Race Results for
Iola Bump & Jump (2013 WORS #1)
Iola, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.36Jereme Noffke   Madison, WI1:31:53.9 185686  1934 
2476.30Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI1:33:30.2 326756  1904 Magnus
3482.24Rodney Moon   Blair, WI1:35:46.3 243112  1903 Bikes Limited
4488.18Steven Schaefer   Port Washington, WI1:38:25.2 361743  1906 
5Russell Bernard   1:38:34.0  1933 Chain ReactionCyclery
6Steve Jeske   1:41:50.8  1905 Pedal Moraine
7506.00Gregory Taylor   Ypsilanti, MI1:41:51.6 35091  1932 Gregory TaylorMassage
8Travis Held   1:42:24.1  1902 Wide open spaces
9517.88Jesse Jaehnig   Cleveland, WI1:47:31.2 297773  1901 Bikes Limited
10Travis Johnson   1:49:53.2  1931 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men - Open - Fat Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.06shane veldhuizen   Green Bay Wi1:13:53.3 372524  1621 Schwag/38 Frameworks
2453.05Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI1:14:13.8 169422  1624 Treadhead Cycling
3471.04Nathan Long   Ironton, OH1:15:04.9 49580  1625 OTR & Sport
4489.03Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI1:20:26.6 342514  1616 Titletown Flyers
5Joel Patenaude   1:20:42.4  1623 Silent Sports
6525.01George Kapitz   Manitowoc, WI1:22:19.2 401669  1601 Broken Spoke Cycling Team
7543.00Dwight Ingalls   Oconomowoc, WI1:23:55.9 17365  1622 Vision Sprocket
8560.99Terry Prewitt   Black Creek, WI1:25:24.9 296195  1626 Attitude Sports

Men - Open - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.97Jeff Steckbauer   Princeton, WI1:39:05.3 210181  1801 Rib Mnt Cycles
2455.51Marty Leum   La Crosse, WI1:48:40.9 377300  1803 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
3467.05Brian Benson   La Crosse, WI1:51:30.3 240054  1808 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
4478.59Jonathan Lavelle   Eau Claire, WI1:51:32.1 378643  1847 OTR
5490.13Matthew Prest   Verona, WI1:56:24.6 65954  1848 HTFU Racing
6501.67Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL1:56:34.3 210500  1802 Kegels Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 39-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Powell   1:03:18.2  4803 Broken Spoke Cycling Team
2550.00Brian Smith   Janesville, WI1:03:46.1 212540  4812 Michaels Cycles
3Chris Wilkes   1:04:23.1  4804 MasterGraphicsInc
4Andrew Hill   1:07:36.1  4844 Wadez Bike Shop
5580.00Jeremy Condon   Milton, WI1:11:12.7 400576  4802 Team WORS
6590.00Paul McDowell   Sheboygen, WI1:14:58.6 130478  4814 
DNFJoshua Wendt   00:00.0  4813 
DNFForrest Marsh   00:00.0  4842 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.62Alex Pieper   Kohler, WI1:03:15.2 378652  4810 
2541.86Chris Endres   Janesville1:04:53.4 386665  4811 Michaels Cycles
3Tim Liepert   1:05:34.7  4808 Team Pedal Morraine
4550.34Doug Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie1:07:29.5 374749  4805 SPYCT - Red Fury
5Steve Slocum   1:08:57.1  4809 Wheel & Sprocket - Appleton
6558.82Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN1:11:23.9 30553  4843 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
7563.06Thom Brown   Hartford, WI1:14:29.1 296467  4845 Expedition Supply
8567.30Ricky Almaguer   Hoffman Estates, IL1:23:21.5 367739  4807 Bike Connection
9John Hren   1:28:32.2  4841 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.80Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI54:12.9 388853  4064 Treadheadng
2449.76Cole McDicken   Appleton, WI56:40.8 381394  4037 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
3450.72Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI57:49.6 361008  4071 Team Extreme
4451.68Megan Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:00:42.9 350540  4063 Wheel and Sprocket
5452.64Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI1:01:44.4 311373  4013 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
6453.60William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL1:02:12.0 318222  4070 Activator Cycle Club
7454.56Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI1:03:20.7 348136  4057 Baraboo Sharks
8455.52Owen Reich   Pine River, WI1:04:25.2 406097  4061 Team Extreme
9456.48Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL1:05:43.1 297673  4056 South Chicago Wheelmen
10Jake Baehman   1:15:04.2  4167 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.77Justin Wentworth   Manawa50:49.9 404954  4141 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
2457.71Jacob Ahles   Hortonville, WI54:39.3 379918  4076 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights
3461.65Jack Jones   Stevens Point55:36.3 405291  4046 SPASH MTB
4465.59Stone Vanamerongen   Pine River Wi56:41.3 406113  4054 Wade'z
5Elliot Draxler   58:02.8  4202 
6473.47Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI58:39.8 296042  4058 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
7477.41Alex Halfman   Greenville, WI59:35.5 349866  4083 Fox Cities Scarlet Knights
8Andrew Loose   1:00:47.2  4159 Broken Spoke
9485.29Joel Nelson   Scottsdale, AZ1:01:13.7 25856  4201 
10489.23Demetrio Velazco   Pearl City, IL1:09:01.4 403563  4044 
11493.17Shane Holcomb   Plymouth, WI1:11:07.4 317350  4197 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
12497.11Dakota Smith   Glade Spring, VA1:11:26.8 366728  4066 Michael Cycle
13Zachary Loose   1:13:47.4  4155 Broken Spoke
14Jack Koprowski   1:19:34.4  4034 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
15508.93Grey Rankin   Madison1:22:01.7 403818  4156 
16Grant Slocum   1:22:22.3  4043 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Laatsch   50:50.7  4200 
2Nate Steiner   54:39.6  4154 
3508.95Jack Davies   Stevens Point54:50.8 380302  4035 SPASH MTB
4514.75William Rosenthal   Stevens Point, WI56:19.7 406326  4047 SPASH MTB
5Danny Winfree   1:01:08.0  4170 
6526.35Ryan Drake   Stevens Point, WI1:02:10.3 405557  4048 SPASH MTB
7532.15Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI1:03:20.5 329464  4069 Team Extreme
8537.95Matthew Riebe   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:08:46.1 382113  4078 Element Mobile
9Simon Holbrook   1:11:35.7  4171 
10Blayne Vanderloop   1:15:27.2  4152 Broken Spoke
11Nathan Otto   1:24:46.5  4168 
12561.15Casey Grapsas   Stevens Point, WI1:27:28.6 382110  4188 SPASH MTB
13Lucas Durie   1:29:46.7  4157 
14572.75Adam Fleming   Franklin, WI1:30:46.6 378726  4053 Team WORS
DNFJared Taylor   Newport Beach, CA00:00.0 384960  4151 Broken Spoke

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Mayer   56:22.3  4179 John's Dream Team
2545.00Seth Boyea   Fort Atkinson, WI56:58.8 378793  4187 Trek Store Wausau/Honey Stinge
3Mike Schaller   56:59.0  4073 
4Brandon Laabs   58:02.6  4215 Broken Spoke
5Nicholas Montee   59:52.4  4181 
6565.00Aaron Frink   Madison, WI59:57.3 377912  4031 
7Matthew Mayer   1:01:33.0  4193 John's Dream Team
8Jacob Ziebart   1:04:38.6  4194 John's Dream Team
9Freddie Oby   1:08:56.2  4180 John's Dream Team
10Brandon Drake   1:11:34.9  4207 
11Robert Enright   1:19:10.4  4062 SPASH MTB
DNFAdam Van Asten   00:00.0  4165 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Agnew   53:15.1  4214 Englewood Grassfed Beef
2Daniel Feldmann   53:16.2  4199 Feldmann
3David Mayer   54:41.2  4212 
4Andrew Feldmann   54:59.1  4196 Feldmann
5544.88Aaron Messenger   Green Bay, WI57:16.2 382540  4039 
6Jim Krajnik   58:38.3  4042 broken spoke cycling team
7547.44Brandon Smith   Manitowoc, WI59:14.1 401706  4017 Broken Spoke Cycling Team
8548.72Matthew Kletti   Menasha, WI59:59.9 358867  4015 Wadez' Bike Shop
9Alex Bien   1:00:11.6  4072 AlllSpokedUp
10Andrew Jefcik   1:00:45.3  4208 
11Cory Desrochers   1:00:57.8  4081 Junebug Cyclists
12553.84Curt Emerson   Berlin, WI1:00:58.0 402474  4153 Wadex Bike Shop
13John Hocker   1:01:21.2  4038 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
14Michael Holbrook   1:01:44.7  4158 
15Kyle Jefcik   1:02:18.0  4191 
16558.96Kyle Suratte   Wonderlake1:02:18.2 403395  4161 The Bike HavenMcHenry
17Justin Anderson   1:02:25.0  4006 
18Nick Desrochers   1:02:57.2  4080 
19Jeff Mathis   1:02:57.4  4192 
20564.08Daniel Kelley   Lincoln, NE1:02:58.2 18782  4183 
21Ryan Wenzlick   1:04:04.7  4014 Titletown Flyers
22566.64Tony Young   Grafton, WI1:04:38.4 377074  4075 Team Discount Double Check
23Dan Schierschmidt   1:06:44.9  4079 
24Colin Erskine   1:10:45.5  4065 
25Tim Lewis   1:18:23.0  4175 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
26571.76Marek Potratz   Oshkosh, WI1:18:56.9 406769  4008 Team Farnsrek
27Ben Cleveland   1:20:07.7  4026 
DNFKyle Roggenkamp   De Pere, WI00:00.0 405319  4173 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.63Scott Trierweiler   Marshfield54:26.1 418109  4074 
2531.43Matt Keon   Grafton, WI56:06.7 392933  4130 Alterra CoffeeRacing
3534.23John Granger   Manitowoc, WI57:10.7 401714  4023 Heavy Pedal velo club
4537.03Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI1:03:10.5 196059  4059 Alterra
5539.83Shannon Chapwesk   Johnsburg, IL1:03:54.2 6648  4009 The Bike Haven
6542.63Robert Schwenke   Austin, TX1:06:05.5 400839  4011 
7545.43Chris Mattmiller   Malone, WI1:07:36.0 360051  4205 
8548.23Bryon Anderson   Pewaukee, WI1:07:51.2 1598  4022 
9Bradley Lahner   1:08:20.1  4067 Cranked Bike Studio
10Gregg Schumacher   1:08:24.4  4169 
11556.63Eric Zarwell   Wauwatosa, WI1:08:34.0 324992  4004 Alterra Coffee
12559.43Kevin Temme   Oshkosh, WI1:08:35.4 394689  4001 
13Keith Eggebrecht   1:08:44.8  4218 
14Ken Raaseh   1:10:02.4  4162 
15David Verhoff   1:10:02.6  4184 
16Andrew McDicken   1:10:35.0  4036 
17Andrew Mauk   1:12:50.7  4220 
18Jerry Voss   1:13:03.6  4166 
19David Gorski   1:14:43.8  4030 Discount Double Check
20581.83Shawn Fitzpatrick   San Antonio, TX1:15:43.3 53273  4164 
DNFMark Eben   Manitowoc00:00.0 97784  4040 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFDale Juedes   Green Bay00:00.0 390163  4084 Trail Vipers
DNFWilliam John   00:00.0  4211 5 Star Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.98Rick Dwyer   Jefferson56:09.9 392607  4077 Team Niner/Dwyer Racing
2527.93Ryan Cooley   Mequon, WI56:40.3 306394  4019 Team Extreme
3Tony Smet   1:01:09.9  4051 team extreme
4Jeffrey Schwinn   1:01:51.3  4032 
5Scott Ubl   1:02:05.8  4210 5 Star Racing
6Eric Huff   1:02:14.6  4204 FatKats
7Jeff Nikolai   1:04:27.3  4219 
8557.63Michael L Dutczak   Crete, IL1:04:31.7 261776  4055 South Chicago Wheelmen
9562.58Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI1:06:23.6 302639  4209 Team Extreme
10Rich Engel   1:11:04.0  4177 
11572.48Rod Janssen   Mayville, WI1:19:57.8 300973  4195 
12David Berres   1:28:42.7  4060 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFDave Mraz   Spring Grove, IL00:00.0 365253  4002 
DNFAndrew Matthews   Evanston, IL00:00.0 327728  4052 
DNFJohn Norman   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 329462  4068 Team Extreme
DNFDushan Stevich   Chicago, IL00:00.0 394753  4114 Beer-After-Racing
DNFGreg Spende   Walworth, WI00:00.0 90741  4174 Treadheadng

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Desrochers   1:01:17.7  4082 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Morrison   1:00:43.7  4216 
2514.54Donald Howell   Maitland, FL1:03:09.2 130557  4050 
3527.60George Doty   Berlin, WI1:03:09.6 320626  4213 
4540.66Bruce Parker   Edina, MN1:04:44.6 260693  4005 Freewheel Bike
5553.72Dennis Klinkert   Meno. Falls1:09:44.8 396442  4012 
6566.78David McFadden   Bartlett, IL1:12:59.7 323588  4100 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling
7Dan McGlynn   1:28:39.5  4217 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.53Andy Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI1:11:41.4 303828  2083 Treadheads
2430.44Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI1:19:04.1 286165  2139 Brazen Dropouts
3441.35Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI1:20:56.4 348140  2076 Baraboo Sharks
4452.26Nate Knowles   Batavia, IL1:24:01.7 314966  2101 All Spoked Up - Vision
5463.17Jimmy Splittgerber   Appleton, WI1:47:06.9 297081  2018 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Grenier   Verona Wi1:23:58.4 387381  2040 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Wendt   1:14:13.7  2320 Bikes + BoardsRasta
2Preston Bernsteen   1:16:58.9  2111 WORS
3531.63Ted Kretzmann   Poy Sippi, WI1:17:31.5 377766  2200 Wadez' Bike Shop
4555.25Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI1:19:06.7 344958  2224 JVC/ Michaels Cycles
5578.87Andy Summers   Stevens Point, WI1:19:34.7 382111  2065 SPASH MTB
DNFJonathan Wollner   Grafton Wisconsin00:00.0 401071  2021 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Valen   1:12:16.2  2081 lucky brake
2507.38Lukas Erdmann   Scandanavia, WI1:12:54.3 389946  2321 UW-Cycling
3516.56Jordan Boyea   Wausau, WI1:16:01.8 380303  2055 Trek Store of Wausau
4525.74Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI1:21:10.7 299939  2142 Team Extreme
5Kyle Schmit   1:21:33.8  2306 Team MAMBA!
6Josh Rupnow   1:22:47.1  2195 Team Extreme
7553.28Erik Beckman   Pulaski, WI1:27:35.6 314852  2109 Stadium BIke
8562.46Kyle Hierlmeier   Waterford, WI1:28:35.5 390189  2308 
9571.64Travis Schirpke   Sussex, WI1:36:37.1 299361  2103 Team Extreme
10580.82Steven Pirelli   New Berlin1:36:40.4 403603  2056 
11Nick Meulemans   1:46:48.8  2325 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Kruit   1:16:53.2  2090 Sponser Me Please
2Mark Lehman   1:24:55.5  2319 
3565.00Paul Westberg   Lomira, WI1:29:31.8 373461  2078 Titletown Flyers
4577.50Bobby Murphy   Crested Butte, CO1:37:12.5 119209  2057 
5Alexander Kaminski   1:59:20.5  2068 WORS
DNFJonathan Krieg   00:00.0  2143 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.77Jan Van Nuffelen   Elmhurst, IL1:11:13.8 396368  2230 Spidermonkey Cycling
2Aivis Lindems   1:13:32.4  2095 
3487.27Jonathan Kloppenburg   Chicago, IL1:13:53.2 173352  2052 Spidermonkey Cycling
4493.52Rusty Daines   Lacrosse, WI1:13:53.5 297207  2131 Bikes Limited
5Sam Foos   1:13:59.1  2140 
6506.02Tyler Byrnes   Madison, WI1:14:35.8 312988  2136 Flying Bobcats
7Aaron Roecker   1:15:55.1  2097 Sixfifty
8William Ringenoldus   1:16:03.8  2117 Wadez Bike Shop
9Joseph Valen   1:18:00.3  2037 Lucky Brake
10531.02Mike Roethel   Oostburg, WI1:19:35.1 375109  2029 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
11537.27Isaiah Schwinn   Janesville, WI1:23:36.4 380301  2062 JVC / MichaelsCycles
12Jerry Tiffany   1:25:26.1  2082 Wadez Bike & Adventure
13549.77Ryan Theel   Plymouth, WI1:25:27.0 398737  2075 Ridin' Dirty
14Jamie Prange   1:26:25.0  2132 Fly In Bryan
15John Bennett   1:27:21.3  2086 revivemqt.com
16568.52Eli Lipp   Oconto, WI1:30:49.6 309601  2110 ELI
17574.77Matthew Tucker   Janesville, WI1:31:18.9 403688  2134 2 Rivers Racing
18Brian Brown   1:34:35.7  2352 
19Jake Miller   1:36:33.3  2102 
DNFDavid Dokman   Deerfield, WI00:00.0 381508  2092 Discount Double Check
DNFErik Backhaus   00:00.0  2099 Eriksen Cycles
DNFCasey Brauer   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 350016  2118 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFBen Bartling   00:00.0  2303 
DNFChristopher Hartman   Whiting, IN00:00.0 300440  2359 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.41Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL1:12:49.4 326150  2038 Johnny Sprockets
2460.63Chris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI1:16:10.1 339424  2036 2 Rivers Racing
3465.85Jason Mork   Wausau, WI1:16:57.4 403982  2125 Point Pursuit
4471.07Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI1:18:13.5 285687  2141 RACC pb GG
5476.29Ben Lasecki   Stevens Point, WI1:19:15.3 338872  2001 Ionic Cycling
6Justin Fredricks   1:20:04.7  2313 Justwin
7486.73Jose Rodriguez   Highland Park, ILv21:06.4 336264  2347 Titletown Flyers
8491.95Ben Leach   La Crosse, WI1:22:30.9 380300  2106 Bikes LTD Scenic Concepts
9497.17Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI1:23:17.5 284582  2120 GenX Cycling
10502.39Erich Brauer   Madison, WI1:23:54.7 276022  2074 Titletown Flyers
11507.61Jeremy Drake   South Milwaukee, WI1:24:25.0 345440  2028 Lucky Brake
12512.83Mike Mennenoh   Lake Geneva1:24:33.4 404292  2087 Treadhead Cycling
13Nicholas Armstrong   1:29:58.0  2094 Alterra MTB
14Nate Andrews   1:38:03.2  2130 Alterra MTB
15Blair Van Hemelryk   1:41:47.2  2311 
16533.71Matthew Forst   Hewitt, WI1:47:48.2 175701  2127 
DNFBrian Davis   00:00.0  2318 Diablo Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.05Tom Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL1:14:04.0 246726  2105 Body Physics Endurance
2479.41Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI1:18:00.3 293921  2126 Big Ring Flyers
3Chris Brown   1:18:40.5  2023 
4Ernie Luedke   1:19:52.8  2309 
5489.49Darrell Scheppman   Denmark, WI1:20:45.7 374811  2013 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6492.85Andrew Jennings   Menasha, WI1:20:47.8 105632  2144 Element Mobile
7496.21Blake Schraft   Aurora, IL1:21:19.5 392566  2301 All Spoked Up / Vision Racing
8499.57Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI1:22:04.0 272098  2061 Big Ring Flyers
9Todd Schmidt   1:22:50.6  2084 Vision / Wheel& Sprocket
10506.29Michael Laufenberg   West Bend, WI1:23:26.2 311890  2060 Team Pedal Moraine
11509.65Randy Johnson   Two Rivers, WI1:23:47.5 369449  2199 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12513.01Don Iwen   Milwaukee1:25:53.3 208154  2128 Alterra MTB
13Ruben Valdez   1:26:05.9  2107 Bike Connection
14519.73Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI1:30:03.3 230862  2046 Alterra Coffee
15523.09Brad Jorsch   Cleveland, WI1:30:33.1 369701  2031 Sheboygan Co. Law Enforcement
16Philip Winter   1:32:11.6  2312 
17529.81Phil Taylor   Greenleaf, WI1:33:17.4 398372  2316 
18Steve Strobel   1:51:19.5  2221 Team Extreme
DNFGreg Hewitt   00:00.0  2033 Cross Country Cycle
DNFRoy Bailey   Sun Prairie, WI00:00.0 393601  2050 SPYCT

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.93Scott Nickoli   Green Bay, WI1:16:43.1 376933  2098 j&b cycle
2Larry Hipps   1:19:11.0  2010 Pedal Moraine
3Tim Lutz   1:19:11.3  2304 Diablo
4485.67Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI1:21:19.9 70548  2064 TitleTown Flyers
5490.25Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI1:21:40.5 297072  2072 Team Extreme
6494.83Troy Sable   West Bend, WI1:23:24.3 361674  2005 
7Ernie Huerta   1:24:44.4  2085 Vision / Wheel& Sprocket
8503.99Steven Kuphal   Fond Du Lac1:24:56.9 394936  2334 n/alery
9508.57Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI1:26:26.4 342844  2032 
10513.15Demetrius Banks   Onalaska, WI1:27:52.9 375316  2124 Team 360
11Robert Groshek   1:31:08.1  2322 
12522.31John Gretzinger   Greenville, WI1:40:31.3 46604  2079 
13526.89Troy Olm   Madison, WI1:44:49.9 297065  2034 chainsmokers
DNFDean Johnson   Machesney Park00:00.0 390204  2222 
DNFMichael Anderson   00:00.0  2307 Team Happy

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.40Rich Baumgarten   Park Ridge, IL1:17:34.6 378294  2011 Half Acre Cycling Team
2Michael Giesen   1:18:56.6  2114 Titletown Flyers
3462.60Jeff Greatens   Green Bay, WI1:20:53.4 404318  2305 
4464.20Steve Cummins   Slinger, WI1:21:02.0 311949  2044 Team Pedal Moraine
5465.80Don Freitag   Marshall, WI1:21:06.6 262551  2053 TEAM EXTREME
6467.40Edward Piontek   Wabeno, WI1:21:36.1 297068  2104 Titletown Flyers
7469.00David Dewitt   Fond Du Lac, WI1:22:02.8 296191  2014 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
8470.60Dave Reich   Pine River, WI1:24:15.0 292243  2112 Team Extreme
9Scott Palmersheim   1:25:36.1  2043 Pedal Moraine
10Chuck Strauss   1:25:45.9  2135 
11475.40John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:25:49.7 288510  2015 Team Extreme
12Steve Hoppman   1:26:40.9  2122 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
13Steve Drecoll   1:27:04.7  2091 Activator Cycle Club
14David Diamond   1:28:05.0  2317 Alterra
15481.80Jim Splittgerber   Appleton1:28:19.0 397510  2019 
16Jay Gunderson   1:29:12.9  2138 Team Suds
17485.00Dennis Malmanger   Janesville, WI1:30:23.2 376527  2030 Michaels Cycles
18Timothy Wateski   1:34:06.6  2096 
19488.20Bradley Boettcher   Wisconsin Rapids1:38:59.6 377639  2039 Element Mobile
20489.80Ron Kapaun   Hudson, WI1:45:10.4 253301  2071 Team Extreme
DNFErick Braaksma   00:00.0  2116 Element Mobile

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.83Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI1:25:23.7 118725  2063 team extreme
2David Carignan   1:26:08.3  2302 
3Jim Feuerstein   1:28:32.1  2054 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4489.74Bill Styer   Sheboygan, WI1:28:34.5 340862  2069 
5494.71Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL1:29:44.8 258036  2059 TreadHead Cycling
6499.68Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI1:29:58.2 259757  2133 Alterra MTB
7504.65Kenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI1:31:16.5 50596  2137 Michaels Cycles
8509.62Randy Feuillerat   Beloit, WI1:33:30.2 296455  2115 MIchaels Cycles JVC
9Frank Sniadajewski   1:35:55.9  2073 Point Pursuit
10Bruce Meulemans   2:06:29.2  2324 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Benedum   1:20:35.0  2089 Wookie Juice
2512.58Rick Nelson   Cherry Valley, IL1:24:52.8 392296  2006 Kegel's
3527.21Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:26:31.3 237504  2113 TitleTown Flyers
4Mike Brauer   1:28:04.8  2119 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5556.47Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI1:29:04.8 227555  2219 Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
6Bob Ferrara   1:33:18.2  2093 
7585.73Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI2:02:46.1 190487  2080 Titletown Flyers
DNFThomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 218705  2004 Team Extreme
DNFDavid Morrison   00:00.0  2314 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.53Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD1:31:41.8 225605  2077 Single Speed TNT
2525.69Frank Lobello   Gurnee, IL1:38:07.3 296152  2047 Muddy Cup
3557.85Steve Manthe   Mcfarland, WI1:48:42.0 211939  2051 Chain Smokers
4Robert Langlois   2:01:27.8  2070 

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Owens   1:18:56.3  2922 Alterra
2515.24Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI1:21:08.7 208096  2911 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
3527.45Kevin Schmitt   Elkhart Lake1:26:47.4 52680  2910 Team Extreme
4539.66Brian Coppock   Green Bay, WI1:28:02.9 348282  2902 Titletown Flyers
5Andrew Overeem   1:32:15.3  2921 
6564.08Steve Davidson   De Pere, WI1:35:22.8 294363  2913 Titletown Flyers
DNFJohn Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 350930  2901 

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.70Cody McGrath   Negaunee, MI1:33:25.7 395544  1219 Border Grill Racing
2472.09Jeff Bender   Salt Lake City, UT1:35:13.3 410953  1049 Bluebear Outside/Morvelo
3482.48Taylor Kimberly   Madison, WI1:38:04.7 379131  1039 Magnus
4492.87David Carew   Greenville, WI1:39:25.5 384376  1036 Wheel & Sprocket
5503.26Matthew Paterson   Lakemoor, IL1:40:42.6 401250  1010 Team AttakTiks& Sprocket
6513.65Cory Marty   Plover, WI1:42:03.6 303981  1014 Magnus
7Braxton Hjelle   1:55:47.9  1206 
DNFDouglas Borden   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 342818  1008 Team Vision

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Sonnentag   1:32:28.7  1225 Wolfpackk
2Scott Golomski   1:32:48.5  1204 Bike Hub
3457.78David Knauf   Whitewater, WI1:33:11.9 224332  1213 Trek
4466.39Brad Jalonen   Ishpeming, MI1:35:03.8 400013  1202 Boder grill pbQSBS
5475.00Taylor Bogdanske   Oshkosh, WI1:35:26.0 274788  1023 SixFifty / Wheel & Sprocket
6483.61Joshua Meyer   Lincoln, NE1:36:25.7 24201  1054 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7492.22Brian Paterson   Lakemoor1:38:24.6 397513  1050 Team AttakTiks& Sprocket
8500.83Martin Reza   Beloit, WI1:39:50.6 401379  1110 Vision Wheel and Sprocket
9509.44Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI1:42:02.8 260879  1037 Magnus
10518.05Carl Morse   Hactonville, WI1:42:07.6 198232  1045 Sixfifty
11526.66Andrew Wiesner   Germantown, WI1:55:10.0 289953  1011 Titletown Flyers
DNFErik Vangsnes   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 387258  1006 Magnus
DNFPatrick Blakeslee   00:00.0  1041 Rib Mountain Cycles
DNFMike Sherven   Edwards , CO00:00.0 394978  1044 Bikes Limited
DNFChristopher Rodriguez   Cary00:00.0 387960  1137 Lucky Brake Bike Shop
DNFBlake Picard   00:00.0  1214 
DNFDana Demet   Chicago, IL00:00.0 374651  1221 BJ's Sportshop

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.82Alex Applegate   Madison1:31:03.0 389509  1226 Wolfpack
2476.50Austin Warner   Chicago, IL1:32:31.7 301862  1207 Roscoe VillageBIkes
3489.18Ken Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:35:09.4 229174  1057 Element Mobile
4501.86Shane Semrow   Westfield, WI1:37:18.0 376571  1030 WORS
5514.54Chuck Girkins   Wautoma, WI1:39:44.8 383033  1113 Wadez Bike Shop
6527.22Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL1:40:23.1 249934  1216 Little Ades Bike Shop
7Neil Jurgella   1:44:49.0  1051 Erik's Bike Shop
DNFJustin Koski   Webberville, MI00:00.0 316550  1217 Sisu Cycles Dan Perkins Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.09Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI1:31:40.5 293518  1032 Treadheads
2435.29Eric Stanke   Green Bay, WI1:32:28.6 371054  1112 Funk Cycles
3440.49Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI1:33:47.7 266824  1026 My Wife Inc
4445.69Marek Kulesza   Vernon Hills, IL1:36:19.5 342278  1046 Treadhead Cycling
5450.89Jason Gibson   Neenah, WI1:36:51.8 406179  1058 Gear n Up
6456.09Nathan Tock   La Crosse, WI1:37:11.8 195122  1029 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
7461.29Eric Johnson   Eau Claire, WI1:37:25.7 309999  1013 KHS Bicycles
8466.49Mark Morgan   Madison, WI1:37:46.0 239705  1003 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9471.69Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN1:40:39.4 291373  1009 T6 / Rudy Project
10476.89Martin Tank II   Oconomowoc, WI1:42:05.0 313440  1034 Wheel 7 Sprocket / Vision
11482.09Gregory Steltenpohl   Marquette, MI1:44:58.6 257553  1209 Blackrocks
12487.29Matthew Block   Schofield, WI1:46:15.2 216921  1210 Bikeman.com
13492.49Erik Pueschner   La Crosse, WI1:53:19.3 190491  1043 Team 360

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.36Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI1:33:10.8 53729  1230 Diablo Cycling
2437.62Mike Bishop   Twin Lakes, WI1:33:15.0 3778  1019 Treadhead Cycling
3439.88Scott Veldhuizen   Green Bay, WI1:34:08.2 372552  1208 Funk Cycles
4442.14Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL1:34:20.0 86745  1069 Albertos Sport
5444.40Bill Burkholder   Rockford, IL1:34:47.2 296156  1031 
6446.66Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL1:34:47.5 280824  1033 J&R Cycles
7448.92Brett May   Geneva, IL1:35:52.9 378689  1012 All Spoked Up-Vision
8451.18Mark Olski   Neenah, WI1:37:39.4 342712  1048 Cranked Bike Studio
9453.44Jason Ruesch   Medford, WI1:38:36.0 319028  1024 Rib Mountain Cycle
10455.70John Hughes   Random Lake, WI1:40:20.3 296482  1203 Team Pedal Moraine
11457.96Christopher Richmond   Manitowoc1:41:25.5 369925  1040 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12460.22Michael Hartzell   Madison, WI1:43:27.3 129601  1212 Trek Midwest Team
13462.48Cole Jacobsen   Oneida, WI1:44:21.3 309298  1052 Titletown Flyers
14464.74Gary Ehrike   Marathon, WI1:44:33.7 362117  1018 Lucky Brake
15467.00Michael Jeschke   Cudahy, WI1:45:41.2 101275  1038 Kent Ericksen Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Spiro   1:28:38.2  1211 
2463.09Fred Hubley   Appleton, WI1:32:09.0 277187  1215 
3Thomas Hanegraaf   1:40:51.8  1201 
4475.25Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL1:42:34.0 80789  1027 South Chicago Wheelmen
5481.33Roger Lundsten   La Crosse, WI1:43:58.0 283600  1053 360 ORA
6487.41Scott Nyland   Madison, WI1:45:43.9 351518  1100 Magnus
7493.49Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:46:42.1 258547  1004 Team Wisconsin
8Sean Miller   1:52:57.0  1028 Janesville Velo Club
9505.65Mark Cole   Stevens Point, WI1:53:16.4 104782  1022 Adventure212/Specialized
10511.73Gary Frost   Salem, WI2:04:37.3 309780  1218 Treadhead Cycling
DNFBilly Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 294217  1117 Team Velocause

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Riley   1:33:13.9  1228 Trek
2438.31Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:37:40.6 210815  1111 Team Pedal Moraine
3441.98Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:37:41.1 76735  1042 Pedal Moraine
4445.65Nick Christofalos   Chicago1:38:23.7 296031  1205 Activator Cycles
5449.32Neil Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:38:51.7 278570  1056 Overdrive
6452.99Robert Schlegel   Janesville, WI1:39:30.8 265144  1035 JVC / MichaelsCycles
7456.66Greg Clausen   Lake Geneva, WI1:48:30.5 348544  1220 Treadhead Cycling
8460.33Todd Fletcher   Waterford, WI1:52:01.4 378275  1025 VisionSprocket
9464.00Jon Holcomb   Plymouth, WI1:53:05.6 235797  1224 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts Raci
DNFJesse Kusserow   00:00.0  1229 

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.43Gene Macken   Milwaukee, WI1:40:04.2 91879  1227 Hollander
2503.43Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI1:45:36.3 4227  1007 
3555.43Kent Jenema   Gwinn, MI1:54:25.8 375524  1067 PenInsula Pharmacy. Ace
DNFAndrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI00:00.0 344022  1002 Hampshire Cycle Cleb

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 39-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Steinhoff   1:26:06.8  2804 Bikes Ltd/ Scenic Concepts Rac
2Darrin Kolka   1:26:53.9  2810 
3534.13Justin Schroeter   Hartford, WI1:29:06.7 374924  2820 team pedal moraine
4552.76Kade Stackman   Plover, WI1:31:57.1 321898  2823 
5571.39John Ard   Necedah1:33:28.5 401660  2811 CORBA
6Joseph Kuckuk   1:50:23.5  2805 WORS
DNFBrett Werner   00:00.0  2802 Bike's LTD Scenic Concepts

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.12Dale Crowell   Eau Claire, WI1:21:47.7 375876  2801 Eau Claire Bike and Sport
2Matt Lanser   1:25:50.5  2806 Titletown Flyers
3Brad Giesel   1:27:57.6  2822 Team Magnus
4529.01Chris McDonald   Boulder, CO1:32:32.2 294222  2824 OTR
5546.64Mark Szudrowitz   Jackson, WI1:39:14.8 317242  2809 Extreme Ski & Bike
6564.27Matt Knowles   Bataviaa, IL1:44:41.9 314964  2808 All Spoked Up - Vision
7581.90Scott Barclay   Wrightstown , WI1:47:09.8 402135  2813 
DNFKevin Leach   00:00.0  2821 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.49Pete Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:25:16.5 349180  109 Midwest Devo
2334.38Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI1:30:29.8 253603  110 My Wife Inc
3354.27Parker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:35:36.3 350022  101 Midwest Devo
4374.16Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:36:28.6 293057  106 Wheel and Sprocket
5394.05Collin Kytta   Negaunee, MI1:36:31.8 379532  105 Border Grill Racing
6413.94Jared Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:39:08.4 349186  108 Midwest Devo
7433.83Connor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:41:26.2 350036  102 Midwest Devo
8453.72Mitchell Bratz   Schofield, WI1:42:45.5 377705  103 Sprocketz BikeShop
DNFFletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI00:00.0 368031  119 Team Magnus

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.26Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:37:59.6 85929  RACC / TREKnder
2189.83Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:39:59.1 145071  208 Rolf Prima Wheels
3195.40Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI1:40:13.6 307965  RACC- Gear Grinder
4200.97Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI1:42:55.3 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
5206.54Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:43:43.1 258735  Mercy-Specialized
6212.11Justin Piontek   Madison, WI1:44:35.8 297073  Titletown Flyers
7217.68Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:45:45.6 139566  35 Adventure212/Specialized
8223.25Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:45:46.1 293999  Border Grill - Quick Stop
9228.82Isaac Neff   Madison, WI1:46:35.5 200724  5 Nines
10234.39Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:51:35.0 214936  Vision Pro Cycling
11239.96Joseph Maloney   Milwaukee1:52:15.2 313232  40 KS Energy Services / Team Wisc

Men - Cat 1 - 19-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.47Michael Michetti   Elkhorn, WI1:47:36.5 337042  203 LAPT
2391.83Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:50:27.6 200766  39 South Chicago Wheelmen
3443.19Kyle Warras   Waukesha, WI1:54:52.9 280628  201 EXPO Racing
4494.55Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:58:22.1 208348  30 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFCasey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI00:00.0 296192  32 Spooky Bikes /T6
DNFBen Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 294148  37 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision

Men - Cat 1 - 24-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.08Cole House   Oneida Wi1:37:51.0 183112  55 Cashcall Cycling Team / 616
2272.51Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL1:43:07.8 167887  204 Roscoe VillageBikes
3290.94Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI1:46:16.9 241103  19 KUHL RACING
4309.37Tim Racette   Antioch, IL1:47:58.3 285206  21 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
5327.80Brad Auen   Council Bluffs, IA1:49:42.2 375764  202 Flatwater Cycling
6346.23Chad Sova   River Falls, WI1:51:18.2 189115  209 Momentum Endurance
7364.66Scott Neperud   Madison, WI1:54:00.2 275059  48 Magnus
8383.09Kyle Russ   Madison, WI1:55:43.4 358927  15 
9401.52Bill Street   Sheboygan, WI1:57:35.2 219245  56 Kuhl/RockyMountain/Velocity
10419.95Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI1:59:48.3 204671  22 Sheboygan Bicycle Co.
11438.38Michael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN2:00:43.8 183953  47 Schwag
12456.81Cory Samz   Madison Wi2:02:30.3 384848  45 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFKyle Sarasin   Marquette, MI00:00.0 325806  25 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.96Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:49:22.9 247082  216 Fond du Lac Cyclery
2357.05David Bender   Kenosha, WI1:52:19.5 260585  95 JVC/Michael's Cycle
3373.14Ryan Kleimenhagen   Barneveld, WI1:53:54.2 327326  43 Wolfpack
4389.23Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL1:54:00.1 189221  34 Specialized Regional
5405.32Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI1:55:17.3 311654  20 Sprocketz BikeShop
6421.41Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI1:57:37.8 280198  24 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
7437.50James Ye   Chicago, IL1:59:48.9 362142  211 Tuxedo Thunder
8453.59Jason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI2:01:28.4 257462  46 Anybody's Bikeshop
9469.68Scott Spoo   Woodbury, MN2:04:04.1 297802  206 Wannabee Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.65Rick Mezo   Crown Point, IN1:47:54.6 246376  207 Rbikes.com/Diagrind
2373.36Colby Lash   Marquette, MI1:51:38.3 293861  42 Chocolay Ace /KMK
3390.07Kurt Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI1:54:43.7 43402  54 TowerClockEye/PedalNPaddle
4406.78Vincent Steger   Fitchburg, WI1:54:48.2 356588  17 Erik's Bikes and Boards
5423.49Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI1:55:30.3 293537  28 Adventure 212/Specialized
6440.20Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE1:57:21.4 297063  214 Greenstreet Velo
7456.91Jimmy Toombs   Madison, WI2:01:39.4 309850  36 Erik's Bike and Boards
8473.62Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI2:05:10.2 294041  14 Team 360 / LAXVelo
DNFMitch Moen   Lombard, IL00:00.0 24686  77 J and R Cycle

Men - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.93Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:45:46.7 227406  29 Adventure212/Specialized
2334.19Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:46:55.5 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
3345.45Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL1:49:28.8 208232  11 Roscoe VillageBikes p/b Virtu
4356.71Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI1:50:13.5 274937  52 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5367.97Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN1:50:30.9 264356  31 Team 360
6379.23Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL1:50:34.4 317100  50 Treadhead Cycling
7390.49Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:51:02.0 197745  49 Team Pedal Moraine
8401.75William Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI1:52:02.3 15440  41 Team Wisconsin/ KS Energy
9413.01Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI2:00:36.2 81966  53 TowerClockEye/PedalNPaddle
10424.27Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL2:01:50.5 309583  51 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.27Jw Miller   Madison, WI1:51:35.2 233978  99 Erik's Bikes and Boards
2374.33John Shull   Libertyville, IL1:54:46.7 259398  13 Alberto's
3393.39John Wypiszinski   Appleton, WI1:58:23.6 211571  18 Titletown Flyers
4412.45Tim Jennings   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:59:35.4 17768  38 Element Mobile/ Brings
5431.51David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:59:59.3 28536  205 Activatorng Club
6450.57John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:04:03.9 259146  16 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
DNFScott Cole   Stevens Point, WI00:00.0 7340  27 Adventure 212/Specialized

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.07Christian Pieper   Kohler, WI26:29.4 378654  6048 Bikes Limited
2459.32Hunter Schmitt   West Bend, WI26:45.0 353908  6005 Team Extreme
3461.57Joshua Prewitt   Black Creek, WI27:45.7 380580  6060 FVYCT
4463.82Jonah Whitedog   La Crosse29:07.4 379542  6054 Bikes Ltd Scenic Concepts
5466.07Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI32:21.2 347916  6025 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
6468.32Quentin Lochner   Prairie Du Chien, WI32:31.3 406746  6056 Bikes Limited Scenic Concepts
7Ben Komoroske   32:32.0  6112 SCHWAG
8Griffin May   33:23.9  6013 All Spoked Up-Vision
9475.07Ethan Janssen   San Francisco, CA33:41.2 359608  6118 
10Dylan Waldner   34:18.3  6040 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
11Kaleb Moore   35:11.5  6057 
12Liam Cate   35:31.7  6089 Scarlet Kniter
13Erik Grenlie   35:42.2  6084 
14Samuel Keon   35:51.5  6061 Alterra CoffeeRacing
15Jacob Lemke   36:21.2  6038 Fox Cities Cycling Assoc
16Greg Hanegraaf   37:15.9  6094 
17493.07Collin Neuser   Mosinee, WI38:48.4 374521  6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
18Sebastian Armstrong   40:51.4  6045 Alterra MTB
19Clay Lemke   41:31.6  6039 Fox Cities Cycling Assoc
20Nick Koprowski   43:25.3  6023 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
21502.07Jacob Mork   Greenville, WI49:44.4 375803  6008 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
DNFNick Georges   Mequon, WI00:00.0 405506  6031 Team Extreme

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.88Jackson Jennings   De Pere25:45.8 398004  6066 
2454.48Mason Newman   Veronaverona, WI26:32.9 403762  6019 
3456.08Matt Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie26:45.5 400031  6017 SPYCT - Red Fury
4Weston Verhoff   28:53.4  6107 Scarlet Knightsnights
5Victor Anderson   28:53.6  6093 Rib Mountain Cycles
6Gunner Grenlie   30:19.0  6085 
7462.48Zachary Fischer   Appleton, WI30:41.6 405735  6035 Fox Cities Youth Cycling
8Connor Grosch   32:21.6  6053 Bikes Limited Scenic Concepts
9Saxon Swan   33:04.7  6087 
10467.28Camden Jackson   Oconto Falls, WI33:28.1 395379  6010 4 Jax Racing
11468.88Reed May   Geneva, IL33:38.8 349886  6015 All Spoked Up-Vision
12Connor Luedke   33:43.7  6096 
13Jonathan Holbrook   34:53.0  6080 
14Quyn Konz   34:53.8  6097 
15Emmit Kuphal   35:24.6  6052 
16Brody Endres   38:05.5  6078 
17478.48Karl John Tillman   La Crosse, WI38:11.7 345804  6014 Team 360 / LAXVelo
18Michael Deprey   39:35.5  6079 
19481.68Nickolas Duhm   Greenville Wi41:45.0 400517  6068 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
20Benjamin Schwartzbauer   44:24.8  6104 FCYCTnights
21Jacob Lutz   44:46.3  6083 Diablo
DNFHunter Steinhoff   00:00.0  6027 

Men - Junior - 7-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Knowles   49:23.4  6050 All Spoked Up - Vision
2552.50Hunter Gengler   South Milwaukee, WI49:24.8 407242  6047 WORS
3Will Knowles   50:00.9  6049 All Spoked Up - Vision
4577.50Nathan Bailey   White City, OR51:44.8 264973  6098 SPYCT
5Thatcher Werner   58:31.3  6051 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts
DNFMagnus Davidson   De Pere, WI00:00.0 400596  6003 Titletown Flyers
DNFKevin Hatton   Appleton, WI00:00.0 392469  6102 Titletown Flyers

Men - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.29Sam Komoroske   Green Bay, WI26:07.4 400240  6009 Trail Genius
2465.19Skyler Schmitt   West Bend, WI30:20.8 353906  6001 Team Extreme
3Sam Walters   33:11.7  6082 Adventure 212 Fitness
4470.99Anders Davidson   De Pere, WI33:29.4 343542  6007 Titletown Flyers
5473.89Stephen Liepert   Oshkosh, WI34:18.2 382385  6018 Team Pedal Morraine
6476.79Lucas Fletcher   Waterford, WI35:21.8 378741  6033 VisionSprocket
7479.69Jack Spende   Walworth36:10.8 407384  6043 Treadheadng
8482.59Brian Hatton   Appleton, WI38:42.7 392468  6036 Titletown Flyers
9485.49Justin Munzur   Brookfield39:05.6 365809  6058 Cafe De Arts Roastery
10Daniel Brown   39:57.8  6037 FCYCT - Scarlet Knights
11Brennan Cate   41:06.6  6090 Chain ReactionCycling
12Eli Lemke   42:26.6  6034 Fox Cities Youth Cycling
13Trey Laudolff   43:25.3  6044 
14Tommy Rose   44:04.1  6063 Scarlet KnightFox Cities
15502.89Nathaniel Osborne   Mequon, WI47:10.3 379128  6020 Team Extreme
16Colin Meister   51:57.5  6081 
17Taylor Jennings   1:00:50.9  6103 Element Mobile
DNFJaden Kowalke   00:00.0  6086 
DNFTucker Swan   00:00.0  6088 

Women - Open - Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.93Alison Reitter   Madison, WI1:16:17.4 392375  1511 Magnus
2463.52Jeanne Hornak   New Berlin, WI1:18:00.4 406763  1510 Wheel & Sprocket Vision
3475.11Mary Hable   Milwaukee, WI1:22:01.0 399817  1501 Alterra
4486.70Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN1:22:45.0 297066  1505 Team 360
5498.29Margaret Robinson   Madison, WI1:23:54.9 327782  1517 University of Wisconsin--Madis
6509.88Cyndi Ehrike   Marathon, WI1:23:55.1 362118  1504 Lucky Brake
7Emily Osowski   1:28:53.4  1506 Element Mobile
8Sondra Klipp   1:30:16.4  1512 Janesville Velo Club
9544.65Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI1:34:04.0 210713  1507 Bikes Limited Scenic Concepts
10556.24Jenaiya Stolper   Manitowoc1:34:44.4 366306  1509 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFBrenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI00:00.0 288201  1503 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.24Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL1:10:11.4 338174  5006 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2527.12Hanna Mork   Plover, WI1:14:48.9 403987  5005 SPASH
3Maya Steele   1:18:08.8  5004 Titletown Flyers
DNFMiranda Lanser   00:00.0  5009 Titletown Flyers

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.49Allison Pieper   Kohler, WI1:06:44.1 378653  5023 Bikes Limited
2Heidi Tremaine   1:11:54.2  5016 
3Charity Desrochers   1:13:08.9  5015 
4Lydia Steiner   1:20:38.9  5052 
5Avalon Steele   1:34:17.7  5003 Titletown Flyers
DNFMattie Jankowski   Stevens Point, WI00:00.0 406748  5013 SPASH MTB

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Wilson   1:10:45.9  5059 
2Katie Tiffany   1:11:59.9  5011 Wadez Bike & Adventure
3Alissa Kulas   1:24:38.8  5014 Broken Spoke Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Flisram   1:08:14.5  5012 
2Lori Wenzel   1:10:07.2  5051 
3April Knudson   1:39:29.5  5002 TitleTown Flyers

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ellie Thompson   Chicago, IL1:04:52.4 391079  5008 
2565.00Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:18:51.1 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling
3590.00Marcy Wentworth   Manawa1:16:37.0 405453  5010 

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janis Heifner   1:12:23.5  5053 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:31:35.7 303727  3018 Activator Cycle
2Grace Prewitt   Black Creek, WI1:34:15.7 296195  3020 Attitude Sports
DNFKaitlin Splittgerber   Appleton00:00.0 317238  3003 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Markvardsen   Marquette, MI1:28:03.9 406141  3061 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eve-Marie Walter   1:24:17.7  3017 Muddy Cup
2Amanda Mann   1:30:37.1  3062 
3565.00Nicole Falk   Chicago, IL1:32:15.3 378379  3067 Half Acre
4Ross Rushin   1:39:46.7  3016 
5590.00Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI1:48:44.0 316500  3019 Alterra
DNFHeather Jazdzewski   Plover, WI00:00.0 367716  3005 Magnus
DNFAmy Ancheta   Chicago, IL00:00.0 403434  3009 Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.10April Beard   Madison, WI1:23:18.5 334352  3013 Brazen Dropouts
2539.86Sue McDonald   Goleta, CA1:34:30.7 254034  3064 OTR
3548.62Rachel Drake   South Milwaukee, WI1:36:05.0 366004  3004 Lucky Brake
4Emily Keon   1:36:12.6  3010 Alterra CoffeeRacing
5Shannon Mortimer   1:42:16.4  3021 
6574.90Erika Mennerick   Elburn Il1:51:56.1 379139  3014 Body Physics Endurance
7Mindee Lavelle   1:57:09.4  3063 OTR

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Baehmann   1:30:02.8  3015 Team Magnus
2Lynne Senkerik   1:33:21.6  3001 Team Extreme
3573.34Melissa Kennedy   Oak Creek, WI1:47:45.0 367933  3007 Lucky Brake
4590.01Nina Fortune   Madison, WI2:00:47.3 359549  3002 Wade'z Bike & Adventure Shop
DNFKristin Long   Madison, WI00:00.0 21529  3068 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenni Borell   Ripon, WI1:52:16.4 184037  3065 Attitude Sports

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.99Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI1:21:56.1 298510  104 Team Extreme
2519.99Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI1:24:18.2 288627  121 RACC p/b Geargrinder
3589.99Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL1:37:21.9 264455  114 MidWest Devo
DNFAlexandra Christofalos   Lake Bluff, IL00:00.0 392411  122 Activator Cycle Club

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.61Abigail Strigel   Madison, WI1:35:44.7 202434  501 Honey Stinger / Bontrager
2438.01Cooper Dendel   Marquette, MI1:37:34.5 378183  510 Boarder GrillB QSBS
3530.41Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:40:16.9 227405  503 Adventure 212/Specialized

Women - Cat 1 - 24-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.39Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI1:49:54.8 350192  517 Magnus
2519.70Laura Andrews   Madison, WI1:53:24.1 327756  512 Angrey Monkeys
3590.01Evelyn Johnson   Fort Atkinson, WI1:58:38.5 375425  511 2 Rivers

Women - Cat 1 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.47Lindsey Kriete   Wauwatosa, WI1:38:12.9 302860  571 Velo Trocadero
2393.72Andrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:42:19.0 157882  572 RACC
3407.97Lori Sable   Thiensville1:43:52.3 226461  504 Team 65? / W&S
4422.22Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI1:45:07.6 227741  508 Adventure212/Specialized
5436.47Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI1:47:50.6 190888  506 Twin 6ys
6450.72April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI2:01:07.5 223874  507 SixFifty/Wheel& Sprocket

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.54Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI31:20.2 359179  6016 Team Extreme
2490.82Katy McDicken   Appleton, WI35:53.1 381393  6024 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
3495.10Julia Whitedog   La Crosse36:42.5 379541  6055 Bikes Limited Scenic Concepts
4499.38Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI38:48.0 346768  6026 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
5503.66Jaden Liesch   Oconomowoc42:32.9 403669  6029 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
6507.94McKenna Dwyer   Jefferson42:34.7 397843  6077 Team Niner/Dwyer Racing
DNFLauren Duhm   Greenville, WI00:00.0 400520  6012 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiana Johnson   43:19.2  6076 Heavy Pedal Velo

Women - Junior - 7-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendra Schmitt   West Bend, WI41:44.4 402868  6011 Team Extreme
2Erin Davis   Plano, TX42:23.5 398066  6105 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
DNFElla Bishop   00:00.0  6091 Treadhead Cycling

Women - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.72Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI31:44.1 368322  6032 VisionSprocket
2485.25Katherine Schafer   Barrington, IL40:40.7 378878  6028 Village-Verdigris Cycling
3491.78Miette Gosse   Eau Claire, WI42:10.6 380297  6046 Anybody's bikeshop
4498.31Asa Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI43:23.7 381392  6059 Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
5Brooklyn Waldner   47:31.9  6041 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
6511.37Antonia Gengler   South Milwaukee, WI48:44.7 407243  6042 Wheel and Sprocket Vision
7517.90Claire Kaiser   Menominee Falls49:19.0 375140  6002 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision
8524.43Kylie Krayer   North Freedom, WI49:27.1 406749  6062 Adventure 212
9530.96Sawyer Liesch   Ocnomowoc50:15.2 403673  6030 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
10Aryana Knudson   51:23.7  6006 TitleTown Flyers
DNFAva Bishop   00:00.0  6092 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee