Race Results for
Cobb Park Criterium
Kankakee, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.10Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  555 South Chicago Wheelmen
2476.37Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  551 Beverly Bike/VeePak
3496.64Parker Powell   Saint Louis, MO 405429  556 Quantum Mesa Cycle's
4516.91Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523  557 Half Acre Cycling
5537.18Ethan Gray   East Peoria 404420  554 
6557.45Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  553 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFKyle Doroszko   South Bend 401185  552 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.16Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  581 South Chicago Wheelmen
2379.29Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  578 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3405.42daryus patel   Evanston 348972  580 xXx Racing
4431.55Felix Rosen   Chicago 393687  582 xXx Racing
5457.68Ryan hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  579 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6483.81Matthew DeGroot   Normal 391932  576 Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
DNSIsaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  DNS 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.74Andrew Bates (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 145543  43 Scarlet Fire Racing
296.12Sean Metz (2 - Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  51 Sammy's Bike
3100.50Jeffrey Schroetlin (3 - Cat1)   Argenta, IL 66615  28 Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
4104.88Hogan Sills (4 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 257611  32 Sammy's Bike
5109.26Robert Kelley (5 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  44 Bicycle Heaven
6113.64Nick Hand (1 - Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561  11 Quantum Mesa Cycles
7118.02Chad Briggs (2 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  Korte Hammer Down Racing
8122.40Justin Armstead (3 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 271052  33 Wheelfast Cycling Team
9126.78Christopher Curran (6 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 282543  40 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10131.16Ara Oggoian (4 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  37 Bicycle Heaven
11135.54Sven Gartner (5 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  46 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12139.92Nicholas Ramirez (7 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  39 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
13144.30Todd Simeone (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 303233  24 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
14148.68Joe Bippus (6 - Cat2)   Homer Glen, IL 261314  South Chicago Wheelmen
15153.06Peter Kelley (7 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  42 Team Bicycle Heaven
16157.44Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  29 ENZO'S Cycling
17161.82Victor Rentas (8 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946  27 ENZO'S Cycling
18166.20Andrew Lister (9 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168  34 Wheelfast Cycling Team
19170.58Trevor Rolette (8 - Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  21 South Chicago Wheelmen
20174.96Daniel Solomon (9 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  25 South Chicago Wheelmen
21179.34John Whipple (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  26 
22183.72Michael Dutczak (11 - Cat2)   Crete, IL 200766  South Chicago Wheelmen
23188.10Ryan Fay (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288405  xXx Racing
24192.48Luke Seemann (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  22 xXx Racing
25196.86Rich Steinbrecher (14 - Cat2)   West Chicago, IL 33974  38 Team Bicycle Heaven
26201.24William Champion (2 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN 227214  Region Racing
27205.62Ethan Stone (3 - Cat3)   Urbana, IL 241831  36 Scarlet Fire Racing
28210.00Michael Zellmann (15 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  50 Scarlet Fire Racing
29214.38Michael Kirby (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975  49 xXx Racing
30218.76Trevor Lister (10 - Cat1)   Chatham, IL 157753  35 Wheelfast Cycling Team
31223.14Michael Jividen (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 176370  14 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
32227.52Cory Hickman (16 - Cat2)   Orland Park, IL 119288  13 Scarlet Fire Racing
33231.90Eric Christ (6 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  Bicycle Heaven
34236.28Brian Kulak (7 - Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  17 Sammy's Bike
35240.66Mark Sills (8 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 219887  45 Scarlet Fire Racing
36245.04James Vehe (17 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  47 The Weather Channel
37249.42David Stone (18 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  30 Scarlet Fire
38253.80Andrew Rizzo (11 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  20 Club Bicicletta
39258.18Michael Berman (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 201203  Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
40262.56Kyle Selph (19 - Cat2)   Aurora , IL 290759  23 Sammy's Bike
41266.94Alex Nemeth (10 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155  19 Sammy's Bike
42271.32Alfonso Reyes (20 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  41 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
43275.70Rich Delgado (11 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  48 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNSErik Kiser (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 294000  DNS Burnham Racing
DNSMatthew Kelley (Cat2)   Homewood, IL 340630  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSKevin Lantz (Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNFNicholas Gierman (Cat3)   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  Bicycle Heaven
DNFMatthew Haiduk (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 279407  10 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFAdam Herndon (Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562  12 xXx Racing
DNFNickolaus Lekovish (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 342874  18 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.88Jeffrey Schroetlin (1 - Cat1)   Argenta, IL 66615  120 Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
2109.69James Flora (2 - Cat1)   Beecher, IL 57709  104 Scarlet Fire Racing
3119.50Chad Briggs (1 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  101 Korte Hammer Down Racing
4129.31Nate Iden (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  123 Burnham Racing
5139.12Jeffrey Whiteman (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 181146  116 Flatlandia Cycling Team
6148.93Victor Rentas (3 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946  119 ENZO'S Cycling
7158.74Joseph Martin (1 - Cat3)   Elkhart, IN 343980  109 Spin Zone Racing
8168.55Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  121 ENZO'S Cycling
9178.36Cory Hickman (4 - Cat2)   Orland Park, IL 119288  106 Scarlet Fire Racing
10188.17Luke Seemann (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  111 xXx Racing
11197.98Tracy Dangott (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314730  102 xXx Racing
12207.79John Whipple (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  114 
13217.60Sven Stoltz (3 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  113 Union Cycling Team
14227.41Jason Knauff (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 145455  108 Burnham Racing
15237.22Jerry Witham (7 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  117 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
16247.03Craig Johnson (5 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 54850  107 Scarlet Fire Racing
17256.84Tristan Whitehead (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299151  115 Burnham Racing
18266.65Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  105 Scarlet Fire Racing
19276.46Scott Pearson (4 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 60955  122 
20286.27Arron Hampton (7 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 304940  118 PSIMET Racing
21296.08Andrew Rizzo (5 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  110 Club Bicicletta
DNSDaniel Solomon (Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSAudrius Dauderis (Cat3)   Woodridge, IL 375577  DNS Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNSBryan Fuller (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 286446  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.20Robert Brooks (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 4981  174 Brooks Integrative Training
2185.91Bob Santarelli (2 - Cat2)   Dawson, IL 31274  164 Wheelfast Cycling Team
3197.62Mark Jones (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 234937  165 Spin City Racing
4209.33Daniel Verner (2 - Cat3)   Island Lake, IL 51737  162 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5221.04Marc Zionts (3 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  166 ENZO'S Cycling
6232.75James Marshall (3 - Cat3)   Manhattan, IL 55162  163 South Chicago Wheelmen
7244.46Michael Zellmann (4 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  161 Scarlet Fire Racing
8256.17Scott Bowden (4 - Cat3)   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  175 Bicycle Heaven
9267.88Don Lowe (5 - Cat2)   Rockford, IL 218745  172 ENZO'S Cycling
10279.59Mark Sills (5 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 219887  169 Scarlet Fire Racing
11291.30Brian McCarthy (6 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  171 South Chicago Wheelmen
12303.01William Perry (6 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 193098  160 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13314.72James Vehe (7 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  167 The Weather Channel
14326.43David Stone (8 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  159 Scarlet Fire
15338.14Mark Swartzendruber (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  168 Scarlet Fire
16349.85Kevin Lantz (7 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  158 Proctor Cycling Team
17361.56Curtis Eldridge (8 - Cat3)   Mokena, IL 283291  173 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNSAlfonso Reyes (Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.93Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  316 South Chicago Wheelmen
2160.74Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH 370844  342 Ohio State University
3165.55Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  315 Jus d'Orange
4170.36Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  318 xXx Racing
5175.17Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  339 Vision Quest
6179.98Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076  302 
7184.79Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  330 Burnham Racing
8189.60Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  335 South Chicago Wheelmen
9194.41Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  301 ABD Cycling Team
10199.22Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  326 Burnham Racing
11204.03Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  322 Quantum Mesa Cycles
12208.84Marc O'Shea   Plainfield, IL 154431  333 
13213.65Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  334 Quantum Mesa Cycles
14218.46Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  336 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
15223.27Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  305 Johnny Sprockets
16228.08Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  312 xXx Racing
17232.89Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831  345 Scarlet Fire Racing
18237.70Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  328 Sammy's Bike
19242.51Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  304 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
20247.32Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  323 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
21252.13William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  310 Region Racing
22256.94Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  332 Sammy's Bike
23261.75Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532  309 Burnham Racing
24266.56Sven Stoltz   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  337 Union Cycling Team
25271.37Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  344 xXx Racing
26276.18Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  341 PSIMET Racing
27280.99Gary Bentz   St Charles, IL 133142  303 Team Bicycle Heaven
28285.80Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  327 Burnham Racing
29290.61Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  319 Team Bicycle Heaven
30295.42Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  329 South Chicago Wheelmen
31300.23Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  338 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
32305.04Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  311 Bicycle Heaven
33309.85Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  308 Brooks Integrative Training
34314.66Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  320 Bicycle Heaven
35319.47Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  306 Bicycle Heaven
36324.28Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  343 Burnham Racing
37329.09Craig Johnson   Champaign, IL 54850  324 Scarlet Fire Racing
38333.90Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  31 Proctor Cycling Team
39338.71Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  331 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNSCurtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  317 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNSTristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  340 Burnham Racing
DNSAudrius Dauderis   Woodridge, IL 375577  DNS Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNSMatthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFBrian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  307 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFCory Davenport   Belvidere, IL 284782  314 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFMatthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  321 Team Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.30Alexander Cheatham   Evanston, IL 368501  405 Northwestern University
2260.72Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  445 Half Acre Cycling
3269.14Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  417 Mox Multisport
4277.56Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896  436 
5285.98Matt Howley   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  416 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6294.40Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  440 ABD Cycling Team
7302.82Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  415 Jus d'Orange
8311.24Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  432 Jus d'Orange
9319.66Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  406 Half Acre Cycling
10328.08Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  427 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
11336.50Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  408 xXx Racing
12344.92William Martin   Goshen, IN 374802  418 Spin Zone Racing
13353.34Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133  439 Enzo's Cycling Products
14361.76Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  402 xXx Racing
15370.18Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  433 Spidermonkey Cycling
16378.60Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  434 Half Acre Cycling
17387.02Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  441 Rhythm Racing
18395.44Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  421 Spidermonkey Cycling
19403.86Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060  444 
20412.28Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  410 Wild Card Cycling
21420.70Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  424 xXx Racing
22429.12Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458  403 
23437.54Tommy Rudan   Homewood, IL 282571  431 South Chicago Wheelmen
24445.96Graeme Murray   Seattle, WA 245173  422 University of Chicago
25454.38Jason Buxbaum   Hobart, IN 302671  404 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
26462.80William Frieske   Chicagochicago, IL 375629  412 Beverly Bike/VeePak
27471.22Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  437 PSIMET Racing
28479.64Brad Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  442 Proctor Cycling Team
29488.06Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  414 PSIMET Racing
30496.48daryus patel   Evanston 348972  423 xXx Racing
31504.90Peter Doroszko   South Bend, IN 324096  409 
DNSThomas Mathis   Champaign, IL 350106  419 Wild Card Cycling
DNSFrederick Sudekum   Winnetka, IL 291772  438 Vision Quest LLC
DNSDavid Pratt   Macomb, IL 312886  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNSThomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  DNS RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNSThomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL 293109  DNS Vision Quest LLC
DNFTimothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  401 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFRoderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  407 
DNFgregg foster   Griffith, IN 376340  411 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNFMitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  413 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNFSean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  420 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFTom Riley   Chicago, IL 368283  428 Half Acre Cycling
DNFMaxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  429 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNFMichael Rogers   Chicago, IL 306647  430 Mox Multisport
DNFHarry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  435 Team Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.46Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  208 xXx Racing
2292.78Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  225 Mox Multisport
3299.10Matt Howley (1 - Cat4)   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  221 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4305.42Alan Stoughton (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  243 PSIMET Racing
5311.74Brad Stegall (3 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 266411  254 Proctor Cycling Team
6318.06Joe Cheff (1 - Cat5)   Western Springs, IL 399474  207 Tower Racing
7324.38Thomas Rodriguez (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 293109  256 Vision Quest LLC
8330.70Timothy Barrett (5 - Cat4)   Lombard, IL 360364  201 Team Bicycle Heaven
9337.02Michael Rogers (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306647  236 Mox Multisport
10343.34Christopher Kim (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 392065  226 Mox Multisport
11Sig Ancevicius     255 South Chicago Wheelmen
12355.98James Linehan (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 329104  528 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
13362.30Raymond Sciuckas (3 - Cat5)   Palatine, IL 336378  240 Vision Quest
14368.62Sean Bjork (8 - Cat4)   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  202 xXx Racing
15374.94Neil Thomas (9 - Cat4)   South Beloit, IL 254133  245 Enzo's Cycling Products
16381.26Larry Johns (10 - Cat4)   Arcola, IL 368958  223 
17387.58Neil Fortner (11 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 356128  211 Wild Card Cycling
18393.90Kenneth Jurish (12 - Cat4)   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  224 Team Bicycle Heaven
19400.22Jeremy Treister (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230339  246 Half Acre Cycling
20406.54John Polomchak (4 - Cat5)   Crown Point, IN 293552  251 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
21412.86Eric Shivvers (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282025  241 Half Acre Cycling
22419.18Robert Haffey (15 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  216 PSIMET Racing
23425.50Darrell Hale (5 - Cat5)   Matteson, IL 304803  217 South Chicago Wheelmen
24431.82Peter Monko (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 312524  230 Spidermonkey Cycling
25Doug Rosen     237 
26444.46Jason Buxbaum (17 - Cat4)   Hobart, IN 302671  206 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
27450.78Tommy Rudan (18 - Cat4)   Homewood, IL 282571  239 South Chicago Wheelmen
28457.10William Frieske (19 - Cat4)   Chicagochicago, IL 375629  213 Beverly Bike/VeePak
29463.42Peter Doroszko (20 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 324096  209 
30469.74Alex Brewer (6 - Cat5)   Melbourne 400394  204 Mox Multisport
31476.06Jason Trock   Chicago, IL 330028  247 MOX Multisport
32482.38Preston Jackson (21 - Cat4)   Tremont, IL 358767  222 Peoria Bicycle Club
33488.70Stephen Feehery (22 - Cat4)   Homewood, IL 11378  210 South Chicago Wheelmen
34495.02Peter Hamm (7 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 357593  218 
35501.34Geoffrey Scott (23 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 297534  253 Spidermonkey Cycling
36507.66John Walbaum (24 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 388830  248 South Chicago Wheelmen
37513.98Thomas Reich (25 - Cat4)   Munster, IN 274570  234 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
38520.30gregg foster (26 - Cat4)   Griffith, IN 376340  212 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
39526.62Jeff Nation (27 - Cat4)   Washington, IL 377256  231 Proctor Cycling Team
40532.94Jeffery Hornecker (8 - Cat5)   Pekin, IL 378806  220 Peoria Bicycle Club
41539.26Matthew Giedt   Glencoe, IL 360122  214 Quantmodel Cycling Team
42545.58Harry Stinespring (28 - Cat4)   Woodstock, IL 294055  242 Team Bicycle Heaven
43551.90Michael Arends (29 - Cat4)   Worth, IL 401080  250 South Chicago Wheelmen
44558.22Frederick Sudekum (30 - Cat4)   Winnetka, IL 291772  244 Vision Quest LLC
45564.54Charles Goldman (9 - Cat5)   Chicago Il 13541  215 
46570.86chris koller (10 - Cat5)   West Peoria, IL 336822  227 Proctor Cycling Team
47577.18Thomas Mathis (31 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 350106  229 Wild Card Cycling
48583.50Ronald Powers (11 - Cat5)   Libertyville Illinois 60048 391790  252 
49589.82Paul Wollenberg (12 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, IL 38813  249 Bicycle Heaven
DNSRobert Hornbaker (Cat5)   Champaign 379312  DNS Wild Card Cycling
DNSLarry Boyd (Cat5)   La Grange Park 401833  DNS 
DNSTed Buckley (Cat5)   Dundee, IL 394571  DNS 
DNSJorge Canales (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 399763  DNS 
DNSMichael Neal (Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 367012  DNS 
DNSBrad Rainko (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308498  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNSMichael Rosenstiehl (Cat4)   Oak Forest, IL 61544  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFDwayne Richmond (Cat5)   Flossmoor, IL 347540  235 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.78Matthew Giedt   Glencoe, IL 360122  516 Quantmodel Cycling Team
2354.26Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  542 Spidermonkey Cycling
3359.74Jorge Canales   Chicago, IL 399763  513 
4365.22Joel Melby   Champaign 392754  531 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
5370.70Michael Arends   Worth, IL 401080  502 South Chicago Wheelmen
6376.18Preston Jackson   Tremont, IL 358767  521 Peoria Bicycle Club
7381.66John Polomchak   Crown Point, IN 293552  536 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
8387.14James Linehan   Chicago, IL 329104  528 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
9392.62Joe Cheff   Western Springs, IL 399474  510 Tower Racing
10398.10Christopher Kim   Chicago, IL 392065  524 Mox Multisport
11403.58Michael Eastway   Plainfield, IL 358304  512 
12409.06Kevin Whitford   Chicago, IL 393810  548 
13414.54Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL 377993  504 
14420.02Jeffrey Turner   Danville 392785  547 Wild Card Cycling
15425.50Ryan Jones   Hinsdale, IL 376419  523 Tower Racing
16430.98Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378  503 
17436.46Chris Kirkham   Champaign Il 393521  525 
18441.94Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  532 
19447.42Timothy Gehr   Plainfield, IL 176412  514 Team Bicycle Heaven
20452.90Peter Hamm   Chicago, IL 357593  518 
21458.38Ryan hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  520 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22463.86Rick Riley   Champaign, IL 367141  537 Wild Card Cycling
23469.34Baird Nabholz   Glen Ellyn, IL 329288  533 Bicycle Heaven
24474.82Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  507 
25480.30Jason Trock   Chicago, IL 330028  546 MOX Multisport
26485.78Jeff Nation   Washington, IL 377256  534 Proctor Cycling Team
27491.26Matthew Luebeck   Troy, IL 384417  529 Korte Hammer Down Racing
28496.74Robert Hornbaker   Champaign 379312  519 Wild Card Cycling
29502.22Charles Goldman   Chicago Il 13541  517 
30507.70barry batson   Chicago, IL 389397  506 Mox Multisport
31513.18John Rockwell   Saint Charles 389125  538 Team Bicycle Heaven
32Doug Rosen     539 
33524.14chris koller   West Peoria, IL 336822  526 Proctor Cycling Team
34529.62Matthew DeGroot   Normal 391932  511 Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
35535.10Rob Jacobsen   Chicago, IL 385332  522 South Chicago Wheelmen
36540.58William Meister   Chicago 404555  530 
37546.06Toby Schmidt   Chicago, IL 390320  541 
38551.54Felix Rosen   Chicago 393687  540 xXx Racing
39557.02Ted Buckley   Dundee, IL 394571  509 
40562.50Frederick Wu   Chicago, IL 311248  550 Spidermonkey Cycling
41567.98Ronald Gevry   Frankfort, IL 400903  515 
42573.46Matthew Sosh   Reno, NV 48490  543 Team Apache
43matthew baluyut     505 
44584.42Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  501 Beverly Bike/VeePak
45589.90Paul Wollenberg   Saint Charles, IL 38813  549 Bicycle Heaven
DNSStefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326  DNS 
DNSAnthony Tomasello   Addison 397416  DNS 
DNSMichael Neal   Oak Park, IL 367012  DNS 
DNSHuey Lewis   Lafayette La 365826  DNS xXx Racing
DNSMike Ellis   Chicago, IL 401327  DNS 
DNFAlex Brewer   Melbourne 400394  508 Mox Multisport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.94Daphne Karagianis (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446  95 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2240.06Ashley Korol (2 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 376492  93 Team Bicycle Heaven
3253.18Jess Bunchek (1 - Cat3)   Valparaiso In 369664  87 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
4266.30Stacy Mosora   Lisle, IL 298018  88 Scarlet Fire Racing
5279.42Jane Vanni-Noone (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 63119  86 Scarlet Fire Racing
6292.54Marie Snyder (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  90 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7305.66Kate Carolan (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 304260  84 Half Acre Cycling
8318.78Annie Byrne (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 375164  99 Half Acre Cycling
9331.90Jamie Gavin-Smyth (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 293047  97 
10345.02Mara Baltabols (5 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 346616  100 Bicycle Heaven
11358.14Erica Gaddy (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  98 Half Acre Cycling
12371.26Courtney O'Neill (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297488  91 xXx Racing
13384.38Vanessa Buccella (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  83 Half Acre Cycling
14397.50Jennifer Groen (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306517  96 Half Acre Cycling
15410.62Maria Larkin (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  92 Chicago Cuttin Crew
16423.74Gina Kenny (3 - Cat4)   Orland Park, IL 210270  94 PSIMET Racing
17436.86Ramona Kuna (4 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 211195  85 Alberto's Sport
DNFSue Wellinghoff (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622  89 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emilia Field (1 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530  558 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.14Ashley Korol   Wheaton, IL 376492  187 Team Bicycle Heaven
2237.74Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  184 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3251.34Jess Bunchek (1 - Cat3)   Valparaiso In 369664  197 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
4264.94Marie Snyder (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  194 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5278.54Erica Gaddy (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  181 Half Acre Cycling
6292.14Kate Carolan (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 304260  196 Half Acre Cycling
7305.74Mara Baltabols (5 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 346616  176 Bicycle Heaven
8319.34Jamie Gavin-Smyth (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 293047  182 
9332.94Maria Larkin (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  190 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10346.54Sue Wellinghoff (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622  195 xXx Racing
11360.14Vanessa Buccella (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  177 Half Acre Cycling
12373.74Annie Byrne (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 375164  178 Half Acre Cycling
13387.34Jennifer Groen (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306517  183 Half Acre Cycling
14400.94Courtney O'Neill (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297488  193 xXx Racing
15414.54Niki Nation (11 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 328606  192 Proctor Cycling Team
16428.14Ann Martens (3 - Cat4)   Chicago 401972  191 Spidermonkey Cycling
17441.74Gina Kenny (4 - Cat4)   Orland Park, IL 210270  185 PSIMET Racing
18455.34Chelsey Cooley (5 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 395811  179 Northwestern University
19468.94Katie Kolon (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 386486  186 Spidermonkey Cycling
20482.54Dana Kotler (7 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 399336  188 xXx Racing
21496.14Ramona Kuna (8 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 211195  189 Albertos
22509.74Emilia Field (9 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530  180 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee