Race Results for
US Cup East / SERC / AMBC series #5
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/Cat 1 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.82THOMAS TURNER   Canton, GA 103410  29 TEAM JAMIS
2235.06ROBERT MARION   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS
3244.30ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  38 TEAM BENT'S
4253.54JERRY DUFOUR   Birmingham, AL 276258  30 MOMENTUM/ DREW EDSALL
5262.78CORY RIMMER   Friendsville, TN 235910  31 PINEY FLATS/ DEAN ENDURANCE
6BOB MCCARTY     36 AG / MCCARTY TRAINING
7MIKE DANISH     34 MIAMI BIKE SHOP / JAMIS BIKES
8290.50CHASE DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC 253981  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS
DNFCYPRESS GORRY   Brevard, NC 219681  26 WHOLE ATHELETE- SPECIALIZED
DNFOMAR FRASER   Vestavia Hills, AL 272675  10 TEAM MOMENTUM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Youth - 6-8 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Merlo   Woodstock, GA 406125  656 
1540.00Andrew Merlo   Woodstock, GA 406125  656 
2John Copeland Jr     653 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.08DANIEL MEDLEY   Arrington, TN 345642  618 MOAB
2504.91NOAH ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394564  610 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
3514.74MARCO NEWMAN   Athens, GA 311131  625 Cycle Youth
4524.57BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  602 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5GARRISON MINTER     613 OMBA
6LUKE ANDERSON     621 NORGA
7JARED COKER     600 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS / CYCLE YOUTH
DNFNIC CORLEY     614 
DNFTREY HURT     629 BIKE TOWN

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.38DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  551 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2494.22CARSON CHAMBLISS   Auburn, AL 403638  572 James Bros. Bikes
3498.06DYLAN DRAKE   Ocala, FL 382577  560 TOP GEAR BIKES
4501.90BLAKE NORMAN   Havana, FL 367470  561 HIGHER GROUND
5ANDREWS BROOKINS     571 
6WESLEY ENNIS     556 
7513.42EVAN NEWMAN   Athens, GA 311130  566 CYCLE YOUTH
8CLAY WELDON     565 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ANDREW MARSH   Black Mtn, NC 22583  214 
2GARRET ECKERL     222 C-TOWN BIKES
3573.34ARTURO QUINTANILLA   Canton, GA 393826  224 ANGRY MONKEYS RACING
4590.01TIM BARRETT   Roswell, GA 152291  213 
DNFSean Taylor   Athens, GA 368877  217 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00RANDY EGUES   Coconut Grove 385039  301 
2WANDERSON SANTANA     333 
3TRAVIS SCRAMBLING     308 TOP GEAR
4KURT DORSHIMER     335 
5PEDRO MADEIRA     334 
6JEREMY FARR     306 TOP GEAR
7BRANNON ANDREWS     329 ANGRY MONKEY RACING
8SHAWN LOPES     346 
9ADAM SCHATTER     345 
10COLT FACEN     332 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00HABY RAMIREZ   Columbus, GA 347214  421 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
2540.65BRANNON JACKSON   Gray 366935  437 THE BIKE STORE
3541.30MATT KARZEN   Athens, GA 288216  427 
4541.95TIM WATLEY   Midland, GA 344452  433 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
5BEN HONG     454 
6543.25DEREK TRIBBLE   Macon, GA 398461  429 DMT RACING
7MICHAEL HERRING     436 OMBA
8544.55TRACY GASS   Marietta, GA 399370  449 
9BRIAN BURNETTE     422 BIKE TOWN USA
10BART MINTER     430 OMBA
11546.50LARRY GARCIA   Warner Robins, GA 402212  432 
12DAVID WRIGHT     465 
13547.80ED LEDGERWOOD   Daytona Beach, FL 164910  453 BIKE SHOP
14FRANK COKER     464 LEROYS
15DAVID MARQUADT     428 
DNFTODD NICHOLS     404 BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alan Morrison   Canton, GA 267067  521 
2545.76JIM FINGER   Summerville, GA 255175  506 Cycle-Therapy GA
3CHUCK COPELAND     518 BLUE MOON BICYCLES
4557.28PAUL FIRNSCHILD   Atlanta, GA 110687  541 FREESIDE TECHNOLOGY PLAYGROUND
5LEE WELDON     520 TEAM RELENTLESS
6568.80JAMES STANKOWITZ   Dalton, GA 257287  540 
7MIKE CORLEY     519 
8DENNIS HEVENER     532 HOSENOSE.NET
9586.08STEVE JACKSON   Dawsonville, GA 209721  509 NORTHSTAR BICYCLES
DNFADEMUI NASCIMENTO     534 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.87CARTER ANDERSON   Dunwoody, GA 268382  16 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
2456.89SILAS MOOREFIELD   Statesville 387159  LIVE IT XTREME
3463.91MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  12 FIRST PLACE RACING / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
4470.93SIMON XHAUFLAIR   Atlanta, GA 401092  20 CYCLE YOUTH
5477.95PIERCE ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394559  11 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
6484.97MCKENLY OWEN   Columbia, TN 379420  15 MOAB BIKESHOP/ MAXXIS
7491.99CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  22 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
8499.01ZACHARY LOWDEN   Cary, NC 305207  24 TEAM KUAT
9DYLAN CANTRELL     13 
10513.05HAYDEN LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 278490  18 CYCLE YOUTH
11520.07Adam Cohen   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  21 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.66KYLE MORGAN   Belton Sc 194276  508 
2557.83WESLEY BURRUSS   Marietta, GA 359186  536 Out Spokin Woodstock
3590.00MIGUEL SOTO   Bessemer, AL 350226  509 Bike Link Racing

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.56SCOTT CROSIER   Jacksonville Beach, FL 8209  111 MCCARTY TRAINING
2CHRIS SCHMITT     114 C TOWN BIKES
3569.86DAVID LATTY   Clermont, GA 87384  124 
4KIM CANTRELL     113 DORIS CANTRELL

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.54ERIC NICOLETTI   Decatur, GA 286427  431 FASTER MUSTACHE
2470.46CHRIS SIEVERSON   Powder Springs, GA 94368  426 TO YORSFORK1.PT.S. / FFCC
3490.38THOMAS RUSSELL   Covington, GA 389971  430 
4510.30MICHAEL EDENS   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  407 Team Bikers Choice
5530.22KEITH DUNCAN   Bedminster, NJ 337726  433 
6550.14DAVID MARBUT   Villa Rica, GA 223854  412 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS / SPORT FACTORY
7570.06JUSTIN MARQUAND   Fletcher, NC 276196  424 HD-RE.COM
8589.98Alex Clifford   Atlanta, GA 270008  432 FASTER MUSTACHE
DNFMURPHY DAVIS   Kennesaw, GA 399457  414 Angry Monkeys Racing

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.83SEAN C. KEEFE   Quantico, VA 359290  628 
1443.83ROBERT WHITE   Brentwood, TN 120879  821 MOAB / MIDDLE TENNESSE VELO
2452.10ABE GOORSKEY   Floyd, VA 390937  600 
3460.37BLAKE BRIDGES   Alpharetta, GA 4817  654 NORTH STAR RACING
4468.64JONATHAN CHEAVES   Lilburn, GA 83369  635 C TOWN BIKES
5476.91SCOTT LUDWIG   Manchester, TN 300920  614 MOAB
6485.18Matthew Harris   Covington, GA 299215  636 C TOWN BIKES
7Unknown Rider     656 
8501.72NICHOLAS GJOKA   Atlanta, GA 322964  610 NGX RACING / ONLY YOU TATTOO
9509.99FRANK MARTIN   Evansville, IN 310097  603 BRECK'S BICYCLE SHOP
10518.26MARK LEGASPI   Enterprise, AL 308134  619 NORTH STAR RACING
11526.53CHIP PURCELL   East Brainerd 242389  604 SCV / V.W.

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2BILLY RENNINGER     866 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
3497.53ROD STUCKEY   Fayetteville, GA 400281  839 BECK CYCLING
4503.45JAMES BUCKINGHAM   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  827 TEAM BIKER'S CHOICE
5RANDY BROWN     844 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
6515.29FRANKLIN PAINE   Cumming, GA 126278  815 REALITY BIKES
7BRYAN FRANCIS     831 CHAIN REACTION AUGUSTA GA
8527.13BRYAN JACKSON   Schenectday Ny 17504  834 CRANKY BANJOS RACING
9533.05MARK PAUGH   Bonaire, GA 369893  828 LEGWORKS SUPER SPORT
10538.97SCOTT ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394551  832 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTEVINE OUTFITTERS
11544.89DONALD NEWMAN   Athens, GA 205680  864 SUNSHINE CYCLES
12550.81MICHAEL TONEY   Jacksonville, FL 293828  836 
13556.73TOM GLOVER   Milledgeville Ga 392135  835 COGENTES
14562.65JEFF WALTERS   Seattle, WA 144902  845 
DNFJIM SINGLETON   Tallahassee, FL 155912  826 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE
DNFHONON BROWN     865 TRULY SPOKIN

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.28RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  63 
2522.48DAVID NORMAN   Havana, FL 367069  64 HIGHER GROUND
3530.68GORDON DUNN   Conyers, GA 390266  79 CTOWN BIKES
4538.88TODD ATKINS   Fayetteville, GA 2040  62 
5547.08STAN ETHRIDGE   Macon, GA 138558  61 BIG RING RACING
6555.28SCOTT GRISSOM   Tullahoma, TN 238363  69 
7563.48WAYNE GOODMAN   Atlanta, GA 13675  81 

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHASE MOORE   Canton, GA 307885  48 Cadence Bikes

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.96SPENCER LOWDEN   Diamond Mo 268347  130 TEAM KUAT
2392.55MICHAEL RUSSELL   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  110 
3411.14ELLJATT BARING   Cumming, GA 305958  116 CYCLE YOUTH
4429.73GRANT CHAFFIN   Opelika, AL 288014  131 James Bros. Bikes
5448.32DANIEL KORECKY   Tallahassee, FL 302094  111 FIRST PLACE RACING

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.96GAREY GOMEZ   Atlanta, GA 166346  239 LITESPEED BMW
2389.24ANDY JOHNSTON   Lilburn, GA 18075  224 CYCLE YOUTH / VEE RUBBER / KMC
3410.52JAMES WIANT   Atlanta, GA 245882  241 PEACHTREE BIKES
4431.80DARIEN ANGELIER   Tallahassee, FL 168415  212 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE.NET
5453.08RUSTY WALLACE   Athens, GA 367330  237 ATHENS VELO CLUB
6474.36CHRIS HOVATTER   Decatur, GA 79288  240 C-TOWN BIKES
7495.64MALACHI PEACOCK   Athens, GA 188717  217 ATHENS VELO CLUB

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.14MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  320 BENTS CYCLING
2309.26TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 FIRST PLACE RACING
3322.38JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  306 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS/ OUTSIDE SPORT
4335.50TROY ZIMMERMAN   Lake Worth, FL 250100  341 FIRST PLACE RACING
5348.62MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  307 CANNONDALE
6361.74BILL LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 237476  301 THE HUB BIKES
7374.86DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  319 Jamis Bicycles/Donnie's Low Budget Race Team
8387.98STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  340 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
DNFJEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444  318 Georgia Cycling Inc.
DNFJohn Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  343 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.56MARK GILLIAM   Kennesaw, GA 79173  151 ANGRY MONKEY'S RACING
2468.48MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  161 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
3517.40GARY LOWDEN   Cary, NC 305210  173 KCOI Boulevard
4566.32MARK POORE   Cookeville, TN 94493  152 MOAB

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  651 
2JILL HUDGINS     681 
3DANIELA DI IORIO     678 

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TRUDI FRANZEL   Richmond Hill, GA 201599  771 ALDERMAN
2565.00COURTNEY AKIN   Jasper, GA 244146  766 SORELLA CYCLING
3590.00CASEY BAILEY   Huntersville, NC 365869  772 TOTAL CYCLIST

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.20KIMBERLY FLYNN   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 THE GENERALS
2390.01DUFFY DANISH   Miami, FL 317970  67 ROSE BANDITS
3414.82BONNIE KLEFFMAN   Fort Mill, SC 272951  53 TOTALCYCLIST MTB TEAM
4439.63JENNIFER HORN   Atlanta, GA 271357  74 Peachtree Bikes
5464.44JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  78 BIKE TECH / ROSE BANDITS
6489.25BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  76 BIKE TECH
7514.06ELLEN CARROLL   Atlanta, GA 108074  79 BECK CYCLING TEAM
8538.87HEATHER DAVIS   Fletcher, NC 239644  68 SIX13METAL WORKS.COM
9563.68ALEXANDRA MARTINEZ   Chattanooga, TN 22743  64 HUB ENDURANCE WOMEN'S TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee