Race Results for
Race To The Canal
Grand Rivers, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caleb Skinner   02:16:00  123 Team Wood-N-Wave
2Greg Carlton   02:20:15  133 WNW
3590.00Josh Gregory   Hermitage, TN03:21:28 386052  150 Ride 615 Development

Men - Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL03:04:59 227015  157 Korte Hammer Down
2552.50Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY03:09:44 149877  85 Wood-N-Wave
3565.00Matthew McCulley   Atoka, TN03:18:16 306763  134 BPC/ACCM
4577.50Robert Eslick   Nashville, TN03:30:16 259697  147 Team Nashville
5590.00Quinton Smith   Peoria, IL04:21:39 136117  184 PAMBA

Men - Pro - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN02:59:21 178240  158 Maxxis/First Endurance

Men - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO01:58:00 330106  165 Off The Front
2552.50Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY01:58:04 275805  130 Bicycles Sports Inc / Rooibee
3Keith Schaper   02:20:48  180 Moots
4577.50Marc Hawley   Mt Vernon, IN02:33:12 189283  167 
5590.00Adrian Ortiz   Fort Campbell, KY03:26:18 390021  131 

Men - Kids - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Wilson   00:26:19  183 
2Hunter Clark   00:27:37  174 RCR

Men - Juniors 10-14 - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Conger   04:01:11  141 

Men - Juniors 15 + - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jameson Scappaticci   01:23:00  129 
2565.00JohnAustin Miller   Brentwood, TN01:27:53 361721  164 MOAB
3590.00Adrian Ortiz   Fort Campbell, KY01:30:12 390017  128 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Williams   Murphysboro, IL03:12:42 181541  87 Team Williams
2John Williams   Belleville, IL03:16:52 181455  86 Korte Hammer Down

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.14Carson Beckett   Benton, KY01:46:49 279043  96 Wood-N-Wave
2494.11Eric Chandler   Murraymurray, KY02:03:50 370471  179 Gear Up Murray State
3518.08Nathaniel Totman   Clarksville, TN02:19:48 376381  160 Cog Riverside Bicycling
4542.05Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN02:24:47 230154  151 Ride 615 Development
5Charlie Capps   02:40:23  154 Team Bikers Choice
6Cory Andrews   02:41:37  144 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matt Rowe   Owensboro, KY01:18:27 360118  116 River City Racing - KY
2546.25David Grinnell   Owensboro, KY01:19:04 172690  111 
3552.50Thomas Barden   Tulsa, OK01:19:22 183713  136 Cogs/Riverside bicycles
4558.75Kevin Niedbalski   Jackson, MO01:31:28 413139  171 The Diablos 500's
5Mitchell Shoup   01:32:15  162 
6Matt Hawes   01:41:50  112 
7Joshua Krems   01:44:08  113 
8583.75Joel Baker   Winter Haven, FL01:48:26 264701  109 
9Daniel Martin   04:44:12  114 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.90David Hauber   Clarksville, IN02:45:40 209979  89 Bicycle Sport Inc / Rooibee
2551.68Dustin Burkeen   Benton, KY02:49:01 300864  88 Wood-N-Wave
3564.46Zachary Wilkins   Paducah, KY03:06:13 123904  91 Wood-N-Wave
4577.24Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN03:18:21 259027  181 Moots/Moab
5590.02Rowan Jones   Waverly, KY03:21:02 294869  90 Wood-N-Wave

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.77Joe Driver   Jeffersonville01:59:43 375222  145 Clarksville Schwinn
2542.39Michael Claycomb   Owensboro, KY02:02:48 278506  97 
3590.01Stephen Niedbalski   Jackson, MO02:37:53 200814  172 The Diablo 500's

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Gross   01:16:01  132 
2Brian Clark   01:24:05  175 RCR
3James Waller   01:24:42  152 Ride 615Development
4552.51Jason Tyler   Auburn, CA01:24:49 320982  178 
5Robert Mitchuson   01:25:10  156 
6Tony Bevil   01:25:16  118 
7565.02Jeremiah Wilson   Gilbertsville, KY01:25:36 428218  182 
8569.19Bobby Harris   Mansfield, TX01:27:52 385446  176 
9Josh Gosa   01:33:20  159 WNW
10Thomas Radivonyk   01:35:51  120 
11Damon Dunning   01:39:25  161 
12585.87Gary Mullins   Arvada, CO01:44:30 414092  119 
13James Barnes   01:57:49  117 Team CF

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.48Michael Bircheat   Clarksville01:54:58 375948  98 Cog Racing / Riverside Bicycles
2504.93Don Austin   Calhoun, KY01:55:45 376542  146 RCR
3514.38Glenn Martin   Bardwell, KY01:59:43 130574  168 
4523.83Richard Dixon   Owensboro, KY02:01:45 384456  143 River City Racing
5533.28Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY02:03:35 240198  99 Wood-N-Wave
6542.73Trevor Stith   Louisville, KY02:06:54 141544  107 Scheller's Racing
7552.18Don Brown   Honeoye Falls, NY02:16:42 5062  166 Cyclery Racing
8William Baker   02:18:23  137 
9Mario French   02:22:28  103 
10580.53barry parks   Clarksville, TN02:24:50 381811  105 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycles
11589.98Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN02:54:04 276822  153 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Brockman   Louisville, KY02:54:00 257632  93 Bicycle Sport Inc / Rooibee
2565.00Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN03:03:09 325202  148 Bikers Choice
3590.00Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN03:46:32 137673  92 Rogue Racing Project

Men - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Unterreiner   01:27:10  177 Cycle Werx
2Duncan Truitt   01:29:15  101 
3560.00Steve Moneymaker   Grand Rivers, KY01:30:34 364700  149 WNW
4Emil Samson   01:52:47  170 
5Johnny Byke   02:00:48  125 
6Kent McReynolds   02:43:45  163 

Men - Cat 123 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve Beckett   Benton, KY02:07:05 255659  124 Wood-N-Wave
2Martin Conner   02:08:47  139 WNW
3560.00Bob Kay   Evansville, IN02:14:20 427594  169 
4570.00Luther Barden   Ruckersville, VA02:18:12 266277  135 
5580.00Phillip Yopp   Paducah, KY02:24:40 243002  127 Wood-N-Wave
6590.00Dean Saling   Louisville, KY02:51:54 338418  106 

Men - Kids - 7-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Clark   Visalia Ca00:18:25 226011  173 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hailey Kell   Calvert City, KY03:21:01 310577  95 Wood-N-Wave

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN03:10:59 256188  102 Outdoors Inc
2Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY03:18:24 258820  155 WNW

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY03:37:57 290519  108 Rogue Racing Project

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rena Baker   01:38:43  138 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee