Race Results for
Coyote Classic
El Paso, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - SINGLESPEED - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Wilcox   Albuquerque, NM 244324   
2543.88Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM 135137   Race Team
3RICHIE SANCHEZ      
4PAUL HANSON      
5MICHAEL PAUL LOPEZ      
6559.39BRENT SANDERS   Elpaso, TX 289564   Borderland Mountain Bike Association
7563.26Rick Lemke   Silver City, NM 160456   
8567.14Joe Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
9571.02RAYMOND PADILLA   Las Cruces, NM 133450   
10574.90DAVID SCHOENHERR   Tijeras, NM 242716   Twin Six
11578.77James Love   Albuquerque, NM 277227   
12JOSE URQUIDI      
DNFEstus Lott   Lascruces, NM 292763   
DNFRichard Rose   Las Cruces, NM 246423   

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Cardenas      
2545.00Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973   
3BRANDON ESCARENO      
4LOUIS VILLANUEVA      
5560.00JOSHUA VILLANUEVA   Launion, NM 301589   
6Ricky Sifuentes      
7Scott Johnson      
8575.00Christopher Carrillo   Athens, GA 6266   
9580.00Haydin Gaylor   Albuquerque, NM 403608   
10Rylan Gaylor      
11Garret Morrison      
DNFJonathan Castro      

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LEIF WINSTEAD   Las Cruces, NM 395761   
2Gerardo Luna      
3573.33Jose Acosta   El Paso, TX 358999   
4JON GURULE      

Men - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BENJAMIN ETTER      
2Troy Feltis      
3546.25Chris Ulibarri   El Paso, TX 394208   
4Stephane Martel      
5Alejandro Gomez Jr.      
6555.62JASON ETTER   Santa Teresa, NM 402261   
7REY CARDENAS      
8561.88JUAN RASCON   Tucson, AZ 265130   
9Andrew Dand      
10ROBERT WINTER      
11DANIEL RENZ      
12JORGE FONSECA      
13ISRAEL SANCHEZ      
14JOSE BUENO      
15Miguel Torres      
16Cesar Bueno      
17jesus galindo      
DNFENRIQUE CARDENAS    82165   

Men - CAT 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luis Ramos      
2542.50Kevin Pearson   Frederick, MD 287394   
3545.00Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976   
4547.50GILBERT JUAREZ   El Paso 122621   
5550.00Daniel Cook   Silver City, NM 358503   
6NICK FERRIOLA      
7555.00Del Hollis   El Paso 393145   
8KELVIN KROEKER      
9Michael Bates      
10MUNDO GOMEZ      
11Victor Solis      
12CLINT NELMS      
13Simon Laberge      
14STEVE COONEY      
15Andre Powell      
16ALEXANDER PEDRAZA      
17GUILLERMO SAUCEDO      
18MARTIN GUILLEN      
19David Mendez      
20Graciano Rios      
21bret morrison      
DNSJORGE SANTANA      

Men - CAT 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hetor Marrufo      
2LEE MCCARTNEY      
3sylvain Blanchette      
4ROBERT PEARSON      
5Jorge Pedroza      
DNFGREG AGUIRRE   Las Cruces, NM 77826   
DNFDavid Steyer   El Paso, TX 289066   Borderland Mountain Bike Association

Men - CAT 3 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL WINSTEAD      
2JOHN CALHOUN      

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucas Kirby      
2RENE CARRASCO      
3590.00Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM 309760   

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Guillermo Frias   El Paso, TX 339538   
2Antonio Escalera      
3547.69Logan Duginske   Albuquerque, NM 400982   
4ENRIQUE GARIBAY TREJO      
5555.38Patrick Brandt   Socorro, NM 361705   
6Gabriel Gonzales      
7563.08Samuel Smith   Albuquerque, NM 375384   
8Oscar Vargas      
9OMAR GARCIA      
10574.62Nick Villalobos   Albuquerque, NM 402044   University of New Mexico
11rene hernandez      
12bryan galas      
13Stefan Holderied      
14ADAN ALVAREZ      
DNFJose Estrada      
DNFROBERTO ADRIAN PEREZ PEREZ      
DNFMARC PRADO      

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
2541.19Jan Grande   Alamogordo, NM 376040   
3542.38Samuel Kane   Mesilla, NM 374673   ZiaVelo Racing Club
4543.57William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM 291527   
5Pablo Hernandez      
6Ivan Candelario      
7miguel luna      
8548.33Benjamin Diharce   Elpaso, TX 301525   
9549.52Jacob Nunez    222659   
10RICARDO GONZALEZ      
11551.90DJ SINGH   El Paso, TX 253405   
12553.10Jeff Kaminski   Las Cruces, NM 358220   
13554.29RUBEN CISNEROS   San Antonio, TX 157776   
14555.48Roberto Barron   El Paso, TX 376003   
15556.67Pablo Dimakis   El Paso 251190   
16557.86eliezer aponte   El Paso, TX 394328   
17559.05Lorenzo Crosby   El Paso, TX 375587   
18560.24Rene Dominguez   Santaclara, CA 271755   
19561.43ISAAC GONZALEZ   El Paso, TX 277705   
20JOSE LUIS BOTELLO      
21563.81RAUL MENA    227240   
22Francisco Gonzalez      
23JESSE YOUNGBLOOD      
24567.38michael gomez   Albuquerque, NM 407290   
25Noe Ortega      
26JORGE LOPEZ      
27ERNESTO AVILA      
28572.14ISAAC GARCIA   San Diego, CA 342586   
29lam nguyen      
30Max Sierra      
31575.71Garth Cummings   Muleshoe, TX 396329   
32HIGINIO CANTRES-CARMONA      
33Fred Calderon      
34DAVID RODRIGUEZ      
35580.48ALEJANDRO ESTRADA   El Cajon, CA 159069   
36JOEY NAJERA      
37LUIS AYALA      
38GODOFEDO QUINTEROS      
39Jesus Lucero      
40Eddie Chacon      
41Bradley Springer      
42MICHAEL DUCHONQUETTE      
43Fernando Ponce      
DNSALEJANDRO CONTRERAS      
DNSAbrie Maree      
DNFGabino Matus Jr      
DNFEDGAR HERNANDEZ      
DNFRICARDO GONZALES      
DNFDaniel Cruz      
DNFPablo Flores      
DNFANDRE GRAEFE   Elpaso, TX 288146   
DNFJaime Lopez      
DNFANDY MACIAS      

Men - CAT 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.42Jerome Moreau   Albuquerque 359496   
2529.11FERNIE MUNOZ   El Paso, TX 401407   
3Joseph Jaramillo      
4532.49ALBERTO LUGO   El Paso, TX 141638   
5534.19Mark Stajer   Ruidoso, NM 43077   
6535.88WILLY MORALES   El Paso, TX 158614   
7JUAN CARLOS BERMUDEZ      
8ADRIAN MARTINEZ      
9Jose Kalambres Gonzalez      
10542.64chris Coon   Las Cruces, NM 132055   
11CARLOS REZA      
12546.02Greg Geubelle   Albuquerque, NM 375739   The Bicycle Company Team
13547.72ANDREW BRISTOW   Las Cruces 366666   
14GABRIEL BAYONA      
15ALEJANDRO GARCIA MORALES      
16MIGUEL COS      
17Duncan Medlock      
18MARIO LOPEZ      
19MICKY HALL      
20JORGE NORZAGARAY      
21Gabe Aguilar      
22PAUL ROSALES      
23Charles Holt      
24SYED YUSOOF      
25ISRAEL SOLIS      
26REY MARTINEZ      
27bruce edwards      
28OCTAVIO GUS GONZALEZ      
29Eric Lerma      
30Scott White      
31VICTOR VALDES      
32579.85JOHN CONRAD   Walnut, CA 263839   
33IVAN BARRIOS      
34O JAIME AGUILAR      
35584.93Miguel Nunez   El Paso, TX 272186   
36EDUARDO QUIROZ      
37MIguel Rico      
38590.00Humberto Gonzalez   Mcallen, TX 73805   
DNSHERNANDO FELIX BUSTILLOS      
DNSARTURO GUTIERREZ      

Men - CAT 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1OSCAR DANIEL DELGADO      
2543.85Jack Kirby   Las Cruces, NM 19241   
3547.69KELLY OLEARY   El Paso, TX 368904   
4551.54Javier Soliz   Las Cruces, NM 288657   
5JORGE VELOZ      
6STEVE AINSA      
7563.08RAMON PROVENCIO   El Paso, TX 28771   
8566.92patrick farrell   Las Cruces, NM 385205   
9Andrew Palafox      
11578.46Henry Gil   Mesilla, NM 13217   
12582.31ROBERTO BARRIO   El Paso, TX 115651   
13JESUS MARRUFO      
14590.00JAIME KUEHNEL   El Paso, TX 149162   
15Mark Spelman      

Men - CAT 2 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM 275479   

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.19Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC
2529.33PABLO FERNANDEZ   El Paso, TX 336692   Get Out! New Mexico
3541.46Paul Pacillas Jr   Elpaso, TX 282991   
4553.60Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
5565.73Elias Flores-Aldaz   El Paso, TX 402469   
6577.87Oscar Ostos   El Paso, TX 393943   
7590.00Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM 340014   High Desert Bicycles Team
DNFSeth Carlson   Casselton, ND 279117   

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.65Adrian Garcia    278378   
2546.99Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   The Bicycle Company Team
3561.33Garrett Cunico   Albuquerque, NM 296277   The Bicycle Company Team
4575.66Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM 294277   The Bicycle Company Team
5590.00PARMENIDES ORPINEL   Los Lunas, NM 264696   Get Out! New Mexico

Men - CAT 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.42Jerry Garcia   Las Cruces, NM 75538   ZiaVelo Racing Club
2513.11Rob Shaver   El Paso, TX 56061   
3520.80Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM 95845   The Bicycle Company Team
4528.49GUSTAVO FIERRO   El Paso, TX 308727   
5JUAN HERNANDEZ      
6543.87Vernon Abeyta   Albuquerque, NM 298812   High Desert Bicycles Team
7551.55dustyn ladewig   Albuquerque, NM 299796   High Desert Bicycles Team
8559.24Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM 223915   The Bicycle Company Team
9566.93Ediberto Cobos   El Paso, TX 295196   
10574.62Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   
11582.31William Steffen   El Paso, TX 33949   
12590.00ricardo olvera   El Paso Texas 401683   
DNFBill Rucker   Las Cruces, NM 30798   ZiaVelo Cycling

Men - CAT 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.27philip simpson   Las Cruces, NM 32773   NoTubes Endurance Racing
2540.13Alan Clark   Albuquerque, NM 6987   
3590.00Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM 237003   Bike n Sport Racing
DNSJimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894   Bike n Sport Racing

Men - PRO - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.12Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198   Bike n Sport Racing
2Manuel Salas      
3590.00Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   Crazy Cat Cyclery

Women - OPEN - SINGLESPEED - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER WILSON      
2Evelin Eichler   El Paso Tx, TX 236623   

Women - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772   Goathead Jr. Devo
2550.00Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974   
3560.00SARAI ROCHA   El Paso, TX 305985   
4570.00Zoe Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 386387   
5580.00Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361975   
6VANESSA ZUNIGA      

Women - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren OLeary      
2Sandra Tepezano      

Women - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sara Chudnoff   Albuquerque, NM 400795   
2Cynthia Ralko      
3Leslie Bates      

Women - CAT 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Angela McTee   Albuquerque, NM 23844   
2550.00Lynn Kernaghan   Silver City, NM 352878   
3SANDRA NORA ALMANZA      
4Sandra Geubelle      
5Aimee Bevan      
6Jacqui Hollis      

Women - CAT 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carrie Young   Mimbres, NM 368679   NM Spokettes Race Team
2Patricia Coronado      

Women - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SILVIA FERNANDEZ POLANCO      

Women - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANA GONZALEZ      
2Rasmiyeh Asam      
3Ana Duran      

Women - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ligia Ford      
2Adrienne Bonaguidi   Albuquerque, NM 292261   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women - CAT 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Lemke      
2565.00Wendy Holt   El Paso, TX 402228   
3Suzanne Nolan      

Women - CAT 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUSIE EDWINSON   El Paso, TX 301041   

Women - CAT 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM 82996   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

- CAT 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10DENNIS COLEMAN      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee