Race Results for
East Canyon-Echo Road Race
Henefer, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.27Brad Wilson   Draper, UT 331546  439 Revolution Cafe Rio
2467.00Zach Peterson   Bountiful, UT 338098  434 KUHL
3470.72Shelby Burton   Provo, UT 314932  440 KUHL
4474.45Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT 297852  432 Infinite Cycles
5478.18Matthew Payne   Cedar Hills, UT 203508  433 Revolution Cafe Rio
6481.91Isaac Kunz   Holladay, UT 350366  413 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
7485.63Dylan Cirulis   Salt Lake City, UT 300554  430 CONTENDER BICYCLES
8489.36Lucas Parker   Riverton, UT 287939  406 
9493.09Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT 306117  409 
10496.82Steve Bloch   Salt Lake City, UT 308373  420 
11500.54Todd Hamblin   Orem, UT 244351  403 
12504.27Jeff Leeman   Midvale, UT 333140  404 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
13508.00Patrick Cassiday   Salt Lake City, UT 327414  441 KUHL
14511.73Kyle Nelson   Riverton, UT 291230  405 
15515.45Travis Wiles   Salt Lake City, UT 340616  411 
16519.18Briton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT 50973  419 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
17522.91Ryan Cook   Lehi, UT 297711  400 
18526.63Jacob Hamblin   Provo, UT 262588  402 
19530.36Trent Wignall   Draper, UT 294142  438 Team Dialogue
20534.09Travis Winder   Ogden, UT 313210  412 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
21537.82Eric Dupuis   Layton, UT 278019  415 
22541.54Don McClure   Orem, UT 371458  442 Infinite Cycles
23545.27Sam Trop   Draper, UT 263601  437 Revolution Cafe Rio
24549.00Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT 26520  424 Team Dialogue
25552.73Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT 261629  431 Team Dialogue
26556.45Michael Yount   Salt Lake City, UT 256224  418 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
27560.18Sandy White   Holladay, UT 237122  407 CONTENDER BICYCLES
28563.91Ben Morris   Pleasant Grove, UT 156956  421 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
29567.64Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT 272129  435 Infinite Cycles
30571.36SAMUEL DEARDEN   West Valley City, UT 311977  443 Revolution Cafe Rio
31575.09Phillip Smith   Sandy, UT 304308  410 Revolution Cafe Rio
32578.82Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698  423 Team Plan7
33582.55Mitchell Young   Syracuse, UT 307518  417 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
34586.27Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 295947  422 MiDuole
35590.00Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT 266873  408 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFMoses Fernandez   Sandy, UT 317312  401 
DNFRyan McCalmon   Salt Lake City, UT 310188  414 
DNFDave Swensen   Riverton, UT 311872  416 Infinite Cycles
DNFBrandon Blackwell   Centerville, UT 353576  425 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF**Trey O'Neal   Salt Lake City, UT 214725  426 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF**Jason Sparks   Brigham City, UT 330820  427 
DNFRicky Bangerter   Kaysville, UT 321984  428 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNFnathan barnes   Herriman, UT 289318  429 Infinite Cycles
DNFAaron Torriente   Midvale, UT 350194  436 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Evan Clouse   Park City, UT 323978  851 Cole Sport
2552.50Noah Putt   Park City, UT 317194  854 Cole Sport
3565.00Sam Allen   Westminster, CO 226608  850 
4577.50Josh Peterson   Bountiful, UT 338114  853 KUHL
5590.00MAX HIGLEY   Kaysville, UT 351056  856 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRISTAN BAIRD   Smithfield, UT 370778  857 Logan Race Club
2Ian Allgier     855 

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.01Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004  251 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
2287.73Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592  255 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
3302.45ERIC MARTIN   St. George, UT 266132  269 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4317.17MARK ZIMBELMAN   Provo, UT 91557  272 Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
5331.89Dr. Todd Flitton   Kaysville, UT 292288  253 Bikers Edge
6346.61JOHN MCKONE   Park City, UT 23665  263 Cole Sport
7361.33rick black   Alpine, UT 210661  261 Team Plan7
8376.05DAVE SHARP   Salt Lake City, UT 161941  268 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
9390.77Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197  260 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
10405.49Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542  254 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11420.21JEFF URE   Park City, UT 36248  270 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12434.93KEVIN VORE   Farr West, UT 211366  264 Ogden One
13449.65JEFF CLAWSON   Sandy, UT 103430  265 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14464.37Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT 61182  259 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
15479.09Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910  252 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
16493.80Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT 210566  257 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
17508.52LOUIS RIEL   Salt Lake City, UT 157566  262 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
18523.24PAUL WATSON   Holladay, UT 302223  266 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
19537.96TRENTON HIGLEY   Kaysville, UT 53628  267 X-Men, The
20552.68James Yorgason   Ogden, UT 39242  258 
21567.40Joe Kammerer   Salt Lake City, UT 322716  271 
22582.12rick seaborn   Albuquerque, NM 55152  256 Olev Rapido

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.92Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960  166 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2368.56Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT 16081  160 FFKR Architects Racing
3384.21Daniel Moser   Holladay, UT 143153  168 MiDuole
4399.85tek kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT 233661  152 MiDuole
5415.49Joe Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT 303618  158 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6431.13Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162  165 Porcupine Cycling
7446.78Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760  162 FFKR Architects Racing
8462.42David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  167 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9478.06Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  159 FFKR Architects Racing
10493.70Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  169 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11509.35Darryll Ervin   Sandy, UT 222601  164 FFKR Architects Racing
12524.99HENRY EBELL   Fairview, UT 47978  163 Porcupine Cycling
DNFJohn Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT 202151  161 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFLynn Thackeray   Payson, UT 35268  155 The Contender Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.60David Harward (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  14 Team Plan7
2269.21jacob stocking (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 222652  19 Revolution Cafe Rio
3280.81Christopher Putt (1 - Cat2)   Parkcity, UT 282625  15 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
4292.42Todd Neumarker (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988  24 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
5304.03Erik Harrington (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 263132  Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
6315.64Roger Arnell (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 311845  Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
7327.24Elliott Smith (4 - Cat2)   Murray, UT 239763  17 Revolution Cafe Rio
8338.85Justin Wilson (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 263234  21 Revolution Cafe Rio
9350.46Kyle Brown (6 - Cat2)   Farmington, UT 119450  10 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
10362.07Billy Allen (7 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 77303  Velosport Racing
11373.67Will Hanson (8 - Cat2)   Draper, UT 276490  13 Revolution Cafe Rio
12385.28Steve Albrecht (4 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT 279040  Revolution Cafe Rio
13396.89Cortlan Brown (5 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949  Ski Utah Cycling Team
14408.50Mike Sohm (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City 219095  18 Ski Utah Cycling Team
15420.10BRENT CANNON (9 - Cat2)   Francis, UT 114698  25 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
16431.71Mark Deterline (10 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  22 Team Plan7
17443.32Nate Arnim (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 230024  FFKR Architects Racing
18454.93Cody Rohovit (12 - Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  16 Velosport Racing
DNFChase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593  23 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFBRADLEY GEHRIG   Salt Lake City, UT 234987  26 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNFSam Todd (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 234348  20 The Contender Club
DNFGarrett Burbidge (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 250061  11 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFEric ellis (Cat2)   Springville Ut 296526  12 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFCurtis Doman (Cat2)   Draper, UT 73704  Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFSpencer deBry (Cat2)   Sandy, UT 242242  Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFChris Mackay (Cat2)   Park City, UT 228770  Competitive Cyclist

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.80thomas fowler   Salt Lake City, UT 334296  314 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
2422.10Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287  321 Revolution Cafe Rio
3428.40michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT 298346  318 Infinite Cycles
4434.69Tyler Southard   Denver, CO 296104  310 
5440.99Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT 291403  305 Team Dialogue
6447.29joshua hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015  300 
7453.59shawn jordan   Roy, UT 263666  322 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
8459.89Blake Fessler   South Ogden, UT 264500  304 
9466.18Chad VanSolkema   Salt Lake City, UT 278138  319 
10472.48jared prince   Kaysville, UT 290116  302 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
11478.78TYER KIRK   Sandy, UT 261681  324 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
12485.08Nic Sells   Clearfield, UT 295868  323 Team Plan7
13491.38Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT 245838  311 
14497.67Zach Terry   Sandy, UT 245783  312 
15503.97Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431  307 
16510.27Bill Gowski   Salt Lake City, UT 326152  306 
17516.57Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT 245675  303 
18522.87Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000  308 
19529.17Ben Towery   Clinton, UT 276103  317 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
20535.46Brian Randall   Layton, UT 228881  309 
DNFjim stugelmayer   Morgan, UT 62843  316 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNFCJ Kozlowski   Gillette, WY 307652  325 Team Tumbleweeds
DNFNATHAN STARNES   Ammon, ID 291557  326 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNFRobert Bennion   Provo, UT 205504  313 
DNFJoshua Udall   Lindon, UT 36182  320 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFSimon Parsons   Sandy, UT 342340  315 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFCristiano Pereira   West Valley City, UT 114691  301 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.44Greg Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT 294175  119 
2453.32Kurt Frankenburg   Park City, UT 224284  112 MiDuole
3458.20Dwaine Allgier   Salt Lake City, UT 210238  121 
4463.08Alan Griffey (1 - Cat5)   Roy, UT 278392  102 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5467.97Jason Sparks (2 - Cat5)   Brigham City, UT 330820  135 
6472.85Stephen Hester (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 193791  113 MiDuole
7477.73Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT 312304  122 MiDuole
8482.61Michael Loveland (2 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT 246361  126 
9487.49Dave Benson (3 - Cat4)   S Jordan, UT 3363  100 
10492.37Christoph Heinrich   Salt Lake City, UT 378733  124 
11497.25LANCE ANDERSON (4 - Cat4)   Draper, UT 245283  137 Revolution Cafe Rio
12502.14JUSTIN GIBSON (5 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, UT 263645  136 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
13507.02Johnny Shirley (6 - Cat4)   Saltlakecity, UT 307437  133 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
14511.90Gary Wiedenfeld (7 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 377653  111 Revolution Cafe Rio
15516.78TIM BRILEY (8 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 83978  132 X-Men, The
16521.66ALLAN LARSON (3 - Cat5)   Ogden, UT 227879  114 
17Walter Plumb     128 
18531.42Patrick Putt (9 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 225096  129 Cole Sport
19536.30Ethan Fisher (10 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 206076  116 
20541.19Patrick Greis (11 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 210595  118 
21546.07Doug Olmstead (12 - Cat4)   South Weber, UT 211306  131 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
22550.95Brad Shelburne (13 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 296396  130 Revolution Cafe Rio
23555.83Josh Foukas (14 - Cat4)   Kaysville, UT 311591  117 
24560.71Pete Martin (15 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 185830  127 
25565.59JERRY BERGOSH (16 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 246295  115 
26570.47Stuart Porter (17 - Cat4)   Spanish Fork, UT 366601  107 Team Dialogue
27575.36Philip Boyack   Draper, UT 334104  123 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
28580.24David Hansen (18 - Cat4)   Bryce, UT 341782  103 
29585.12Eric Hulphers (19 - Cat4)   Layton, UT 261633  125 Needles Peak Ski and Bike
30Clark Johnson     105 
DNFjohn dauma (Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 346914  110 
DNF**Tyson Gollaher (Cat5)   West Point, UT 377761  120 
DNFTrey O'Neal (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 214725  134 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFShane Watt (Cat5)   Ammon, ID 278421  108 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNFJeff Boote (Cat5)   Idaho Falls, ID 312546  106 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNFJosh Bonkowsky   Saltlakecity, UT 305533  101 
DNFChris Hard (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 140878  104 The Contender Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben Schmalz   Saratoga Springs, UT 361433  524 
2541.85Derek Edwards   Layton, UT 376963  533 
3543.70skyler howell   Lehi, UT 299188  517 
4545.56Kurt Simpson   Salt Lake City, UT 352124  507 
5547.41Shane Watt   Ammon, ID 278421  510 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
6549.26Steve Coons   Salt Lake City, UT 367550  536 
7Harland Hayes     503 
8552.96Marty Tate   Salt Lake City, UT 278434  508 
9554.81Mark Smith   Holladay, UT 311593  521 Logan Race Club
10556.67Kyle Anderson   Sandy, UT 365998  514 Revolution Cafe Rio
11558.52David Benson   Fruit Heights, UT 359054  535 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
12560.37Ravell Call   Farmington, UT 378010  528 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
13562.22Brian Hobbs   Idaho Falls, ID 358749  516 Eagle Rock Cycling
14564.07Derrick Warlaumont   Syracuse, UT 357749  534 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
15565.93German Moyano   Holladaysalt Lake City, UT 366806  504 Revolution Cafe Rio
16567.78Bruce Thomas   Layton, UT 311795  509 
17569.63Jon Butler   Ogden, UT 377579  519 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
18571.48Scott Lucas   West Haven, UT 353540  526 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
19573.33Ryan Carver   West Valley City, UT 345936  502 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
20575.19Douglas Heinrich   Salt Lake City, UT 347236  512 MiDuole
21577.04Matthew Burnett   Salt Lake City, UT 315828  501 
22578.89Jared Weber   Salt Lake City 375607  522 
23580.74Mike Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 336430  506 Revolution Cafe Rio
24582.59Chip Page   Kaysville, UT 295214  505 Porcupine Cycling
25584.44Justin Mott   Ogden, UT 378087  518 
26586.30Steven Brumbaugh   Brigham City, UT 377482  515 
27588.15Garrett Strong   Park City, UT 310100  513 Revolution Cafe Rio
28590.00Michael Hawley   Roosevelt, UT 377762  529 
DNFBenjamin Booth   Saratoga Springs, UT 377205  511 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNFDouglas Heinrich   Salt Lake City, UT 347236  520 MiDuole
DNFAdam Edmunds   Highland, UT 377747  523 Infinite Cycles
DNFTyson Gollaher   West Point, UT 377761  525 
DNFJason Benson   Sandy, UT 347224  527 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFJeff Heaton   Sandy, UT 222321  530 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFClain Udy   Centerville, UT 376345  531 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
DNFTyler Beyeler   Farmington, UT 377438  532 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
DNFJason Brudnicki   Murray, UT 256310  500 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Clouse   Park City, UT 332072  852 Cole Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.79Anne Perry (1 - Cat1)   Draper, UT 339882  56 Revolution Cafe Rio
2356.74Rachel Cieslewicz (1 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 168989  52 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
3374.68KANDIE LUND (2 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT 271795  60 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4392.63Megan Hill (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT 311104  58 Revolution Cafe Rio
5410.58Robynn Masters (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 22860  51 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6428.53KERI GIBSON (4 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT 294391  59 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
7446.47KEMILLE GARVIN (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 326298  61 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8464.42Laura Howat (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  54 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
9482.37Lori Harward (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 247090  55 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
10500.31Amber Woodbury (2 - Cat3)   West Bountiful, UT 338506  57 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFAlison Frye (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  53 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.41Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT 179236  203 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2407.45Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  216 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
3420.49Dina Hannah   Murray, UT 306609  202 Revolution Cafe Rio
4433.53Roberta Powers   Draper, UT 264964  210 Revolution Cafe Rio
5christie Johnson     200 
6459.61ELLIE HIRSHBERG   Slc, UT 292975  215 
7472.65colleen neider   Farmington, UT 347500  209 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
8485.69Chelsea Smith   Georgetown, TX 361780  212 
9498.73Heather Smith   Layton, UT 305085  213 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
10511.76Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT 208087  208 Revolution Cafe Rio
11524.80LISA NEUBERT   Kaysville, UT 344272  214 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
12537.84Danielle Dahlberg   Layton, UT 293540  206 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
13550.88Rachelle Lyle   Providence, UT 377882  204 
14563.92Jen Droke   South Jordan, UT 378029  207 
15576.96Anna Costa   Cottonwood Heights, UT 376882  205 Revolution Cafe Rio
16590.00Deb Rink   Ogden, UT 375208  201 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNFAlicia Finlayson   Highland, UT 291405  211 Team Dialogue

Women - Cat 4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.30Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT 179236  203 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2427.64Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  216 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
3457.98Roberta Powers   Draper, UT 264964  210 Revolution Cafe Rio
4488.33Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT 208087  208 Revolution Cafe Rio
5518.67Jen Droke   South Jordan, UT 378029  207 
6549.01Deb Rink   Ogden, UT 375208  201 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNFAlicia Finlayson   Highland, UT 291405  211 Team Dialogue

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee