Race Results for
Velocity Cross
Chino, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.68Brandon Gritters (1 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA59:17.6 207755  654 Rock N Road
2184.85Brent Prenzlow (2 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 28646  675 Celo Pacific
3206.02Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA1:00:42 301878  640 Castex Racing P/B Felt
4227.19Kyle Gritters (3 - Cat1)   Corona, CA1:01:00 188578  682 Rock N Road
5248.36Doug Hall (1 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA1:01:49 303193  664 The TEAM SoCalCross
6269.53Anton Petrov (2 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA1:02:49 211354  642 Sdg/Felt P.b. IRT
7290.70Jonny Weir (3 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA1:02:56 301538  644 Mudfoot
8311.87Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA1:02:57 240935  652 Ritte Racing
9333.04Ty Hathaway   Los Angeles, CA1:04:51 120217  653 Mudfoot
10354.21Didier Jourdain (4 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA1:07:10 229028  680 Bailey Bikes
11375.38Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA'@1 Lap 213564  601 The TEAM SoCalCross
12396.55Jay Kwan (1 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA'@1 Lap 269231  670 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFTyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782  643 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT
DNFTed Willard (Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  665 G2 Bike / DNA Cycling
DNFDavid Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA 250444  676 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.51Kyle Kelley   Los Angeles, CA33:39.8 362329  526 Mudfoot / Golden Saddle Cyclery
2362.86Josh Cady (1 - Cat1)   Culver City, CA33:52.2 302582  515 Cynergy Cycles Racing
3391.21Eric Nelson (1 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA34:15.3 232855  518 Mudfoot
4419.56Alan Zinniker (2 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA35:35.0 200876  523 Ritte CX Team
5447.91Hernan Montenegro (1 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA36:46.3 326746  525 Predator Cycling
6476.26Henry Loud   Chicago, IL37:03.7 249553  524 Mudfoot
7504.61Mykyta Yurtyn (1 - Cat3)   Portola Hills, CA38:15.6 320216  522 Troupe Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.97Sean McELroy (1 - Cat2)   Palmdale, CA21:15.2 331752  282 Team Specialized Racing
2401.53Jules Gilliam (1 - Cat3)   Manhattan Beach, CA22:14.3 295492  273 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3414.09Jacob Jordan (1 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA23:59.5 370084  283 Manyk Energy
4Brent Franze   24:37.4  272 Fullerton Bicycle
5439.21Drew Campaigne (2 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA24:41.1 285379  270 Celo Pacific
6451.77Ian Schwartz (3 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA25:16.4 330526  278 Sho-Air/Rock n Road
7464.33Brody McDonald (4 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA28:10.3 361964  276 Celo Pacific
8Angelo Loskota   28:50.1  275 
9Gordon Jennings   29:02.9  280 
10Peter Salimonas   29:09.9  285 PAA
11Sam Melamed   30:33.3  286 La Grange
12527.13Dexter Koester (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA@1 Lap 381512  274 Velo Club Lagrange
13539.69Jan Heinz (6 - Cat4)   Encinitas@1 Lap 391189  284 Team Ranchos
14Daniel Riviello   @1 Lap  281 La Grange
15Lenny Melamed   @1 Lap  287 La Grange
16577.37Luke Summers (7 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA@1 Lap 390931  279 Team Velocity
17589.93Jameson Campaigne (8 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA@1 Lap 391188  271 Celo Pacific
DNFThomas Quimzon (Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 336612  277 Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.08Jarred Jordan (1 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA21:29.5 332992  514 Cannondale
2410.98Christian Husband (2 - Cat3)   Corona, CA21:29.8 291064  516 Sho-Air
3428.88Kyle Skeen (3 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA21:31.2 359277  519 Cynergy Cycles
4Josh Turner   21:59.8  512 Turner
5464.68Aubrey Smentkowski (4 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA22:18.7 328030  517 The TEAM SoCalCross
6482.58Jack Tucker (1 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA22:31.3 288724  518 The TEAM SoCalCross
7500.48Andrew Crawford (2 - Cat4)   Brea, CA23:03.4 329250  508 Team Velocity
8518.38Bailey Eckles (3 - Cat4)   Big Bear City23:29.9 333980  509 Paa/Remax
9536.28Kenji Yoshimoto (4 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA24:46.5 302439  513 Team Velocity
10554.18Sanford Glickman (5 - Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD25:30.0 367380  510 Rock Creek Velo
11572.08Tony Comer (6 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA31:00.8 273036  507 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
12Brock Bernsten   31:37.6  515 La Grange Flight School
DNFWyatt Myers (Cat4)   Oak Hills, CA 352888  511 Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.94David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA40:55.0 250444  391 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT
2282.83Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA41:05.1 43191  385 Spy/Giant
3305.72David McNeal (1 - Cat1)   Burbank, CA41:20.6 144611  390 Spy
4328.61Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA41:30.9 172215  392 Redlands
5351.50Todd Stephenson (2 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA42:03.7 164458  387 Rock N Road
6374.39Matias Mendigochea (1 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA42:38.1 64908  381 La Grange
7397.28Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA42:52.7 44269  389 Bikes 4 Boobs
8420.17Eric Nelson (2 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA43:37.6 232855  383 Mudfoot
9443.06Ben Bourne (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA44:08.1 40499  380 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10465.95Jeff Burcar (1 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA44:53.9 5455  388 Fullerton Bikes
11488.84Justin Christopher (3 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA46:05.5 125956  386 Jenson USA
12511.73Sam Sandy Sweetland (2 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA48:20.3 98276  384 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.53Jeff Sanford (1 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA41:22.3 108230  414 Celo Pacific
2334.43David Anderson (2 - Cat1)   Encinitas , CA41:23.2 1608  415 Spy
3344.33John Hatchitt (1 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA42:01.7 269026  402 Spy-Giant
4354.23Lance Voyles (2 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA42:33.0 36826  413 
5364.13Brad Stephenson (3 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA42:33.6 107621  418 Rock N Road
6374.03David Turner (3 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA42:56.9 36096  411 Turner Bikes
7383.93Seth Davidson (1 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA43:25.8 216205  417 SPY Giant
8393.83Matt Breyer (4 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA44:12.3 99046  419 Team Redlands
9403.73Anthony Osburn (5 - Cat3)   Fullerton, CA44:21.3 158504  407 Team Velocity
10413.63Jim Pappe (6 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA44:50.5 94207  408 Spy/Giant/Ride Cyclery
11423.53Jamie Stathas (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA45:27.5 182964  410 Montrose Bike
12433.43J Juelis (1 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA46:00.9 205913  404 
13443.33Troy Gielish (8 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA46:13.3 285895  416 Simple Green
14453.23Michael G Hines (2 - Cat2)   Pls Vrds Est, CA46:45.8 16269  403 
15463.13Rob Kramer (3 - Cat2)   Venice, CA47:37.4 19773  421 Square One
16473.03Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA@1 Lap 13042  420 Buy-cell.com
DNFMike McMahon (Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731  405 Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.37Michael G Hines (1 - Cat2)   Pls Vrds Est, CA38:42.8 16269  594 
2Larry Longo   39:03.2  590 Bear Valley Bike
3352.95Jonathan Livesay (2 - Cat2)   Tujunga, CA39:21.1 21364  571 Montrose Bike
4364.24Rick Swanson (1 - Cat3)   Corona, CA39:54.8 34753  541 Spy-Swamis
5375.53Robert Meeker (3 - Cat2)   Ojai, CA40:36.6 23915  569 Montrose Bike
6386.82Dale Raymond (2 - Cat3)   Corona40:53.6 148853  558 SC Velo
7398.11James Barbaruolo (1 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA41:40.6 362338  591 
8409.40Frank Said (3 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA42:21.4 168643  543 Velo Allegro
9420.69Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA42:48.2 3497  592 Cal Coast Bicycles
10431.98Lee McEachern (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA42:48.2 256393  596 Calcoact Bicycles
11443.27Mark Parra (3 - Cat4)   Loma Linda, CA43:39.4 104199  586 Redlands
12454.56Howard Miller (4 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA44:09.6 49424  598 Paramount
13465.85Jeff Hazeltine (5 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA@1 Lap 206411  593 Spy/Giant
14477.14Roger Jorgensen (6 - Cat4)   Chatsworth, CA@1 Lap 249449  595 Bikeman.com
15488.43Rickey Russell (7 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA@1 Lap 30929  540 Alliance
16499.72David VanWaldick (8 - Cat4)   Vista, CA@1 Lap 188585  570 Celo Pacific
17511.01Rocky Bower (9 - Cat4)   Chino, CA@1 Lap 60676  589 SoCalCycling
18Greg Vaughn   @1 Lap  585 Team Velocity
19533.59Pedro Figueredo (10 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA@1 Lap 336048  568 The TEAM SoCalCross
20Bernie Gonzalez   @1 Lap  544 
21Joey McMackin   @1 Lap  597 Velocity
22Bob Britton   @1 Lap  588 PMBC
23578.75Preston Riseling (11 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA@1 Lap 302515  600 Team Velocity
24Denny Jurman   @2 Laps  542 Team Velocity
DNFSteve Brown (Cat3)   West Covina, CA 54829  587 Covina Valley

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.50Brad Williams (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA41:51.0 333560  560 Squareone
2389.51Stratton Easter (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA42:14.8 271864  523 Ritte Racing
3394.52Luis Garcia (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA42:32.5 292014  578 Mudfoot
4399.53Matt Renfro (4 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA43:19.3 288005  575 Mudfoot
5404.54Griffith Vertican (5 - Cat3)   Santa Ana, CA43:26.5 95837  528 Rock N Road
6409.55Jules Gilliam (6 - Cat3)   Manhattan Beach, CA43:26.7 295492  527 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7414.56Van Geslani (1 - Cat4)   Loma Linda, CA43:51.1 232565  526 Don's Bikes
8419.57Rob Morris (2 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA44:01.3 375101  550 Engine11
9424.58Jeffrey Lewis (3 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA44:21.7 339226  536 Troupe Racing Co
10429.59Vu Le (7 - Cat3)   Temple City, CA44:35.7 234645  582 Trek
11434.60Jarred Jordan (8 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA44:54.8 332992  563 Cannondale
12Chad McKonly   44:56.9  545 
13444.62Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA44:57.2 281896  535 Redlands
14449.63Brian Gordon (4 - Cat4)   Corona, CA45:09.6 308314  567 Fullerton Bikes
15454.64Riccardo Mejia (9 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA45:19.2 300441  546 
16459.65Jonathan Harmon (10 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA45:23.4 295702  580 Sho-Air
17464.66Charlie Karstrom (5 - Cat4)   La Jolla45:48.3 362148  572 Velo Hangar
18Michael Szerszunowicz   45:58.9  579 Swarm!
19474.68Aubrey Smentkowski (11 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA46:08.7 328030  566 The TEAM SoCalCross
20479.69Mark Hiday (6 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA46:10.4 238505  576 Redlands
21484.70Jeff Resnick   Costa Mesa, CA46:36.1 310093  553 Troupe Racing
22489.71Christophe Raffy   Granada Hills, CA46:43.9 359427  573 Mudfoot
23494.72Jason Gersting (12 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA@1 Lap 136950  525 Knobbe Martens
24499.73Albert Pfaffman   Altadena@1 Lap 334068  551 Pfaffhaus
25Matthew Smith   @1 Lap  556 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
26509.75Radford Hallman (13 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA@1 Lap 203734  529 Squareone
27514.76Mark Milam (14 - Cat3)   La Habra, CA@1 Lap 359689  547 Team Velocity
28519.77Rudolf Jung (7 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA@1 Lap 364911  532 Gold Coast/Cranky's/French Press
29Jp Bour   @1 Lap  519 Troupe Racing
30529.79Marcus Cannon (8 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA@1 Lap 243267  574 Redlands
31534.80Roland Rodriguez   Bakersfield, CA@1 Lap 145308  554 Bland Solar/Green Team
32539.81Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA@1 Lap 180468  568 Knobbe Martens
33544.82Andrew Bello (9 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA@1 Lap 41355  516 Adams Avenue Bikes
34549.83Michael Heenan (10 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA@1 Lap 196107  531 SC Velo
35Bart Miller   @1 Lap  548 
36559.85Gerry Duttweiler (11 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA@1 Lap 358635  522 
37Stephen Gregorius   @1 Lap  581 
38569.87Ryan White (12 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA@2 Laps 333270  559 OTR
39574.88Dale Raymond (15 - Cat3)   Corona@2 Laps 148853  565 SC Velo
40579.89Josh Meehan (13 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA@2 Laps 23907  571 Redlands
41584.90Jim Martin (16 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, CA@2 Laps 331174  584 Velo Sport
DNFSteve Marshall (Cat3)   Big Bear Lake 122108  538 Bikes for Boobs ( . Y . )
DNFJeff Stanners (Cat4)   Redlands, CA 33832  500 Don's Bikes
DNFCheyne McKeever (Cat4)   Huntington Beach , CA 262304  583 Outspoken Racing
DNFBrian Harmon (Cat3)   Orange, CA 310648  570 Velo-Sport

Men - Cat 3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.99David Turner (1 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA35:51.0 36096  154 Turner Bikes
2363.76Tim Marshall   Newbury Park, CA36:04.1 136234  158 InCycle
3374.53Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA36:35.3 198871  137 Celo Pacific
4385.30Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA36:43.9 131233  140 Celo Pacific
5396.07Miguel Sutter (2 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA37:47.6 166968  164 Celo Pacific
6Jorge Moreno   37:48.2  153 
7417.61Charlie Stone (3 - Cat3)   Upland, CA38:16.4 220274  152 SC Velo
8428.38Joshua Natividad (1 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA38:25.2 338554  146 
9439.15Sergio Cruz (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles38:30.8 369523  157 
10449.92Rich Hodgson (3 - Cat4)   California City, CA38:35.0 336534  160 Team Go Ride
11460.69Jeff Resnick   Costa Mesa, CA39:11.6 310093  147 Troupe Racing
12471.46James Stathas (4 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA39:27.5 182964  173 Montrose Bike
13482.23Yoshi Yoshimoto (5 - Cat3)   Diamond Bar, CA39:37.0 279453  150 Team Velocity
14493.00Matt Ruscigno (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA40:36.5 261378  169 Swarm!
15503.77Matt McDonald (5 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA1 Lap 389382  144 Celo Pacific
16514.54Kent Courter   North Hills, CA1 Lap 286391  139 Twin Six
17525.31Jeff Stanners (6 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA1 Lap 33832  148 Dons Bikes
18536.08Brian Zander (7 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA1 Lap 39393  151 Team Redlands
19546.85Drew Campaigne (8 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA1 Lap 285379  159 Celo Pacific
20557.62Brody McDonald (9 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA1 Lap 361964  143 Celo Pacific
21Joshua Sawyer   1 Lap  162 
22Liam Gray   @2 Lap  180 Celo Pacific
23589.93Jameson Campaigne (10 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA@2 Lap 391188  163 Celo Pacific
DNFSaja Leesuvat (Cat4)   Burbank, CA 362229  141 Socalcross
DNFWes Barton (Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 201760  136 Squareone
DNFCheyne McKeever (Cat4)   Huntington Beach , CA 262304  155 Outspoken

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.03Todd Morton (1 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA35:53.3 66708  382 
2392.21Jeffrey Lewis (2 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA36:07.3 339226  318 Troupe Racing Co
3398.39Daniel Rojas (1 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA36:10.4 178603  326 Velo Allegro Twohubs.com
4404.57Paul Ruggiero (3 - Cat4)   Venice, CA36:10.5 261148  334 Square One
5410.75Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA36:29.1 131233  312 Celo Pacific
6416.93Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA37:04.4 198871  303 Celo Pacific
7423.11Miguel Sutter (2 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA37:09.0 166968  331 Celo Pacific
8429.29Barrett Schreiner (4 - Cat4)   Southpasadena, CA37:13.4 305278  328 OTR Racing
9435.47Colin Rose (3 - Cat3)   Glendale, CA37:22.6 306571  335 OTR Racing
10441.65Wade Hewitt (4 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA37:27.2 258897  314 Squareone
11Curtiss Dosier   37:38.9  308 Knobbe Martens
12454.01James Bender (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA37:44.9 122052  340 Evergreen
13460.19Joe Pugliese (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA37:58.4 291995  325 Cadence
14466.37Matt Jackson   Manhattan Beach, CA38:00.2 329580  315 Square One
15472.55Udo Heinz (6 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA38:03.6 261622  313 Team Ranchos
16478.73Scott Harvey (7 - Cat4)   Newport News Va38:11.8 390614  333 Cal Coast Bicycles
17484.91Jason Gersting (6 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA38:17.9 136950  311 Knobbe Martens
18491.09Timothy Lewis (8 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA38:29.2 293423  319 Velo Allegro
19497.27Sean Fenner (9 - Cat4)   Buenapark, CA38:33.0 284745  338 Team Velocity
20503.45Josh Caffrey (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA38:49.6 249914  302 Cadence
21Ariel Flores   38:59.1  310 Cadence CA
22515.81Eric Steele (10 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA39:05.5 331018  330 Cadence
23521.99Bryant Likes (11 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA39:26.5 345896  320 Triple Threat Cycling Team
24528.17Thad Jordan   Fountain Valley, CA39:52.8 18292  317 Surf City Cyclery
25534.35Scott Monroe (12 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA40:19.5 365995  345 
26540.53Matt McDonald (13 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA40:20.5 389382  322 Celo Pacific
27546.71Gerry Duttweiler (14 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA40:29.2 358635  309 
28552.89Chris Cook (15 - Cat4)   Ossining Ny40:29.6 246348  305 Bicycle.net
29559.07Brian Dunlap (16 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA40:50.3 330978  332 Cadence
30Jp Bour   41:13.7  301 Troupe Racing
31571.43David Summers (17 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA43:34.5 247210  562 
32577.61Michael Morar (18 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA'@1 Lap 333514  337 Dude / Girls Cycles Brixton
33583.79Liam Thier   Chula Vista, CA'@1 Lap 292740  336 
34UNKNOWN RIDER   '@1 Lap  517 
DNFChristina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481  324 Turner
DNFGriffith Vertican (Cat3)   Santa Ana, CA 95837  341 Rock N Road

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.87Mike Carlson (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA36:44.8 241951  450 Cadence
2372.27Tim Haley (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA36:46.8 248154  458 Velo Trocadero
3378.67Robert Deferrante (3 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA36:49.8 116494  453 Paa/Remax
4385.07Mark Milam (4 - Cat3)   La Habra, CA37:14.6 359689  487 Team Velocity
5391.47Cedric Henley (1 - Cat4)   Sherman Oaks, CA37:14.7 52893  460 
6397.87Eric Gier (5 - Cat3)   Fullerton, CA37:20.1 302561  457 Team Velocity
7James Berry   37:38.4  448 
8410.67Scott Reeves (6 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA37:53.5 284759  468 Celo Pacific
9417.07Dave Frear (7 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA38:13.8 59840  455 Team Velocity
10Alejandro Medina   38:15.7  465 Team Velocity
11429.87Charlie Stone (8 - Cat3)   Upland, CA38:37.0 220274  477 SC Velo
12436.27Rick Baylor (2 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA38:47.0 2978  447 Bicycle Rance
13442.67Christopher Botti (9 - Cat3)   Ojai, CA39:00.7 4354  483 Bicycles of Ojai
14449.07Al Morinaka (10 - Cat3)   Los Angeles Ca39:16.2 232691  481 Team Velocity
15455.47James Peacock (3 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA39:21.7 173203  467 IC3 Lightning Velo
16461.87Wes Barton (11 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA39:37.8 201760  446 Squareone
17468.27Marc Siegel (4 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA39:45.3 41760  486 Santa Clarita Velo
18474.67George Cook (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA39:45.6 334064  451 Super Happy Fun Time
19481.07Jason Engle (6 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, SD39:59.2 332930  454 Central Plains Cycling
20487.47Michael Heenan (7 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA40:57.6 196107  459 SC Velo
21493.87Mike Tsoi (8 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks, CA41:07.3 332484  472 Pablove
22Michael Collins   41:26.1  485 
23506.67Mike Leone (12 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA41:40.7 226269  463 Yard Sale Cyclocross
24Mike Wiley   42:47.5  476 
25519.47Aaron Ares   Redlands, CA43:06.4 134132  475 
26525.87Lynn Wilkirson (9 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA43:19.4 38267  474 Surfcity/Sterling BMW
27532.27John Wannarka (10 - Cat4)   College Place, WA47:32.8 333970  473 Team Velocity
28538.67Alfredo Salcido   Oxnard, CA@1 Lap 362337  471 The HAMM Team
29Pete Allen   @1 Lap  480 Team Velocity
30551.47Brian Sabel (11 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA@1 Lap 107309  478 Citrus Valley Velo
31Charles Garcia   @1 Lap  456 
32564.27Ken Rudman (12 - Cat4)   South Pasadena, CA@1 Lap 362085  470 
33570.67Joel Javier (13 - Cat4)   Anaheim, CA@1 Lap 361909  482 Team Velocity
34577.07Tom Loveland   Anaheim, CA@1 Lap 289958  484 Team Velocity
35583.47John Gillingham   Denver, CO@1 Lap 13297  479 The TEAM SoCalCross
36Jim Martin   @1 Lap  464 Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNFMike Browns (Cat3)   La Verne, CA 229882  449 Incycle Bikes
DNFClement Kim (Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 187078  462 Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.52Kyle Skeen   Ramona, CA36:42.9 359277  391 Cynergy Cycles
2480.55Mark Hiday   Redlands, CA37:32.2 238505  394 Redlands
3482.58Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA37:32.5 243267  393 Redlands
4Jorge Moreno   38:11.7  372 Cycle World
5486.64Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City38:53.7 333980  330 Paa/Remax
6488.67Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA39:00.3 352888  396 Simple Green
7490.70Tanner Hallihan   Placentia, CA39:08.7 282887  374 Mudfoot
8492.73Mike Morris   Costa Mesa39:25.5 386494  363 Troupe Racing
9494.76Saja Leesuvat   Burbank, CA40:07.0 362229  339 Socalcross
10496.79David Matea   Lakewood, CA40:23.2 386624  343 Velo Allegro
11498.82Josh Wills   Redondo Beach, CA40:39.0 326846  361 Square One
12500.85Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA40:41.0 288844  337 Luxe Wheelworks
13502.88Bryant Likes   Simi Valley, CA40:45.1 345896  369 Triple Threat Cycling Team / Serious Cycling
14504.91Andrew Crawford   Brea, CA40:51.9 329250  397 Team Velocity
15506.94Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA40:56.8 372127  390 
16508.97Brett Elford   Winnetka, CA41:07.6 367155  373 Cycle World
17511.00Mike Mische   Lbc41:08.7 384438  344 Velo Allegro
18513.03Ryan White   Pasadena, CA41:19.0 333270  353 OTR
19515.06Josh Bowman   Orange, CA41:19.5 343470  357 Team Velocity
20517.09Fernando Camarena   Chula Vista, CA41:21.0 207360  327 
21David Sherwin   41:22.8  377 Conejos Locos
22521.15Juan Almazan   Montrose, CA41:25.1 330072  325 The TEAM
23Matt Eagleton   41:29.2  388 
24Mike Denhaan   41:39.1  329 Fullerton Bikes
25527.24Roland Rodriguez III   Bakersfield, CA41:43.3 283389  375 Bland Solar
26529.27Chris Ingstad   Lakewood41:44.4 282202  376 Velo Allegro
27Chip Whitcher   41:49.9  371 Team Velocity
28Manny Urias   42:08.0  392 Fullerton Bikes
29535.36Marc Martinez   Port Hueneme, CA42:14.0 296170  342 Nonstop Ciclismo
30James Berry   42:20.6  362 
31539.42Kelly Myers   Oak Hills, CA42:22.5 204165  347 Victor Valley Composite
32Bob Ashley   42:45.4  356 Team Velocity
33543.48Josh Meehan   Riverside, CA42:48.9 23907  386 Redlands
34545.51Tim Vangilder   Mission Viejo, CA43:59.6 138867  352 Troupe Racing Co.
35547.54David VanWaldick   Vista, CA44:04.4 188585  368 Celo Pacific
36Jesse Carmody   44:30.1  399 Pump Cold Brew
37551.60Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD44:39.5 332930  331 Central Plains Cycling
38David Gordon   44:47.9  379 Stage 17 Racing
39Maurice Biddles   45:05.2  398 Team Velocity
40Chris Miller   45:05.7  382 
41Luke Chitren   45:12.7  328 
42Jacob Jordan   45:16.3  359 Manyk Energy
43Andrew Huitink   45:23.2  389 Engine 11 / Bicycle Net
44Paolo Javier   45:42.3  370 Team Velocity
45567.84Julio Moreno   Orlando, FL46:01.3 209977  346 
46569.87John Dalman   Brea, CA'@1 Lap 50951  383 Team Velocity
47Cal Meyers   '@1 Lap  378 
48Simon Poulter   '@1 Lap  385 
49Steve Lopez   '@1 Lap  340 
50577.99Mike Martin   Burbank, CA'@1 Lap 349202  341 OTR Racing
51Mike Wiley   '@1 Lap  476 
52Pete Allen   '@1 Lap  365 Team Velocity
53Todd Everett   '@1 Lap  332 
54586.11Brian Sabel   Riverside, CA'@1 Lap 107309  360 Citrus Valley Velo
55588.14Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA'@2 Laps 245602  348 Squareone
56590.17Paul Flores   La Mesa'@2 Laps 129733  333 
DNFJonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607  349 Bicycle.net Cycling Team
DNFGary Grucrman     366 
DNFJack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724  367 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFRobert Alvarado     380 Engine 11
DNFLynn Wilkirson   Escondido, CA 38267  354 Surfcity/Sterling BMW
DNFCameron Spear     384 Hooligans
DNFRich Hodgson   California City, CA 336534  395 Go-Ride
DNFAndy Leisner   Pebble Beach, CA 157932  381 Velo 605
DNFJosh Turner     351 Turner
DNFKenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439  355 Team Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Schiff   43:35.8  190 SDG
2342.37Emily Georgeson (1 - Cat3)   Hermosa Beach, CA46:08.4 270631  187 Helen's/Canndondale
3365.33Amanda Schaper (1 - Cat2)   Laguna Beach, CA48:50.3 270057  188 Ritte CX Team
4388.29Madelaine Melcher (2 - Cat3)   Mentone, CA50:57.9 354116  194 The TEAM SoCalCross
5411.25Dorothy Wong (1 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA51:15.6 104462  192 The TEAM SoCalCross
6434.21Beatriz Rodriguez (2 - Cat2)   Pomona, CA51:33.8 253229  191 SC Velo
7457.17Carol Ruckle (3 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA@1 Lap 30799  193 Redlands
DNFHannah Eckvahl (Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA 270907  186 The Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.82Amanda Schaper (1 - Cat2)   Laguna Beach, CA37:53.1 270057  494 Ritte CX
2373.35robin kaminsky (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA39:02.3 361130  493 Cynergy Cycles Racing
3429.88Dorothy Wong (1 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA41:20.7 104462  495 The TEAM SoCalCross
4486.41Kylyn McDonald (1 - Cat4)   760-802-313935:55.5 364908  492 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.64Courtney Comer (1 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA27:00.6 287901  149 Acqua Al 2
2455.92Cheyenne Comer (2 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA29:00.9 287901  141 Acqua Al2/Sdbc
3472.20Kylyn McDonald (3 - Cat4)   760-802-3139@1 Lap 364908  147 Celo Pacific
4488.48Ivy Koester (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA@1 Lap 381514  146 Velo Club Lagrange
5504.76Ava Deferrante (5 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA@1 Lap 364643  143 Paa/Remax
6521.04Alison Crawford (6 - Cat4)   Brea, CA@1 Lap 364918  142 Team Velocity
7Jesse Gillingham   @1 Lap  144 
DNFAva Gray   Carlsbad 391274  145 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.15Madelaine Melcher (1 - Cat3)   Mentone, CA25:29.8 354116  894 The TEAM SoCalCross
2440.75Hannah Eckvahl (2 - Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA25:44.0 270907  890 The TEAM SoCalCross
3478.35Emma Klingaman (3 - Cat3)   Idyllwild, CA27:32.8 319226  892 Cynergy Cycles Racing
4515.95Mei Zhao (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA28:20.5 384258  893 The TEAM SoCalCross
5Danielle Emter   30:30.8  891 The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.65Christina Probert (1 - Cat1)   Murrieta, CA40:26.4 71481  793 Turner
2363.62Antje Heinz (1 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA42:09.1 293245  718 Team Ranchos
3380.59Karen Meske (2 - Cat3)   Alhambra, CA42:23.0 245326  791 Revolution/Zoca
4397.56Nicole Sweetland (1 - Cat4)   Solvang, CA42:50.8 262951  796 B4t9
5414.53Laura Knight (3 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA42:51.0 288033  790 Troupe
6431.50robin kaminsky (4 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA43:26.6 361130  433 Cynergy Cycles Racing
7448.47Susan Thompson (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA44:08.8 187715  797 Paa/Remax
8465.44Carolyn Reeves (5 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA44:50.2 301429  794 Celo Pacific
9482.41Carol Ruckle (6 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA'@1 Lap 30799  795 Team Redlands
10Julie Ann Holmes   '@1 Lap  719 Your Name Here
11516.35Desira Utzig-Miller (2 - Cat2)   Calimesa, CA'@1 Lap 109391  792 Chicked Cycling
12533.32Pamela Gray (2 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA'@1 Lap 327562  717 Celo Pacific
13550.29Stacey Cooke (3 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA'@1 Lap 118722  716 

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.63Tiffany Meyers (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA49:01.3 288965  442 Team Helens
2433.57Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA49:39.1 332272  443 Square One
3447.51Michelle Vangilder   Mission Viejo, CA49:50.4 261069  440 Troupe Racing
4461.45Shelly Rolandson (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA51:24.1 360756  438 Cynergy
5475.39Sasha Perry (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA52:04.8 368062  444 Swarm
6489.33Amy Rice (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles@1 Lap 361077  436 Square One
7503.27Nicole Sweetland (3 - Cat4)   Solvang, CA@1 Lap 262951  439 B4t9
8517.21Laura Knight (3 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA@1 Lap 288033  435 Troupe
9531.15Courtney Comer (4 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA@1 Lap 287901  441 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
10545.09Emma Klingaman (4 - Cat3)   Idyllwild, CA@1 Lap 319226  434 Cynergy
DNFCheyenne Comer (Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 297265  431 Acqua Al2/Sdbc

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.20Meilna Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA44:21.3 332272  537 Square One
2526.02Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA@1 Lap 271727  507 Team Helens
3531.84Amy Rice   Los Angeles@1 Lap 361077  508 Square One
4Sarah Craig   @1 Lap  538 Square One
5Wendy Toohey   @1 Lap  535 
6549.30Mei Zhao   Los Angeles, CA@1 Lap 384258  511 The TEAM SoCalCross
7Astrid Gyoulskis   @1 Lap  514 
8Diana Towne   @1 Lap  512 
9566.76Raeanne Napoleon   Santa Barbara, CA@1 Lap 303348  506 Broadway Bicycle School
10Katie Bennett   @1 Lap  501 
11Lois Rubin   @1 Lap  509 Team Velocity
12Melissa Gregorius   @1 Lap  505 
13Sara Malm   @2 Lap  513 Pulse
DNFTeri H-Myers     536 Fun
DNFPaige Devilbiss   Corona, CA 295378  502 Athlete Octane
DNFDanielle Emter     503 The Team
DNFShane Ferro   New York, NY 277407  504 Pink Rhinos

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Youth - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dominic Turner (1 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks, CA09:27.8 331302  339 Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious Cycling
2Logan Salazar   09:47.8  361 Core Racing
3550.00Gavin Wright (2 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA10:49.9 391185  360 Core Racing
4Adam Emter   11:28.0  335 
5560.00Jameson Campaigne (3 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA13:41.0 391188  358 Celo Pacific
6565.00Liam Gray (4 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA14:17.4 391187  336 Celo Pacific
7Ian Summers   14:22.8  337 
8Michael Deuning   16:45.9  340 
9580.00Lucas Mailloux (5 - Cat4)   Marina Del Rey, CA17:44.6 390859  357 La Grange
10585.00Aria Turner (6 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks17:53.4 391239  338 Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious Cycling
11Richard Jedraszek   18:25.6  359 Triple Threat Cycling Team / Serious Cycling

Mixed - Cat 4 - First Time

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Savanah Everett   17:59.8  686 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee