Race Results for
The Stagg Creek Shakedown
Ashland, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.91KECK BAKER   New Kent, VA 211712  157 Champ Sys/Cannondale
2464.54ERIC SCHOFIELD   Richmond, VA 324208  104 Bon Secours
3493.17BENJAMIN COLEMAN   Blacksburg, VA 159690  101 Onion River Sports
4DAVID GAGNON     103 POWERWATTS
5550.43JOE FISH   Midlothian, VA 278185  102 Design Physics Racing
6CHARLES SNYDER     152 Champ Sys/Cannondale

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.16David Reid   Chesterfield, VA 333012  105 Design Physics
2562.08ROBERT SUYDAM   Glen Allen, VA 145433  106 CARYTOwN Bicycle
3590.00TROY ALEXANDER   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709  147 

Men - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ERIK BLEECHER   Richmond, VA 275130  DESIGN
2552.50ROSS MOOREFIELD   Richmond 411298  UNATTACHED
3565.00JIM MCCULLEN   Midlothian, VA 400597  45 UNATTACHED
4ALEX MORSE     AGEES
5590.00BRYAN ROWLAND   Windsor, VA 358081  VCU

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.05JEFFREY HELLNER   Seaford, VA 296544  110 EVMA
2525.87ALLEN CAMPBELL   Lynchburg, VA 395232  109 BLACKWATER Bike Shop
3538.69BEN BUCHANAN   Midlothian, VA 248386  108 UNATTACHED
4JAY CULLEN     155 Run/Ride/Race
5564.33TRAVIS CARMICHAEL   Glen Allen, VA 357098  145 UNATTACHED
6KEVIN HORVATH     111 Run/Ride/Race
7589.97ROBERT MAPLE   Fredericksburg, VA 397061  112 FAMBE

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MARCO DEMARTIN   Woodbridge, VA 403686  114 VELOWORKS
2545.56Matthew Kesecker   Locust Grove, VA 396891  118 CAMBO
3551.12PETER GIRARDI   Richmond, VA 342726  117 VIRGINIA Outside
4556.68PETER RAIMIST   Richmond, VA 227844  122 RICHMOND Velo
5JOHN KROMIS     119 VELOWORKS
6AARON ROGERS     123 POTOMAC Velo
7DANNY FRIZZELL     115 FAMBE
8578.92BRADEN GOVONI   Richmond, VA 213108  158 CARYTOWN
9WILLIAM MILLER     121 UNATTACHED
10MIKE ROSE     124 FAMBE

Men - Cat 2 - u35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.26TAYLOR CLARKE   Midlothian, VA 280277  154 Champ Sys/Cannondale
2541.23ANDRE OJA   Fairfax Station, VA 394475  156 UNATTACHED
3548.20SAM FORSYTH   Richmond, VA 400690  149 
4555.17LESTER BROWN   Powhatan 302719  150 RICHMOND Velo
5562.14ERIK BLEECHER   Richmond, VA 275130  DESIGN
6569.11ROSS MOOREFIELD   Richmond 411298  UNATTACHED
7576.08JIM MCCULLEN   Midlothian, VA 400597  45 UNATTACHED
8ALEX MORSE     AGEES
9590.02BRYAN ROWLAND   Windsor, VA 358081  VCU

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JOHN EMANUEL   Richmond, VA 326742  17 CARYTOWN
2RYAN STONE     20 UNATTACHED
3560.00ANTHONY COSTA   Roselle Park, NJ 333308  16 UNATTACHED
4BRET BAKER     15 NCVC/United Health Care
5VERNON EUSTACE     18 UNATTACHED
6BRIAN SEAY     19 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MANUEL RODRIQUEZ     47 Richmond Velo Sport
2JEFF ASHWORT     46 
3552.50NEIL LANDINI   Powhatan, VA 380796  27 
4TIMOTHY OLOUGHLIN     29 
5JAY POSTON     30 
6NATHANIEL AMBROSE     25 
7BRIAN EZZELLE     26 
8ROB WRIGHT     31 
9590.00CHRIS LITTLE   Charlottesville 399966  44 

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Henry Loving (1 - Cat2)   Midlothian 380986  133 RUN RIDE RACE
2TOM RICHESON     134 DESIGN
3POWELL BLANKENSHIP     126 CARYTON
4DAVID CLARKE     128 Cutaway
5JOHN BRODIE     127 UNATTACHED
6KEN HAMILTON     130 UNATTACHED
7573.36STUART HUBBARD   Mechanicsville, VA 178740  132 REMAX
8JON HICKS     131 SPORTIF Coaching
9GLEN HOBART     151 UNATTACHED
10590.04BOB FORSYTH (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 403879  129 UNATTACHED

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.95MASON HOPKINS   Richmond, VA 294895  49 Design Physics Racing
2RYAN CULLEN     40 
3561.47KYLE LITTLE   Charlottesville 399967  41 
4TIGHE OLOUGHLIN     42 
5MATTHEW OLOUGHLIN     43 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAGHALIE ROCHETTE     137 POWERWATTS
2PAULA SMITH     138 RCWR
3590.00FRANCINE RAPP   Richmond, VA 266276  136 RBS

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER ROSE     144 FAMBE
2548.33LAURA MAPLE   Fredericksburg, VA 397065  142 FAMBE
3556.66SONYA RICHESON   Montpelier, VA 265448  143 Design Physics
4564.99ELIZABETH SPENCER   Richmond Va 388064  148 CRC P/B BRC
5LYNE CHILDERS     139 CRC P/B BRC
6581.65ERIN PHELAN   Arlington, VA 399777  146 POTOMAC
7589.98EVELYN COOPER   Seaford, VA 319944  140 EVMA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee