Race Results for
Tennessee State Championship Cyclocross Race
Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.82Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN00:26:44.840 285861  Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2456.28Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN00:30:14.400 313306  Trace Bikes
3511.74William Huber   Nashville, TN 391338  SVMIC Cycling
4Julian Azpeitia     

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.09Peter Young   Nashville, TN00:23:55.710 311280  277 
2341.36Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN00:24:24.450 169477  282 Team Bikers Choice
3367.63Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN00:24:29.580 218482  273 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4393.90Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN00:25:43.170 301078  272 
5420.17Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN00:25:57.950 248482  293 Homegrown Bicycles
6446.44James Simms   White Bluff, TN00:26:52.080 219412  271 MOAB
7472.71Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN00:32:03.390 359033  298 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8498.98David Jensen   Nashville, TN00:32:24.150 366271  275 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.85Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN00:22:44.530 360541  51 BPC Cycling
2377.73Seth Rider   Germantown, TN00:24:14.850 271437  41 901 Racing
3397.61Seth Bassett   Nashville, TN00:26:33.910 337482  40 Road Less Traveled
4417.49Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:27:47.230 371703  47 MOAB
5437.37Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:32:30.900 378724  46 MOAB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.71Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN00:40:53.700 224931  107 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2272.04Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN00:40:59.680 267424  131 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
3291.37Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN00:41:02.600 20940  123 Los Locos
4310.70Joshua Eggar   Cordova, TN00:41:03.070 329812  130 
5330.03Timothy Hall   Banner Elk, NC00:42:03.780 179788  132 NashvilleCyclist.com
6349.36Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN00:43:18.630 272218  103 MOAB
7368.69Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:44:09.510 65704  128 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8388.02Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN00:44:39.890 135688  115 
9407.35James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN00:44:43.240 113615  133 
10426.68John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  120 
11446.01Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN 294185  129 Los Locos
12465.34Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  100 Treehouse Racing
DNFDavid (dwight) Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  124 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
DNFDaren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  111 Krystal Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.85Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN00:41:22.520 91206  189 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2285.40Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN00:42:30.600 163511  195 Chainheart Cycling Studio
3305.95john king   Houston, TX00:43:17.110 303793  177 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4326.50Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC00:44:07.790 112145  182 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5347.05Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN00:44:27.970 89146  113 Treehouse Racing
6367.60Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN00:44:28.430 169870  198 SVMIC Cycling
7388.15Thomas Gee   Paris, TN00:44:42.870 13000  179 St Louis Cycling Club
8408.70Eddie Branch   Bristol, TN00:45:40.130 253699  190 Mountain Sports Ltd.
9429.25Walt Rider   Germantown, TN00:46:03.150 29823  178 901 Racing
10449.80Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN 134594  184 Los Locos
11470.35Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  183 SVMIC Cycling
12490.90Jeffrey Heitzenrater   Sewanee, TN 96657  181 Krystal Cycling Team
DNFGreg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  196 Harper Auto
DNFRiccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  114 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFJim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  180 Krystal Elite Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.60Matthew Russell (1 - Cat2)   Woodbury00:58:11.960 300391  224 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2212.54Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN00:58:12.620 33657  225 The Pony Shop
3226.48Michael Crouch (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:58:24.160 294954  226 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
4240.42Spencer Whittier (3 - Cat2)   Cohutta, GA01:01:26.010 341006  227 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5254.36Christopher Leopold (4 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN01:02:40.860 20940  217 Los Locos
6268.30Timothy Hall (5 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC01:03:38.720 179788  213 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.73Seth Rider   Germantown, TN00:40:47.350 271437  326 901 Racing
2303.04Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN00:40:47.960 360541  320 BPC Cycling
3310.35Joshua Eggar   Cordova, TN00:41:45.350 329812  334 
4317.66Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN00:42:31.470 305182  330 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5324.97Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA00:42:42.180 274231  324 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6332.28Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN00:42:46.320 306836  333 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
7339.59john king   Houston, TX00:43:46.220 303793  337 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8346.90Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN00:44:05.290 201701  355 Road Less Traveled
9354.21Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN00:44:12.550 201680  340 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
10361.52Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN00:44:13.120 285861  336 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
11368.83Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN00:44:47.080 248482  316 Homegrown Bicycles
12376.14Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN00:45:19.640 95775  300 Harper Auto
13383.45Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN00:46:08.780 309392  307 Treehouse Racing
14390.76Chris Cooper   Castalian Springs, TN00:46:14.470 382591  329 MOAB
15398.07Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN00:47:39.840 364921  339 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16405.38Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN00:49:38.740 134594  338 Los Locos
DNFJamie Ingalls   Chattanooga, TN 17366  332 Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.27Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN00:24:16.230 379420  432 MOAB
2347.38Justin Lowe   Dover, TN00:24:22.400 382968  413 Gear Up Cycles
3357.49Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN00:25:04.590 301078  468 
4367.60Jeff (Jay) Williams   Franklin00:25:05.030 141488  445 
5377.71Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN00:25:39.550 302941  437 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
6387.82Scott Turner   Nashville, TN00:25:54.750 166475  461 Trace Bikes
7397.93Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN00:26:01.280 92104  458 Acme MultiSports
8408.04Don Fields   Nashville, TN00:26:16.510 245874  469 Treehouse Racing
9418.15Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA00:26:23.200 306802  471 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10428.26Ben Nelson   Brentwood, TN00:26:23.820 386988  407 Treehouse Racing
11438.37Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:27:00.930 371703  425 MOAB
12448.48Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN00:27:11.780 292403  467 
13458.59Dan Henry   Chattanooga, TN00:27:12.390 283827  440 Krystal Cycling Team
14468.70Seth Bassett   Nashville, TN00:27:32.920 337482  402 Road Less Traveled
15478.81Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN00:27:50.350 300920  424 MOAB
16Steve Smail   00:27:55.350  470 
17499.03Jeffrey Davis   Hermitage, TN00:28:04.860 360372  403 
18509.14Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN00:28:17.500 179899  462 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
19519.25William Greene   Nashville, TN00:29:00.040 357113  473 Cumberland University
20529.36Matthew Ockerman   Franklin, TN00:29:45.370 367917  401 
21539.47Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN00:29:50.690 352942  406 NashvilleCyclist.com
22549.58Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:29:51.150 378724  426 MOAB
23Julian Azpeittia Sr   00:30:54.840  472 
24569.80Richard Tomkins   Gallatin, TN00:31:09.870 149389  459 
25Greg O'Loughlin   00:31:10.790  460 
26590.02William Robinson   Madisonville, KY 361486  450 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.89Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN00:42:56.440 256188  391 Mid South Velo
2298.32Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC00:43:37.150 122752  393 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
3323.75Katherine Williams (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN00:44:22.440 297005  389 Team Belladium
4349.18Amy Phillips (1 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN00:47:21.720 337516  392 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5374.61Amanda Ragle (2 - Cat3)   Brentwood, TN00:47:37.940 314570  399 Team Belladium
6400.04Stephanie Rynas (3 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN00:48:28.070 254020  387 Mystique Cycling Team
7425.47Shannon Mathis (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:48:38.580 186727  394 Team Belladium
8450.90Laureen Coffelt (5 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN00:49:05.310 294185  390 Los Locos
9476.33Kathy Mead (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  396 SVMIC Cycling
10501.76Kailin Acheson (7 - Cat3)   Brentwood, TN 274816  388 Team Belladium

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.07Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN00:28:58.720 299374  489 Cumberland University
2440.95Heather Harris   Hermitage, TN00:29:07.910 145113  438 Treehouse Racing
3461.83Martha Lowe   Dover, TN00:29:24.440 382969  488 
4482.71Susie Stanfield   Chattanooga, TN00:29:27.560 381223  498 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5503.59Crystal Henry   Chattanooga, TN00:29:58.080 293565  441 Mystique Cycling Team
6524.47Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN00:30:01.430 306261  499 Team Belladium
7Lindsey Nelson   00:31:09.870  487 
8566.23Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  493 SVMIC Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee