Race Results for
Sugarhouse Criterium
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.02Noah PUTT (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT00:30:34.00 317194  644 Cole Sport
2534.02Evan CLOUSE (2 - Cat4)   Park City, UT00:30:35.00 323978  636 Cole Sport
3542.02Charles MACFARLANE (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:30:52.00 301111  641 
4550.02Max HIGLEY   Kaysville, UT00:31:01.00 351056  639 x-men
5558.02Josh PETERSON   Bountiful, UT00:31:04.00 338114  643 KUHL/Rocky Mountain
6566.02Carsen LINDORFF   Orem, UT00:32:17.00 345182  640 
7574.02Rhys MARTIN   Draper, UT00:32:19.00 311200  642 Canyon Bicycles
8Elliot GLEICH   00:34:19.00  638 
9Jack JARRETT   00:35:00.00  645 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.35John LAUCK (1 - Cat3)   Bountiful, UT00:37:47.80 228846  583 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2467.65Joseph BRUBAKER (2 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT00:37:48.40 303618  589 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3493.95Ken LOUDER (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:37:48.70 179491  584 FFKR Racing
4520.25Jerald HUNSAKER (4 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT00:37:48.80 142960  582 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5546.55Darryll ERVIN (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT00:38:05.10 222601  581 FFKR Racing Team
6572.85Henry EBELL (1 - Cat2)   Fairview, UT00:38:09.70 47978  580 PORCUPINE RACING
DNSScott HORN (Cat4)   Teton Village, WY00:00:00.00 192878  588 Team Jackson Hole
DNSBill CUTTING (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 160015  579 Utah Premier / Ski Utah-Market
DNSGary SIMMONS (Cat3)   Layton, UT00:00:00.00 199407  587 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNSElton REID (Cat4)   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 192940  585 FFKR Architects Racing
DNSLorin RONNOW (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 264904  586 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.35Tim MULVIHILL (1 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:15:03.40 310119  98 CONTENDER BICYCLES
2237.11Tyler RIEDESEL (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:15:05.30 264518  85 Canyon Bicycles
3248.87David HARWARD (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:15:08.00 15338  74 Team Plan7
4260.63Darren GOFF (3 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT01:15:14.00 301825  71 SImply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
5272.39Chris MACKAY (2 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:16:16.10 228770  80 BackCountry.com
6284.15Michael BOOTH (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:16:17.80 212282  64 Ski Utah Marketstar
7295.91Christopher HULL (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:16:18.50 67640  78 Contender Bicycles
8307.67Brent CANNON (3 - Cat2)   Francis, UT01:16:19.60 114698  96 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
9319.43Bryce YOUNG (4 - Cat2)   North Ogden, UT01:16:21.80 274878  90 Canyon bicycles
10331.19Joe WATERS (6 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT01:16:38.30 267821  89 Canyon Bicycles
11342.95Cody HAROLDSEN (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:16:38.80 230640  73 Ski Utah/ Marketstar
12354.71Matt KIEL (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN01:16:38.90 274433  79 Canyon Bicycles
13366.47Jason CASTOR (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:16:38.90 161560  68 Contender Bicycles
14378.23Cortlan BROWN (8 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT01:16:39.00 262949  65 ski utah marketstar
15389.99Eric PARDYJAK (9 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:16:39.30 148432  82 Canyon Bicycles
16401.75Ryan BARRETT (10 - Cat1)   Provo, UT01:16:39.40 2708  94 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
17413.51Chris PUTT (7 - Cat2)   Parkcity, UT01:16:39.50 282625  83 Canyon Bicycles
18425.27Hunter HUFFMAN (8 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:16:39.80 338664  77 Canyon Bicycles
19437.03Rodney MENA (9 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:16:40.50 51918  91 CONTENDER BICYCLES
20448.79Mark FLIS (10 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:16:40.90 282287  70 Revolution Cafe Rio
21460.55Steve ALBRECHT (11 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT01:16:40.90 279040  63 Revolution Cafe Rio
22472.31Kyle BROWN (11 - Cat2)   Farmington, UT01:16:41.00 119450  92 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
23484.07Will HANSON (12 - Cat2)   Draper, UT01:16:41.30 276490  125 Revolution Cafe Rio
24495.83Mark DETERLINE (13 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:16:41.40 43613  93 Team Plan7
25507.59Cody ROHOVIT (14 - Cat2)   Slc, UT01:16:42.00 277951  86 FFKR Architects Racing
26519.35Trenton HIGLEY (15 - Cat2)   Kaysville, UT01:16:42.90 53628  75 X-men
27531.11Bill DEMONG (12 - Cat1)   Park City, UT01:16:43.90 247228  99 Cole Sport
28542.87Patrick RAMIREZ (16 - Cat2)   Salt Lake, UT01:16:45.70 156874  84 Contender Bicycles
29554.63Ryan LITTLEFIELD (13 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:16:50.10 21354  97 The Contender Club
30566.39Jesse GORDON (14 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:17:11.30 182569  72 Canyon Bicycles Racing
31578.15Mike SOHM (15 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City01:17:17.90 219095  88 Ski Utah Marketstar
32589.91Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT01:17:56.80 273772  66 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFDarrell DAVIS (Cat1)   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00:00.00 8770  69 Contender Bicycles
DNFTyler HIGLEY (Cat2)   Kaysville, UT00:00:00.00 55606  76 BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM
DNFMitch MCBETH (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 23158  81 Team Plan7
DNFNathan ARNIM (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 230024  95 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFRodney SMITH (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 52471  87 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFClint CARTER (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  67 FFKR Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.90Andrew LOVE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:42:21.00 56255  667 RMCC
2362.64Mark MILLER (2 - Cat3)   Draper, UT00:42:21.90 24435  672 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
3381.38Paul LASTAYO (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:42:21.90 270312  664 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
4400.12Todd TAFT (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:42:21.90 207596  670 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
5418.86Jeff URE (1 - Cat2)   Park City, UT00:42:21.90 36248  671 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6437.60Donald ARMSTRONG (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT00:42:21.90 1910  650 HarmonyHomes.com Racing
7456.34Alex LIZARAZO (5 - Cat3)   North Ogden, UT00:42:21.90 210566  665 Roosters Biker's Edge
8475.08Michael COOPER (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:42:21.90 45203  654 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
9493.82Jamie LONGE (6 - Cat3)   Holladay, UT00:42:21.90 202145  666 Canyon Bicycles
10512.56Eric MARTIN (4 - Cat2)   St. George, UT00:42:21.90 266132  668 Canyon Bicycles Race Team
11531.30Rick BLACK (7 - Cat3)   Alpine, UT00:42:21.90 210661  652 Team plan 7
12550.04Shane DUNLEAVY (8 - Cat3)   Park City, UT00:42:32.00 253994  658 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
13568.78Alex KIM (9 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:42:39.00 261800  663 Revolution Cafe Rio
14587.52Jess DEAR (10 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:45:21.00 212596  656 RMCC / CycleSmith
DNSSteve KELLY   Draper, UT00:00:00.00 374782  662 BMBBC/DNA
DNSDarrell DAVIS (Cat1)   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00:00.00 8770  655 Contender Bicycles
DNSSteve FERGUSON (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 48264  659 morgan stanley
DNSKevin Vore (Cat3)   Farr West, UT00:00:00.00 211366  675 Odgen One
DNSJeffrey KLOPPENBURG (Cat3)   Jackson, WY00:00:00.00 170768  673 Team Jackson Hole
DNSJody HARRIS (Cat2)   Pleasant View, UT00:00:00.00 177562  660 Ogden One
DNSScott BALES (Cat3)   Springville, UT00:00:00.00 198784  651 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNSRich DRESSEN (Cat3)   Ogden, UT00:00:00.00 187510  657 Ogden One
DNSTony CHESROW (Cat3)   Pocatello, ID00:00:00.00 168761  653 ICE
DNFGary PORTER (Cat2)   Roy, UT00:00:00.00 60559  669 Ogden One
DNFSean HOOVER (Cat3)   Riverton, UT00:00:00.00 197932  661 Canyon Bicycles
DNFMitch MCBETH (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 23158  676 Team Plan7
DNFEric YELSA (Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT00:00:00.00 46090  674 The Contender Club

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0435.17Scott BAUER   Park City, UT00:48:51.80 309826  709 Skullcandy p/b THINK architect
1440.18Mike UNDERHILL   South Jordan Ut00:48:51.50 318632  735 Infinite Cycles
2445.19Taylor Fletcher   Steamboat Springs, CO00:48:52.10 296959  713 Us Nordic Combined
3450.20John THOMAS   Park City, UT00:48:52.10 199388  728 COTBR
4455.21Tyler SOUTHARD   Denver, CO00:48:52.10 296104  725 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
5460.22Dave SWENSEN   Riverton, UT00:48:52.30 311872  726 Infinite Cycles
6465.23Seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT00:48:52.30 260573  710 DNA cycling
7470.24Mark ALBRECHT   Draper, UT00:48:52.40 279053  708 Revolution-Cafe Rio
8475.25Jason GOODFELLOW   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:52.60 222317  715 Canyon Bicycles
9480.26David HILL   Pocatello, ID00:48:52.70 164689  717 COTBR
10485.27Zack BUTTERFIELD   South Jordan, UT00:48:52.80 181987  711 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11490.28Tyler KIRK   Sandy, UT00:48:52.80 261681  720 Skullcandy/THINK architecture
12495.29Isaiah JEREZ   Henderson, NV00:48:52.90 320404  718 Shufflemaster/Penta
13500.30Ira SORENSEN   Herriman, UT00:48:53.00 318710  738 Infinite Cycles
14505.31Brian MADSEN   Eagle Mountain00:48:53.10 342608  721 FFKR
15510.32Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT00:48:53.10 220468  712 Revolution Cafe Rio
16515.33Eric TAYLOR   Iowa City, IA00:48:53.10 316210  727 Contender Bicycles
17520.34Nathan BARNES   Herriman, UT00:48:53.80 289318  737 Infinite Cycles
18525.35Bill GOWSKI   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:53.90 326152  716 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
19530.36Connor JOHNSON   Sandy, UT00:48:53.90 312924  719 Contender
20535.37Ben TOWERY   Clinton, UT00:48:54.00 276103  729 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
21540.38Alex KIM   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:55.00 261800  733 Revolution Cafe Rio
22545.39Mark MILLER   Draper, UT00:48:55.20 24435  734 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
23550.40Michael TRUSSELL   West Jordan, UT00:48:56.30 298346  730 Infinite Cycles
24555.41Chad VANSOLKEMA   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:58.40 278138  732 BICYCLE CENTER
25560.42Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT00:49:31.50 334296  714 Canyon Bicycles
26565.43Bonn TURKINGTON   Alpine, UTDraper 219425  731 Canyon Bicycles
DNSNic SELLS   Clearfield, UT00:00:00.00 295868  724 COTBR
DNSShelby BURTON   Provo, UT00:00:00.00 314932  736 KUHL
DNSClark MOWER   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 182575  722 
DNSScott POWERS   Sandy, UT00:00:00.00 286504  723 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.90Tate LITCHFIELD   Rexburg, ID00:40:48.80 255796  175 The Church of the Big Ring
2479.59Don MCCLURE   Orem, UT00:40:48.80 371458  177 Infinite cycles
3482.28Michael YOUNT   Salt Lake City, UT00:40:49.20 256224  194 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
4484.97Larry LUKE   Park City, UT00:40:49.30 248353  176 FFKR / Velosport Racing
5487.66Sam TROP   Draper, UT00:40:49.50 263601  187 Revolution Cafe Rio
6490.35Eric BALOG   Wilson, WY00:40:49.60 332838  161 Hoback Sports/JHAF
7493.04Liam ODONNELL   Murray, UT00:40:49.70 291424  179 Cyclesmith/RMCC
8495.73Stephen BLOCH   Salt Lake City, UT00:40:49.90 308373  193 
9498.42Jason LINDER   Park City, UT00:40:50.10 341864  196 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
10501.11Steve WILSON   Salt Lake City, UT00:40:50.10 263094  191 Team Dialogue
11503.80Briton BAILEY   Salt Lake City, UT00:40:50.40 50973  160 SimplyMac Racing
12506.49Bryce OLSEN   Ogden, UT00:40:50.50 365566  180 Masherz
13509.18Isaac KUNZ   Holladay, UT00:40:50.50 350366  172 Mi Duole
14511.87Patrick CASSIDAY   Salt Lake City, UT00:40:50.70 327414  198 KUHL
15514.56Ryan KINGSOLVER   Orem, UT00:40:50.90 297852  170 Infinite Cycles
16517.25Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT00:40:51.40 250724  197 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
17519.94Zach PETERSON   Bountiful, UT00:40:51.60 338098  181 KUHL - Rocky Mountain
18522.63Jared BREWER   Taylorsville00:40:51.70 370140  199 FFKR Architects Racing
19525.32Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT00:40:52.00 322070  186 FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
20528.01Brian CADMAN   Park City, UT00:40:54.30 296523  164 The Church of the Big Ring
21530.70Bryan FLETCHER   Park City, UT00:40:56.60 346354  168 Cole Sport
22533.39Brad SHELBURNE   Salt Lake City, UT00:40:56.70 296396  183 Revolution Cafe Rio
23536.08Ben COOK   Sandy, UT00:40:58.00 303536  166 
24538.77Ryan CRABBE   Tucker, GA00:40:59.40 242442  970 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
25541.46John SHIRLEY   Saltlakecity, UT00:40:59.60 307437  184 Skullcandy/ Think Architecture
26544.15Mike OBLAD   Taylorsville, UT00:40:59.60 26520  178 Dialog Racing
27546.84Trent WATKINS   Midvale, UT00:40:59.90 370877  188 RMCC
28549.53Spencer CHIPPING   Holladay, UT00:41:00.00 298087  165 Mi Duole
29552.22Bryan LEPINSKE   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:00.40 315366  174 Revolution Cafe' Rio
30554.91James JI   Bountiful, UT00:41:00.80 357658  169 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
31557.60Rick FINLAYSON   Highland, UT00:41:00.90 279124  195 Team Dialogue
32560.29Brandon BLACKWELL   Centerville, UT00:41:01.80 353576  162 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
33562.98Steve COONS   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:02.70 367550  167 SaltCycle
34565.67Ryan WOOLSTON   Sandy, UT00:41:03.60 266873  190 Revolution Cafe Rio
35568.36Kyle ANDERSON   Sandy, UT00:41:05.70 365998  159 Revolution Cafe Rio
36571.05Jeffrey LEEMAN   Midvale, UT00:41:06.80 333140  173 RMCC CycleSmith
37573.74Cameron ANDERSON   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:08.20 209943  158 Contender
38576.43Jared BURTON   Springville, UT00:41:11.00 351626  163 Ritte Racing
39579.12Sandy WHITE   Holladay, UT00:41:11.80 237122  189 Contender Bicycles
40581.81Dylan CIRULIS   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:31.80 300554  969 CONTENDER BICYCLES
41584.50Nathan STEELE   Salt Lake City, UT00:45:00.20 309835  185 
42587.19Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT00:45:00.40 299675  192 
43589.88Austin KNUTSON   Salt Lake City, UT00:45:06.80 291966  171 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
DNFMichael PLANTIN   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 221554  182 
DNFJames ALLEN   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 367100  157 SaltCycle

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.52Michael YOUNT   Salt Lake City, UT00:10:22.00 256224  822 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
2474.17Eric BALOG   Wilson, WY00:10:22.00 332838  820 
3483.82Stephen BLOCH (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:10:22.00 308373  821 
4493.47Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT00:10:22.00 51897  815 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
5503.12Geoffery BARRY   Salt Lake City, UT00:10:22.00 312304  801 Miduole
6UNKNOWN RIDER   00:10:22.00  191 -------
7522.42Ryan CRABBE   Tucker, GA00:10:22.00 242442  806 RMCC/Cyclesmith
8532.07Stephen MAYFIELD (2 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV00:10:22.00 78569  811 Shuffle Master - Penta
9541.72Michael MACCI (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:10:22.00 129769  810 Team Plan7
10551.37Michael ROLLINS (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:10:22.00 348764  814 contender bicycles
11561.02John WARD (5 - Cat4)   North Ogden, UT00:10:22.00 267584  818 Simply Mac Racing
12570.67Kelly PERKINS (6 - Cat4)   Park City, UT00:10:22.00 375326  824 Jans/White Pine
13580.32Ronnie BOUTTE (7 - Cat4)   Layton, UT00:10:22.00 308066  825 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
14589.97Steve KELLY (8 - Cat4)   Draper, UT00:10:22.00 374782  826 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNSEric SCAIFE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 264588  816 the contender club
DNSDave BENSON (Cat4)   S Jordan, UT00:00:00.00 3363  803 utah mt bike
DNSBenjamin BELL   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 270517  802 CONTENDER CLUB
DNSEric YELSA   Taylorsville, UT00:00:00.00 46090  819 The Contender
DNSStephen HESTER (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 193791  808 Mi Duole
DNSDavid BENSON (Cat4)   Fruit Heights, UT00:00:00.00 359054  804 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
DNFBryan LEPINSKE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 315366  809 Revolution Cafe' Rio
DNFDennis MCINTYRE (Cat4)   Pleasant Grove, UT00:00:00.00 310936  812 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFPatrick PUTT (Cat4)   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 225096  813 Cole Sport
DNFBrett FRIEDMAN (Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 256826  807 SkullCandy
DNFBrad SHELTON (Cat4)   Murray, UT00:00:00.00 294013  817 contender
DNFClark Johnson   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 17911  823 
DNFJohn BERNEIKE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 56877  805 

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kirk CAMPBELL   Salt Lake City, UT00:29:12.10 299152  904 
2541.28Stewart GRAY   Salt Lake City, UT00:29:12.10 351432  911 Sugar House Cycling Club
3542.56Justin HOGGE   Kaysville00:29:12.50 378071  948 
4543.84Tony PETERSON   North Salt Lake, UT00:29:12.50 368032  925 Bountiful Bike
5545.12Creighton LOWE   Coeur D'alene, ID00:29:12.70 313318  919 Lifetime Fitness
6546.40Paul BURGER   Salt Lake City00:29:12.80 376312  903 
7547.68Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT00:29:12.90 357519  915 RMCC Cyclesmith
8Harland HAYES   00:29:13.00  944 Revolution Cafe Rio
9550.24Tom MILLAR   Salt Lake City, UT00:29:13.20 369498  920 SaltCycle
10551.52Christoph HEINRICH   Salt Lake City, UT00:29:13.60 378733  939 
11552.80Zach PINA   Traverse City Mi00:29:13.60 380839  926 Mash
12554.08Grayson MILLARD   Salt Lake City, UT00:29:14.00 376089  921 FFKR Architects Racing
13555.36Skyler HOWELL   Lehi, UT00:29:14.30 299188  938 
14556.64Sheyn LOVE   Slc Utah00:29:14.90 366209  942 CONTENDER BICYCLES
15557.92John Jarrett   Heber City, UT00:29:15.00 358511  937 
16559.20Philip SARNOFF   Salt Lake City, UT00:29:15.40 156656  929 SaltCycle
17560.48Brandon FRY   Spanish Fork, UTUtah 287038  909 Infinite Cycles Riverton
18561.76Tyler HENDRICKSON   Farmington, UT00:29:15.70 357442  914 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
19563.04Stuart PORTER   Spanish Fork, UT00:29:16.00 366601  945 Team Dialogue
20564.32Ryan CARVER   West Valley City, UT00:29:16.10 345936  905 SkullCandy/Think Architecture
21565.60Paxton GUYMON   Cottonwoodheights, UT00:29:16.40 290146  912 Contender Biccyles
22566.88Michael CONTI   Park City, UT00:29:17.70 266003  906 
23568.16Kurt SIMPSON   Salt Lake City, UT00:29:17.80 352124  931 
24Van Klooster BRENT   00:29:18.30  947 
25570.72John Kimball   Cottonwood Heights, UT00:29:19.20 281660  916 na
26Goddard JEFF   00:29:20.10  946 
27573.28Omar PACHECO   Salt Lake City, UT00:30:47.70 350186  923 contender bicycles
28574.56Jeff HEATON   Sandy, UT00:30:52.30 222321  913 Revolution Cafe Rio
29575.84Matthew NELSON   Salt Lake City, UT00:32:12.50 377967  922 SaltCycle
30577.12Matthew LAI   Salt Lake City, UT00:32:30.90 378300  917 
31Joel DIAMOND   00:32:31.10  907 Sugarhouse Cycling Club
32579.68Dan BARLOW   Cottonwood Heights, UT00:32:43.10 269881  902 Cafe Rio Revolution
33580.96Kyle SULTZER   Hoboken, NJ00:32:43.10 380895  932 
34582.24Matthew BLANGO   Salt Lake City, UT00:32:43.20 341382  943 Ski Utah Cycling Team
35583.52Lewis ROLLINS   Salt Lake City, UT00:32:43.20 185827  928 Contender Bicycle
36584.80Daniel RAMIREZ   Heber City, UT00:32:43.20 193541  927 
37586.08Jared WEBER   Salt Lake City00:32:43.30 375607  936 Skullcandy
38587.36Justin PEDERSEN   Salt Lake City, UT00:32:43.30 333718  924 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club (R
39588.64Surba TUCKER   Milwaukee Wisconsin00:32:43.30 346974  933 Revolution Cafe Rio
40589.92bubba gleason   Fruit Heights00:32:43.40 379371  940 
DQAdam LOOMIS   Park City, UT 380919  918 
DNFRory DUCKWORTH   Draper, UT00:00:00.00 321092  908 BikeFix
DNFGraham ABRAMS   Salt Lake City Ut00:00:00.00 375200  901 Saltcycle
DNFBen SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT00:00:00.00 361433  930 Contender Bicycles
DNFScott GLOVER   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 377812  910 salt cycle team
DNFMichael Ward   Aspen, CO00:00:00.00 378632  934 Colesport
DNFJohn GOODSON   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 380536  941 
DNFAdam WARE   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 376293  935 SaltCycle

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.02Jodi ROHOVIT (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:38:47.00 309161  575 Team Primal Utah Racing
2518.51Kelly DAILEY (2 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT00:38:49.10 207981  552 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3590.00Margaret DOUGLASS (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:38:49.20 60449  553 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie CLOUSE (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT00:35:00.00 332072  637 Cole Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.87Breanne NALDER (1 - Cat2)   Murray, UT00:47:19.30 263791  488 Ski Utah Cycling
2402.50Laura HOWAT (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:41.50 147582  486 Ski Utah Marketstar
3418.13Alison FRYE (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:42.10 247526  483 Ski Utah
4433.76Anne PERRY (3 - Cat1)   Draper, UT00:48:42.30 339882  489 Revolution Cafe Rio
5449.39Kemille GARVIN (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:42.50 326298  484 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6465.02Rachel CIESLEWICZ (3 - Cat2)   St. George, UT00:48:42.60 168989  481 Canyon Bicycles
7480.65Keri GIBSON (4 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT00:48:43.30 294391  494 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
8496.28Megan CLOWARD (1 - Cat3)   Draper, UT00:48:43.50 308468  482 Revolution Cafe Rio
9511.91Amber Woodbury (2 - Cat3)   West Bountiful, UT00:48:44.20 338506  490 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10527.54Robynn MASTERS (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:48:48.40 22860  493 Ski Utah
11543.17Lori HARWARD (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:49.50 247090  485 Ski Utah Marketstar
12558.80Ruth SHAPIRO (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:49:06.30 179236  491 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
13574.43Ali FLIS (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:49:06.40 218437  492 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14590.06Heather SMITH (6 - Cat3)   Layton, UT00:49:06.50 305085  495 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNFCatherine KIM (Cat3)   Slc, UT00:00:00.00 306142  487 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Juel IVERSON   Salt Lake City, UT00:36:44.50 211994  557 Canyon Bicycles
2544.55Heidi ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT00:36:45.10 371634  558 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
3549.10Colleen NEIDER   Farmington, UT00:36:46.00 347500  563 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
4553.65Sara BAKER   Sandy, UT00:36:46.10 361206  551 Canyon Bicycles
5558.20Katie CLOUSE   Park City, UT00:36:47.30 332072  561 Cole Sport
6562.75Alicia FINLAYSON   Highland, UT00:36:47.70 291405  559 Team Dialogue
7567.30Christie Johnson   Park City00:36:47.90 201583  562 White Pine/Jans
8571.85Jillian GARDNER   West Jordan, UT00:36:47.90 212008  564 Expired PCIM
9576.40Jennifer DROKE   South Jordan, UT00:36:48.00 378029  554 Chick-fil-a/Team Excelerator
10580.95Chelsea SMITH   Georgetown, TX00:36:51.30 361780  560 Simply Mac
11585.50Britton HATCH   Salt Lake City, UT00:37:22.30 376661  556 SaltCycle
12590.05Knar GAVIN   Seattle00:38:22.80 378856  555 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee