Race Results for
The New Bethlehem Criterium
Bethlehem, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.64Geoff Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796  847 Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
2478.76William King   Hagerstown 375236  845 Team Integrity
3489.88Rian Carr   Easton, PA 365664  842 TorcUp/Cyclefitters
4501.00David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA 284186  846 QCW/Breakway Cycles
5512.12Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia 374408  844 Team Independence
6523.24Ryan Waltermyer   Pottstown, PA 366738  850 Sunnybrook Trek
7534.36Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD 311674  852 LWA
8545.48John Scully   Sparta, NJ 365557  848 Skylands Cycling
9556.60jeff forman   Somerville, NJ 366960  843 
10567.72Marc Witowski   Palmerton, PA 231512  849 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11John Noe     851 
12J Dietrich Reisenberger     853 South Mountain Cycle

Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.26Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA47:55 362003  125 Thru It All
2345.45John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  145 Apollo Racing
3352.64Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682  138 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4359.83Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  133 TorcUp/CycleFitters
5367.02Jarrod Wysock   Boyertown, PA 376465  147 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
6374.21John Berg   Andover, NJ 308900  149 Skylands Cycling
7381.40Zack Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  126 MADF
8388.59David Molinero Giles   Irvine, CA 299814  132 Lamprey Systems
9395.78Glenn Stephenson   Barto, PA 365252  142 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
10402.97Jamie Orr   Pottstown, PA 306399  136 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
11410.16Hugh Browder   Hamburg, PA 323810  119 
12417.35Tom Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA 57616  117 Tru-Brew Bucks County Racing
13424.54Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015  123 Easy Riders Cycling
14431.73Patrick Zbyszewski   Phoenixville, PA 333402  148 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
15438.92Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  131 Thru It All Body Shop
16446.11Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  118 EBS Racing Club
17453.30karl turek   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  150 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
18460.49John Oldakowski   Newprovidence, NJ 282767  135 Liberty Cycle
19467.68Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343  155 Liberty Cycle
20474.87Michael Franco   Morristown, NJ 340296  122 Liberty Cycle
21482.06Greg Skinner   Macungie, PA 301156  140 Team Fluid
22489.25Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093  134 Thru It All Body Shop
23496.44Rick Woods   Basking Ridge, NJ 339968  146 Liberty Cycle
24503.63Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  151 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
25510.82Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA 220903  124 
26518.01Paul Rinkenberg   Bethlehem, PA 304210  139 Team Fluid
27525.20Dan Twaddell   Chagrin Falls Oh 293286  156 
28532.39Joe Gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  152 Liberty Cycle
29539.58Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  141 Tri-State Velo
30546.77David McClung   Philadelphia, PA 252452  129 Independent
31553.96Albert Trank   Mendham, NJ 331182  144 Liberty Cycle
32561.15Robert Reppert   Bethlehem, PA 29552  153 Vortex Cycling Club
33Lea Syd     143 T.E.A.M. Fuji
34575.53Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346  127 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
35582.72Benjamin Fong   West Norriton, PA 310890  121 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
36589.91Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  120 Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Category2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.32David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ56:26 274173  802 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
2126.00Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD 322762  806 Boston Road Club
3134.68James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA 286599  826 QCW Cycling
4143.36Marten T Roberts Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304  801 Lamprey Systems
5152.04Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  821 
6160.72Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO 298228  803 Team Fluid
7169.40Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  825 
8178.08Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  811 Mellow Mushroom
9186.76David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  804 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
10195.44Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  827 Tri State Velo
11204.12Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  817 QCW Cycling
12212.80Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  824 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13221.48Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  805 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
14230.16Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  812 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
15238.84Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  816 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16247.52Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208  822 Tri State Velo
17256.20Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  820 C C Evesham
18264.88RYAN SMOLKO   Terre Haute, IN 201783  808 Iron Hill
19273.56Scott Steele (1 - Cat3)   Nazareth, PA 218288  809 Gotham Cyclists
20282.24Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  807 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
21290.92Rick Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  800 WW/High Gear
22299.60Erik Mitchell (2 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 102406  815 Spinteck Cycling Team

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.51Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  412 Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
2131.72Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  405 Liberty Cycle
3141.93Joe Hamilton (2 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  409 PA Masters RC
4152.14michael miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  427 Team Alliance Environmental
5162.35Karl Woitas (3 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  415 Chester County Cycling Foundation
6172.56Greg Cordasco (3 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  418 Liberty Cycle
7182.77Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  425 Mellow Mushroom
8192.98Michael Whitaker (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  423 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
9203.19Kenneth Wareham (5 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  410 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10213.40David Iglewicz (6 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 267162  428 PA Masters RC
11223.61Mark Gorman (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  422 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12233.82Josh Carter (1 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA 152410  432 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13244.03Chris Peris (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  426 Thru It All Body Shop
14254.24Mark Allain (3 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA 239409  404 Shirks Racing Masters Team
15264.45Roland Ettle (1 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 259954  430 Lamprey Systems
16274.66Brian Cincera (4 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 241600  407 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
17284.87Brad Ober (8 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  414 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
18295.08Kenneth Gilliland (9 - Cat2)   Woolwich, NJ 90133  417 Liberty Cycle
19305.29Greg Wheeler (5 - Cat3)   Millburn, NJ 139080  416 Van Dessel Factory Team
20315.50warren holzman (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 254768  413 Chester County Cycling Foundation
21325.71Art Miller (6 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  421 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
22335.92John Bertolini (7 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584  419 Liberty Cycle
23346.13Rick Ball (11 - Cat2)   Cresco, PA 2421  433 WW/High Gear
24356.34Sean OReilly (8 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  406 Guys Racing Club
25366.55Frederick Billet (12 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  411 Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.80Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  456 Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
2154.21Ken Wareham (2 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  491 Thru It All Body Shop
3160.62Greg Cordasco (3 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  455 Liberty Cycle
4167.03David Bonser (4 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 46483  469 Gotham Cyclists
5173.44Ed Slaughter (1 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 322760  449 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6179.85aubrey gordon   Reading, PA 45388  474 liberty cycle
7186.26Robert Grimwood (5 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  475 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8192.67Brad Ober (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  461 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
9199.08darin benson (7 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  467 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
10205.49Brian Wolf (2 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  493 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
11211.90Jeff Appeltans (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  466 MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
12218.31David Margolin (9 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  460 Colavita Racing Inc.
13224.72Steve Sambrano (3 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  488 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
14231.13Nao Yamashita (4 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  465 Cycledrome
15237.54Paul Pearson (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  483 Tru-Brew/BCRC
16243.95Sean OReilly (5 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  482 Guys Racing
17250.36Rick Spear (6 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296  452 Target Training
18256.77art miller (7 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  479 Thru It All Body Shop
19263.18Paul Williams (8 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  492 Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
20269.59Randy Haluck (9 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  459 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
21276.00Christopher Candy (10 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  470 Chester County Velo
22282.41Andy Keesler (11 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 231489  453 Liberty
23288.82Darren Hartman (1 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  476 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
24295.23wayne povey (2 - Cat4)   Newtown Square, PA 259996  486 Caffeinated Cyclist P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
25301.64Kevin Saint Clair (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  487 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
26308.05James Best (13 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 213813  468 Cycledrome
27314.46Markus Bowman (14 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 4455  450 South Mountain Cycles
28320.87Bill Strickland (15 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 83699  490 Kapelmuur Independent
29327.28Jan Felice (16 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 224945  462 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
30333.69Michael Long (3 - Cat4)   Willow Street, PA 237945  478 International Christian Cycling
31340.10Bryan Stahley (17 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 171751  448 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
32346.51Philip Stanley (18 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 45967  447 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
33352.92Dennis Penny (10 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 78024  463 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
34359.33Jeff Moore (19 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA 24921  480 Tri-State Velo
35365.74Kip Jansen (4 - Cat4)   Bechtelsville, PA 125553  477 
36372.15John Bertolini (20 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584  457 Liberty Cycle
37378.56Brian Polhemus (11 - Cat2)   Spencertown, NY 80135  485 CBRC
38384.97Jay Hoffman (21 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  464 Tri State Velo
39391.38David Lowe (22 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  458 Philadelphia Ciclismo
40397.79Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  454 
41404.20Scott DeMarzio (23 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  472 Heart House - CC Evesham
42410.61Dan Conlin (5 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 255713  471 Team TBB/Deep Blue
43417.02Nick Piccone (6 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ 251936  484 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.61Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA38:50 45388  152 Liberty Cycle
2186.95Paul Pearson (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  140 Tru-Brew/BCRC
3205.29Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  135 Team Squiggle
4223.63Martin Lorenz (1 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA 164676  138 Guy's Racing Club
5241.97Robert Kehl (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 45528  148 Guys Racing Club
6260.31Steven Tinston (3 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY 77226  145 Westwood Velo
7278.65Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  131 Bike Line / LWA
8296.99Robert Wellmon (4 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA 56235  143 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9315.33Richard Steele (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 237198  141 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
10333.67Mark Hastings (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 15376  151 QCW Cycling
11352.01Jay Hoffman (6 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  147 Tri State Velo
12370.35Peter Sleeman (7 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA 50575  146 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13388.69Mark Matthews (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 199286  150 QCW Cycling
14407.03Robert Casciato (3 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  134 Team Alliance Environmental
15425.37William Care (8 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  133 ERA Cycling
16443.71Michael Karr (9 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 183110  137 Team Montclair Bikery
17462.05Kevin Tuttle (10 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  142 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
18480.39John Hamilton (11 - Cat3)   Williamsport, PA 157136  136 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
19498.73Kevin Breckenmaker (1 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117  132 ERA CYCLING
20517.07John Capaldo (12 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 63993  149 Tri State Velo
21535.41John Miller (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 286641  139 Breakaway Racing-PA

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.77rob lea   Taneytown, MD38:50 20621  186 T.E.A.M. FUJI
2457.87Philip Stanley (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 45967  188 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3481.97Douglas Perry (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 280420  187 Aggress
4506.07Peter Swan (2 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA 51620  189 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5530.17Richard Bradley (2 - Cat4)   Mantoloking, NJ 116120  185 Team Altantic

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.79Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA48:56 376978  762 North Point Women's Racing Team
2429.66Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa. 366323  763 Sunnybrook Racing
3453.53Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  765 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4477.40ida figliuolo   Eagleville, PA 366325  761 sunnybrook racing
5501.27maria Maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  764 SPINTECK CYCLING
6525.14Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683  766 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.79Dana Walton (1 - Cat2)   E Norriton, PA 70202  726 Team Alliance Environmental
2241.95Cheryl Wolf (2 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  728 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3264.11Jackie McClure (3 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA 323226  721 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4286.27Kimberly Zubris (1 - Cat3)   Alburtis Pa 291369  729 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5308.43jacqueline paull (2 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  722 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6330.59Jennifer Kraut (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 244272  720 Team TBB/Deep Blue
7352.75Cecilia Davis-Hayes (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA 285638  719 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8374.91Jennifer Bollinger (4 - Cat3)   Trexlertown, PA 300823  730 Chester County Cycling Foundation
9397.07Jory Wamsley (5 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 274922  727 Team Alliance Environmental
10419.23Lindsey Toman (6 - Cat3)   Philadephia, PA 277025  724 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11441.39Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  731 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12463.55Pamela Schmaldinst (7 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 265041  723 Team Vortex

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.16Dana Walton (1 - Cat2)   E Norriton, PA 70202  104 Team Alliance Environmental
2268.04jacqueline paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  102 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3289.92Jennifer Kraut (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 244272  101 Team TBB/Deep Blue
4311.80Nonnie Howard (1 - Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA 132499  106 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5Bollinger Jennifer     105 
6355.56Pamela Schmaldinst (3 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 265041  103 Team Vortex
7377.44Tracy Lea (4 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20622  107 Sports T.E.A.M.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee