Race Results for
Race of the West
Ferndale, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.57James Doan   Reynoldsville, PA0:00:00 9631  251 
2257.51Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL0:00:00 31697  350 iBike / Pink Panthers
3264.45Adam Giles   Orlando, FL0:00:00 46452  249 Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
4271.39Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL0:00:00 104661  377 Vision Quest LLC
5278.33Brian Davis   Orlando, FL0:00:00 359091  343 Treasure Coast Racing
6285.27Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL0:00:00 242627  357 
7292.21Thomas Katheder   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 165251  362 Orlando Road Club
8299.15Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL0:00:00 224847  395 Compass Cycling Team
9J.R. Crook   0:00:00  247 
10313.03Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL0:00:00 101266  348 Treasure Coast Racing
11319.97Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL0:00:00 21461  390 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12326.91Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL0:00:00 207120  392 GearLink Racing INC.
13333.85Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL0:00:00 195918  342 
14340.79Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL0:00:00 187514  353 Treasure Coast Racing
15347.73Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:00:00 139002  316 BikeStreet USA
16354.67Peter Benstock   Tampa, FL0:00:00 144894  351 FloridaVelo
17361.61Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL0:00:00 303950  359 BikeStreet USA
18368.55David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:00:00 280775  355 BikeStreet USA
19375.49CHRIS KLEMZ   Tampa, FL0:00:00 394413  999 FloridaVelo
20382.43Peter Galvin   Lake Mary, FL0:00:00 367626  379 Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
21389.37Peter McPhedran   Naples, FL0:00:00 399333  165 
22396.31James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL0:00:00 51385  383 Team Danbury Audi
23403.25Martin Bates   Odessa, FL0:00:00 2867  352 Synergy Racing Team
24410.19Richard Abreu   Miami0:00:00 341592  387 EBP Racing Team
25417.13Thomas Kerr   Tampa, FL0:00:00 71876  356 FloridaVelo
26424.07Allen McMurtry   Lutz, FL0:00:00 336488  358 
27431.01Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL0:00:00 320064  376 VeloBrew Cycling Club
28437.95Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL0:00:00 271587  317 FloridaVelo
29444.89John Tanner   Clearwater, FL0:00:00 155000  318 BikeStreet USA
30451.83Charles Kelly Jr   Naples, FL0:00:00 348316  372 FloridaVelo
31458.77John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL0:00:00 249400  364 
32465.71Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL0:00:00 181880  346 Mainline Cycling
33472.65Stuart Lamb   Tampa, FL0:00:00 288588  349 Synergy Racing Team
34479.59David Duke   Tampa, FL0:00:00 390435  361 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
35486.53Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL0:00:00 140720  393 Orlando Road Club
36493.47Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL0:00:00 292027  320 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
37500.41Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL0:00:00 297857  339 iBike / Pink Panthers
38507.35Christopher Burrough   Satellite Beach, FL0:00:00 102804  360 Infinity Bike Shop
39514.29Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL0:00:00 221607  398 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.26Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL0:00:00 104477  54 FloridaVelo
2374.25Craig Manchen   Naples, FL0:00:00 139867  57 FloridaVelo
3386.24Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL0:00:00 105245  66 Vision Quest
4398.23Eric Lippens   Naples, FL0:00:00 376574  480 
5410.22Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL0:00:00 45486  55 Miami Masters
6422.21Greg Algood   Oldsmar, FL0:00:00 259650  53 FloridaVelo
7434.20Larry Mengelkoch   St Augustine, FL0:00:00 394385  417 FloridaVelo
8446.19David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL0:00:00 141566  455 Atlantic Shores Velo
9458.18Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL0:00:00 56405  420 
10Richard Adamexmk   0:00:00  479 
11482.16Paul Evans   Hobe Sound, FL0:00:00 83732  60 
12494.15Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL0:00:00 108046  460 Orlando Road Club
13506.14Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL0:00:00 257813  419 GearLink Racing INC.
14518.13John Randolph   Naples, FL0:00:00 391173  481 FloridaVelo
15530.12Daniel Green   Windermere, FL0:00:00 98922  421 Atlantic Shores Velo
99600.00Michael Rowe   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:00:00 287675  459 iBike / Pink Panthers
99600.00Gary Jordan   Plantcity, FL0:00:00 300878  59 
99600.00Ronald Ferreira   Winter Haven Fl0:00:00 333484  61 
99600.00John Dale Showell   Lake Worth, FL0:00:00 297934  269 
99600.00Steve Waterhouse   Fleming Island0:00:00 394952  418 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.58Raul Bello (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:00:00 185881  25 BikeStreet USA
2150.47Frankie Gonzalez (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:00:00 301623  16 Interactive Metronome Development
3155.36Andrew Holland (2 - Cat2)   Naples, FL0:00:00 228841  13 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
4160.25Steven Perezluha (2 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL0:00:00 311519  
5Jose Frank Rodriguez   0:00:00  39 
6170.03David Cueli (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:00 288788  41 EBP Racing Team
7174.92David Guttenplan (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC0:00:00 177906  AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
8179.81Yip Tsang (5 - Cat1)   Davie, FL0:00:00 204595  BikeStreet USA
9184.70Bobby Bailey (6 - Cat1)   Essex, VT0:00:00 142091  43 Dealer.com-EverBank
10189.59Guillermo Suarez (3 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 283294  50 
11194.48Ken Vida (7 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL0:00:00 60148  24 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
12199.37Steven Mlujeak (8 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:00:00 24653  20 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
13204.26GEVAN SAMUEL (9 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL0:00:00 353458  
14209.15Giancarlo Bianchi (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:00 179136  999 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
16218.93Ricardo Perez (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:00:00 360295  BOOM Development Team
17223.82Alfred Baurley (5 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL0:00:00 325196  44 
18228.71Roy Foley (6 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL0:00:00 280524  30 
19233.60Ryan Saylor (11 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL0:00:00 31413  10 GearLink Racing INC.
20238.49Kevin Erndl (7 - Cat2)   Naples, FL0:00:00 310804  31 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
21243.38Gustavo Rullo (12 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:00 206281  14 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
22248.27Lazaro Mencia (8 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 268717  22 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
23253.16Theodore Fleming (9 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 175705  29 Compass Cycling Team
24258.05Dan Valdes (10 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL0:00:00 202522  49 Cool Beans Racing
25262.94Rolando Hernandez (11 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 286862  12 GearLink Racing INC.
26267.83Jeremy Smith (12 - Cat2)   Apopka, FL0:00:00 334084  40 Hoovers Market
27272.72Grant Potter (13 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL0:00:00 73508  38 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
27272.72Michael Starr (14 - Cat1)   Cocoa Beach, FL0:00:00 62201  138 Atlantic Shores Velo
28277.61Andres Munera (13 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 307870  111 Synergy Racing Team
29282.50Bruno Moreira (14 - Cat2)   Riverview, FL0:00:00 292511  19 
99600.00Jimmy Page (15 - Cat2)   Crystal River, FL0:00:00 258254  11 FloridaVelo
99600.00Nicolas Patton (16 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 360352  GearLink Racing INC.
99600.00David Monismith (17 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL0:00:00 257920  18 GearLink Racing INC.
99600.00Lucas Wardein (15 - Cat1)   Naples, FL0:00:00 233364  23 Lupus Racing Team
99600.00Adam Skindel (18 - Cat2)   Valrico, FL0:00:00 299567  USF Cycling
99600.00Joshua Thornton (16 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL0:00:00 82596  Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
99600.00Rainiel Sanchez (17 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 59556  Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
99600.00Alexander Gil (18 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL0:00:00 228635  15 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
99600.00Juan Martinez   Carolina, PR0:00:00 371818  17 
99600.00Nate Adler (19 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL0:00:00 203360  27 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
99600.00Joshua Drew (20 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 10026  33 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
99600.00Scott Cugno (21 - Cat2)   Boca Raton 0:00:00 154900  28 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
99600.00Craig Creeden (22 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL0:00:00 211913  26 
99600.00Philip Dixon (23 - Cat2)   Naples, FL0:00:00 270089  32 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
99600.00Tomas Velez (24 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:00:00 304174  23 Veloce Speedwear Cycling
99600.00Pedro Medina (19 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 177274  21 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
99600.00Daniel Mendoza (20 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 170216  45 FloridaVelo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.69Adam Baskin (1 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL0:00:00 88669  102 Synergy Racing Team
2207.35Sean Coleman (2 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL0:00:00 121299  123 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3213.01Armando Hernandez (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 336604  128 Aginity Cycling
4218.67Yosvani Rosell (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 305727  116 University Bicycle Center
5224.33Jose Casas (2 - Cat3)   West Palm Beach, FL0:00:00 338172  103 Aginity Cycling
6229.99Jeremy Willard (2 - Cat2)   Maitland0:00:00 394359  135 Compass Cycling Team
7235.65Sean Barry (3 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 288171  101 Ride N Roll Cyclery
8241.31Roberto Chamizo (3 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, FL0:00:00 95714  104 Aginity Cycling
9246.97Frank Delarosa (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:00 53380  161 
10252.63Ronaldo Tavares (4 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:00:00 235207  150 
11258.29Peter Davis (4 - Cat3)   Naples, FL0:00:00 293076  122 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
12263.95Victor Rodriguez (5 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 175371  118 iBike / Pink Panthers
13269.61Shawn Hebb (6 - Cat2)   Winter Park, FL0:00:00 126663  130 Compass Cycling Team
14275.27David Thorpe (5 - Cat3)   Saint Augustine, FL0:00:00 296669  136 
15280.93Ashton Hulscher (7 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL0:00:00 348346  167 Cool Beans Racing
16286.59Thomas Moloney (8 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 174879  47 P/C Miller
17292.25Alan Korhonen (9 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:00:00 332882  119 Synergy Racing Team
18297.91Anthony Prioli (4 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL0:00:00 28734  999 Synergy Racing Team
19303.57Allison Anjos (5 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL0:00:00 153443  149 
20309.23David Alexandrou (10 - Cat2)   Lutz, FL0:00:00 122403  100 Synergy Racing Team
21314.89Blain Reeves (11 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:00:00 71611  113 BikeStreet USA
22320.55Raife Snover (12 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:00:00 246899  137 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
23326.21David Reilly (13 - Cat2)   Winter Park, FL0:00:00 108570  117 Vision Quest
24331.87Philip Elliott (14 - Cat2)   Palm Beach, FL0:00:00 51741  120 Bill Bone Racing Team
26343.19Ernie Pena (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 368468  110 University Bicycle Center
27348.85Israel Vera (15 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:00:00 242172  134 
28354.51Ward Bates (16 - Cat2)   Maitland, FL0:00:00 2871  163 The Fit Lab
29360.17Yampier Herrera (7 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 376307  166 Atlantic Shores Velo
30365.83Chuck Holstein (8 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:00:00 263775  126 FloridaVelo
31371.49Jose Hernandez (9 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 281175  999 Atlantic Shores Velo
32377.15Jon Gallagher (6 - Cat1)   Heber, UT0:00:00 61600  129 Cole Sport
33382.81Corbett Brown (17 - Cat2)   Mount Dora, FL0:00:00 84898  107 Compass Cycling Team
34388.47Vance James (7 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL0:00:00 47935  127 Walmart/Baugh Financial
35394.13David Munoz (18 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 241035  112 Atlantic Shores Velo
36399.79Mark Poteet (10 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 232389  108 Synergy Racing Team
37405.45Jared Zimlin (19 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL0:00:00 52228  139 GearLink Racing INC.
99600.00John Kern   Orlando, FL0:00:00 61561  168 David's World Cycling
99600.00Pablo Santa Cruz (8 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL0:00:00 196540  114 FloridaVelo
99600.00Ken Schofield (20 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL0:00:00 207006  115 BikeStreet USA
99600.00Yoelkys Aira (11 - Cat3)   Miami, FL0:00:00 393298  148 
99600.00William Cosgray (12 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:00:00 176763  124 GearLink Racing INC.
99600.00Michael Starr (9 - Cat1)   Cocoa Beach, FL0:00:00 62201  138 Atlantic Shores Velo
99600.00Ivan Franco (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:00 51178  121 BikeStreet USA
99600.00Didier Fresne (21 - Cat2)   Lutz, FL0:00:00 289531  125 FloridaVelo
99600.00Hugo Casanas (13 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 306446  105 Aginity Cycling
99600.00Mark Stein (22 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:00:00 33966  334 FloridaVelo
99600.00Brent Bell (23 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 278661  106 Compass Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.76Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:00:00 296605  310 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2230.08Jay Major   Miami, FL0:00:00 220750  378 FloridaVelo
3237.40Kyle Kelly   Naples, FL0:00:00 371658  324 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
4244.72Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL0:00:00 313408  325 Interactive Metronome Development
5252.04Josue Perez   Miami, FL0:00:00 289660  323 BOOM Development Team
6259.36Casey Braga   Longwood, FL0:00:00 282133  307 Interactive Metronome Development
7266.68Michael Adams   Tampa, FL0:00:00 231630  314 GearLink Racing INC.
8274.00Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL0:00:00 353494  326 EBP Racing Team
9281.32Abel Quintana   Miami, FL0:00:00 312152  373 
10288.64Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL0:00:00 76890  385 EBP Racing Team
11295.96John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale0:00:00 347582  309 Interactive Metronome Development
12303.28Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL0:00:00 329482  255 
13310.60Julio Prida   Tampa, FL0:00:00 343850  321 University Bicycle Center
14317.92James Harter   Winter Garden, FL0:00:00 288143  389 Hoovers Market
15325.24Marc Boults   Tampa, FL0:00:00 335312  306 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
16332.56Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL0:00:00 300328  305 
17339.88Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL0:00:00 336940  302 Hoovers Market
18347.20Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY0:00:00 355256  382 
19354.52Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL0:00:00 291482  312 Cool Beans Racing
20361.84Shane Collins   Canton, GA0:00:00 289244  308 Orlando Road Club
21369.16Shawn Faynik   Orlando, FL0:00:00 307695  386 Hoovers Market
22376.48Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL0:00:00 368830  311 
23383.80Christopher Rupe   Seffner0:00:00 359278  322 GearLink Racing INC.
24391.12Almo Cattani   Miami, FL0:00:00 301471  303 
25398.44Paul Williams   Largo, FL0:00:00 38404  399 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
26405.76James Gunter   Orange Park, FL0:00:00 351932  497 VeloBrew Cycling Club
27413.08Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL0:00:00 332308  381 Hoovers Market
28420.40Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:00:00 304529  498 VeloBrew Cycling Club
29427.72James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL0:00:00 265487  300 
30435.04Jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL0:00:00 333696  383 EBP Racing Team
31442.36Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL0:00:00 65563  313 
99600.00Alex Couture   Tampa, FL0:00:00 359791  264 
99600.00Christopher Alvarez   Miami, FL0:00:00 385094  384 
99600.00Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA0:00:00 327796  327 
99600.00Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:00:00 288702  304 Orlando Road Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.55Michael Cedeno   Miami, FL0:00:00 322368  259 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
2316.83Marcin Rutkowski   Palm Harbor, FL0:00:00 375712  428 GearLink Racing INC.
3325.11Alan Edwards   Jacksonville, FL0:00:00 353190  424 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4333.39Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte0:00:00 352302  426 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
5341.67Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL0:00:00 280344  486 GearLink Racing INC.
6349.95Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL0:00:00 389353  427 Interactive Metronome Development
7358.23Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:00:00 316004  433 Interactive Metronome Development
8366.51Julio Revoredo   Miamifl0:00:00 397029  432 
9374.79Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL0:00:00 340506  435 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
10383.07Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL0:00:00 330894  423 GearLink Racing INC.
11391.35Freddy Viera   Miami, FL0:00:00 223903  263 
12399.63greg platt   Orlando, FL0:00:00 395374  494 
13407.91Scott Erker   Gainesville, FL0:00:00 327188  260 Cycle Logic
14416.19Jose Avila   Miami0:00:00 381818  254 
15424.47Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL0:00:00 237223  483 Hoovers Market
16432.75JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL0:00:00 362061  430 University Bicycle Center
17441.03jorge caba   West Palm Beach, FL0:00:00 365145  252 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
18449.31Ryan Marshall   Naples, FL0:00:00 310125  258 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
19457.59christopher collins   Lakeland, FL0:00:00 399599  493 
20465.87Matthew Marinelli   Towson, MD0:00:00 282259  485 
21474.15Thomas Trevisani   Winter Park, FL0:00:00 154092  429 
22482.43John Wilkinson   Naples, FL0:00:00 357725  409 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
23490.71Steve Boyd   Orlando, FL0:00:00 331884  434 
24498.99Jason Davis   Orlando, FL0:00:00 364677  484 Hoovers Market
25507.27Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:00:00 367471  410 Team Boris Cycling
26515.55Luke Sorenson   Jacksonville, FL0:00:00 349306  499 VeloBrew Cycling Club
27523.83Thomas McNeill   Fruitland Park Fl0:00:00 391146  489 
27523.83Josh Detwiler   Orlando0:00:00 386018  425 Colavita Racing, Inc.
28532.11Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL0:00:00 214063  431 
29540.39Justin Ruzicha   Fort Myers, FL0:00:00 295301  256 
30548.67David Wubbenhorst   Boynton Beach , FL0:00:00 366410  475 
31556.95Juan Marrufo   Lithia, FL0:00:00 362686  248 University Bicycle Center
32565.23Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL0:00:00 212674  250 
33573.51Kyle Casteline   Lutz0:00:00 378395  471 USF Cycling
34581.79Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:00:00 347326  456 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
DNFJunio Almonte   Lithia, FL0:00:00 365942  253 
DNFDavid Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL0:00:00 278686  453 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
DNFMaxwell Eisenberg   Miami Beach, FL0:00:00 367382  457 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
DNFForrest Ashby   Orange Park, FL0:00:00 369070  437 VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNFByron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL0:00:00 304636  436 GearLink Racing INC.
DNFAdrian Enriquez   Miami, FL0:00:00 365758  422 
DNFSandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:00:00 209261  491 
DNFJohnny Nazario   Mascotte, FL0:00:00 58770  487 
DNFJonathan Lopez   Gainesville, FL0:00:00 355584  488 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNFJason Davis   Orlando, FL0:00:00 364677  484 Hoovers Market
DNFRyan Hausner   Trenton, FL0:00:00 336812  496 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.21Tic Bowen   Clermont, FL0:00:00 277005  220 Compass Cycling Team
2324.51Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL0:00:00 220713  210 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3332.81Dave Severn (1 - Cat4)   Cape Canaveral, FL0:00:00 299991  225 Cool Beans Racing
4341.11Mickey Singer (2 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL0:00:00 196546  229 
5349.41Russell Mitchell (3 - Cat4)   Longwood0:00:00 191900  262 Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
6357.71Douglas Luedeke (4 - Cat4)   New Smyrna, FL0:00:00 188511  213 
7366.01Robert Dejose (5 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 368478  207 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
8374.31Marcus Moffett (6 - Cat4)   Spring Hill, FL0:00:00 122913  212 FloridaVelo
9382.61Michael Green (7 - Cat4)   Fort Myers, FL0:00:00 292341  244 
10390.91Dwight Sergeant (1 - Cat5)   Kissimmee, FL0:00:00 401977  202 Compass Cycling Team
11399.21Jeff Leonard (8 - Cat4)   Winter Garden, FL0:00:00 367335  209 Compass Cycling Team
12407.51Eric Specht (9 - Cat4)   Windermere, FL0:00:00 305631  234 Compass Cycling Team
13415.81Sean Stanton (10 - Cat4)   Windermere, FL0:00:00 308557  232 Compass Cycling Team
14424.11Ihorys Casals (11 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 338384  217 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
16440.71Craig Smith   Winter Park, FL0:00:00 385175  233 
17449.01Aquiles Mas   Naples, FL0:00:00 303027  214 
18457.31Tony Catalina   Naples, FL0:00:00 401767  203 
19465.61Albert Sagnella (2 - Cat5)   Dunedin, FL0:00:00 395880  224 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
20473.91Carter Wheeler (3 - Cat5)   Naples, FL0:00:00 396615  221 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
21482.21Parrish Clark (12 - Cat4)   Naples, FL0:00:00 343134  215 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
22490.51Vasilios Palekis (13 - Cat4)   Odessa, FL0:00:00 364771  211 University Bicycle Center
23498.81jerome ferson (4 - Cat5)   Lakeland, FL0:00:00 395640  204 
24507.11Jaime Gomez (14 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:00:00 324622  205 Team JMR
25515.41Jakub Rehacek (5 - Cat5)   Brooksville, FL0:00:00 366178  226 
26523.71David Zak (15 - Cat4)   Saint Cloud, FL0:00:00 255161  222 
27532.01Jeffrey Blain (6 - Cat5)   Saint Cloud, FL0:00:00 3853  219 
28540.31Erick Camacho (7 - Cat5)   Naples, FL0:00:00 278855  216 
29548.61Stephen Shelley (8 - Cat5)   Titusville, FL0:00:00 401646  201 
30556.91Tom Redpath (16 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh Pa0:00:00 338264  228 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
99600.00Alexis Fernandez (17 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL0:00:00 148262  206 
99600.00Omar Quddus (18 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 328670  227 Compass Cycling Team
99600.00Todd Volheim (9 - Cat5)   Oviedo, FL0:00:00 349420  231 
99600.00Eric Brewer (19 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 286798  218 Orlando Road Club
99600.00Luis Torres (20 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL0:00:00 287136  230 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.23shane deeley   Clearwater, FL0:00:00 394302  270 
2451.98Benjamin Burgher   Brooksville, FL0:00:00 395694  408 
3457.73kyle markel   Altamonte Springs, FL0:00:00 393792  495 Team Fueled by Mila
4463.48Joe Rose   Naples0:00:00 94641  402 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
5469.23Jason Lopez   Archer, FL0:00:00 395553  400 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6474.98Scott Cunningham   Orlando, FL0:00:00 400988  444 
7480.73Juan Pineda   Weston0:00:00 292560  58 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
8486.48Evan Darling   Oakland Park0:00:00 362282  411 
9492.23Armando Espinoza   Kailua, HI0:00:00 366548  208 Tradewind Cycling Team
10497.98orlando jaspe   Altamonte Springs, FL0:00:00 394538  476 Hoovers Market
11503.73Kerry McInnes   Minneola, FL0:00:00 401211  441 
12509.48Jorge Regalado   Miami Fl0:00:00 395098  470 
13515.23Mark Munro   Windermere, FL0:00:00 375393  67 
14520.98Jose Cabrera   Longwood, FL0:00:00 401725  440 
15526.73Phillip Eljaiek   Orlando, FL0:00:00 394985  416 University of Central Florida
16532.48Aaron Crawford   Eustis, FL0:00:00 393320  407 Pure Racing
17538.23David Gee   Daytona Beach, FL0:00:00 368721  412 
18543.98Mike George   South Jordan, UT0:00:00 386646  482 Infinite Cycles
19549.73Keston Mcmain   Orlando, FL0:00:00 308442  64 
20555.48Patrick Liebig   Naples, FL0:00:00 390791  405 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
21561.23Randy Sprigg   Tampa, FL0:00:00 365254  265 GearLink Racing INC.
23572.73Ken Ray   Washington , DC0:00:00 402211  442 B3 cycling
24578.48Jeff Binford   Saint Cloud, FL0:00:00 3707  438 
25584.23Kole Copple   Lake Wales Fl0:00:00 377529  406 Team Fueled by Mila
26589.98Christopher Pupo   Hollywood, FL0:00:00 395226  404 Interactive Metronome Development
27robert hales   0:00:00  298 
DNFLewis Jones   North Port0:00:00 380921  413 
DNFRicardo Almonte   Pompano Beach, FL0:00:00 384672  267 
DNFandrew longe   Naples, FL0:00:00 386654  403 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
DNFRob Spolsino   Winter Park , FL0:00:00 401981  443 
DNFHector Cabrera   Orlando Fl0:00:00 400823  439 
DNFNicholas Gubasta   Fort Myers0:00:00 378205  466 Naples Velo
DNFOmar Serrano   Debary, FL0:00:00 394286  477 Hoovers Market
DNFMichael Lum   Miami, FL0:00:00 396927  261 
DNFJan Figueroa   Winter Park, FL0:00:00 400172  414 Team Fueled by Mila
DNFShane Boodram   Miami, FL0:00:00 395067  46 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.53Laura Parsons (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:00 298947  131 Rose Bandits
2317.52Ambre Levy (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:00:00 194877  133 iBike / Pink Panthers
3339.51Dawn Decaminada (1 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:00:00 360228  151 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
4361.50Liz Gerrity (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL0:00:00 307001  160 Rose Bandits
5383.49Samantha Heinrich (3 - Cat1)   Spring Hill, FL0:00:00 333276  152 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
6405.48Zoe Mullins (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL0:00:00 290669  153 ExergyTWENTY16
7427.47Alexandra Gonzenbach   Miami, FL0:00:00 377816  132 Rose Bandits

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.62Amy Plotkin   Miami, FL0:00:00 377990  332 Rose Bandits
2412.97Leah Mantle   Jacksonville0:00:00 381731  329 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3431.32Meaghan Bryan   Miami, FL0:00:00 378103  328 Rose Bandits
4449.67Laura Thompson   Fleming Island, FL0:00:00 283661  333 Cool Beans Racing
5468.02Nikki Bell   Orlando, FL0:00:00 329750  330 Compass Cycling Team
6486.37Theresa Kelly   Naples, FL0:00:00 307387  999 FloridaVelo
7504.72Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL0:00:00 274095  331 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
8523.07Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL0:00:00 287529  365 Atlantic Shores Velo
99600.00Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL0:00:00 221768  370 High Velocity Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.72Laurie King   Saint Petersburg, FL1:33:20 341168  51 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
2418.18Amy Good   Delray Beach, FL1:33:24 366564  467 High Velocity Racing
3429.64Maureen Smith   Fort Lauderdale1:33:26 393033  445 Cool Beans Racing
4441.10Pippa Greenberg   Orlando, FL1:33:28 390781  447 Cool Beans Racing
5452.56Sherry Marquis   Delray Beach, FL1:33:43 395644  268 High Velocity Racing
6464.02Lori Ronelli   Winter Park, FL1:33:45 239841  68 Team 19 Cycling
7475.48Sharon Williams   Lakeland, FL1:33:57 275596  401 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
8486.94Elizabeth Kauffman   Miami, FL0:00:00 390499  472 Rose Bandits
9498.40Rita Toutounji   Clermont, FL0:00:00 386609  56 Team Fueled by Mila
10509.86Iris Arroyo   Lake Mary, FL0:00:00 401315  65 Team Fueled by Mila
11521.32Dinah Philips   Orlando, FL0:00:00 394794  52 Team Fueled by Mila
12532.78Lisabeth Quinn   Jacksonville, FL0:00:00 368224  61 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13Teri Kanicki   0:00:00  492 
14555.70Nancy Porter   Delray Beach, FL0:00:00 395225  266 High Velocity Racing
15567.16Jacey Biery   Delray Beach, FL0:00:00 395449  448 High Velocity Racing
99600.00Christina Markel   Altamonte Springs, FL0:00:00 393787  63 Team Fueled by Mila
99600.00Alexandra Danforth   Wellington, FL0:00:00 308186  446 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee