Race Results for
NMX CX #7 Night Cross Get Out!
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.40Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  150 JBV Coaching
2232.19Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 301754  111 JBV Coaching
3245.98Andrew Templeton (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 277364  104 Team Cross
4259.77John Verheul (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 36612  107 JBV Coaching
5273.56Michael Wilder (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 260481  110 Team Pacc
6287.35Taylor Squillaci (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 303845  153 Get Out!
7301.14Steve Price (2 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291  859 Epic Ride Cyclery
8314.93Parmendis Orpinel (3 - Cat3)   Los Lunas, NM 264696  157 get Out!
9328.72Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818  181 JBV Coaching
10342.51Andrew Black (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 262562  168 High Desert Bicycles
11356.30Daniel Swinton (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 86276  176 Bikeworks
12370.09Alex Leonard (6 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 253218  875 Bikeworks
13383.88Chris Rice-McClure (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 283360  183 
14397.67Donnie Cole (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 151359  196 Bikeworks
15411.45Gordon Wells (9 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 286413  191 Cruces Syndicate
16425.24Scott Spangler (10 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 259921  172 Heart and Soul Racing
17Mark Basiliere     870 
18452.82Benjamin Welch (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 301214  100 Team Cross
19466.61John Caskey (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 362190  468 Los Lunaticos Racing
20480.40Johnny Bargeron (11 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 2578  180 High Desert Bicycles
21494.19John Algermissen (12 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 346300  154 Goatheads
22507.98Leonard Goodell   Albuquerque, NM 221660  218 
23521.77Reed Colfax (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361976  204 los Lunaticos Racing
24535.56Michael Gaillour (13 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274644  160 Rio Grande Racing Team
DNFCasey Cook (Cat3)   Edgewood, NM 7636  170 The Bicycle Company
DNFMark Ehrhart (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 308726  117 UNM
DNFDan Lucero (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 183095  173 Bikeworks
DNFNick Martinez (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 210302  184 
DNFCallum Read   Albuquerque, NM 269500  177 Get Out!

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.71Mark Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 333732  201 High Desert Bicycles
2468.16Chris Dineen (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 278010  161 Sports Systems
3496.62Gregory McGee (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 116118  214 
4525.08Michael Espinosa (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 274312  215 High Desert Bicycles Team
5Jor Dellios     874 
6Stand Kielzzewski     209 
DNFJosh Keener (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 285403  103 GET OUT!

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Rodney     504 
2550.00Miles Caskey (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe 367945  506 
3560.00Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque 383372  502 
4Myles Cavert     538 
5580.00Rosby Robinson (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 391637  516 
6Jan MacGregor     517 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.55Jonah Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 284769  533 High Desert Bicycles Team
2459.66Soloman Barsun (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 367886  531 
3480.77Christopher Milan (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 381374  501 
4501.88Logan Colfax (4 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361973  507 
5522.98Liam Carney (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque 389551  532 
6544.09Mason Calvert (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque 351260  534 Sports Systems
7565.20Avery Marquez (7 - Cat4)   Alb, NM 378929  537 Active Knowledge
8586.31Eli Amendolagine (8 - Cat4)   Albuquerque 391438  535 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Noah Lujan-Stone (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 307632  562 Active Knowledge
2556.67Cole Airheart (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 342488  463 High Desert
3573.33Marco Amendolagine (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 307259  561 
4590.00Augustine Marquez (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 387315  563 Active Knowledge

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.15Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  429 BikenSport
2356.05Kirk Rhinehart (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 190563  427 KHSNM
3372.96Bryan Templeton (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 360837  428 Team Cross
4389.86Cal Ridgeway (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 260547  416 Rio Grande Racing Team
5406.77Jeff Huser (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 17240  422 Rio Grande Racing Team
6423.67Jeff Fleming (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 137067  430 
7440.58Jim Bordegaray (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 4258  515 Tam Bikes Team
8457.48Randy Silva (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 32666  439 Nob Hill Velo
9474.39Jerry Shere (5 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 73855  426 Sports Systems MT
10Thomas Kennedy     420 

Men - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.10Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM 308726  474 UNM
2366.85Matt Charles   Albuquerque, NM 296010  496 
3378.59Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  533 High Desert Bicycles
4390.34David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM 18272  482 Olev Rapido Kickstand
5402.08Ian Olivarez   Albuquerque 353886  484 GetOut
6413.83John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  459 Get Out! New Mexico
7425.57Nathan Masek   Albuquerque Ca 22797  873 
8437.32Connor Morrison   Cedar Crest, NM 378900  491 Lobos
9449.06Jim Carney   Albuquerque, NM 208714  465 
10460.81Patrick Brandt   Socorro, NM 361705  470 
11472.55Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663  872 
12484.30Christopher Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 103865  478 
13496.04Samual Smith   Albuquerque, NM 375384  858 UNM
14Bret Choninard     876 
15519.53Michael Pedersen   Albuquerque, NM 235900  854 Olev Rapido Kickstand
16531.28Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042  477 
17543.02Gearhart Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM 315120  467 Heart and Soul Racing
18554.77Julian Sutter   Albuquerque, NM 389490  456 High Desert Bicycles
19566.51Andrew Padilla   Albuquerque, NM 350246  499 Olev Rapido Kickstand
20578.26Gary Vincent   Albuquerque, NM 312534  213 
21Denver Miller     878 
DNFAlex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA 290048  864 Simple Green
DNFRies Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208  490 Sports Systems

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.39Tiziana DeHorney (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 269499  734 Get Out!
2330.97Tanya Bettis (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 279739  738 Sports Systems MT
3356.55Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274426  747 Olev Rapido Kickstand
4382.13Samantha Rynas (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 254096  737 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5407.71Beth Ross (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 202024  730 Scalo
6433.29Tove Shere   Santa Fe, NM 73854  709 Sports Systems MT
7458.87Jennifer Robinson (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984  772 Sports Systems MT

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bailey Colfax (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361974  707 Nob Hill Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.64Morgan Fortin (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 332772  702 Goatheads
2501.37Hannah Linder (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Crest, NM 379652  701 Goatheads
3519.09Hayden Colfax (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361975  708 
4536.82Zoe Colfax (4 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 386387  709 Los Lunaticos Racing
5554.55Vianne Hibner-Hereford (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 316090  710 Goatheads
6572.27Liesl Barsun (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 367888  705 
7590.00Stasia Barsun (7 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 367889  43 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessie Linder (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Crest, NM 379653  700 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bailey Colfax (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361974  707 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.56Sheila Senft (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 31661  786 Colavita
2521.78Chandler Rhinehart (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 389127  787 
3590.00Maripat Glover (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 300071  782 Women Riding Well

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Irena Ossula     777 Be Pink International
2502.12Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033  751 Get Out!
3514.68Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM 254762  796 
4527.23Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM 287606  798 UNM
5539.78Thaedra Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 389136  763 High Desert bicyclies
6552.34Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888  760 Women Riding Well
7564.89Deborah Kearney   Albuquerque, NM 380668  758 Women Riding Well
8Tonia Padilla     795 Olev Rapido Kickstand
9590.00Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM 273218  718 Nob Hill Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee