Race Results for
Campmor H2H Race #7 - Mountain Creek Summer Scramb
Vernon, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.97Ed Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209   Pawling Cycle and Sport
2416.66Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY 38300   CCI Racing/Town Cycle
3Michael Jaworski      CCI Racing/Town Cycle
4448.04Nick Lando   Ringwood New Jersey 369746   Team Town Cycle
5463.73Cody LaCosta   Mountainside, NJ 349856   High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale
6479.42Gregg GALLETTA   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363   
7495.11Kenn Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY 37650   Bryans Bikes
8510.80John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178   SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
9526.50Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
DNFDaniel STURM   Vernon 376973   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.10Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle
2506.77Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Team Martys
3533.44Nicholas Glasser   New City, NY 300635   CCI Racing/Town Cycle
4560.11John Rubell   Randolph, NJ 367675   Team Marty's
5586.79Adam VANDENBOS   Butler, NJ 295351   Team Town Cycle
DNFFranklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   High-Gear / Watchung Wheelmen
DNFJake POSSINGER   White Haven, PA 357692   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.85Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2514.09Jared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJ 102573   Metra / Cycles 54
3525.34Daniel Brodeen   Portland, PA 361350   VERTICAL EARTH
4536.58Marc Radulovic   Mamaroneck, NY 344208   River Bicycles
5547.83Frank Kuechenmeister   Hackettstown 178728   Marty's Reliable Cycle
6559.07Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
7570.32Alexander Alexiades   Etna, NY 387694   Corning No Tubes Race Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.70Kurt dericks   Pompton Plains 9265   unattached
2468.08David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   Town Cycle
3477.46Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   Team Marty's
4486.84Kirt mills   Greenbrook, NJ 314660   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5496.21Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
6505.59Jason DeFabio   High Falls, NY 299847   favata's table rock tours / renegades
7514.97Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   Bike Junkie Racing
8524.35Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   
9533.73Brian ruane   Middletown, NJ 312902   3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
10543.11Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
11552.49Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ 11504   Team Bikery/Montclair Cyclists
12561.86Blair Stearns    Ringwood, NJ 352238   Team Campmor
13571.24Igor BYSTRYCKY   Livingston, NJ 97361   Cycle Craft Racing
14580.62Laurent Sauvanet   Brooklyn, NY 270887   NYCMTB
15590.00Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680   MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
DNFJeffrey Lenosky   Sparta, NJ 20899   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.57Robert Eichlin   Easton, PA 10579   
2427.50Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   Blue Ribbon Restaurants
3447.42James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ 38201   Team Campmor
4467.35David Clapp   Bridgewater, NJ 347386   MTBNJ.com
5487.27Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ 37936   Team Campmor
6507.20William Dooley   South Salem, NY 9835   
7527.12Steve Wagoner   Oakland, NJ 315162   
8547.05Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
9566.97Henry Gozdz   Glen Rock, NJ 145041   Team Campmor
10586.90Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   Pawling Cycle & Sport

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.59Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   Pawling cycle and sport
2506.47Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ 152242   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
3527.35Christopher Schilling   Toms River, NJ 352850   beachwood bikes
4548.24John Hughson   Schenectady, NY 243361   nycross.com
5569.12Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY 147166   team campmor
6590.00Mitchell Gold   Morganville, NJ 378769   
DNFDavid Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483   Team Town Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Obara      
2552.50Ryan Ganley   West Orange, NJ 296202   Team Marty's
3565.00Matt Kuchavik   Westmilford, NJ 309098   Team Town Cycle
4577.50Patrick Povilaitis   Oak Ridge, NJ 377148   Team Marty's/Human Vise
5590.00Diego Gonzalez   Norwood, MA 54397   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Roman Brown   Shoreham, NY 387207   Rocky Point Cycle
2552.50Brad Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ 361013   Team Town Cycle
3565.00Austin Muller   West Caldwell, NJ 326488   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4577.50Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
5590.00Chris Compton   Glen Gardner 412953   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Van Mater      
2548.33Andrew Dudle   Milford Pa 270507   
3556.67Evan Gilardi   Vernon, NJ 283053   
4565.00Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739   
5573.33Paul DiLandro   Ridgefield, CT 402598   Ridgefield bicycle club
6581.67Michael Romanowski   Vernon, NJ 410808   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
7590.00Matthew Tyler   Morristown 413326   Laughing Dog/UMASS Bike Coop/ASCO

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.13Igor Danko   Oakland 400050   
2535.75Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
3539.36Alan Moy   Freehold, NJ 375603   TEAM CF
4542.98Cesar Cuevas   New York, NY 376883   
5Scott Cooper      Toga Bikes
6Peyman Safa      
7553.83Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ 294991   
8557.45Keith Jensen   Hackettstown, NJ 401914   Team Marty's
9Brendan Mims      South Shore Tri Coach
10564.68Peter Kocher   Brooklyn, NY 250640   Ride Brooklyn
11568.30Nate Kanney   New Paltz, NY 403807   
12571.92Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY 196017   Ride Brooklyn
13575.53Matthew Loesch   Garden City, NY 84000   
14579.15Allan Cohen   Oakland, NJ 301168   
15Matt Kempler      
16586.38Lucas Hudson   Sodus, NY 175090   Ride Brooklyn
17590.00Roy Chaves   Hampton Bays, NY 397310   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AJ Picarello      DOWN Cycles
2542.40Chris Berlow   Mohegan Lake, NY 205870   Westchester Mountain Bike Association
3544.79Richard Smith   Mendham, NJ 367482   
4Tom Paolozzi      
5549.58Alex Elman   Westbrookville, NY 377373   Team Bicycle Doctor
6Rey DeGala      
7554.37David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ 310335   Team Town Cycle
8556.77Tom Burton   West Milford, NJ 380537   
9559.16Robert Madden   Glenglen Gardner, NJ 317490   
10561.56Bryan Galatro   Skillman, NJ 393648   
11563.95Michael Grant   Dovernj 295530   TEAM GRANT
12566.35Mariusz Malkowski   Edison, NJ 264666   Z-Wave
13568.74Steven Emm   Warwick, NY 410924   
14571.14Mike Moskowitz   Westmilford, NJ 279175   Team Town Cycle
15573.53Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342   
16Rio Romano      
17Ray McCarthy      
18David Jordan      
19583.11Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ 211901   Team Campmor
20585.51Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238   Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reginald Clapper      
2548.32Miguel Damien   Little Silver 404257   Cystic Fibrosis
3556.64Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
4564.97Tom Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   Team Town Cycle
5573.29Ray Ruyack   Brewster, NY 60500   Hammer Nutrition
6581.61Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ 302367   Finkraft Cycling Team
7589.93Joseph Dominguez   Sterling, VA 236214   

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY 161406   Team Bicycle Doctor
2James Boyd      
3Robert Siciliano      ASCO
4Dustin Smith      
5573.33Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632   
6581.67Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064   Team Jersey Home Grown
7590.00Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT 226996   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.30Julian Lippner   Flanders, NJ 356723   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2545.53Jesse Lippner   Flanders, NJ 403047   Cyclecraft/Bulldogs
3Garrett Hegel      
4590.00Christian Sorrentino   Millington, NJ 392465   Long Hill Lightning

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ 372305   Team Town Cycle
2550.00Dylan Kennedy   Ottsville, PA 412912   
3Wesley Davenport      
4570.00David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL 141566   
5580.00Nicholas Agnello   Bridgewater 402323   Team Somerset
6Steven Ferrarese      Cycle Craft/Bulldogs

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Fredo      R-Cubed
2Christopher Obarrio      
3Jacob Fleischmann      Ride Brooklyn
4Stefan Tessoun      
5Richard Nolan      The Crows
6Ricardo Resto      
7577.50Alex Walter   Oakland, NJ 410879   
8Matthew Beck      
9590.00Philip Connelly   Metuchen, NJ 328220   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesus Martinez      
2545.00Marek Obszynski   Staten Island, NY 403611   Z-Wave
3Piotr Obszynski      Z-Wave
4Andres Ramirez      
5Joe White      
6Carlos Salinas      
7Craig Borbas      
8575.00Jeison Marroquin   Wharton 411031   
9Paul Melella Jr.      
10Bo Dowling      
11Rino Scotto      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ray Volel      
2542.50Piotr Bilik   Elmwood Park 393551   Z-Wave
3Lamial Townsand      
4Mario Ocampo      
5550.00Peter Delano   Rockport, ME 192119   Applied Principles Engineering
6Mark Daly      
7Michael Thenell      
8557.50Chris Speck   Salt Lake City, UT 102998   
9Frank DePasquale      
10Alfonso Gonzalez      
11Kevin Link      
12Jonathan Regis      Team Town Cycle
13Michael Hanson      
14Karim Jumalon      
15575.00Phillip Maronilla   Astoria, NY 173798   Kissena Cycling
16577.50Robert DesMarais   Bristol, CT 9309   Team Edge
17580.00Dan Ackerman   North Brunswick, NJ 392809   
18582.50Charles Platt   New York, NY 55862   Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog
19585.00Theodore Nowakiwskyj   Bronxville, NY 380499   Vitabrew Racing
20Greg Galustian      
21Mikell Higgins      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Michalski      
2Ron Lippner      
3535.17Robert Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 306521   Team Somerset
4Jon Zechmeister      Turner
5546.13John McCauley   Wyckoff, NJ 410619   
6Pascal Reverchon      
7557.10Karl Drehwing   Wyckoff, NJ 382648   
8562.58Rod murray   Morrisplains, NJ 58295   Team Somerset MTB b4l
9568.07Jeffrey Durante   Mahwah, NJ 412759   
10Stefan DAVENPORT      
11579.03Karl Drehwing   Wyckoff, NJ 382648   
12584.52Seth glasser   Nyack, NY 405053   CCI Racing/Town Cycle
13590.00Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565   

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abbey Alexiades   Ithaca Ny 358609   Corning/No Tubes Race Team

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 15-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.43Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   NJ/NY Colavita Women
2514.95Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355   Team Campmor / Industry Nine
3552.48Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   Team Somerset
4590.00Ahmi Bryant   Redding, CT 350342   GT Bicycles

Women - Cat 2 - Women - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Britt Bowman      
2552.50Jess Robinson   Vernon 393243   Black Bear Cycling
3565.00Lauren McCarthy   Lakehiawatha, NJ 284157   
4577.50Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ 260696   Jimenez Velo Sport
5590.00Brittany Serra   South Salem, NY 347998   

Women - Cat 2 - Women - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Clapper      Vertical Earth
2Lisa Lubrano   Hampton Bays 392441   Live Love Velo

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Watters      Bronxville

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Slavin   Butler, NJ 408455   CCI Racing/Town Cycle
2Lori Beers      
3565.00Stephanie McKeon   Rockaway, NJ 392383   Team Campmor
4Ruth Vandevater      CCI Racing/Town Cycles
5Sarah Kanney      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee