Race Results for
Boulder Racing CX #4
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.04Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA56:33.2 74147   Boulder Cycle Sport
2105.80Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO57:04.9 161897   Evol Elite Racing
3110.56Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO57:07.1 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
4115.32Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO57:07.3 121888   Turin Bicycling Society
5120.08Michael Robson   Boulder, CO57:20.7 64112   MOOTS
6124.84Peter Webber   Boulder, CO57:27.0 66936   
7129.60Gage Hecht   Parker, CO57:47.7 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
8134.36Zane Godby   Louisville, CO58:12.1 271426   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
9139.12Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO58:38.4 246841   Evol Elite Racing
10143.88Edward Baker   Boulder, CO58:42.0 109619   Team Kappius
11148.64Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO58:52.8 48568   
12153.40Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CO58:56.2 115063   MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
13158.16Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO58:58.6 173244   Evol Elite Racing
14162.92Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO58:58.7 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
15167.68Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO58:59.3 143903   Evol Elite Racing
16172.44Adin Baird   Denver, CO59:03.9 302831   BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
17177.20Brian Lehman   Denver, CO59:23.6 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
18181.96Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO59:36.9 12419   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
19186.72William Iaia   Centennial , CO59:44.4 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20191.48Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO59:44.6 269718   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
21196.24Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO00:31.1 211312   
22201.00Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA00:35.1 201874   VRC
23205.76Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO00:42.0 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
24210.52Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO01:03.3 282067   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
25215.28Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO01:04.5 52850   Panache Cyclewear
26220.04Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO01:18.2 109998   Mix1
27224.80Brett Pirie   Denver, CO01:20.1 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
28229.56Robert Batey   Boulder, CO01:59.2 217134   
29234.32Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY02:02.7 310677   
30239.08Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO02:03.1 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
31243.84James Ford   Littleton, CO02:28.8 157072   
32248.60Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO03:06.4 365432   Foxtrot Racing
33253.36Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il03:10.8 206188   xXx Racing
34258.12Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO03:11.7 77395   Foxtrot Racing
35262.88Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA05:06.0 220350   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
36Samuel Johnson   @ 1 Lap   
DNFRyan Parnes   Stockton, CADNF 220414   Yahoo Cycling Team
DNFBrandon Dwight   Boulder, CODNF 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFMaxx Chance   Boulder, CODNF 303319   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
DNFRyan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CODNF 279201   
DNFSpencer Downing   Boulder, CODNF 270354   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
DNFJason Hilimire   Lafayette, CODNF 165165   The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.54Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO32:10.5 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
2254.35Thomas Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO32:18.9 111623   
3260.16Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO32:21.7 35266   Team Kappius
4265.97Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO32:22.0 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
5271.78Bret Wade   Boulder, CO32:57.6 36851   Boulder Cycle Sport
6277.59Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO33:29.4 27498   
7283.40Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO33:50.0 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8289.21Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO34:07.3 36941   Routine Leg Works
9295.02Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO34:32.4 53826   
10300.83Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO34:39.8 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
11306.64Eric Houck   Loveland, CO34:55.5 276298   Fort Collins Cycling Team
12312.45Robert Stanley   Longmont, CO35:02.9 262590   Foxtrot Racing
13318.26Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CO35:14.9 53465   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
14324.07Tim Itin   Englewood, CO35:17.3 153833   TLR Cycling
15329.88Eric Perryman   Denver, CO35:26.1 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
16335.69Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO35:30.0 46714   
17341.50Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO35:59.1 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
18347.31Allan Marvin   Denver, CO36:03.9 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19353.12Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO36:39.8 210455   
20358.93Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co36:43.1 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
21364.74doug squires   Lafayette36:57.6 389666   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
22370.55Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO37:00.1 362507   Front Rangers Cycling Club
23376.36Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO37:02.4 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
24382.17Al Naudin   Superior, CO37:37.6 364207   High Peaks Masters
25387.98Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO37:37.8 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
26393.79Tim Downing   Boulder, CO37:58.3 124988   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
27399.60Michael Spak   Golden, CO38:07.2 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
28405.41Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO38:14.5 34198   Mix1
29411.22George Scott   Boulder, CO38:16.0 364565   Swift Cycling
30417.03James Bowen   Boulder, CO38:58.2 115173   
31422.84Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO40:42.5 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
32Unknown Rider   41:44.2   
33434.46Kenny Parker   New Boston, NH42:24.2 102966   
34440.27Peter Strebe   970-214-2730@ 1 Lap 362551   
35446.08Donald Haywood   Fort Collins@ 1 Lap 47650   
36451.89John Ooyen   Boulder@ 1 Lap 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
37457.70Chris Canfield   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 199672   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - SM 45+ cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.32Mike Bonenberger   Ft Collins, CO41:52.5 4187   
2320.68Jeffrey Taylor   Boulder42:40.1 388083   
3326.04Tim Wilder   Fort Collins, CO42:48.7 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
4331.40Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO43:16.5 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5336.76Emil Gercke   Casper, WY43:28.7 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6342.12William Capron   Denver, CO43:37.8 364337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7347.48Rob Goodbody   Boulder43:38.7 211947   Boulder Cycle Sport
8352.84Justin Green   Boulder, CO43:51.5 205413   Team Kappius
9358.20Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO44:34.4 362902   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10363.56Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO44:43.4 6061   CROSS PROPZ RACING
11Steven Phillips   44:52.5   
12Jim Hinman   45:00.4   
13379.64James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO45:05.6 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
14385.00Tim Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO45:07.3 363034   IC3Colorado
15390.36Anthony Cyr   Arvada45:09.8 362782   
16395.72Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO45:10.0 246085   Blue Sky Velo
17401.08Charles VanAtta   Golden, CO45:17.6 199905   
18406.44jim reagan   Boulder, CO45:42.9 374938   
19411.80Bill Bottom   Fort Collins, CO45:57.0 363282   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
20417.16Steve Parcell   Boulder45:59.1 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21422.52Greg Everett   Lafayette46:12.0 376986   
22427.88Noel Culberson   Boulder, CO46:12.5 362487   
23433.24Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co46:32.6 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
24438.60Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO46:42.4 149270   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25443.96Philip Regnier   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
26449.32Michael Warner   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 377675   Blue Sky Velo
27454.68John Kerschner   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
28460.04Bruce Feinberg   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 364051   
29465.40Robert Rowland   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 91476   BRAC
30470.76Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co@ 1 Lap 363364   Sports Garage Cycling
31476.12Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 55555   Team Rio Grande
32Drew Englemann   @ 1 Lap   
33486.84Scott Beegun   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 244196   Blue Sky Velo
34492.20Michael Pins   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 362437   
35497.56Phil Murray   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 179069   Blue Sky Velo
36502.92Thomas Wilcox   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 363156   Boulder Cycle Sport
37508.28Thomas Kissinger   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363380   Boulder Cycle Sport
38513.64Drummond Earley   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 388982   
39519.00David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362975   
DNFBrent Solman   Longmont, CODNF 376456   High Peaks Masters
DNFMark Piquette   Longmont, CODNF 363333   
DNFMac Johansen   Longmont, CODNF 376700   
DNFRich Panozzo   Laramie, WYDNF 27165   

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.64Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO38:46.6 362355   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2158.70Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO38:49.7 48568   
3164.76David Weber   Boulder, CO39:16.1 50682   
4170.82David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO39:28.4 264168   Wilderness Sports
5176.88John Mansell   Boulder, CO39:43.0 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6182.94Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO39:47.8 130581   Team Kappius
7189.00Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO39:56.3 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
8195.06Tim Godby   Louisville, CO40:05.8 59361   
9201.12Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO40:34.9 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10207.18Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO40:36.4 240113   
11213.24Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO40:45.4 57488   Wilderness Sports
12219.30Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO40:45.4 6406   
13225.36Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO40:52.7 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14231.42Carl Boni   Erie, CO41:04.3 244813   Rapid Racing
15237.48Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO41:20.7 75850   
16243.54Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO41:35.4 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
17249.60Doug Richards   Longmont, CO41:40.9 364183   Blue Sky Velo
18255.66Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO41:54.6 2995   CP Racing
19261.72Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO42:09.8 18520   Team Kappius
20267.78Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO42:27.1 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21273.84Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO42:44.1 188296   Fort Collins Cycling Team
22279.90Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO42:53.4 91543   Routine Leg Works
23285.96Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO42:54.8 3084   Routine Leg Works
24292.02Charles Brown   Eagle, CO43:07.1 5043   
25298.08John Brunner   Boulder, CO43:08.5 5242   
26304.14Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO43:20.1 190477   
27310.20Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO44:21.1 35104   
28316.26Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO45:07.2 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
29322.32John Shearer   Littleton, CO46:34.3 32373   Routine Leg Works

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.11Brad Neagos   Denver , CO38:30.9 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2266.45Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO38:31.4 309291   Boulder Junior Cycling
3270.79Evan Clouse   Park City, UT39:14.5 323978   Cole Sport
4275.13Stephen Downey   Boulder, CO39:37.0 311826   
5279.47Travis Ostrom   Denver, CO39:41.9 379782   
6283.81Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO39:50.5 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
7288.15Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO39:51.8 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
8292.49Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO39:52.0 363063   
9296.83Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO40:14.8 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
10301.17Benjamin Torvik   Boulder, CO40:15.3 388893   
11305.51Douglas Borg   Denver, CO40:15.5 363513   Primal - 1st Bank
12309.85Jesse Euton   Boulder, CO40:17.0 389688   
13314.19Justin Naab   Boulder, CO40:25.6 364220   Boulder Cycle Sport
14318.53John Schoofs   Boulder, CO40:32.4 262597   
15322.87Michael Welker   Denver, CO40:35.8 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
16327.21Curry Deutsch   Littleton40:46.5 386760   The Natural Way Racing Team
17331.55Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO40:58.7 362494   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18335.89Aaron Barcheck   Boulder, CO41:01.1 180719   Team Small Batch
19James Kunz   41:04.2   
20344.57Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO41:18.7 283043   
21348.91Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO41:22.0 367168   BJC/PANACHE
22353.25Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO41:23.3 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
23357.59Daniel Godard   Austin Tx41:32.9 254239   
24361.93Keagan Rowley   Boulder, CO41:35.8 196600   GS Boulder/Trek Store
25366.27Matthew Fix   Ft Collins, CO41:36.0 196876   
26370.61Robert Pickels   Boulder, CO41:42.5 276915   
27374.95Garrett Getter   Boulder, CO41:49.6 265765   Team Small Batch
28379.29Matthew NeSmith   Denver, CO41:54.1 300796   
29383.63Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO41:55.5 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
30387.97Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO42:34.7 363995   Sonic Boom Racing
31392.31Gregory McVie   Denver, CO42:45.3 339494   
32396.65Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO42:59.4 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
33400.99Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO43:10.3 363006   USC Cycling Team
34405.33Nathaniel Zola   Boulder Co43:16.5 363226   
35409.67Ian Smith   Boulder, CO43:21.9 362756   
36414.01James Servaites   Boulder, CO43:22.6 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
37418.35Toby Turnage   Lakewood, CO43:23.0 362577   
38422.69Jason Gardner   Denver, CO43:24.0 293108   
39427.03Andrew Lincoln   Boulder44:30.4 389143   
40431.37Peter Zola   Boulder45:40.7 363626   
41435.71Todd Wilson   Denver, CO46:02.3 116802   Primal - 1st Bank
42440.05Ian Gowing   Boulder, CO46:23.8 390099   
43444.39Gerry Reynolds   Centennial, CO46:30.6 388739   Routine Leg Works
44448.73Kevin Wall   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363500   Boulder Cycle Sport
45453.07Zach Zorn   Denver@ 1 Lap 387828   Boulder Cycle Sport
46457.41Christian Panozzo   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 386218   
47461.75Stafford Bosak   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 391455   
48Unknown Rider   @ 2 Laps   
DNFCassidy Bailey   Lyons, CODNF 289005   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNFAndy Bartosch   Boulder, CODNF 381718   

Men - SM 35+ cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.70Matt Weadley   Broomfield, CO31:17.2 362452   
2300.87David Vogel   Superior, CO31:17.4 179950   Foxtrot Racing
3304.04Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO31:17.9 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4307.21David Kendall   Lafayette, CO31:19.7 363343   
5310.38Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO31:44.8 309879   USC Cycling Team
6313.55Jason Giles   Westminster, CO31:50.9 240985   
7316.72Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO31:58.4 14305   Foxtrot Racing
8319.89Dan Orlinski   Golden, CO31:58.7 385836   
9323.06Brian Aiken   Boulder, CO32:01.4 387832   Boulder Cycle Sport
10326.23Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO32:08.9 263943   
11329.40Brian Moore   Denver, CO32:16.5 68584   Team Evergreen Racing
12332.57David Altschuld   Denver, CO32:23.3 362699   
13335.74Kenneth Lanham   Denver, CO32:26.7 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14338.91john greig   Firestone, CO32:32.2 316036   
15342.08Greg LeNeveu   Louisville32:37.7 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
16345.25Neil Benton   Casper, WY32:40.9 3384   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17348.42Christian Williss   Denver, CO32:41.7 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18351.59William Manning   Boulder32:41.9 22398   
19354.76Eric Long   Boulder, CO32:46.1 359081   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20357.93Armin Bantowsky   Longmont, CO32:48.9 111510   High Peaks Masters
21Greg Folliet   32:53.3   
22364.27Frank Devlin   Boulder, CO32:56.9 130877   
23367.44Greg Scott   Denver, CO33:08.5 78966   Independent Fabrication Racing
24370.61Patrick Crawford   Longmont, CO33:12.4 364326   Blue Sky Velo
25373.78Brian Link   Boulderoulder, CO33:13.0 375793   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
26376.95Shawn Pritchett   Broomfield33:13.2 28742   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
27380.12David Ross   Denver33:18.0 364534   
28383.29Eric Buxman   Fort Collins, CO33:23.9 128788   
29386.46Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO33:25.5 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
30389.63Paul Riciputi   Boulder33:56.9 364382   High Peaks Masters
31392.80Paul Lee   Longmont, CO34:02.5 20736   Boulder Cycle Sport
32395.97Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO34:04.4 363911   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
33399.14Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO34:04.4 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
34402.31David Bailey   Lyons, CO34:04.5 348022   
35405.48Garett Graubins   Lafayette, CO34:05.6 362581   
36408.65Timothy Fandrich   Thornton, CO34:07.0 363711   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
37411.82Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO34:13.0 363169   Blue Sky Velo
38414.99Scott Shepherd   Wheat Ridge, CO34:13.0 390182   
39418.16Grady Huff   Longmont, CO34:13.7 364311   CROSS PROPZ RACING
40Larsen Per   34:19.5   
41Danny Hernandez   34:36.5   
42427.67Brent Barkett   Boulder, CO34:38.9 391165   
43430.84Geoffrey Thompson   Denver, CO34:39.2 177673   
44434.01Bob Roman   Denver35:11.9 388672   
45437.18Jason Douglass   Louisville, CO35:18.4 388671   Boulder Cycle Sport
46440.35David Armbruster   Loveland, CO35:32.9 364608   
47443.52Ron Wright   Boulder35:39.9 75749   
48446.69David Claude   Loveland, CO36:04.2 362947   High Peaks Masters
49449.86Eric Jensen   Lafayette Co36:22.1 370802   
50453.03Jim Hamilton   Littleton, CO36:24.8 380497   
51456.20Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO37:22.8 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
52459.37Bret Kibele   Denver, CO37:32.0 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
53462.54Kaan Erdener   Boulder, CO37:33.0 356   
54Antonio Harlow-Kivas   38:21.1   
55468.88Jeffrey Franke   Boulder, CO38:49.6 390308   
56472.05Donald libasci   Tucson 39:13.2 310475   Team Evergreen Racing
57475.22Steve Compton   Littleton, CO39:46.2 363028   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
58478.39Steven Shiramizu   Denver39:46.2 363888   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
59481.56Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO40:24.6 176007   
60484.73Adam Johnson   Fort Collins, CO40:31.2 363754   e2 Cycling Team
61Itay Nelemed   41:17.8   
62491.07Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 177560   
DNFKirk Peterson   Brooklyn, NYDNF 277854   USC Cycling Team

Men - SM 35+ cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.75Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO47:09.5 244504   CROSS PROPZ RACING
2205.54Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co47:10.3 362905   Wilderness Sports
3209.33Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO47:12.6 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4213.12Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO47:36.7 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
5216.91Jon Alegranti   Superior, CO47:46.7 338   
6220.70Christopher Jones   Denver, CO47:50.4 48180   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7224.49Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO48:02.2 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
8228.28Dan Miller   Longmont, CO48:03.4 363935   IC3Colorado
9232.07Christopher Fox   Superior, CO48:10.7 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
10235.86James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO48:29.4 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
11239.65Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO48:42.3 112103   Pain Cave Productions
12243.44Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO 363847   
13247.23Cary Dunn   Pine, CO49:03.0 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
14251.02Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO49:11.0 12891   Fort Collins Cycling Team
15254.81Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO49:15.8 298723   
16258.60Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO49:15.8 103455   
17262.39Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO49:18.2 145929   
18266.18Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO49:22.3 363393   
19269.97Tim Lemmon   Melbourne49:26.5 363127   
20273.76Mike Dixon   Boulder, CO49:28.9 58447   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
21277.55Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO49:29.2 304389   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
22281.34Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO49:30.0 358477   GS Boulder/Trek Store
23285.13Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO49:38.3 186546   e2 Cycling Team
24288.92Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO49:41.0 364317   
25292.71Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO49:44.2 11286   
26296.50Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO49:45.1 271458   Rally Sport Cycling Team
27300.29Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO49:50.5 92589   IC3Colorado
28304.08Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO49:50.8 299003   Team Body Sync
29307.87Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO49:52.3 104091   Team Kappius
30311.66Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO49:55.8 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
31315.45Adam DeVoe   Denver, CO50:20.3 363991   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
32319.24Chris Lee   Louisville, CO50:31.9 363567   Team Kappius
33Frank Smith   @ 1 Lap   
34326.82Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO@ 1 Lap 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
35330.61Zachary Rudolph   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 259450   USC Cycling Team
36334.40Eric Jones   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 154867   
37338.19John (JJ) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 131976   
38341.98Thomas Taylor   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 179049   e2 Cycling Team
39345.77James Huang   Boulder Co@ 1 Lap 364286   
40349.56Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
41353.35Antonio Gallegos   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 77925   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
42357.14Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 149150   Cycleton
43360.93Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
44364.72Richard Brady   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 4590   
45368.51Michael Schaub   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
46372.30Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
47376.09Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364011   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
48379.88Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 264136   Boulder Cycle Sport
49383.67Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 377572   Cycleton
DNFDave Farrell   Pueblo, CODNF 276330   Team Body Sync
DNFSean Malone   Denver, CODNF 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.58J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO43:33.5 132523   
2124.36Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO43:47.5 363631   e2 Cycling Team
3129.14Christopher Case   Boulder, CO44:01.7 103284   Feedback Sports Racing
4133.92Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO44:17.0 40096   Trek Cyclocross Collective
5138.70Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO44:19.0 6112   MOOTS
6143.48Greg Krause   Littleton, CO44:21.3 255940   
7148.26Frank Overton   Boulder, CO44:52.1 117894   
8153.04Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO44:53.7 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
9157.82Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO44:54.3 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10162.60Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO44:55.1 21170   MOOTS
11167.38Edward Baker   Boulder, CO45:32.6 109619   Team Kappius
12172.16Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO45:39.4 189625   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
13176.94Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO45:45.1 202107   Sonic Boom Racing
14181.72Matt Davies   Boulder, CO45:47.5 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
15186.50Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO45:49.0 78794   
16191.28Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO45:49.3 156679   USC Cycling Team
17196.06Scott Upton   Boulder, CO45:50.6 56381   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
18200.84Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO45:52.0 7455   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
19205.62Garren Watkins   Portland Or45:53.2 362025   USC Cycling Team
20210.40Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO46:00.0 325526   Team Rio Grande
21215.18Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO46:07.6 39290   
22219.96Carlos Casali   Golden, CO46:26.3 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
23224.74Kelly Niquette   Denver, CO46:58.3 26140   Cycleton
24229.52Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO47:00.2 109998   Mix1
25234.30Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO47:13.5 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
26239.08Dax Massey   Boulder, CO47:19.6 227442   
27243.86Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO47:24.3 5031   Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
28248.64David Averill   Fort Collins, CO47:27.0 61369   
29253.42Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO47:32.2 184144   Team Body Sync
30258.20Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO47:44.9 21788   
31262.98Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO48:22.5 199185   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
32267.76Gary David   Stow, MA48:28.2 220459   Cyclocrossracing.com
33272.54Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO48:37.4 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
34277.32Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO49:02.9 247350   Boulder Cycle Sport
35282.10Paul Rapinz   Boulder, CO49:03.3 29168   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
36286.88John Cotton   Longmont, CO51:16.8 7900   Blue Sky Velo
DNFHarold Stephenson   Broomfield, CODNF 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNFDaniel Fry   Fort Collins, CODNF 143504   e2 Cycling Team

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0196.01Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CODSQ 363208   Sports Garage Cycling
1201.00Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO44:46.6 345802   Primal - 1st Bank
2205.99Liam Dunn   Denver, CO45:46.7 271147   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3210.98Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO45:51.7 363623   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4215.97William Nabours   Boulder, CO45:58.8 348996   
5220.96Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO46:03.6 331144   Boulder Junior Cycling
6225.95John Vankat   Asheville, NC46:03.9 173648   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
7230.94Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO46:43.8 80189   
8235.93Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO46:46.5 271148   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
9240.92William Allen   Westminster, CO46:47.3 186832   Feedback Sports Racing
10245.91Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO46:49.1 343000   Primal - 1st Bank
11250.90Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO46:49.8 191649   
12255.89Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO47:00.1 309188   
13260.88Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO47:10.7 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14265.87corey moxon   Aurora, CO47:21.8 339296   Primal - 1st Bank
15270.86Zach Lee   Boulder, CO47:21.9 89758   Team Small Batch
16275.85Michael Burton   Denver, CO47:28.9 236652   Mix1
17280.84Jesse Nie   Boulder, CO47:30.1 376998   
18285.83Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA47:30.4 242442   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
19290.82Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO47:32.8 296311   Michael's Cycles Team
20295.81Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO47:34.1 115185   Team Small Batch
21300.80Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO47:37.0 363597   Cycleton
22305.79Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO47:38.7 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
23310.78Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO47:41.2 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
24315.77Daniel Mellish   Louisville, CO48:07.7 248798   Team Kappius
25320.76Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO48:51.5 201144   
26325.75Brad Fentress   Denver, CO49:12.6 362547   
27330.74Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO49:48.9 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
28335.73Nathan Collier   Golden, CO50:23.5 308486   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
29340.72Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO51:24.1 237623   
30345.71Simon DembyMyers   Steamboat Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 375278   Steamboat Velo
31350.70Steve Hageman   Denver@ 1 Lap 222713   Ronin Racing
DNFGreg Ross   Silverthorne, CODNF 257063   
DNFDavid Pfeiffer   Boulder, CODNF 293439   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNFAndrew Slater   Denver, CODNF 190716   Cycleton
DNFBrannan Fix   Fort Collins, CODNF 365258   
DNFEric Brunner   Boulder, CODNF 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.92Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO43:50.8 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
2158.06Ryan McFarling   Lafayette, CO43:58.8 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
3167.20Taylor Nye   Denver, CO44:02.2 358595   Gates Carbon Drive
4176.34Jesse Swift   Golden, CO45:02.9 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
5185.48David Harber   Denver, CO45:12.5 78021   
6194.62Carlos Casali   Golden, CO45:42.1 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
7203.76Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO46:00.0 225551   
8212.90Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO46:12.1 271402   
9222.04Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO46:27.4 328646   
10231.18justin sheldon   Denver, CO46:32.1 280424   
11240.32Alex Clayden   Denver, CO46:50.6 363035   
12249.46Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO46:56.0 221702   
13258.60Nic Handy   Denver, CO47:13.6 387778   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14267.74Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO47:23.7 87058   Gates Carbon Drive
15276.88Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO47:38.7 321678   
16286.02J Rocco Calgiano   Boulder, CO47:55.1 165563   Boulder Cycle Sport
17295.16William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO48:05.1 160628   Routine Leg Works
18304.30Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO48:15.8 363043   Routine Leg Works
19313.44Adam Prosise   Boulder, CO48:21.2 341218   Colorbiotics
20322.58Thomas Medlin   Denver, CO50:49.8 386946   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
21331.72Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO51:20.3 275449   Foxtrot Racing
22340.86Alec Uitti   Boulder, CO51:21.1 195258   
23350.00Jesse Pisel   Golden51:23.9 362127   
24359.14David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO51:24.5 337558   Routine Leg Works
25368.28Keith Watson   Louisville, CO52:39.4 363057   
26377.42Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364602   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.05Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO38:00.3 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
2250.22Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO38:45.4 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
3263.39Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO40:20.9 295821   
4276.56Christopher w Wahle   Parker, CO42:48.3 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
5289.73Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO44:05.8 363173   Black Sheep Cartel
DNFMichael Dessau   Boulder, CODNF 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.21Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO38:42.9 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2338.53Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO39:04.9 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling
3397.85Jack Doherty   Denver43:41.4 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4457.17Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO46:15.8 351364   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.76Drew Sotebeer   Parker15:48.9 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2336.96Sam Brown   Eagle16:15.7 364328   
3348.16Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO16:16.2 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
4359.36Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO16:55.6 363665   IC3Colorado
5370.56Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO17:08.4 364571   
6381.76Brooks Knight   Boulder Co18:18.4 385994   Boulder Junior Cycling
7392.96Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO18:58.6 363133   Boulder Junior Cycling
8404.16Peter Whitesel   Golden, CO19:01.5 302581   
9415.36Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO19:15.1 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
10426.56Spencer Edmunds   Boulder, CO19:19.2 388812   Boulder Junior Cycling
11437.76Donovan Muniz   Broomfield20:07.2 389488   Alexander Dawson School
12448.96Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO21:40.5 363555   
DNFOsita Ogbuji   Superior, CODNF 362640   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.01Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO16:11.8 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
2343.74Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO16:23.1 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
3349.47Zane Worrell   Vail, CO16:28.7 362912   
4355.20Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO17:31.2 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
5360.93Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO17:32.6 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
6366.66Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO17:37.4 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
7372.39Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO17:37.9 362894   
8378.12Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co18:04.7 363111   
9383.85Adam Casali   Golden, CO18:26.1 364254   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10389.58Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO18:42.1 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
11395.31Grey Ottenstein   Littleton, CO18:42.2 382605   
12Max Kreidel   19:09.3   
13406.77William Greig   Longmont, CO19:46.2 362682   Boulder Junior Cycling
14412.50Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO19:57.3 379737   
15418.23Ryan Stowers   Denver20:29.1 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16423.96Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO20:58.7 363423   
17429.69Miguel Gallegos   Boulder, CO21:12.7 386629   Boulder Junior Cycling
18435.42Simon Gallagher   Boulder, CO21:13.4 378936   
19Nick Jordan   22:19.2   
20446.88Austin Kattenhorn   Lafayettee, CO22:34.9 363280   Boulder Junior Cycling
21452.61Caleb Blichfeldt   Longmont, CO22:52.2 363003   Blue Sky Velo
22458.34Dylan Warner   Boulder, CO23:24.9 362668   Boulder Junior Cycling
23464.07Carter Giles   Littleton, CO23:25.5 387724   
24Will Berg   24:36.2   
25475.53Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO25:04.5 390930   
26481.26Colton Giles   Littleton, CO28:10.7 387561   
27486.99Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO28:12.2 363629   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.01Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO40:18.8 206491   Panache Cyclewear
2149.18Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO41:02.4 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
3156.35Kristal Boni   Erie, CO41:08.2 238717   Rapid Racing
4163.52Margell Abel   Boulder, CO41:08.8 1032   Tough Girl Cycling
5170.69Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO41:09.4 139266   BOO Bicycles
6177.86Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO41:27.4 64184   GS Boulder/Trek Store
7185.03Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO42:45.3 280345   GS Boulder/Trek Store
8192.20Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO 364423   Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca
9199.37Marlijne Cook   Boulder, CO43:13.1 246393   
10206.54Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO43:22.4 296745   Boulder Junior Cycling
11213.71Lindsay Jones   Carbondale, CO43:23.5 269604   
12220.88Tara Vessella   Lyons43:36.9 363238   
13228.05Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO43:49.1 363254   Evol Elite Racing
14235.22Magen Stevens   Denver, CO44:06.7 115830   
15242.39Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO44:38.2 266552   GS Boulder/Trek Store
16249.56Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO45:00.4 348708   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
17Willa Johnson   45:38.3   
18263.90Lea Julson   Denver, CO45:40.4 211546   
19271.07Katie Clouse   Park City, UT46:14.3 332072   Cole Sport
20278.24Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO46:35.7 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
21285.41Matilda Field   Durango, CO47:55.5 303435   
22292.58Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO47:58.1 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
23299.75Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO48:20.7 362889   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
24306.92Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO@ 1 Lap 262452   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
DNFCristina Begy   MarcoolaDNF 3179   Gates Carbon Drive

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.56Lucianne Conklin   Boulder, CO35:53.6 344824   
2290.26Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO36:46.3 115586   
3300.96Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO36:48.5 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4311.66Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO37:38.1 363090   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
5322.36Heather Roach   Arvada, CO37:47.2 388664   Team Small Batch
6333.06Heidi Smith   Stevensville, MI37:52.1 33146   
7343.76Amanda Bye   Denver, CO38:04.7 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
8354.46Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO38:27.1 362731   Team Evergreen Racing
9365.16Shelby Katz   Boulder, CO38:30.7 230486   
10375.86Errin Vito   Broomfield, CO39:02.2 388810   
11386.56Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO39:13.8 219060   Boulder Cycle Sport
12397.26Leanne Miller   Boulder, CO39:15.6 363556   
13407.96Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO39:18.2 388304   Team Small Batch
14418.66Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO39:23.0 368828   
15429.36Athena Dodd   Boulder, CO39:34.8 362954   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
16440.06Arianne Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO39:35.8 271185   ProDesign Cycling
17450.76Lynn Abraham   Boulder, CO39:53.5 362788   
18461.46Cynthia Dywan   Laramie, WY40:00.0 174388   
19472.16Rebecca Premus   Boulder40:07.1 362828   GS Boulder/Trek Store
20Elizabeth Fliegelman   40:21.2   
21493.56Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO40:24.3 292370   
22504.26Madeline West   Boulder, CO40:42.2 319500   
23514.96Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO41:28.3 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
24525.66Mary Burch   Denver, CO41:28.4 363353   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
25Erika Brandstatter   @ 1 Lap   
26547.06Sasha Milhous   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 173232   
27557.76Jen Castro   Frankfort Il@ 1 Lap 362519   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
28568.46Beah Benzel   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 389396   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
29579.16Cris Compton   Littleton@ 1 Lap 378190   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
30589.86Jen Szabo   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 242332   
DNFKristen Palmer   Boulder, CODNF 369447   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.77Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO42:17.0 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2213.86Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO42:17.0 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
3221.95Michele Novosad   Boulder, CO42:17.0 364231   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4230.04Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO43:29.5 362231   Team Rio Grande
5238.13Jessica Bernstein   Boulder, CO44:16.6 129649   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6246.22Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO44:27.2 68552   BRAC
7254.31Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO44:44.5 30681   Tough Girl Cycling
8262.40Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO44:54.1 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
9270.49Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO44:57.6 219062   
10278.58Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO44:58.0 210166   Tough Girl Cycling
11286.67Dana Horne-Dalton   Laporte, CO45:13.7 362549   
12294.76Diana Tanner   Boulder, CO45:27.0 363833   
13302.85Eleanor Needy   Boulder, CO45:33.0 364028   IC3Colorado
14310.94Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO45:48.8 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
15319.03Anne Hudson   Boulder, CO45:51.4 364194   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
16327.12Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO47:01.9 366090   
17335.21Lisa Jhung   Boulder, CO47:12.0 214106   
18343.30Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO47:25.2 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
19351.39Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO47:57.8 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
20359.48Laura Wisner   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 364595   Boulder Cycle Sport
21367.57Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1McCauley Smith   Boulder, CO40:42.0 285844   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO34:35.2 364411   

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.88Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO17:27.6 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2315.30Katie Clouse   Park City, UT17:27.7 332072   Cole Sport
3328.72Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO18:58.5 362236   Boulder Junior Cycling
4342.14Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO21:22.9 362463   Alexander Dawson School
5355.56Skyler Wilkey   Denver21:57.8 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6Barb Edwards   24:43.4   

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.31Tea Wright   Boulder, CO19:34.0 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2383.02Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO20:44.5 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3417.73Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO21:33.1 363223   Black Sheep Cartel
4Nicoline West   21:53.2   
5487.15Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO25:16.9 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee