstein Racing
27321.14Donald Cumming (15 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI0.13161701388889 337658  Wolverine Sports Club
28326.55Cameron Timmer (16 - Cat2)   Byron Center, MI0.131625 270480  34 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
29331.96James Bruce (12 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0.13162638888889 46453  Lathrup Industries-Giant Bicycl
30David Steiner   0.1316375  33 Spin
31342.78Michael Simonson   Oxford, MI0.13164282407407 199958  31 616 Fabrications
32348.19Andrew Florian (17 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI0.13166215277778 198114  15 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
33353.60Ryan Rodd (18 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI0.13173935185185 310993  29 WOLVERINE-ACF
34359.01Brian Adams (13 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0.131771875 80614  Lathrup Industries-Giant Bicycl
35364.42ray huang (19 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH0.13225833333333 16965  20 Team Spin-Litzler Automation
36369.83Ray Dybowski (20 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI0.13251458333333 10313  11 WOLVERINE-ACFSTORES.COM
37375.24seth kleinglass (14 - Cat1)   Belleville, MI0.13284513888889 107310  21 Lathrup Industries
38380.65Mackenzie Woodring (15 - Cat1)   Belmont, MI0.13314930555556 211079  39 Einstein Racing
39386.06ANTHONY PRENTICE (21 - Cat2)   Allendale 0.13412430555556 292144  25 None

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.83Paul McMullen (1 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI0.11217569444444 153647  629 East Hills Velo Club
2305.93Peter Mogg   0.11218287037037 389004  630 TEAM T1C LONDON HONDA VILLAGE C
3313.03Jason Hess (2 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI0.11243703703704 48059  618 None
4320.13paolo eugeni   0.11244548611111 412807  610 Wheels of Bloor - Graywood Deve
5327.23John Gabriel (1 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI0.11244571759259 214876  614 Specialized
6334.33Lupe Martinez (3 - Cat2)   Hamilton, MI0.11244803240741 121485  628 Leadout Racing-WM Bike and Fitn
7341.43Branden Lyon (4 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0.11244849537037 53879  625 East Hills Velo
8Mike Renneboog   0.11244895833333  636 Team T1C London Honda-Village C
9355.63Marten Mann   0.11245023148148 387772  627 Type 1 Cycling - London Honda -
10362.73Chad Everts (5 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI0.11245173611111 220011  611 Leadout-West Michigan Bike
11Matt Mousseau   0.11245219907407  631 Tower International
12376.93Chris Vlemmix   0.11245266203704 356872  644 Team T1C - Village Cycle - Lond
13384.03Craig Newell (1 - Cat3)   Williamston Mi0.11245578703704 308443  633 CFT Cycling Team
14391.13Paul Heirtzler (6 - Cat2)   Northville, MI0.11245590277778 128854  617 WOLVERINE - AMERICAN C&F
15398.23Alex Stchekine (1 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI0.11245601851852 392815  641 Wolverine Sports Club
16405.33DAVID MANGES (2 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI0.11245729166667 313898  626 TEAM ASSENMACHER
17412.43Dave Lenting (2 - Cat3)   Wyoming, MI0.11245787037037 357134  623 Leadout-West Michigan Bike
18419.53zachary Konett (3 - Cat4)   Eastlansing, MI0.11245798611111 310209  622 CFT-Sinas Dramis cycling team
19426.63Kenneth Vernier (7 - Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI0.11246006944444 201821  643 Essex Brass
20433.73Fredrick Anderson (8 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI0.11246030092593 1625  601 CFT CYCLING TEAM
21440.83christopher boer (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0.11246168981481 111940  603 east hills velo-RVO-specialized
22447.93Conrad Mrowiec   0.11246273148148 356846  632 Forest City Velodrome
23455.03don cameron (9 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0.11246296296296 94327  604 Specialized-SRAM
24462.13jason Stephenson (10 - Cat2)   Clay, MI0.11247199074074 160931  642 vision quest coaching
25469.23Tom Linck (11 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0.11247337962963 225784  624 Leadout-West Michigan Bike
26476.33Simon Bailey (12 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.11247361111111 160410  602 Two Wheel Tango
27483.43David Riggs (4 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.11247384259259 114298  637 None
28490.53Manuel Gaudario   0.11247719907407 356844  615 Tower International
29497.63Eric Forrester (2 - Cat1)   Rockford, MI0.11247847222222 149439  613 East Hills Velo
30504.73Greg Jenkinson (4 - Cat4)   Corunna, MI0.11247893518519 297623  620 Team Toast
31David Pluck   0.11248622685185  635 Tower International
32518.93Ian Cullion   0.1125025462963 404782  607 Tower International Cycling
33Sean Ryan   0.11250902777778  640 Tower International Cycling Tea
34533.13Carlo Capaldi   0.11256666666667 356882  605 TEAM T1C LONDON HONDA VILLAGE C
35540.23Benjamin Christian (13 - Cat2)   Novi, MI0.1125724537037 70790  606 Cycletherapy
36547.33Cary Roseth (14 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI0.1135505787037 97564  639 CFT Cycling Team
37554.43mark warner (5 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI0.11369814814815 299805  645 CFT CYCLING TEAM-TNR CYCLING CL
38561.53Paul Rivera (6 - Cat3)   Southfield, MI0.11541608796296 131480  638 Essex Brass Cycling Team
39568.63Pak Ho   0.1154318287037 404718  619 Tower International
40Benjamin Dobie   0.1154337962963  609 Cycles London Racing Team
41582.83Eric Phreed (15 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI0.11659606481481 161040  646 Venom-Spin Street
42589.93Brian Kaczmarek (5 - Cat4)   Clinton Twp., MI0.11751331018519 18396  621 None

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.98Chris Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.083332175925926 17905  668 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2311.92Rob Daksiewicz (1 - Cat1)   Howell, MI0.083334490740741 47027  656 Lathrup Industries-Giant Bicycl
3318.86Mike Jones (2 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI0.083335648148148 18223  669 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
4325.80JD Lobbezoo (1 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI0.083337962962963 63163  673 Leadout Racing
5332.74Houston Peterson (2 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI0.083344907407407 48753  681 Kinetic Systems
6339.68Mark Cahn (3 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0.083353009259259 45148  654 Team O2 - Cadieux Bicycle Club
7346.62Joe Walsh (4 - Cat2)   Chesterfield, MO0.083355324074074 37090  693 Big Shark Racing Team
8353.56Scott Kroske (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI0.083356481481481 225584  670 WOLVERINE-ACFSTORES.COM
9360.50Scott Dombrowski (6 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI0.083357638888889 52364  658 Leadout Racing- Chicago Drive
10Charlie Squires   0.083358796296296  690 Team London Cycling
11Carlos Goncalves   0.083361111111111  663 Team London
12381.32jonathan morgan (3 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0.083361111111111 25051  676 None
13388.26Michael Gardynik (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI0.083368055555556 299723  661 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14395.20Michael Dega (7 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI0.083372685185185 264316  657 Team O2 - Cadieux BC
15402.14Mike Birmann (2 - Cat4)   Portage, MI0.083373842592593 263155  653 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
16409.08John Sammut (8 - Cat2)   Washington, MI0.083373842592593 31145  685 WOLVERINE-ACFSTORES.COM
17416.02Peter O'Brien (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0.083376157407407 345098  680 None
18422.96rick Snow (9 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI0.083378472222222 56503  689 Team Giant-Michigan
19429.90Thomas Clark (3 - Cat4)   Sterling Heights, MI0.083381944444444 262346  655 Bicycle Sport Shop
20436.84Mark Hughes (4 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI0.083381944444444 296403  666 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21443.78Norman Licht (10 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0.083381944444444 233939  672 Hagerty Racing
22450.72Thomas Novitsky (5 - Cat4)   Northville, MI0.083384259259259 227191  678 RACING GREYHOUNDS
23457.66James Holland (3 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI0.083384259259259 97860  665 AAVC
24464.60Terry Ritter (11 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0.083384259259259 135609  684 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
25471.54Ralf Scharnowski (6 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI0.083387731481481 181597  686 Founders Alger Racing
26kees louws   0.083392361111111  674 team london
27485.42scott fabijanski (4 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI0.083398148148148 256573  659 WOLVERINE-ACFSTORES.NET
28492.36armando vega (5 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI0.083399305555556 217039  692 MPI-Main Street Bicycles-Kuhnhe
29499.30Joe Kucharski (7 - Cat4)   Portage, MI0.083409722222222 309941  671 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
30506.24Doug McKibbon (6 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI0.083424768518519 276085  675 WOLVERINE-ACFSTORES.COM
31513.18Mark Wolowiec (4 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0.083428240740741 41215  696 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
32joe narciso   0.083430555555556  677 Team London
33527.06David Rieland (7 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.083436342592593 29849  683 Team O2 - Cadiuex
34534.00Steve Smith (8 - Cat4)   Okemos, MI0.0834375 263308  688 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law Cycling
35540.94James Ignash (12 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI0.083443287037037 276023  667 Team O2
36547.88Scott Steurer (9 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI0.08346412037037 34064  691 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
37554.82Hal BeVier (13 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0.08347337962963 3599  652 Hagerty
38561.76James Smith (14 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI0.083616898148148 33160  687 Wolverine Sports Club
39568.70Michael Wyczalek (15 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0.083771990740741 39106  698 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
40Peter Worden   0.088481481481481  697 Hagerty
41582.58Mark Freed (8 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, MI0.090493055555556 221861  660 RacerHeads Sports and Leisure C
42589.52Alexander Gaulin (10 - Cat4)   White Lake, MI0.0904931 311408  662 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.96Michael Krywanski (1 - Cat2)   Rockford, MI0.055408564814815 77307  757 Priority Health Cycling Team
2390.11John Shedlock (2 - Cat2)   Wixom, MI0.062354166666667 61308  760 Wheels in Motion
3402.26Donald Fedrigon (1 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI0.062354166666667 11372  753 Hagerty
4414.41Larry Bohnsack (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI0.062354166666667 40759  751 Wheels in Motion
5426.56Todd Fenton (3 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI0.062354166666667 80801  754 Cadieux Bicycle Club - O2
6438.71william gilboe (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, MI0.09078587962963 13242  756 essex brass
7ted mooney   0.090829861111111  758 T1C London Honda Village Cycle
8463.01Loren Simons (5 - Cat3)   St Johns, MI0.090832175925926 47936  761 Priority Health
9475.16Peter Nye (1 - Cat4)   Ada, MI0.090832175925926 65441  759 Team Priority Health
DNFRobin Allen (Cat4)   Howell, MI 330176  750 None
DNFMarc Dettman (Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  752 ABG-Bissell Cycling Club
DNFGeoffrey Fleury (Cat4)   Riverview, MI 375813  755 None
DNFLars Welton (Cat4)   Traverse City, MI 37712  762 Hagerty Racing

Men - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.02Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI0.033072916666667 314012  705 Leadout-West Michigan Bike
2520.68ALex Morton   Saint Clair, MI0.035895833333333 373419  706 Flying Rhino
3529.34Julian Kipke   Rockford, MI0.038164351851852 382214  704 Rapidwheelmen
4538.00Parker Robertson   Royal Oak, MI0.039107638888889 386767  708 RBS Cycling Team
5546.66Cameron Robertson   Royal Oak0.039144675925926 386766  707 Wolverine Sports Club
6555.32Ezra Henry   Lapeer, MI0.039148148148148 403372  703 Project J
7563.98Anthony II Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI0.047960648148148 378132  701 Cadieux Bicycle Club- Team O2
8572.64Keaton Adams   Stow, OH0.048224537037037 359202  700 WAS Labs Cycling
9Noah Roseth   0.056013888888889  710 None
10Cole Roseth   0.066228009259259  709 None
DQSamuel Forsyth     702 Team Toast

Men - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.22Eric MacDonald   Wheelersburg, OH0.033038194444444 50780  714 InvitaFCV
2522.47Kyle Bohnsack   Brighton, MI0.033054398148148 335180  711 Wheels in Motion
3533.72Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI0.033059027777778 305754  718 Grand Rapids Wheelmen
4544.97Max Staran   Farmington Hills, MI0.033069444444444 384600  716 Wolverine Sports Club
5556.22Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MI0.033149305555556 281159  717 TriCity Cyclists
6567.47David Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0.033150462962963 352776  713 Leadout
7578.72Anup Diwakar   Rochester Hills, MI0.036269675925926 383126  712 Wolverine
8589.97Ian Scheidel   Rockford, MI0.036289351851852 402600  715 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.57Riley Missel   Grand Haven0.065982638888889 377467  215 None
2519.01Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI0.066002314814815 298864  208 Real Women Tri-Chicago Dr. Cycl
3523.45Sarah Seelye   Louisville Ky0.066002314814815 403229  223 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4527.89Shannon Wright   Grand Rapids, MI0.066002314814815 356858  226 Freewheeler Racing
5532.33Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH0.066009259259259 310691  200 WAS Labs Cycling
6536.77Sandy Reid   Kalamazoo, MI0.066010416666667 355026  221 CMS Race Team
7541.21Colleen Anne Myers   Grand Rapids Mi0.066017361111111 399381  217 CMS Race Team
8545.65Tessa Perez   Holland0.066019675925926 397996  220 University of Michigan
9550.09Josi Brynick   Lansing, MI0.066023148148148 356865  202 
10554.53Meadow Summers   Haslett, MI0.06602662037037 386858  225 CFT Cycling
11558.97Erin Bortel   Bowling Green, OH0.066030092592593 397890  203 None
12563.41Susan Donnelly   Traverse City0.066032407407407 371073  206 Hagerty Cycling
13567.85amy s meldrum   Lansing0.066034722222222 372357  213 CFT-Sinas Dramis
14572.29Danielle Nye   Ada, MI0.06603587962963 402691  218 Real Women Tri
15576.73Julie Mann   Lansing, MI0.067144675925926 390634  212 CFT Cycling Team
16581.17Sarah Shair   Northville, MI0.07434837962963 398929  224 Sweet Bikes
17Veronica Kenyon   0.085644675925926  211 None
18Jillane Moffitt   0.090292824074074  216 None

Women - PRO/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.92Amy Stauffer (1 - Cat1)   Lowell, MI40:52.th 151668  113 Team Priority Health
2400.55Dori Leib (1 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI40:53.th 350220  107 WOLVERINE-ACFSTORES.COM
3413.18Sarah Demerly (2 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI40:54.th 293788  102 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health-
4425.81Allie Dragoo (3 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI40:54.th 291607  117 Don Walker Cycles
5438.44danielle mullis (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI40:54.th 296790  109 JET Cycling
6Brenda Sonnenberg   40:55.th  112 NovoFit
7463.70Alicia Trevino (4 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI40:55.th 278555  114 Team Apex Multisport
8476.33Danielle Mckibbon   Windsor, MI40:55.th 387020  108 NovoFit 360
9488.96Jane M VanHof (2 - Cat3)   East Grand Rapids, MI40:56.th 345552  115 Real Women Tri
10501.59Melissa Ryba (5 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI40:57.th 342048  111 Hagerty Cycling
11514.22Sarah Williams (6 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI40:57.th 366227  116 Real Women Tri
12526.85JoAnn Cranson (3 - Cat3)   Lake Odessa, MI41:01.th 354324  101 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
13539.48Lori Hotchkin (4 - Cat3)   Hudsonville Mi41:04.th 333304  104 Real Women Tri
14552.11Marie Dershem (5 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids41:05.th 366832  103 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
15564.74Isabella Oleksy   Billerica, MA41:06.th 284662  110 University of New Hampshire Alu
16577.37Laura Korienek (6 - Cat3)   Grandville, MI41:10.th 300609  106 Real Women Tri
17590.00Laura Johnson (7 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI43:43.th 110465  105 Pear Tree Pens-AAVC
DNFChelsea Clark (Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 309613  100 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MI0.059242592592593 334622  721 Real Women Tri-West Mich Bike
2550.00Claire Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0.059242708333333 350064  724 Einstein Racing
3560.00Gabrielle Morton   Saint Clair, MI0.059268287037037 373408  723 Project J
4570.00Page Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.059311805555556 406795  719 Project J
5580.00Kiersen Korienek   Grandville, MI0.061568865740741 375606  722 Real Women Tri-West Mich Bike
6Lana Haynes   0.070934490740741  720 Project J

Women - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI0.038146990740741 294976  725 Rapid Wheelmen
2Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH0.041429398148148 287682  726 WAS Labs Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee