Race Results for
Public Safety Criterium
Compton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.40Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo
2132.42Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
3144.44Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
4156.46Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
5168.48Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
6180.50Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
7192.52Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
8204.54Kasey Haws   Redlands, CA 189931   Team Redlands
9216.56Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
10228.58Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11240.60Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
12252.62Gary Prideaux   Stanton, CA 47314   Lightning Velo
13264.64Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
14276.66Marlon Cortez   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
15288.68Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
16300.70Steve Hernandez   Buena Park, CA 314194   Lightning Velo
DNPRalph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806   
DNPJay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
DNPOrlando Hutcherson   Inglewood, CA 49124   Bahati Foundation-CA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.43Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
2163.14Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
3173.85John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4184.56John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
5195.27James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6205.98Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
7216.69Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club
8227.40William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
9238.11Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10248.82Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11259.53Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.91Cory Williams (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
268.37Ryan Schneider (2 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
370.83Anthony Canevari (3 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
473.29Thomas (Tommy) Robles (4 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velosport Club
575.75Mario Frayre   San Ysidio, CA 182955   
678.21Brian McCulloch (5 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
780.67Daniel Gay (6 - Cat1)   Temecula, CA 214863   Get Crackin'
883.13Christopher Barton (7 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
985.59erick sobey (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
1088.05Aram Dellalian (8 - Cat1)   Hollywood, CA 188580   Rokform/Rock N' Road
1190.51Rodrigo Flores (2 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
1292.97Andrew Sjogren (3 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
1395.43Timothy McGee (4 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 322204   Predator Carbon Repair
1497.89Julio Mollinedo (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
15100.35Dustin Armstrong (5 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
16102.81Christopher Thompson (6 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE
17105.27Ben Bertiger (10 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17 Racing
18Brad Tuhi      
19110.19Devan Dunn (11 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
20112.65Alan Antonuk (12 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
21115.11Eder Frayre   Chula Vista, CA 412590   
22117.57Michael Williams (7 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
23120.03Scott Cochran (13 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
24122.49Julian Martinez (14 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25124.95Kirk Bausch (8 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 99426   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
26127.41Christopher Bennett (9 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
27129.87John Van Dyke (15 - Cat1)   Irvine Ca 238430   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
28132.33Tyler Locke (16 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   
29134.79Luke Ollett (10 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
30137.25Josh Alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
31139.71Sergio Hernandez (17 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
32142.17Mike Tettleton (18 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   Rokform/Rock N' Road
33144.63Steven Davis (19 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256520   SPY GIANT RIDE
34147.09Daniel Ramsey (20 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107   Predator Cycling
35149.55Lucas Binder (21 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
DNPPatrick Bos (Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
DNPKurt Broadhag (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
DNPChristian Cognigni (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
DNPPeyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
DNPJoseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
DNPChris DeMarchi (Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPMike Faello (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNPspencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
DNPAaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
DNPJoseph Pasqualetto (Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
DNPArmin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNPLuke Ramseth (Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Paramount Racing
DNPDavid Santos (Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
DNPCharon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNPAlexander Walters (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 257445   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPShawn Wayland (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
DNPJohn Wike (Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery
DNPDmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
DNPChris Contreras   Pasadena, CA 214884   Gruppo Velo
DNPGreg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
DNPFred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNPJames Robbins (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
DNPChristopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   Paramount Racing
DNPTodd Lipsome      
DNPPeter Andersen (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPJose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNPGilbert Correa (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPAaron Wimberley (Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
DNPEmily Georgeson (Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
DNPTomo Hamasaki (Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPRico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
DNPMichael Tunzi (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPAndrew Bosco (Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNPNathan Seaford (Cat2)   Glendora, CA 354044   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNPRyon Cooke (Cat2)   Irvine, CA 287660   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNPChad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
DNPSamuel (Hunter) Grove (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNPEvan Stade (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPJustin Savord (Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNPPriscilla Calderon (Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Helens/Cannondale
DNPCJ Williams (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 224178   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNPRoger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
DNPPatrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNPChad Adair (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 404222   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNPRyan Early (Cat2)   Escondido, CA 306670   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNPMicah Cloteamy      
DNPRobert Scheffler (Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPIvan Monrrubiot      
DNPcarlos franco   San Diego, CA 337480   Calimax p/b Pista Palace

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.36Charon Smith (1 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
269.31Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
371.26Aaron Wimberley (3 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
473.21Rodrigo Flores (1 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
575.16Christopher Thompson (2 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE
677.11Chris DeMarchi (4 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
779.06John Slover (5 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
881.01Daniel Reback (3 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
982.96Mike Davis (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 188907   Team Helen's
1084.91Michael Williams (4 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
1186.86Robbie Miranda (5 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1288.81Kirk Bausch (6 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 99426   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1390.76Josh Alverson (2 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
1492.71Robert MacPherson (3 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
1594.66troy gielish (4 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
1696.61Anthony Morrow (6 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
1798.56Edward Monnier (7 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 48873   VRC
18100.51Michael Hecker (8 - Cat2)   Santa Ynez, CA 48971   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
19102.46Frederick Bottger (9 - Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Rokform/Rock N' Road
20104.41D Todd Lipson (10 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Rokform/Rock N' Road
21106.36James Robbins (11 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
22108.31Kenneth Rogers (5 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
23110.26Michael Samuelsen (6 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
24112.21Stephen Westwood (7 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 41286   
25114.16Theodor Imbior (12 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
26116.11Patrick Bos (13 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
27118.06Fred Arellano (8 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
28120.01Kurt Broadhag (14 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
29121.96Richard Cimadoro (15 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30123.91Tomo Hamasaki (7 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
31125.86Brian Matsumoto (9 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
32127.81Greg Hayes (10 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
33129.76Donald MacGregor (11 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
34131.71Kyle Heinrich (12 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
35133.66Christopher Bennett (16 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
36135.61rigo cruz (13 - Cat3)   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
37137.56Richard Pego (17 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
38139.51Julio Flores (18 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 40630   VNC Racing
39141.46Scott Cochran (8 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
40143.41Gilbert Correa (9 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
41145.36Billy Wayne (14 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
42147.31Mike Faello (19 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNPWilson Blas (Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPDaniela Garcia (Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNPDavid Valero (Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
DNPDylan Todd (Cat4)   Lasvegas, NV 307324   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPRamon Cruz (Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
DNPHomero Mejia (Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 293648   
DNPJohn Schmidt (Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
DNPEmily Georgeson (Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.47John Slover (1 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
283.23Kenneth Rogers (1 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
385.99Seth Davidson (2 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   SPY GIANT RIDE
4Jim Wiznura      
591.51Gary Wall (3 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
694.27Steven Strickler (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
797.03Stephen Gregorios (2 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
899.79Armin Rahm (2 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
9102.55David Valero (4 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
10105.31Lee Ziff (5 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11108.07Chuck Winn (6 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
12110.83Kyle Heinrich (7 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
13113.59Richard Cimadoro (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14116.35troy gielish (8 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15119.11Norberto Galvan (9 - Cat3)   Lynwood, CA 223839   OTR Racing
16121.87Shon Halasi (10 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
17124.63David Mack (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
18127.39Donald Denegal (4 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
19130.15Stuart Anderson (11 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20132.91Michael Samuelsen (12 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
21135.67Roger Hauptman (13 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
22138.43Donald MacGregor (14 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
23141.19Edward Monnier (5 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 48873   VRC
24143.95Eric Gier (2 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
25146.71Chris Contreras (15 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 214884   Gruppo Velo
26149.47Everett Bissonette (3 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools/ Primal
27152.23Brad Decker (16 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
28154.99Eddie Kennedy (6 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
29157.75Howard Miller (17 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
30160.51Bob Kubinski (18 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
31163.27Greg Hayes (19 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
32166.03Brian Matsumoto (20 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
33168.79Eladio Salazar (4 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 89414   Bahati Foundation-CA
34171.55Bryan Martinez (21 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
35174.31Taylor Fenstermacher (7 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   SPY GIANT RIDE
36177.07Billy Wayne (22 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
37179.83Tim Mountford (23 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 353290   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
38182.59Michelle Ignash (8 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
39185.35Richard Doan (24 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
40188.11Alan Morissette (25 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
41190.87Tony Cambridge (5 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 304842   Pinnaclife Racing Team
42193.63Michael Joseph (26 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
43196.39Eric Richardson (6 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
DNPMichael Carro (Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNPClement Kim (Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 187078   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNPMark Loftus (Cat3)   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
DNPKenny Stewart (Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
DNPKalman Szkalak (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPBart Clifford (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPRandall Broussard (Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 177197   
DNPTheodor Imbior (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNPDaniela Garcia (Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNPRodney Malloy (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNPRicky Shorts (Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNPAlex Gonzalez (Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.16David Prechtl (1 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
292.92Stephen Gregorios (2 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
395.68Steven Strickler (3 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
498.44Taylor Fenstermacher (4 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   SPY GIANT RIDE
5101.20Kevin Whitlock (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 258321   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6103.96Kalman Szkalak (5 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7106.72Gary Wall (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
8109.48James Wiznura (1 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Pinnaclife Racing Team
9112.24Keith Brodhagen (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
10115.00Chuck Winn (3 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
11117.76Lee Ziff (4 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12120.52Deogracias Asuncion (5 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
13123.28Shon Halasi (6 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
14126.04Brad Decker (7 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
15128.80Eric Gier (1 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
16131.56Bob Kubinski (8 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17134.32David Mack (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
18137.08Ricky Shorts (9 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
19139.84Richard Doan (10 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
20142.60Emanuel Wilson (11 - Cat3)   Anaheim, CA 131804   Velo Allegro
21145.36David Fetah (12 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Radsport Cycling Team
22148.12Bryan Martinez (13 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
23150.88Stuart Anderson (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24153.64Donald Denegal (7 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
25156.40Billy Wayne (15 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
26159.16Michael Joseph (16 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
27161.92Paul Hasenyager (3 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
28164.68Howard Miller (17 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
29167.44Kasey Haws (18 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 189931   Team Redlands
30170.20Eric Richardson (4 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
31172.96Christopher Allen (19 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
32175.72John Wagenaar (20 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33178.48Brian Carrico (5 - Cat4)   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
34181.24Alex Gonzalez (6 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
35184.00Reed Moore (21 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36186.76James Swigart (7 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37189.52Pete Dern (22 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
38192.28Eladio Salazar (8 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 89414   Bahati Foundation-CA
39195.04Michael Carro (8 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
40197.80Rodney Malloy (23 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
41200.56Alan Morissette (24 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
42203.32Cleaveran Law (25 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
43206.08Joey Valdivia (26 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
44208.84Bruce Hartley (27 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
45211.60Tim Mountford (28 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 353290   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
46214.36Marlon Cortez (9 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
DNPDonald Kimper (Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPKenny Stewart (Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
DNPJay Wolkoff (Cat2)   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
DNPMichael Fleming (Cat3)   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
DNPPhilip Walters (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNPNelson Alaan (Cat3)   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.34Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
294.74Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
397.14Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
499.54John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
5101.94Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6104.34paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools/ Primal
7106.74Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
8109.14JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9111.54Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
10113.94Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
11116.34Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
12118.74Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
13121.14Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
14123.54Edwin Clement   Sacramento 286998   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15125.94Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   Predator Cycling
16128.34Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
17130.74Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
18133.14Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   OTR Racing
19135.54Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Rokform/Rock N' Road
20137.94Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21140.34Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   Paramount Racing
22142.74Christian Rinaldi   Los Angeles, CA 289819   OTR Racing
23145.14Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/ Primal
24147.54Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
25149.94Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
26152.34John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
27154.74Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
28157.14Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
29159.54Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
30161.94Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
31164.34Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
32166.74Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA 34317   OTR Racing
33169.14spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
34171.54Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
35173.94Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Bahati Foundation-CA
36176.34Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37178.74William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
38181.14Daniel Lazier   La Canada Ca 374463   Bucknell University
39183.54Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Les Rois Cycling Club
40185.94Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
41188.34Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
DNPQuint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Colorado Mesa University Cycling
DNPJosh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
DNPJose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNPChazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Cycles Veloce
DNPTony Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNPDavid Gonzales   San Pedro, CA 197299   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNPSean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNPEmanuel Wilson   Anaheim, CA 131804   Velo Allegro

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.12Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
298.23Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   Bahati Foundation-CA
3102.34Dennis Kwon   Norco, CA 335692   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4106.45Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
5110.56Christopher Rea   Goleta Ca 394667   UCSB Cycling
6114.67leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
7118.78Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA 375101   
8122.89Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
9127.00Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
10131.11Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Dons Bikes
11135.22Justin Mills   Dana Point 392526   
12139.33Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
13143.44Daren Kitajima   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
14147.55Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   OTR Racing
15151.66Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
16155.77Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA 307777   Rokform/Rock N' Road
17159.88Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA 369014   OTR Racing
18163.99Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
19168.10Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
20172.21Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   CA Pools/ Primal
21176.32Scott Rollins   San Diego, CA 365452   Catalyst Racing
22180.43Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Rokform/Rock N' Road
23184.54Rizaldy Garcia   Riverside, CA 326536   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
24188.65Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
25192.76Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
26196.87Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27200.98Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
28205.09Zebulon Brown   Honolulu, HI 387168   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
29209.20Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
30213.31Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Win-Team Racing
31217.42Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA 262304   
32221.53David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
33225.64Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
34229.75Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
35233.86Travis Roberson   Perris, CA 175204   CA Pools/ Primal
36237.97Daniel Coronado   San Diego, CA 364647   Catalyst Racing
37242.08Dylan Todd   Lasvegas, NV 307324   CA Pools/ Primal
38246.19Johnathan Sutterfield   Newport Beach 392193   Catalyst Racing
39250.30Steven Lada   San Diego, CA 316524   Catalyst Racing
40254.41Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
41258.52Aaron Schulefand   Tucson, AZ 359559   
42262.63Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA 155997   
43266.74Albert Ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   Majestic Cycling
44270.85Joshua Menendez   Van Nuys, CA 325730   Cycle World Road
45274.96Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
46279.07Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   
47283.18Adrian Yang   Encino, CA 367776   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
48287.29Ramon Cruz   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
49291.40Tyler chairsell   Henderson, NV 323506   Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
50295.51John Deagon   Altadena, CA 333264   OTR Racing
51299.62Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
52303.73Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
53307.84James Pettit   Huntington Beach, CA 205086   Ritte Racing
54311.95Jacqueline Dunn   San Diego, CA 386673   Crank Cycling
55316.06Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Bailey Bikes
56320.17Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNPKevin Evans   Inglewood, CA 115386   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNPCarlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPRyan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNPMichael Jovellana   Glendale, CA 330260   OTR Racing
DNPJohn Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
DNPChristopher Palmer   Yucaipa 357898   Dons Bikes
DNPJose Talavera   Buena Park, CA 267940   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.87Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Dons Bikes
2111.53David Miller (1 - Cat4)   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Twin Six
3119.19Bryan Wierzchucki (2 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
4126.85Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
5134.51jason dovel (3 - Cat4)   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
6142.17Johnny Lance (4 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
7149.83Tom Hall   Los Angeles, CA 407163   
8157.49Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
9165.15Brent Amick (5 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 1540   Santa Clarita Velo
10172.81Carlos Glines (6 - Cat4)   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11180.47Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Rokform/Rock N' Road
12188.13Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
13195.79Everett Bissonette (7 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools/ Primal
14203.45Michael Barraclough (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling
15211.11Travis Roberson (9 - Cat4)   Perris, CA 175204   CA Pools/ Primal
16218.77Aurelio Fernandez (10 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 396508   Vegas Bike Store
17226.43James Qua (11 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA 399950   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
18234.09Michael Szerszunowicz   Los Angeles, CA 392451   
19241.75Mike McCluney (12 - Cat4)   Upland, CA 391876   
20249.41Joshua Muncie (1 - Cat5)   Long Beach Ca 360953   Velo Allegro
21257.07Dean Woods (13 - Cat4)   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club
22264.73Byron Oviedo (14 - Cat4)   Corona 380708   Win-Team Racing
23272.39Arjuna Hutchins (15 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 333096   
24280.05Robert Bushner (16 - Cat4)   Sun City, CA 324868   
25Javier Rivera      
26295.37Ben Duong (17 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 367891   Paramount Racing
27303.03Michael Wieczorek (18 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 305691   Team Velosport Club
28310.69Scott Evers (19 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 402593   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
29318.35Kevin Evans (20 - Cat4)   Inglewood, CA 115386   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
30326.01Daren Kitajima (21 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
31333.67ramon poncedeleon (2 - Cat5)   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
32341.33Alfredo Tadeo (22 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
33348.99Nelson Vails   Castle Rock, CO 81052   
34356.65Kendall stanley   Compton, CA 419333   
35364.31Vinh Hoang (23 - Cat4)   El Monte, CA 288563   Riders One
36371.97Eric Wright (24 - Cat4)   Woodcrest Ca 367806   CA Pools/ Primal
37379.63Danny Kaiahua (3 - Cat5)   Huntington Beach, CA 367222   
38387.29Brent Zollinger (4 - Cat5)   Bellflower, CA 401523   
39394.95Frederick Boak (5 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 315708   
40402.61Brad Bailey (25 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 391505   Gruppo Velo
DNPByron Becerril (Cat4)   Irvine, CA 307777   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPJohn Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
DNPChristopher Palmer (Cat4)   Yucaipa 357898   Dons Bikes
DNPTodd Schoenbaum (Cat4)   Venice, CA 381511   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.04Ronald Toth   Temecula 392332   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
2148.95Jesse Norton   Menifee 366120   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
3158.86Brent Amick   Santa Clarita, CA 1540   Santa Clarita Velo
4168.77jason dovel   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
5178.68Roberto Roman   Long Beach, CA 349760   
6188.59Tom Hall   Los Angeles, CA 407163   
7198.50shane edele   Los Angeles 407415   
8208.41Danny Kaiahua   Huntington Beach, CA 367222   
9218.32Aurelio Fernandez   Las Vegas 396508   Vegas Bike Store
10228.23Stephen Dawson   Granada Hills, CA 402292   Ride 2 Recovery
11238.14Dean Woods   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club
12248.05Eyrn Parks   San Jacinto, CA 385772   Cast A Shadow
13257.96James Qua   Altadena, CA 399950   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
14267.87jeff snow   Carlsbad Ca 394486   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
15277.78Robert Bushner   Sun City, CA 324868   
16287.69Charles Hicks   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Major Motion Cycling Club
17297.60Jerry Rios   Montebello, CA 391346   
18307.51Jonathan Martin   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
19317.42Richard Ahn   Irvine, CA 394636   Paramount Racing
20Javier Rivera      
21337.24Joshua Muncie   Long Beach Ca 360953   Velo Allegro
22347.15Elijah Baker   Los Angeles 140601   Major Motion Cycling Club
23Henry Szcypiorski      
24366.97Alfredo Tadeo   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
25376.88Brent Zollinger   Bellflower, CA 401523   
26386.79Brad Bailey   Long Beach, CA 391505   Gruppo Velo
27396.70Kevin Salazar   Hawthorne, CA 392741   Gruppo Velo
28406.61Mike Kerr   Monrovia, CA 401307   Gruppo Velo
29416.52Marcus Toliver   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   
30426.43Paul Kirkwood   Los Angeles, CA 402744   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
31436.34JOSE MORALES   Rosemead, CA 397034   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
32446.25Kenneth Vinson   Carson 419229   
33Gabriel Salas      
34466.07Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNPNathan Giddings   Hemet, CA 366198   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
DNPAllan Lindo   Chino Hills, CA 374604   ADOBO VELO
DNPPatrick Mahoney   Huntington Beach, CA 349398   
DNPramon poncedeleon   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
DNPAaron Schulefand   Tucson, AZ 359559   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.12Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2140.39Moriah Swan (1 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
3153.66Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
4166.93Erin Gunn   San Diego, CA 382681   Catalyst Racing
5180.20Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
6193.47Charity Chia (2 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
7206.74Jacqueline Dunn (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 386673   Crank Cycling
8220.01Asia Morris   Long Beach, CA 422982   
9233.28Jennifer Gill (4 - Cat3)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   South Bay Wheelmen
10246.55Rachelle Jorgensen (5 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Racing Team
11259.82Sasha Perry (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
12273.09Ericka Bettge (7 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
13286.36Melanie Mendavia (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 375167   Paramount Racing
14299.63Jennifer Willis (2 - Cat4)   Valencia 396035   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
15312.90Sigrid Nelson (3 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 405194   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16326.17Tammy Broadlick (4 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA 396496   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
17339.44Tara Unverzagt (8 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
18Simone Sturm-Salagapo      
19365.98Molly Murphy (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 393211   Gruppo Velo
20379.25Sarah Swan (6 - Cat4)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
21392.52Melissa Haws (7 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 406585   Team Redlands
22405.79Siobhan Dolan (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 400981   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
DNPHani Freudenberger (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPGina Mesa (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 394771   Catalyst Racing
DNPAnita Phillips (Cat4)   Burbank, CA 396979   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
DNPChristine Pai (Cat4)   Dana Point, CA 393914   Paramount Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee