Race Results for
'Cross Off The Old Year
Shawnee, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.00Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  50 Vcrc Factory Racing
2241.82James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  87 Midwest Cycling Community
3254.64Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  55 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4267.46Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  99 360 Racing
5280.28David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  93 GP VeloTek
6293.10Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  54 In-A-Tub

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.25Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  753 Source Endurance
2160.78Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  758 Tradewind Energy
3171.32Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  26 KCCX/FUJI
4181.85Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  17 twin six
5192.39Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  757 SC Velo
6202.92Michael J. Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  38 Cycle City Racing
7213.45Travis Donn (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 299757  752 Ethos Racing
8223.99Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  10 Ethos Racing
9234.52Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  37 KCCX/FUJI
10245.05Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO 302154  756 Epic Bike and Sport
11255.59J P Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  Ethos Racing
12266.12Bill Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  40 Tradewind Energy
13276.66Brett Coppage (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 226805  759 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
14287.19Isaac Jonas (4 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 329084  KCOI U-20
15297.72Josh Taylor (5 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  213 Slimenundgrossen
16308.26Mark Horn (6 - Cat2)   Mission, KS 301646  Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNFAdam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  761 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNFBrian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  760 Tradewind Energy

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.99Matt Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  520 Tradewind Energy
2292.17Jeret Kusiak   Fairway, KS 389879  521 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3307.36Vincent Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  166 Localcycling.com
4322.55Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  843 Cycle City Racing
5337.73Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  814 Localcycling.com
6352.92Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit 378092  884 kc sho-air
7368.11Jeremy Smith   Bonner Springs, KS 275157  882 In-A-Tub
8383.30Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  812 KCOI U-20
9398.48Mike Hauser   Leawood, KS 266971  523 360 Racing
10413.67Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  848 KCBC
DNFChris Thomas     881 Black Sheep Cartel
DNFJeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  839 Team Sho-Air KC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.13Mark Devine   Kansas City, MO 201804  712 Unattached
2378.17Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS 365083  119 GP Velotek
3390.21David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  104 GP VeloTek
4402.24Jason Wood   Williamsburg Va 351188  118 Big Poppi
5414.28Gianni Deangelo   Kansas City 380123  100 Localcycling.com
6426.32Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  705 Cow Town Cycling Team
7438.35Patrick Orrick   Olathe, KS 284366  718 KCOI Boulevard
8450.39Sean Gibson   Overland Park, KS 390606  190 
9Mike Carlson     716 unattached
10474.46Samuel Swearngin   Kansas City 390470  715 cheeky move
11486.50Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  189 GP VeloTek
12498.54Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  152 Localcycling.com
13510.57Charles Backus   Lawrence, KS 361004  713 GP VeloTek
14522.61Jay Luschen   Shawnee Mission, KS 393009  194 Big D Cycling
15Bernard Schneider     714 cheeky move
16Virgilio Villarreal     198 Localcycling.com
17558.72Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  131 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18Michael Filla     717 Unattached
DNFRay Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  192 MAPL-Elite Cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.65Robert Cummings (1 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726  244 Dallas Racing
2242.62Josh Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  213 Slimenundgrossen
3256.59David Hejduk (2 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 68732  243 360 Racing
4270.56Mathew Eastlack (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 242296  216 Slimenundgrossen
5284.53Michael Yeager (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  210 Slimen Und Grossen
6298.49Mark Kern (3 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  233 KCOI Boulevard
7Chris Thomas     412 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.64Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  390 360 Racing
2235.79Andy Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  370 360 Racing
3248.94Doug Long (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  520 360 Racing
4262.09Todd Bellem (2 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263  373 Localcycling.com
5275.24Larry Jones (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 240815  304 Cycle City Racing
6288.39Bill Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 194087  388 360 Racing
7301.54Tim Bergman (4 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  374 Localcycling.com
8314.69Robert Ades (5 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  389 Localcycling.com
9327.84Harold (Dean) Parker (4 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 27258  305 360 Racing
10340.99David Conrad (6 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  366 Localcycling.com
11354.14Joe Parker (7 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  396 KCOI Boulevard
12367.29Jesse Miguel (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 244278  395 Localcycling.com
13380.44Mark Breeding (2 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 224993  393 Localcycling.com
14393.59David Mathews (8 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  375 Kansas City Bicycle Club
15406.74Michael Berning (9 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  399 KCOI Boulevard
DNFJo McMinn     310 

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  651 Ethos Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.72Reed Levi   Kansas City Mo 387687  568 KCOI U-20
2441.98Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  553 KCOI U-20
3465.24Alex Stanley   Stilwell 391062  557 U 20
4488.50Ethan Dwyer   Gladstone, MO 389002  570 KCOI U-20
5511.76Finnegan Dwyer   Gladstone 390629  569 KCOI U-20
DNFIsaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  567 KCOI U-20

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.55Alyssa Severn (1 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  504 My Wife Inc
2278.66Karen Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354  501 Ethos Racing
3342.76Stephanie Lamb (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  503 Bike America Racing
4406.87Wanda Simchuk (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 124910  549 womens free state racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  796 Localcycling.com
2Amy McMinn   Shawnee , KS 293200  749 Unattached

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  400 Localcycling.com
2Jean Lucas (1 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  405 360 Racing

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becca Williams (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  430 Localcycling.com
2Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  431 Localcycling.com

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  587 U20
2Lily DeLaugder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386942  584 KCOI U-20

Mixed - Youth 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Lucas     871 360 Racing
2Isaiah Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 389348  615 KCOI U-20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee