Race Results for
Denver Federal Center Classic
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - 10-99 (48 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO0:42:46 365112   Team Evergreen Racing
2544.17Matt Larson   Boulder0:42:46 377147   
3548.34Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO0:42:46 368671   Team Evergreen Racing
4552.51Benjamin Bergstrand   Denver, CO0:42:46 368097   
5556.68Darren Meyer   Parker Co0:42:46 374594   
6560.85Glenn McCoin   Denver, CO0:42:46 377714   Cycleton
7565.02Mark Templeman   Parker, CO0:42:46 375125   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
8569.19David Henderson   Golden, CO0:42:46 217832   
9573.36Paul Meskimen   Denver, CO0:42:46 367606   Cycleton
10577.53Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO0:42:46 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11581.70Sean Halloran   Denver, CO0:42:46 365588   
12585.87Tony Prete   Westminster, CO0:42:46 363036   
13590.04Kurt Wieck   Laporte, CO0:42:46 371676   

Men - Cat 4 - 10-99 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Curtis Bergquist   Portland, OR0:48:08 274681   Local Velo
2541.35Bill Davis   Boulder, CO0:48:08 219265   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3542.70Phillip Kealy   Denver, CO0:48:08 341808   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4544.05Mark Homlish   Cherry Hills Village Co0:48:08 363994   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
5545.40Daniel Caputo   Wheat Ridge, CO0:48:08 295245   
6546.75William Nabours   Boulder, CO0:48:08 348996   
7548.10Bodie Johnson   Denver, CO0:48:08 376141   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
8549.45Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO0:48:08 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
9550.80Casey Temanson   Golden, CO0:48:08 363455   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10552.15Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO0:48:08 271148   Panache Cyclewear
11553.50Davis Wilkey   Louisville, CO0:48:08 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12554.85Stefan Compton   Littleton, CO0:48:08 364188   
13556.20jason weeber   Aurora, CO0:48:08 365873   
14557.55Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO0:48:08 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15558.90Jeremy Ruegg   Fort Collins, CO0:48:08 337274   
16560.25Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO0:48:08 363702   Sonic Boom Racing
17561.60Marco Capraro   Denver, CO0:48:08 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
18562.95Nicholas Bollen   Englewood, CO0:48:08 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club
19564.30Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO0:48:08 148746   Local Velo
20565.65Brett Hoopes   Golden, CO0:48:08 136437   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
21567.00Tsvi Ancel   Aurora, CO0:48:08 289499   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
22568.35Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:48:08 271147   Panache Cyclewear
23569.70Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO0:48:08 244504   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
24571.05Anthony Valentine   Hudson, OH0:48:08 259015   Primal - 1st Bank
25572.40Justin Adis   Castle Rock, CO0:48:08 294005   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
26573.75Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO0:48:08 320090   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
27575.10Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO0:48:08 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28576.45Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO0:48:08 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29577.80Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco0:48:08 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
30579.15Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO0:48:08 363285   Sonic Boom Racing
31580.50Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO0:48:08 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
32581.85Cary Stewart   Raleigh, NC0:48:08 275095   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
33583.20Blair Oliver   Fort Collins, CO0:48:08 377228   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
34584.55Neil Davis   Raleigh, NC0:48:08 363130   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
35585.90Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO0:48:08 363737   Steamboat Velo
36587.25Bradley Draper   Castle Pines, CO0:48:08 288409   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
37588.60Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:51:29 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
38589.95Richard Shall   Evergreen, CO0:51:29 363323   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Pastore   Avon, CO0:58:32 85683   
2541.79Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO0:58:32 362475   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
3543.58John Baker   Shaftsbury, VT0:58:32 426113   Black Key Bulls Cycling
4545.37Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO0:58:32 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
5547.16Robert Cope   Erie, CO0:58:32 364107   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
6548.95Gregg Tomlinson   Minneapolis0:58:32 51856   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7550.74Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co0:58:32 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
8552.53Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO0:58:32 211369   TLR Cycling
9554.32Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO0:58:32 363079   Team Evergreen Racing
10556.11Chris Skudlarczyk   Centennial, CO0:58:32 32885   
11557.90Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO0:58:32 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12559.69Jason Schultz   Centennial, CO0:58:32 364401   Team Tribal Training-DIS
13561.48Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO0:58:32 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
14563.27Brian France   Arvada, CO0:58:32 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
15565.06Craig Hasselbach   Fort Collins, CO0:58:32 363992   Team Rio Grande
16566.85Marc Calder   Denver, CO0:58:32 148986   
17568.64Jeff Phelps   Sidney, NE0:58:32 363762   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
18570.43Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO0:58:32 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19572.22Alex DorganRoss   Boulder0:58:32 369165   Boulder Cycle Sport
20574.01Paul Tanguay   Ft Collins, CO0:58:32 135119   
21575.80Christian Smith   Boulder, CO0:58:32 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22577.59Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO0:58:32 278739   
23579.38Blake Cohen   Denver, CO0:58:32 364261   Primal - 1st Bank
24581.17Dan Sonnesyn   Broomfield, CO0:58:32 54221   
25582.96Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO0:58:32 363376   Team Evergreen Racing
26584.75Joseph Coffey   Littleton, CO1:03:32 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
27586.54David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO1:03:32 362497   TLR Cycling
28Dave Morrisey   1:03:32   
29Unknown Rider   1:03:32   

Men - Cat 4 - 45-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.48Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO1:10:23 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
2525.19John Coletta   Boulder, CO1:10:23 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3526.90michael mcceney   Fort Collins, CO1:10:23 369590   Team Rio Grande
4528.61Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO1:10:23 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
5530.32Mike Houtz   Lakewood, CO1:13:03 190863   
6532.03Emil Gercke   Casper, WY1:13:03 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7533.74Donald Natwick   Highlands Ranch, CO1:13:03 363189   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
8535.45Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO1:13:03 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9537.16Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO1:13:03 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
10538.87Brad Clemmons   Denver Co1:13:03 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11540.58Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO1:13:03 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12542.29Phil Mackelvie   Denver, CO1:13:03 218421   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
13544.00Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO1:13:03 342588   Team Body Sync
14545.71Erik Judson   Golden, CO1:13:03 47686   IC3Colorado
15547.42Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO1:13:03 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
16549.13Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO1:13:03 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
17550.84Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX1:13:03 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18552.55Robert Andrew   Boulder, CO1:13:03 56804   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19554.26Bradley Erdner   Longmont, CO1:13:03 364227   Blue Sky Velo
20555.97Walter Kingsbery   Boulder, CO1:13:03 363743   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21557.68Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO1:13:03 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
22559.39Tom Keller   Boulder, CO1:13:03 18772   GS Boulder/Trek Store
23561.10Igor Serbinin   Boulder, CO1:13:03 364163   GS Boulder/Trek Store
24562.81Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO1:13:03 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
25Pokey Dwey   1:13:03   
26566.23Timohy Tuggle   Littleton, CO1:13:03 311437   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
27567.94Brian Marquette   Longmont, CO1:13:03 363452   GS Boulder/Trek Store
28569.65David Warfield   Aurora, CO1:13:03 342526   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29571.36Robert Montgomery   Evergreen, CO1:13:03 104036   ColoBikeLaw.com
30573.07Eric Rutter   Englewood, CO1:13:03 363897   ColoBikeLaw.com
31574.78Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO1:13:03 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
32576.49Michael Jones   Parker, CO1:13:03 264980   ColoBikeLaw.com
33578.20Billy Simmons   Parker, CO1:13:03 363658   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
34579.91Larry Hirshland   Boulder, CO1:04:35 362461   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
35581.62Michael Beatty   Parker1:07:35 363308   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
36583.33Jeffrey Cole   Boulder1:07:35 7324   
37585.04Kirk Hufford   Denver1:07:35 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
38586.75William Coffee   Louisville, CO1:07:35 125263   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
39588.46Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO1:07:35 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
40590.17Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co1:14:05 8459   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.19Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO1:00:12 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
2538.58William Ciacci   Pottstown1:00:12 222001   Ronin Racing
3539.97Scott Preston   Parker, CO1:00:12 97431   Primal - 1st Bank
4541.36Alan Zalewa   Boulder, CO1:00:12 362914   
5542.75Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO1:00:12 343000   Primal - 1st Bank
6544.14Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO1:00:12 91801   Sonic Boom Racing
7545.53Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO1:00:12 303319   Boulder Junior Cycling
8546.92John Demos   Centennial, CO1:00:12 308975   CU Cycling-Boulder
9548.31Alex Roberts   Denver, CO1:00:12 244974   Primal - 1st Bank
10549.70Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO1:00:12 185697   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11551.09James Becker   Denver, CO1:00:12 242403   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
12552.48Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO1:00:12 362778   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
13553.87Jared Dean   Longmont, CO1:00:12 363518   
14555.26Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO1:00:12 225754   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
15556.65Brian Firle   Boulder, CO1:00:12 282337   Sports Garage Cycling
16558.04Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO1:00:12 310130   
17559.43Stephen Thomas   Denver, CO1:00:12 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
18560.82Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO1:00:12 234039   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
19562.21Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO1:00:12 224217   Cycleton
20563.60Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO1:00:12 282067   Sonic Boom Racing
21564.99Nate Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO1:00:12 374170   Ronin Racing
22566.38Walter Zitz   Denver, CO1:00:12 282500   Sonic Boom Racing
23567.77James Nelson   Laramie, WY1:00:12 288424   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
24569.16Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO1:00:12 270354   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
25570.55Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO1:00:12 276368   Primal - 1st Bank
26571.94Daniel Rising   Denver, CO1:00:12 309297   Rocky Mountain Road Club
27573.33Gavin Dean   Loveland, CO1:00:12 273560   Ronin Racing
28574.72Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO1:00:12 205158   Ronin Racing
29576.11Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO1:00:12 221135   Team Kenda
30577.50Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO1:00:12 306843   Rocky Mountain Road Club
31578.89Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO1:00:12 358390   Sonic Boom Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 35-99 (65 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.99Brian Hart   Littleton, CO0:56:35 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
2491.05Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CO0:56:35 362941   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
3493.11Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO0:56:35 296366   Primal - 1st Bank
4495.17Emery Legg   Denver, CO0:56:35 20790   Great Divide Brewing Company
5497.23Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO0:56:35 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
6499.29Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO0:56:35 363531   Team Rio Grande
7501.35Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO0:56:35 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
8503.41James Becker   Denver, CO0:56:35 242403   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
9505.47Sean Hampton   Parker, CO0:56:35 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10507.53Doug Gordon   Parker, CO0:56:35 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
11509.59Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO0:56:35 286890   Team Body Sync
12511.65Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO0:56:35 136998   
13513.71Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO0:56:35 226037   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
14515.77Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO0:56:35 362518   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
15517.83Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:56:35 364096   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
16519.89Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO0:56:35 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com
17521.95Justin Cantrell   Denver, CO0:56:35 366056   Primal - 1st Bank
18524.01Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO0:56:35 211312   
19526.07Michael Mequi   Denver Co0:56:35 376888   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20528.13Shane Orr   Denver, CO0:56:35 363102   Local Velo
21Doug 0Robison   0:56:35   
22532.25Jay Engel   Centennial, CO0:56:35 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
23534.31Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO0:56:35 111272   ColoBikeLaw.com
24536.37Dan Mieszala   Highlands Ranch, CO0:56:35 363772   ColoBikeLaw.com
25538.43Paul Leichtle   Denver, CO0:56:35 129432   Great Divide Brewing Company
26540.49Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO0:56:35 91543   Green Mountain Sports Velo
27542.55Brent Koel   Broomfield, CO0:56:35 356729   GS Boulder/Trek Store
28544.61Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO0:56:35 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
29546.67Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO0:56:35 132845   
30548.73Craig Meese   Colorado Springs, CO0:56:35 363920   CP Racing
31550.79Patrick McNamee   Parker, CO0:56:35 111194   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
32552.85Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO0:56:35 201127   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
33554.91David Gladstone   Denver, CO0:56:35 82663   Cycleton
34556.97Sean Steeves   Golden, CO0:56:35 92497   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
35559.03Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO0:56:35 193033   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
36561.09Chip Krauss   Castle Rock, CO0:56:35 251154   Local Velo
37563.15Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO0:56:35 225649   ColoBikeLaw.com
38565.21Lee Gerakos   Erie, CO0:56:35 225659   Foxtrot Racing
39567.27Eric Truman   Parker, CO0:56:35 225629   Primal - 1st Bank
40569.33Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO0:56:35 177175   Primal - 1st Bank
41571.39Andrew Kurzon   Denver, CO0:56:35 222223   Ronin Racing
42573.45Greg Finnoff   Lyons, CO0:56:35 11651   
43575.51Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO0:56:35 185697   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
44577.57Jeffry Rice   Parker, CO0:56:35 56741   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
45579.63Bradley Rolf   Denver, CO0:56:35 115146   ColoBikeLaw.com
46581.69Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO0:56:35 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
47583.75G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO0:56:35 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
48Unknown Rider   0:56:35   
49587.87Matt Herzberger   Lakewood, CO0:56:35 362481   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
50589.93Ryan Muncy   Denver, CO1:03:26 363886   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99 (90 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.93Keith Harper (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 46856   BOO Bicycles
2323.11Braden Bingham (2 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO1:28:39 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3329.29Michael Sherer (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 232977   The Pony Shop
4335.47Christopher Baldwin (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 2384   
5341.65Michael Dessau (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6347.83Justin Brunner (2 - Cat2)   Windsor, CO1:28:39 199897   
7354.01Russell Stevenson (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:28:39 74147   Cycling Northwest
8360.19Jon Tarkington (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9366.37Daniel Matheny (3 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO1:28:39 145481   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
10372.55Carlos Casali (5 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:28:39 216719   Boulder Orthopedics
11378.73Brad Mushovic (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 364385   Rally Sport Cycling Team
12384.91Tucker Olander (6 - Cat1)   Westminster, CO1:28:39 176282   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
13391.09Garrett Suydam (7 - Cat1)   Denver, CO1:28:39 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
14397.27Taylor Jung (5 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO1:28:39 241461   Ronin Racing
15403.45Joseph Cooper (6 - Cat2)   Superior, CO1:28:39 50587   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
16409.63John Barclay (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
17415.81Benjamin Blaugrund (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 313428   Juwi Solar Cycling
18421.99Russell Harding (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19Eddy Kwan   1:28:39   
20434.35Joseph Taddeucci (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21440.53Barry Lee (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 85255   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
22446.71Jon Moro (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 172183   
23452.89Jorge Espinoza (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 10984   GS Ciao
24459.07Drew Christopher (12 - Cat1)   Wheat Ridge, CO1:28:39 288007   Primal - 1st Bank
25465.25Matthew Allen (10 - Cat2)   Erie, CO1:28:39 199175   Ronin Racing
26471.43Frederick Gluck (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:28:39 13452   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
27477.61Seth Mincks (12 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO1:28:39 348592   Ronin Racing
28483.79Alexander Welch (13 - Cat1)   Denver, CO1:28:39 186958   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
29489.97Austin Allison (14 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:28:39 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
30496.15Michael Catterall (13 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:28:39 260202   Ronin Racing
31502.33Tomas Roba (15 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO1:28:39 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
32508.51Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO1:28:39 292547   Team Rio Grande
33514.69Kevin boje (14 - Cat2)   Aurora, CO1:31:52 320886   Team Body Sync
34520.87Gary Licht (15 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO1:31:52 315970   Team Body Sync
35527.05Peter Dunlap (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:33:46 310012   Sonic Boom Racing
36533.23Josh Austin (17 - Cat2)   Barrington, RI1:33:46 207835   Team Evergreen Racing
37539.41Phillip Snodgrass (16 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX1:35:03 266817   DNA Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 35-99 (65 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.18Robert Dahl (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO1:06:50 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
2438.03Lance Sulzen (1 - Cat1)   Lone Tree, CO1:06:50 190346   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3443.88Lee Middlekauff (2 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO1:06:50 99409   Mix1
4449.73Matthew Gates (2 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO1:06:50 109998   Mix1
5455.58Torsten Lyon (3 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:06:50 114781   Ronin Racing
6461.43Byron Nix (3 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO1:06:50 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7467.28Michael Gibson (4 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:06:50 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
8473.13Patrick Warner (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:06:50 37254   
9478.98Matthew Segur (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:06:50 224161   Mix1
10484.83Christopher Phenicie (6 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO1:06:50 61978   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
11490.68James Thies (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:06:50 60214   Mix1
12496.53C Gauss (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:06:50 58951   Mix1
13502.38Russell Griffin (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:06:50 14176   Cycleton
14508.23Mike Sutter (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:06:50 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
15514.08Michael Inglis (11 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO1:06:50 17376   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
16519.93Daniel Sullivan (5 - Cat1)   Aspen, CO1:06:50 34589   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
17525.78Carlos Casali (6 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:06:50 216719   Boulder Orthopedics
18531.63Brian Wenham (12 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:06:50 203749   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19537.48Brian Todeschini (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:06:50 35683   Boulder Orthopedics
20543.33Corey Cope (14 - Cat2)   Thornton, CO1:06:50 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
21549.18Seth Mincks (15 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO1:06:50 348592   Ronin Racing
22555.03Lewis Perna (16 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN1:06:50 56269   Team Rio Grande
23560.88Brent Webb (17 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:06:50 52318   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
24566.73Randall Aardema   Wheat Ridge, CO1:06:50 58090   
25572.58Lewis Perna (18 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN1:06:50 56269   Team Rio Grande
26578.43Seth Rubin (19 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:06:50 80715   Local Velo
27584.28Michael Catterall (20 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:06:50 260202   Ronin Racing
28590.13Daniel Depaemelaere (21 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO1:09:38 76220   8 Sixteen Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 55-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.03Michael Newsome (1 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO0:55:30 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
2518.88Callen Borgias (2 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO0:55:30 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
3521.73Jeff Ray (1 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO0:55:30 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4524.58Butch Stinton (3 - Cat2)   Castle Rock, CO0:55:30 34198   Mix1
5527.43Bill Herwig (4 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO0:55:30 16011   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6530.28William McGinley (5 - Cat2)   Easton Pa0:55:30 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
7533.13William Simmons (6 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:55:30 32728   Boulder Orthopedics
8535.98Jim Kraychy (2 - Cat3)   Golden, CO0:55:30 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9538.83Eric Perryman (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:55:30 121932   Local Velo
10541.68Joe Carcich (7 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO0:55:30 362759   Local Velo
11544.53Chris Orton (4 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:55:30 75294   Team Rio Grande
12547.38Scott Hendricks (5 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO0:55:30 55246   Routine Leg Works
13550.23Glen Winkel (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:55:30 38640   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14553.08Mark Klatke (8 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO0:55:30 362537   Team Evergreen Racing
15555.93Daniel Grygier (6 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:55:30 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
16558.78Robert Pinkerton (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:55:30 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17561.63Barry Messmer (7 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:55:30 51850   Boulder Orthopedics
18564.48Scott Christopher (1 - Cat4)   Wheat Ridge, CO0:55:30 178865   Primal - 1st Bank
19567.33David Kruger (8 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO0:55:30 53629   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20570.18Gerald Greenleaf (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:55:30 46944   Boulder Orthopedics
21573.03David Mulica (11 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:02:21 48181   Local Velo
22575.88Scott Smith (2 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO1:02:21 365716   COBRAS
23578.73David Anderson (9 - Cat3)   Monument, CO1:02:21 101497   Team Body Sync
24581.58Robert Fester (3 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO1:02:21 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
25584.43Donald Haywood (10 - Cat3)   Fort Collins1:02:21 47650   Local Velo
26587.28Jay Kenney (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO1:02:21 362790   
27590.13Bruce Schwab (11 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO1:02:21 31898   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 65-99 (55 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
79540.00Fran Scannell (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:55:26 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
80556.67Stephen Bennett (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:55:26 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com
83573.34David Mitchell (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:01:32 364117   COBRAS
87590.01graham bennett (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO1:06:56 366417   COBRAS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99 (65 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.98Adam Asnes (1 - Cat2)   New York1:05:31 45035   Mix1
2468.27Jeff Ofsanko (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:05:31 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3471.56Robert Arena (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:05:31 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4474.85Michael Inglis (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO1:05:31 17376   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
5478.14Karl Kiester (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO1:05:31 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
6481.43Larry Marti (5 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO1:05:31 178763   CVC / FRANCO Racing
7484.72brad haswell (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO1:05:31 272917   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8488.01Corey Cope (6 - Cat2)   Thornton, CO1:05:31 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
9491.30Jay Engel (2 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO1:05:31 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
10494.59Eric Ray (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:05:31 41308   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11497.88Henrik Pedersen (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:05:31 243645   Mix1
12501.17Jeff Hoobler (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:05:31 302644   Rally Sport Cycling Team
13504.46Rick Suer (5 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:05:31 276634   
14507.75Mitch Hyra (6 - Cat3)   Glenwood Springs, CO1:05:31 193033   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
15511.04Bruce Whitesel (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:05:31 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
16514.33Mark McCafferty (7 - Cat3)   Manitou Springs, CO1:05:31 46406   Southern Colorado Velo
17517.62Rip Mobus (8 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:05:31 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
18520.91Chris Klemick (9 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:05:31 242908   
19524.20Eugene Palumbo (10 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO1:05:31 27147   Mix1
20527.49John Fallon (11 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:05:31 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
21530.78Frank Zoldak (8 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO1:05:31 260369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22534.07Steve Parcell (12 - Cat3)   Boulder1:05:31 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23537.36Rob Salcido (13 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO1:05:31 363669   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
24540.65Christopher Walsweer (14 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:05:31 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
25543.94David Williams (15 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO1:05:31 67432   ColoBikeLaw.com
26547.23Peter Ismert (9 - Cat2)   Littleton Co1:05:31 17448   Mix1
27550.52Glen Larson (16 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO1:05:31 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
28553.81Danny Suter (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:05:31 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
29557.10Marcel VanGarderen (11 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO1:05:31 53196   Mix1
30560.39Peter Lucke (12 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO1:05:31 21761   Mix1
31563.68Kenneth Rodriguez (17 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:05:31 116448   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
32566.97Robert Pinkerton (13 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:07:26 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33John Bliss   1:07:26   
34573.55Joseph Paulson (14 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:07:26 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
35576.84Michael Spangenberg (15 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:09:21 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
36580.13Mike Danaher (18 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO1:10:23 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
37583.42Stephen Presta (19 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO1:10:23 225649   ColoBikeLaw.com
38586.71Douglas Robison (20 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO1:13:03 183223   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
39590.00Jim Kraychy (21 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:13:03 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.83Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO0:46:36 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2504.84Virginia Betty   Boulder, CO0:46:36 229065   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3509.85Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO0:46:36 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4514.86Nicole Horst   Denver, CO0:46:36 264418   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5519.87Kate Yancey   Golden Co0:46:36 363301   Team Evergreen Racing
6524.88Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO0:46:36 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
7529.89Elaine Harris   Lafayette, CO0:46:36 71833   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
8534.90Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO0:46:36 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
9539.91Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO0:46:36 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
10544.92Tami Burke   Littleton, CO0:46:36 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
11549.93Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO0:46:36 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
12554.94Kristen Palmer   Boulder, CO0:46:36 369447   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
13559.95Shelly Cockrell   Englewood, CO0:46:36 368790   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
14564.96Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO0:46:36 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
15569.97Allison Jones   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:36 160740   Guinness Cycling Team
16574.98Ariane Barragan   Broomfield, CO0:46:36 366839   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
17579.99Nadine Pyter   Lakewood, CO0:49:21 363248   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
18Bryanne 0'Sullivan   0:50:46   
19590.01Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO0:51:51 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 10-99 (55 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.18Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO0:55:30 201838   
2501.82Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO0:57:27 197141   JET Cycling
3519.46Jen Schmidt   Colorado Springs, CO0:57:27 367414   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
4537.10Rebecca Serratoni   Denver, CO0:57:27 362735   ProDesign Cycling
5554.74Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO0:57:27 228980   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
6572.38Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO0:57:27 364472   ProDesign Cycling
7590.02Carol Kauder   Boulder, CO1:03:30 298004   RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.50Whitney Schultz (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO0:56:34 252835   Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
2301.36Kimberley Turner (1 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO0:56:34 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
3324.22Julie Emmerman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:56:34 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4347.08Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO0:56:34 221135   Team Kenda
5369.94Catherine Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:56:34 185214   Panache Cyclewear
6392.80Andrea Koenig (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:58:31 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7415.66Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks (3 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO0:58:31 89516   ColoBikeLaw.com

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35-99 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.24Julie Emmerman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:07:35 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2445.83Christy Orris (1 - Cat2)   Boulder1:07:35 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
3466.42Kathleen Roman (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:07:35 298160   Local Velo
4487.01Ingrid Alongi (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:07:35 42742   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5507.60Anne Lannan (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:12:11 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
6528.19Cynthia Milnick (2 - Cat3)   Bennett, CO1:12:11 286039   
7548.78Vera Divenyi (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:12:11 220322   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
8569.37Andrea Koenig (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:12:11 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9589.96Susan Adamkovics (6 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO1:12:11 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kathryn Judson (1 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO1:12:11 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
2565.00Kathy Zawadzki (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO1:12:11 79424   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
3590.00Sue Stokes (2 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO1:12:11 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee