Race Results for
Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial
Gardners, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Eddy Merckx class

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.88Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA0:32:37.0 72830  174 South Mountain Velo Club
2500.75Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD0:32:42.0 257904  168 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3515.62Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA0:33:55.0 101775  170 PA Masters RC
4530.49Jeff Heuerman   Felton0:34:09.0 366206  173 
5545.36Kevin Jones   Vienna Va0:38:12.0 412339  167 
6Torrey Urich   0:38:43.0  169 
7Alyssa Vasaturo   0:41:26.0  172 
8Richard Handley   0:41:57.0  171 
DNFDonn Putt   Harrisburg, PADNS 176575  166 

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.14Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA0:29:28.0 90951  145 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
2486.78Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA0:29:36.0 206649  144 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3507.42Garner Woodall   Silver Spring, MD0:31:25.0 38883  143 Rock Creek Velo
4528.06Russell Blake   Dover, PA0:32:00.0 60238  142 Thru It All Body Shop
5548.70Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA0:32:45.0 286515  140 District Velocity Racing
6569.34Paul Timmons   Rehoboth, DE0:32:55.0 299485  141 Firm Fitness Cycling
7589.98Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD0:35:08.0 171051  139 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.30Raymond Trentini   Frederick, MD0:29:28.0 225714  147 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2466.42Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV0:31:01.0 166361  149 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3491.54Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA0:31:10.0 101775  107 PA Masters RC
4516.66Steve Owens   Friendship, MD0:31:20.0 222509  148 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5541.78Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA0:32:56.0 61162  146 BreakawayBikes.com/QCW
6566.90Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA0:33:42.0 252871  109 Iron Town Cycling
DNFGeoff Hughes   Arlington, VADNF 301712  150 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.47michael morris   Lewes, DE0:31:06.0 43814  156 Deep Blue
2470.37Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA0:31:21.0 40113  157 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle
3484.27Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD0:31:25.0 253692  160 ABRT
4498.17Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA0:31:33.0 223596  159 Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
5512.07Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA0:32:39.0 15376  158 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6525.97Jim Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA0:33:26.0 46664  154 South Mountain Velo Club
7539.87Jerry Yetter   Columbia, MD0:34:39.0 297314  153 Spin90
8553.77Thomas F. Tice   Centreville, VA0:35:24.0 145740  155 The Bike Lane
DNFJohn Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PADNS 188836  152 PA Masters RC

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Barry Free   Lebanon, PA0:36:00.0 12333  165 ERA Cycling
2556.67Max Prola   Columbia, MD0:40:27.0 58434  163 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
3573.34Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA0:40:43.0 51620  164 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
4Robert Tufano   0:44:50.0  162 
DNFjohn benkert   Severna ParkDNS 413020  161 Annapolis Striders

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.85Christopher Grady   Leesburg, VA0:29:01.0 172545  124 Whole Wheel Velo Club
2485.40Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA0:29:33.0 188264  122 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
3510.95Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA0:31:34.0 178804  121 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4536.50Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD0:32:53.0 263422  123 ABRT
5562.05Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il0:33:34.0 381400  125 Artemis
DNFMichael Wagner   Bowie, MDDNS 36898  120 ABRT

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.05Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD0:29:40.0 257904  108 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2476.63Lance Mitchell   Ashburn, VA0:30:27.0 304316  130 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3499.21Mark Wlodarczak   Ashburn, VA0:31:40.0 311809  131 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4521.79Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD0:31:52.0 280659  127 All American Bicycle Club
5544.37Jeff Eure   Lansdowne, VA0:32:01.0 310469  129 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6566.95Joshua Deringer   Bryn Mawr, PA0:32:33.0 378628  128 Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling
7589.53Richard Kennedy   Annapolis, MD0:36:01.0 310264  132 A B R T
DNFKenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MDDNS 195596  126 ABRT

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Rio   Elverson0:35:33.0 411226  136 
2550.00Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA0:35:38.0 252871  151 Iron Town Cycling
3560.00Michele Lisi   Potomac, MD0:35:53.0 405205  134 
4570.00Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA0:36:44.0 264083  137 InGear Cycling
5Brian White   0:37:48.0  138 Swashbuckler Brewing
6590.00Douglas Pintarch   Hershey Pa0:39:44.0 383714  133 
DNFWyatt Boughter   Royersford, PADNS 350720  135 Wannabe Cancer Free Racing

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0515.00Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VADQ 228356  103 InGear Cycling
1Ian Witkowski   0:45:33.0  104 
2Casey Fellinger   0:52:30.0  101 
DNFEvan Goldberg   Bethesda, MDDNS 375090  102 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Brandon Ervin   DQ  105 
1Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA0:34:50.0 313578  106 Young Medalists

Women - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA0:35:55.0 272394  115 North Point Women's Racing Team
2Christine LaPierre   0:42:47.0  116 

Women - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Kelley   Middletown, MD0:36:01.0 166665  118 Team Kenda p/b RACC
2Deirdre Mullaly   Arlington, VA0:41:07.0 299198  117 Team Sticky Fingers

Women - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Malonnie Kinnison   Baltimore, MD0:39:33.0 75939  119 Sublime Athletics Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carren Stika   Lancaster, PA0:35:55.0 309209  111 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNFKristie Nichols   Philadelphia, PADNS 318412  110 BreakawayBikes.com / QCW

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rosalind Hain   Frederick, MD0:38:52.0 410926  113 Frederick Tri Club
2565.00Kaitlyn Mittan   Alexandria Va0:39:03.0 392393  114 Artemis
3590.00Megan Jones   Arlington, VA0:39:32.0 385960  112 Team Sticky Fingers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee