Race Results for
Antelope Island Classic
Syracuse, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Evan Clouse   Park City, UT 323978   Cole Sport
2547.14Sam Allen   Westminster, CO 226608   
3554.29Charles Macfarlane   Salt Lake City, UT 301111   
4Devin Smith      
5568.57Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT 280557   
6575.71Max Higley   Kaysville, UT 351056   
7582.86Noah Putt   Park City, UT 317194   Cole Sport
8590.00Jeremy Lucas   Morgan, UT 371876   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Allgier   Salt Lake City, UT 379443   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.34Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT 61182  646 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
2311.94Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557  644 Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
3320.55Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866  658 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4329.15Scott Patten   Park City, UT 146288  643 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5337.76Rick Black   Alpine, UT 210661  648 Team Plan7
6346.37Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT 261800  642 Revolution Cafe Rio
7354.97Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT 36248  641 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8363.58Trent Olsen   Layton, UT 310401  656 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
9372.19Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559  639 Ogden One Cycling Club
10380.79Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542  637 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11389.40Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004  634 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
12398.00Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910  657 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
13406.61Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT 45203  631 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
14415.22Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT 53628  660 X-Men, The
15423.82Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT 91576  661 FFKR Architects Racing
16432.43Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT 170977  645 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
17441.04Jody Harris   Pleasant View, UT 177562  653 Ogden One
18449.64C Joe Busby   Brighton, UT 264158  647 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
19458.25Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191  659 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
20466.85Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596  636 Ski Utah Cycling Team
21475.46Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197  638 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
22484.07Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704  655 CONTENDER BICYCLES
23492.67Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468  632 Revolution Cafe Rio
24501.28Michael Austin   Sandy, UT 286257  650 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
25509.89Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT 157566  654 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
26518.49Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT 210566  633 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
27527.10Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT 253994  652 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
28535.70Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  630 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
29544.31Perry Woods   South Weber, UT 126003  649 
30552.92Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT 292104  651 MiDuole
31561.52Jeffry Smith   Draper, UT 157726  640 Infinite Cycles
32570.13Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002  635 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.21Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  683 Velosport Racing
2341.40Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  673 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
3354.59John Lauck   Bountiful, UT 228846  691 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4367.78Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT 303618  678 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5380.97Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960  681 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6394.16Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  675 FFKR Architects Racing
7407.35Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT 156926  670 FFKR Architects Racing
8420.55Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  680 Velosport Racing
9433.74Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162  685 Porcupine Cycling
10446.93Elton Reid   Park City, UT 192940  684 FFKR Architects Racing
11460.12Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760  687 FFKR Architects Racing
12473.31Daniel Sellers   Bountiful, UT 293044  690 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
13486.50Gary Simmons   Layton, UT 199407  677 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
14499.69Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931  689 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15512.88David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  674 Cafeteros Cycling Club
16526.07Darryll Ervin   Sandy, UT 222601  672 FFKR Architects Racing
17539.26Cazier Steve   Layton, UT 367793  688 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
18552.45Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT 47978  679 Porcupine Cycling
DNSMichael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  676 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFS Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ 37148  686 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNFJeffrey Warren   Centerville, UT 210691  682 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.76eric balog   Wilson, WY 332838  234 
2423.80Bryce Olsen   Ogden, UT 365566  279 Masherz
3428.83NATHAN BARNES   Herriman, UT 289318  237 Infinite Cycles
4433.87Luke Stevenson   Salt Lake City, UT 311180  236 Team Dialogue
5438.91David Swensen   Riverton, UT 311872  273 Infinite Cycles
6443.94Ricky Bangerter   Kaysville, UT 321984  282 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7448.98Brian Cadman   Park City, UT 296523  281 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
8454.02Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA 316210  274 CONTENDER BICYCLES
9459.05Brandon Blackwell   Centerville, UT 353576  296 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
10464.09Bryan Fletcher   Park City, UT 346354  276 cole sport
11469.12Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV 305878  276 Team Fluid Cycling Club
12474.16Isaac Kunz   Holladay, UT 350366  294 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
13479.20Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417  247 Team Fluid Cycling Club
14484.23Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT 282248  288 
15489.27Tate Litchfield   Rexburg, ID 255796  243 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
16494.31Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT 291424  290 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17499.34William McColloch   Salt Lake City, UT 356684  232 
18504.38Trent Watkins   Midvale, UT 370877  238 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
19509.42Patrick Cassiday   Salt Lake City, UT 327414  239 KUHL
20514.45Scott Buccambuso   Salt Lake City, UT 350648  284 Revolution Cafe Rio
21519.49Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT 272129  272 Infinite Cycles
22524.53Val Gibson   Orem, UT 128715  278 Team Dialogue
23529.56Jedd Cox   Paradise, UT 246986  240 
24534.60Steve Coons   Salt Lake City, UT 367550  242 
25539.64Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT 266873  291 Revolution Cafe Rio
26544.67John Fojtek   Bountiful 377750  299 
27549.71Spencer Chipping   Holladay, UT 298087  295 MiDuole
28554.74Michael Hansen   Riverton, UT 342344  280 Infinite Cycles
29559.78Brandon Bailey   North Odgen, UT 294421  235 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
30564.82Bradlee Duncan   Salt Lake City, UT 131043  285 Revolution Cafe Rio
31569.85Paul Baker   Northogden, UT 316562  297 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
32574.89Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698  289 Team Plan7
33579.93Kacey Kalian   Draper, UT 346218  298 Revolution Cafe Rio
34584.96Steven Keltie   Las Vegas, NV 304702  275 Team Fluid Cycling Club
35590.00Grayson Gearin   Las Vegas, NV 361193  292 Team Fluid Cycling Club
DNFBriton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT 50973  285 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNFMarcelino Beltran   N Las Vegas, NV 251291  286 Team Fluid Cycling Club
DNFNathan Steele   Salt Lake City, UT 309835  245 
DNFAustin Lelles   Boulder City, NV 274180  283 NU Vision Cyclery
DNFMatthew Payne   Cedar Hills, UT 203508  233 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFLance Gamero   Riverton, UT 227974  244 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFDon McClure   Orem, UT 371458  277 Infinite Cycles
DNFJames Ji   Bountiful, UT 357658  246 
DNFKyle Anderson   Sandy, UT 365998  249 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFRonald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 295947  230 MiDuole
DNFKenneth Hicks   Idaho Falls, ID 313018  293 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNFJeffrey Leeman   Midvale, UT 333140  248 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.47Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378  45 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2241.54Michael Wilcox (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  33 FFKR Architects Racing
3254.60Jason Castor (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 161560  41 CONTENDER BICYCLES
4267.66Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 230640  31 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
5280.73Colton Hlavinka (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 233016  43 Volkswagen Boise
6293.79Roger Arnell (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 311845  50 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
7306.85Aaron Olsen (3 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT 181440  47 Velosport Racing
8319.92Sam Krieg (4 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID 201431  37 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
9332.98Eric Ellis (4 - Cat2)   Springville Ut 296526  32 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10346.04Matt Rossman (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  34 
11359.11Eric Pardyjak (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 148432  51 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
12372.17Chris Mackay (6 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 228770  53 Competitive Cyclist
13385.23Brent Cannon (7 - Cat2)   Francis, UT 114698  57 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
14398.30Darren Goff (6 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT 301825  55 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
15411.36Will Hanson (8 - Cat2)   Draper, UT 276490  46 Revolution Cafe Rio
16424.42Erik Harrington (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 263132  40 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17437.49Ryan Barrett (8 - Cat1)   Provo, UT 2708  49 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
18450.55Pete Kuennemann (9 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 19955  56 Velosport Racing
19463.61Todd Neumarker (9 - Cat2)   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988  54 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
20476.68Manny Cypers (10 - Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT 248993  58 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
21489.74Rodney Mena (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 51918  48 CONTENDER BICYCLES
22502.80Kyle Brown (12 - Cat2)   Farmington, UT 119450  52 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
23515.87Nathan Arnim (13 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 230024  38 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFClint Carter (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  44 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFTyler Higley (Cat2)   Kaysville, UT 55606  42 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFBrian Parker (Cat2)   Boise, ID 248018  39 Volkswagen Boise
DNFMike Sohm (Cat1)   Salt Lake City 219095  36 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFCody Rohovit (Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  35 Velosport Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.00Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT 293880  142 FFKR Architects Racing
2366.93Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287  141 Revolution Cafe Rio
3375.85Taylor Fletcher   Steamboat Springs, CO 296959  156 Cole Sport
4384.77Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT 318710  159 Infinite Cycles
5393.70Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT 338664  147 
6402.62Tyler Southard   Denver, CO 296104  153 
7411.54Chad Vansolkema   Salt Lake City, UT 278138  157 
8420.46Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT 245675  138 
9429.39Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015  131 
10438.31Zach Terry   Sandy, UT 245783  144 
11447.23Weston Woodward   Ogden 199584  134 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
12456.16Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  158 Revolution Cafe Rio
13465.08Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT 219425  151 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14474.00Shelby Burton   Provo, UT 314932  132 KUHL
15482.92Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681  150 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
16491.85Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  136 Revolution Cafe Rio
17500.77Jared Prince   Kaysville, UT 290116  146 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
18509.69Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT 242779  154 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
19518.62Ben Towery   Clinton, UT 276103  139 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
20527.54Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431  148 
21536.46Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT 202145  130 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
22545.39Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT 245838  152 
23554.31Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT 26145  140 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
24563.23Casey Nielsen   Plain, UT 152462  135 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
25572.15Mike Underhill   South Jordan Ut 318632  160 Infinite Cycles
26581.08David Hill   Pocatello, ID 164689  143 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
27590.00John Thomas   Park City, UT 199388  145 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNSBrian Randall   Layton, UT 228881  149 
DNFCristiano Pereira   West Valley City, UT 114691  133 
DNFNathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557  155 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNFJohn Lauck   Bountiful, UT 228846  137 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.80Michael Loveland (1 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT 246361  559 
2487.09Ryan Pace (2 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT 306117  579 
3489.38Michael Yount   Salt Lake City, UT 256224  542 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
4491.66Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT 270517  550 CONTENDER BICYCLES
5493.95Steve Schoonover (3 - Cat4)   Draper, UT 254266  533 Revolution Cafe Rio
6496.24Alan Griffey (1 - Cat5)   Roy, UT 278392  569 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7498.52David Bagley   Kaysville, UT 347220  537 
8500.81Steve Hogan   Kaysville, UT 295072  534 Bikers Edge
9503.10Troy Gorman (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 315166  568 
10505.39Stephen Bloch (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 308373  545 
11507.67David Benson (6 - Cat4)   Fruit Heights, UT 359054  547 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
12509.96Jeff Stenquist (7 - Cat4)   Draper, UT 34008  561 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
13512.25Guy Roundy   West Jordan, UT 51897  536 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14514.53Eric Scaife (8 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 264588  532 The Contender Club
15516.82Stuart Porter (9 - Cat4)   Spanish Fork, UT 366601  566 Team Dialogue
16519.11Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263094  580 Team Dialogue
17521.39Shane Watt (2 - Cat5)   Ammon, ID 278421  567 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
18523.68Keith Anderson (10 - Cat4)   Richmond, UT 1698  530 Logan Race Club
19Michael Profsky     572 
20528.25Ronnie Boutte (11 - Cat4)   Layton, UT 308066  571 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
21530.54Josh Foukas (12 - Cat4)   Kaysville, UT 311591  563 
22532.83Daniel Durkin (13 - Cat4)   Jackson, WY 10264  551 
23535.11Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442  560 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
24537.40Brad Shelburne (14 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 296396  554 Revolution Cafe Rio
25539.69Gary Wiedenfeld (15 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 377653  557 Revolution Cafe Rio
26541.98Mike Payan (16 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 173781  535 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
27544.26Jeff Boote (3 - Cat5)   Idaho Falls, ID 312546  562 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
28546.55James Adinaro (17 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 295234  549 Porcupine Cycling
29548.84Lee Frankel (18 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 83126  578 The Contender Club
30551.12Chris Haskell (19 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 289973  544 Team Reel Theatre
31553.41Ed Clouse (20 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 247727  565 Cole Sport
32555.70Steve Mayfield (21 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 78569  548 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
33557.98Ethan Fisher (22 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 206076  555 
34560.27Andrew Sipple   Park City, UT 268254  553 
35562.56Patrick Morton (23 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 224051  573 Revolution Cafe Rio
36564.84Keven Steed (24 - Cat4)   Syracuse, UT 92790  575 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
37567.13Kelly Perkins (25 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 375326  564 
38569.42Walter Blanco (26 - Cat4)   Layton, UT 196598  552 Ski Utah Cycling Team
39571.70Dory Olmstead (27 - Cat4)   South Weber, UT 211306  574 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
40Thomas Bahn     576 
41576.28John Ward (28 - Cat4)   North Ogden, UT 267584  558 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
42578.57Shad Roundy (29 - Cat4)   Kearns, UT 53754  586 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
43580.85Tyson Gollaher (4 - Cat5)   West Point, UT 377761  570 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
44583.14Scott Openshaw (30 - Cat4)   Draper, UT 253881  546 Revolution Cafe Rio
45585.43John Berneike (31 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 56877  531 
46587.71Kerry Whittle (32 - Cat4)   Hoover Al 312734  539 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
47590.00Tom Chase (5 - Cat5)   Kaysville, UT 376341  540 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNFPatrick Putt (Cat4)   Park City, UT 225096  543 Cole Sport
DNFSteve McKague (Cat5)   West Jordan, UT 314066  541 Infinite Cycles
DNFScott Bales   Springville, UT 198784  538 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.40Jackson Andersen   Ogden, UT 377593   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
1536.36Skyler Howell   Lehi, UT 299188  485 
2538.27SAGE THORPE   Ogden, UT 379445   
2537.32Tony Peterson   North Salt Lake, UT 368032  487 
3540.19Branson Yantes   Pleasant View, UT 360585   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3539.23Paul Burger   Salt Lake City 376312  495 
4542.11Christian Walton   Bountiful 376613   
4541.15Dwaine Allgier   Salt Lake City, UT 210238  476 
5544.02Jarel Yantes   Brigham City, UT 378728   
5543.06Jason Bleak   Bountiful, UT 315966  473 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6544.98Bryant Ruedas   Layton, UT 375728   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6545.94Benjamin Booth   Saratoga Springs, UT 377205  461 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
7546.89Tyler Hendrickson   Farmington, UT 357442   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7547.85Germ Moyano   Holladaysalt Lake City, UT 366806  496 Revolution Cafe Rio
8548.81Michael Hawley   Roosevelt, UT 377762   
8549.77Philip Sarnoff   Salt Lake City, UT 156656  480 
9551.68Dave Donaldson   Morgan, UT 338010   
9550.73Jared Keate   West Jordan, UT 379444  481 
10553.60Alex Nieroth   Oakley, UT 297662   
10552.64James Allen   Salt Lake City, UT 367100  491 
11554.56Jake Carroll   Farmington, UT 6281   
11555.52Taylor Felt   Bountiful 368707  494 
12557.43Brett Horstmann   West Point, UT 379411   
12556.47Jeff Heaton   Sandy, UT 222321  463 Revolution Cafe Rio
13558.39Jacob Hales   Perry, UT 114239   
13559.35steve kelly   Draper, UT 374782  489 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
14561.26Scott Bankhead   Bountiful, UT 350436   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
14560.31Daren Campbell   Draper Ut 371326  459 Infinite Cycles
15562.22Daniel Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT 376827  451 
16563.18Nick Hall   Kaysville, UT 316428  455 
17564.14Yaron Steinhauer   Park City, UT 379376  467 
18565.09Scott Horn   Teton Village, WY 192878  468 
19566.05James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284  488 Elko Velo Bike Club
20567.01Tom Millar   Salt Lake City, UT 369498  470 
21567.97Omar Pacheco   Salt Lake City, UT 350186  483 CONTENDER BICYCLES
22568.93jason savage   North Ogden, UT 379389  466 
23569.88Chip Page   Kaysville, UT 295214  464 Porcupine Cycling
24570.84Darryl Ganon   Clinton, UT 350072  478 
25571.80Jason Mitchell   Draper, UT 379314  493 Life Time Fitness Racing
26572.76Bruce Thomas   Layton, UT 311795  472 
27573.72Mason Danner   Ely, NV 376727  474 
28574.67Mark Durtschi   Syracuse, UT 367107  477 
29575.63Ryan Carver   West Valley City, UT 345936  471 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
30576.59Don Boling   Salt Lake City, UT 294882  469 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
31577.55Zac Petterson   Sugar City, ID 379146  454 
32578.51Jarom Ward   Salt Lake City 377806  465 Revolution Cafe Rio
33579.46Jason Benson   Sandy, UT 347224  479 Revolution Cafe Rio
34580.42Franz Butler   Kaysville, UT 291949  498 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
35581.38Jon Butler   Ogden, UT 377579  492 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
36582.34Mike Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 336430  482 Revolution Cafe Rio
37583.29Scott Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT 248289  462 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
38584.25Rick Vassar   Sandy, UT 343644  458 Revolution Cafe Rio
39585.21Clinton Morris   Layton, UT 366827  460 
40586.17Daniel Barlow   Cottonwood Heights, UT 269881  450 Revolution Cafe Rio
41587.13Lewis Rollins   Salt Lake City, UT 185827  486 CONTENDER BICYCLES
42588.08Matthew Nelson   Salt Lake City, UT 377967  490 
43589.04John Ghirardelli   Park City, UT 377230  457 
44590.00Bubba Gleason   Fruit Heights 379371  497 
DNFJohn Macfarlane   Salt Lake City, UT 261430   
DNFPaul Ward   Salt Lake City, UT 319942  475 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFTracy Cox   Hyrum, UT 282522  456 
DNFAdam Edmunds   Highland, UT 377747  453 Infinite Cycles
DNFSamuel Watson   Salt Lake City, UT 320978  452 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Clouse   Park City, UT 332072   Cole Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.76Alison Frye (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  88 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2357.58Kandice Lund (1 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT 271795  87 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3369.39Laura Howat (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  77 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
4381.21Kaytie Scott (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 311329  83 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5393.02Kelsey Withrow (3 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 202477  93 Team Primal Utah Racing
6404.84Dulce Altabella (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 292565  78 CONTENDER BICYCLES
7416.65Keri Gibson (3 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT 294391  84 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
8428.47Chantel Thackeray (4 - Cat2)   Murray City, UT 249124  92 Team Primal Utah Racing
9440.28Bethany Kobza (5 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 281413  86 Volkswagen Boise
10452.10Megan Cloward (2 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 308468  75 Revolution Cafe Rio
11463.91Laura Patten (6 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 143579  81 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
12475.73Kirsten Kotval (4 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 206135  94 Team Primal Utah Racing
13487.54Ruth Shapiro (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179236  90 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
14499.36Breanne Nalder (7 - Cat2)   Murray, UT 263791  91 Ski Utah Cycling Team
15511.17Robynn Masters (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 22860  89 Ski Utah Cycling Team
16522.99Jamie Bangerter (5 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 273651  79 Ski Utah Cycling Team
17534.80Kelly Dailey (6 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 207981  80 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
18546.62Catherine Kim (7 - Cat3)   Slc, UT 306142  82 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNSAnna Podgorney (Cat3)   Idaho Falls, ID 246055  76 Eagle Rock Cycling-EIRMC
DNSBeth McMaster (Cat3)   Mapleton, UT 294100  85 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.18Roberta Powers (1 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 264964  781 Revolution Cafe Rio
2542.09Beverly Ronnow (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271  780 
3590.00Deb Rink (1 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 375208  782 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.87Dina Hannah   Murray, UT 306609   Revolution Cafe Rio
2502.80Katherine Ragle   Salt Lake City, UT 297851   
3510.73Colleen Neider   Farmington, UT 347500   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4518.65Sonja Schurig   Sandy, UT 304158   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
5526.58Heather Smith   Layton, UT 305085   Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
6534.51Rachelle Lyle   Providence, UT 377882   
7542.43Mindy Hatch   Salt Lake City, UT 376661   Revolution Cafe Rio
8550.36Danielle Dahlberg   Layton, UT 293540   Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
9558.29Charcie Rebalkin   Hyrum 379403   
10Allison Kierstead      
11574.14Celeste Simmons   Salt Lake City, UT 379343   
12582.07pamela nieroth   Oakley, UT 377304   
13590.00Flannery Garnett   New York City 366091   CONTENDER BICYCLES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee