Race Results for
Happy St Paddy's Day Criterium
Asheville, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+ 3/4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.46Jay Middleton (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 94365  342 Unattached
2309.18Adam Pinkston (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 201914  132 Chainheart Cycling Studio
3321.90Jefferson Parker (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 57580  133 Crosstown Velo
4334.62Timothy Hopkin (2 - Cat4)   Flat Rock, NC 16709  355 Crosstown Velo
5347.34Jeffrey Stewart (3 - Cat3)   Asheville 240804  128 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6360.06James Pittman (4 - Cat3)   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  134 Crosstown Velo
7372.78Jim Payne (5 - Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  121 Carolina Break
8385.50Jon Stang (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 301693  122 Crosstown Velo
9Gary Jackson     130 Velosports Racing
10410.94Frank Obusek (7 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 237714  129 VeloSports Racing
11423.66Roger Payne (3 - Cat4)   Candler, NC 339522  343 ABRC
12436.38Frank Mandaro (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 186545  126 
13449.10David Nolletti (5 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 322386  336 VeloSports Racing
14461.82Joe Lehner (8 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  124 TEAM headstrong
15474.54Terry Wilson (9 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 38590  120 ABRC
16487.26Philip Fisher (6 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 396120  125 
17499.98Jim Siemens (7 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 249892  344 ABRC
18512.70Marcus Jones (10 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  123 Crosstown Velo
19525.42Robert Oast (11 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 46297  131 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
20538.14Deane Gauthier (8 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 301614  338 Crosstown Velo
21550.86Reece Haettich (9 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 306340  335 Crosstown Velo
22Stephen Duncan     347 Velosports Men's Racing Team
DNPOwen Simpson (Cat3)   Swannanoa, NC 206017  127 Velosports
DNPBryan Tolbert (Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 201298  331 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPRobert Potter     337 Spin Tech Cycling

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.29Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  84 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
2282.86Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  81 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3307.43Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376  90 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4332.00Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  88 Unattached
5356.57DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  89 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6381.14Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  82 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7405.71Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  85 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
8430.28Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  87 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men - Junior10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.02Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  86 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2431.19Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  93 Exergy TWENTY12
3469.36grayson wickel   Asheville 369009  91 na
4507.53Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817  83 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5545.70Sophia Brookshire   Hendersonville Nc 395929  92 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men - Cat4/5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.75Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 16709  355 Crosstown Velo
2352.91Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392  340 King College
3358.07Michael Potter   Weaverville, NC 359849  339 Appalachian State University
4363.23Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  82 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5368.39Hank Walls   Matthews, NC 367387  333 Unattached
6373.55Ian Nelson   Asheville, NC 377067  341 
7378.71Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  332 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
8383.87Reece Haettich   Hendersonville, NC 306340  335 Crosstown Velo
9389.03Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880  348 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
10394.19John Luckett   Asheville, NC 305753  352 Velosports Racing Asheville
11399.35Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614  338 Crosstown Velo
12404.51Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376  90 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13Joshua Cole     349 Velosports Racing
14Robert Osborne     346 Cone Health/Cycles de Oro
15419.99Roger Payne   Candler, NC 339522  343 ABRC
16425.15Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  81 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17430.31Jay Middleton   Asheville, NC 94365  342 Unattached
18435.47Bryan Tolbert   Hendersonville, NC 201298  331 Chainheart Cycling Studio
19440.63Shaun Groat   Asheville, NC 361149  350 Crosstown Velo
20445.79David Nolletti   Asheville, NC 322386  336 VeloSports Racing
22456.11Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  86 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
23461.27Josh Baker   Asheville, NC 375565  353 Hoffenchard
24Stephen Duncan     347 Velosports Men's Racing Team
25471.59James Johnston   Raleigh Nc 393645  354 Crosstown Velo
26476.75Jim Siemens   Asheville, NC 249892  344 ABRC
27Robert Potter     337 Spin Tech Cycling
28487.07John Lombardi (1 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC 395315  351 UNC-Asheville Cycling
29Adam Colorito     345 
DNPAndrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  87 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men - pro/1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.91Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  188 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
2Maitland Jones     179 
3110.01Chris Emory (1 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  189 Beer City Bicycles
4116.56Zeb King (1 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  172 Appalachian State University
5123.11Jacob Mcgahey (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 108366  176 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6129.66Caleb Welborn (2 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 299937  166 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
7136.21Erik Ostergaard (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358  183 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
8Kyle Perry     184 Team Upland Brewing
9149.31Brandon Milet (4 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 276068  167 brevard college
10J.Thomas Smith     192 Brevard College/Crosstown Velo
11162.41Dylan Cipkowski (5 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  165 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
12168.96Michael Nichols (6 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 338628  162 Lees-McRae College
13175.51Ryan Shean (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  186 Team Upland Brewing
14182.06Luis Sanchez-Mendez (4 - Cat1)   Miami 258061  174 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
15188.61Evan Wynn (5 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  196 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
16195.16Corey Davis (7 - Cat2)   Danville, VA 336388  178 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
17201.71Nolan Tankersley (8 - Cat2)   Erwin, TN 298437  84 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
18208.26DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  89 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
19214.81Jefferson Parker   Hendersonville, NC 57580  133 Crosstown Velo
20221.36Brian Sheedy (6 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 161043  195 Globalbike Racing
21227.91Austin Walker   Austin, TX 305551  173 
22234.46Timothy Jenkinson (7 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  169 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
23241.01Timothy Tobbe (9 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  194 Crosstown Velo
24247.56Patrick Harkins (8 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  164 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
25254.11Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  185 Chainheart Cycling Studio
26260.66Taylor Little (10 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 321642  193 Beer City Bicycles
28273.76Chad Capobianco (11 - Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA 299925  177 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
29280.31Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102  110 
30286.86Buddy Spafford (9 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 302191  191 Unattached
31293.41Jon Stang   Hendersonville, NC 301693  122 Crosstown Velo
32299.96Brandon Freyer (12 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  187 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
33306.51David Worth (10 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 63857  181 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
34313.06Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC 92985  123 Crosstown Velo
35319.61Tyler Hutchinson (13 - Cat2)   Starkville, MS 281348  180 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
36Brian Jones     182 Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
37332.71Rich Andrea Chuck Kirby (14 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  161 Pre-Reg.com
38339.26Adrian Hedderman   Asheville, NC 347884  170 
39345.81Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  85 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
40352.36Baird Sills (15 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 239845  190 High Country Development Team
41358.91Terry Wilson   Asheville, NC 38590  120 ABRC
42365.46Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  171 Mars Hill College
43Gary Jackson     130 Velosports Racing
DNPJeffrey Stewart   Asheville 240804  128 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNPJoe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  124 TEAM headstrong
DNPAdam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914  132 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPOscar Jimenez (Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  163 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNPJosh Oxendine (Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  175 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNPDominic Galenti (Cat2)   Brevaed , NC 243306  168 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNPFrank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714  129 VeloSports Racing

Women - Women4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.13Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 326470  102 Exergy twenty16
2411.06Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  93 Exergy TWENTY12
3432.99Mollie Brewer   High Point, NC 332976  103 UNC-Chapel Hill
4Alyssa Jimenez     104 
5476.85Sarah Felpel   Lancasterpa 387332  107 Mars Hill College
6498.78Stephanie Simpkins   Pinehurst Nc 196954  101 
7520.71Laura Rice   Hendersonville, NC 358133  109 na
8Sarah Huber     108 
DNPNicole Miranda   Valley City, OH 218847  105 Mirco Racing

Women - Women1/2/3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.04Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102  110 
2265.33Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  112 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3276.62Rachel Heal   Asheville, NC 317846  111 
4287.91Hannah Arensman (1 - Cat3)   Rutherford College, NC 326470  102 Exergy twenty16
5299.20Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  106 brevard college
6310.49Mollie Brewer (2 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 332976  103 UNC-Chapel Hill
DNPIsabella Brookshire (Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 283548  93 Exergy TWENTY12

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee