Race Results for
Paradise Cross Frenzy
Windsor, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.57Gregory Shea   Shelburne Falls, MA36:56:00 274588   Long Trail Multisport
2346.96Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT37:48:00 188168   Green Mountain Bicycle Club / Syner
3Ian Kola   38:20:00   UVM Cycling
4Jeff Lee   38:29:00   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C
5366.13Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH38:33:00 358020   Gus's Raleigh New England
6372.52John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT38:47:00 171352   Unattached
7Dave Brown   38:55:00   UVM Cycling p/b America
8385.30Steve Mcgrath   Portsmouth, NH39:01:00 23503   noreast
9Matthew Seiple   39:27:00   Woodstock Bicycle Club
10398.08Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH39:42:00 235341   Beam Team Racing
11404.47John Bentley   Brattleboro, VT39:43:00 227248   Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
12410.86Adrian Cote   Hudson40:16:00 386594   Blue Steel Cyclery
13417.25Derek Hilton   Kennebunk40:36:00 154714   BIKEMAN.COM
14423.64Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT40:40:00 384949   0
15430.03Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT40:56:00 232292   UVM Cycling
16436.42Richard Powell   Hanover, NH41:12:00 251491   upper valley velo / Drummond Custom
17442.81Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC41:18:00 210120   Blue Steel Cyclery
18449.20Donald Powers   Hanover, NH41:21:00 362065   0
19455.59Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA41:34:00 160065   HUP United
20David White   41:53:00   Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
21Ryan Twomey   41:55:00   0
22474.76Richard Beard   Springfield, VT42:21:00 328862   Claremont Cycle Depot
23481.15Jordan Greenberg   Plymouth, NH42:38:00 358771   Northampton Cycling Club
24487.54Todd Savage   Westborough, MA42:47:00 187341   Minuteman Road Club
25493.93Marc Richardson   Keene, NH43:07:00 260241   2020/Fuel
26500.32Jonathan Shea   Boston, MA43:10:00 175579   0
27506.71Scott Soutra   Southampton, MA43:39:00 369361   0
28513.10Kenneth Thompson   Ft Washington, MD43:47:00 119281   0
29John Hinckley   43:56:00   0
30525.88Finnegan O'connor   Deerfield, MA45:20:00 390756   Northampton Cycling Club
31Barney Brannen   45:20:00   0
32538.66David Loszewski   Windham, NH45:27:00 208941   HUP United
33545.05Oscar Yeh   Medford, MA45:44:00 41648   QuadCycles
34551.44David Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY46:05:00 386574   0
35Joseph Coleman      0
36564.22Joshua Pike   Brownsville, VT 28161   0
37Matthew Carta      0
38Austin Swinney      0
39583.39Athos Rassias   Hanover, NH 258093   0
40589.78Charles Schwartz   Stamford, CT 327702   Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.38Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT59:32:00 282640   KMS/Start House Cycling Team
2159.83Cooper Willsey (1 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT59:53:00 283705   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3169.28Sheldon Miller (1 - Cat2)   Craftsbury Common, VT1:00:04 119248   Bikeman.com
4178.73Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA1:00:36 311588   KMS/Start House Cycling Team
5188.18Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT1:00:59 142091   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6197.63Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH1:01:13 160766   JAM/NCC/vittoria
7207.08Timothy Durrin (2 - Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA1:02:24 285883   NYCROSS
8216.53Matthew Owens (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT1:02:24 350148   1K2GO - Onion River Sports
9225.98Jacob Harris (3 - Cat2)   Swanzey, NH1:02:28 249276   Norm's Ski & Bike
10235.43Daniel Bensen (3 - Cat3)   Greenfield, MA1:02:49 258866   stonybrookvalleyfarm.com
11244.88Alden Suokko (4 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT1:02:49 299713   Killington Mountain School Cycling
12254.33Richard Bardwell (4 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT1:03:17 291157   Cycle-Smart
13263.78Michael Rea (5 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT1:03:35 214496   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
14273.23Jon Bernhard   Buena Vista, CO1:03:39 224891   Riverside Racing
15282.68Cosmo Catalano (6 - Cat3)   Hartford, CT1:04:07 199287   pedalpowertraining.com
16292.13James Willsey (7 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT1:04:28 116020   Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
17301.58Callum Ingram (5 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA1:05:55 268349   The November Bicycles CX Experience
18311.03Christina Tamilio (1 - Cat1)   Malden, MA 262939   LadiesFirst Racing
19320.48Philip Hempstead (8 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA 303825   Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.11Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT35:58:00 142091   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2266.57Matthew Boobar (1 - Cat2)   Stratton Mountain, VT36:14:00 4215   SRAM
3282.03Monte Frank (1 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT36:14:00 82034   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4Patrick Sullivan   36:23:00   Joe's Garage
5312.95Craig Vettori (2 - Cat3)   Shelburne, MA37:36:00 92087   Joe's Garage
6328.41Carl Ring (3 - Cat3)   Rumney, NH38:12:00 189874   Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cyc
7343.87Brian Irwin (4 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt38:53:00 17427   MMSC/ Metropolitan Music
8359.33Steve Mcgrath (5 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH39:38:00 23503   NorEast Cycling
9374.79Timothy Trotter (6 - Cat3)   Keene, NH40:54:00 160508   Claremont Cycle Depot
10390.25Tim Metzger (7 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH41:04:00 135286   Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
11405.71Michael Whitfield (8 - Cat3)   Etna, NH41:34:00 216414   HUP United

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric J Carlson   36:41:00   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
2274.07Peter Vollers (1 - Cat2)   Woodstock, VT37:18:00 46238   KMS/Start House Cycling Team
3293.79Matt Spence   Scottsville, NY37:19:00 164414   Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
4313.51John Buchheit (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA38:14:00 240079   QuadCycles
5333.23Tim Noel (2 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT38:19:00 247767   Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
6352.95Derek Griggs (3 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH38:28:00 120116   Recycled Sports
7372.67John Plump (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA38:36:00 234604   QuadCycles
8392.39Christopher Milliman (5 - Cat3)   Hanover, NH38:38:00 24506   Mad Alchemy/Verge Sport Rider Coope
9412.11John Witmer (6 - Cat3)   Williston, VT38:56:00 114581   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10431.83Paul Debitetto (7 - Cat3)   Stow, MA40:09:00 8986   Minuteman Road Club
11451.55Bryce Wing   Hanover, NH41:06:00 38629   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C
12471.27Richard Powell   Hanover, NH41:15:00 251491   upper valley velo / Drummond Custom
13490.99Andre Sturm (1 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT42:55:00 200887   GMBC
14510.71Doran Abel (2 - Cat4)   Natick, MA45:04:00 292923   minuteman road club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.28Steve Arsenault (1 - Cat2)   Keene, NH35:17:00 211263   Norm's Ski & Bike
2260.51Craig Schneider (1 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT39:04:00 193304   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
3274.74John Adamik (2 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA39:34:00 268853   Riverside Racing
4288.97Robert Dillon (3 - Cat3)   Warren, VT40:22:00 151429   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5303.20George Gagnon (4 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH40:28:00 138735   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6317.43Jeff Tripp (5 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC42:03:00 210120   Blue Steel Cyclery
7331.66Lawrence Woolson (6 - Cat3)   Westmoreland, NH42:38:00 38948   Norm's Ski & Bike
8345.89Jerry White (7 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH43:14:00 71270   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9David White   44:24:00   Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.41Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT34:48:00 240217   KMS/Start House Cycling Team
2225.11Eric Follen (1 - Cat3)   Sanford, ME35:06:00 306655   Maine Coast Cycling Club
3232.81Aaron Millett (2 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA35:32:00 82049   Riverside Racing
4240.51Brian Girard (3 - Cat3)   Grantham, NH35:56:00 468   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
5248.21Mark Suprenant (4 - Cat3)   Milford, NH36:04:00 76016   Team Type 1
6255.91Jacob Warshaw (5 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT36:04:00 329838   UVM Cycling
7263.61John Ramsay (1 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT36:12:00 346518   Killington Mountain School Cycling
8271.31Brandon Taylor (6 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT36:14:00 295048   Paradise Racing
9279.01Per Tonn (7 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT36:37:00 342110   Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Mo
10286.71David Stacey (8 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA36:44:00 33736   BOB CYCLING
11294.41David Donnelly (9 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH36:51:00 184180   Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team
12302.11Keith Button (10 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH37:02:00 153475   CCB racing
13309.81Greg Mcelravy (11 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT37:15:00 341072   UVM Cycling
14317.51Craig Schneider (12 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT37:23:00 193304   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
15325.21Whitney Hanson (2 - Cat4)   Swanton, VT37:23:00 188168   Green Mountain Bicycle Club / Syner
16332.91Owen Pope   Burlington, VT37:27:00 198143   0
17340.61Michael Kavanaugh (13 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT37:32:00 83201   Mad River Riders
18348.31Mark Vanliere (14 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA37:36:00 325676   Hup United
19356.01Joshua Saxe (15 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT37:37:00 295768   1K2GO - Onion River Sports
20363.71Bryan Zieroff (16 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT37:53:00 181426   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
21371.41Derek Griggs (17 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH38:03:00 120116   Recycled Sports
22379.11Brian Irwin (18 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt38:12:00 17427   MMSC/ Metropolitan Music
23386.81John Plump (19 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA38:21:00 234604   QuadCycles
24394.51John Witmer (20 - Cat3)   Williston, VT38:33:00 114581   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
25402.21Paul Debitetto (21 - Cat3)   Stow, MA39:04:00 8986   Minuteman Road Club
26409.91Thomas Wilkinson (22 - Cat3)   Johnson City, TN39:28:00 215583   ETSU
27417.61Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT39:38:00 284354   UVM Cycling p/b America
28425.31Nicholas Alutin (3 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ39:52:00 1490   Westwood Velo
29Jesse Norris   40:01:00   flying penguins
30440.71Eli Levine (4 - Cat4)   Andover, MA40:32:00 207051   Hup United
31448.41Michael Hempstead (23 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA41:24:00 211556   Northampton Cycling Club
32456.11Sam Nicaise (5 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA41:44:00 346266   Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
33463.81John Seward   Rutland, VT 323300   0

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.33Noah Barrow   Queanbeyan Nsw22:56 386523   Killington Mountain School Cycling
2378.27Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT23:25 381950   Killington Mountain School Cycling
3389.21Anica Koontz miller   Craftsbury Common, VT 390088   Vergesport
4400.15Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT24:53:00 337556   Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music
5Jason Woolridge   28:04:00   0
6422.03Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY28:11:00 386573   0
7432.97Elyse Scott   Claremont, NH28:47:00 359550   Claremont Cycle Depot
8443.91Carl Gebhardt   Woodstock 30:16:00 358107   Killington Mountain School
9454.85Finnegan O'connor   Deerfield, MA30:47:00 390756   Northampton Cycling Club
10465.79Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA31:47:00 361468   QuadCycles
11476.73Leah Carlson   Amherst, NH32:06:00 329578   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12487.67Anna Savage   Westborough, MA32:41:00 331620   Girls First p/b Milton CAT
13498.61Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA36:09:00 300932   BOB CYCLING
14Royce Abel      Minuteman Road Club
15520.49Allison Stacey   Haverhill, MA 359218   Girls First / PB Milton Cat
16Owen Thompson      0

Men - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca22:01 358808   Killington Mountain School Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.07Katerine Northcott   Walpole, NH37:17:00 186410   Beam Team Racing
2172.98Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT37:49:00 182320   Sunapee Racing Team
3185.89Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT38:05:00 330656   Cyclocrossracing.com
4198.80Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA38:29:00 262111   Riverside Racing
5211.71Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC39:20:00 210119   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6224.62JaneAnna Chapman   Somerville, MA40:31:00 331224   QuadCycles
7237.53Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH40:45:00 209806   UVM Cycling
8250.44Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT41:38:00 303570   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
9263.35Leslie Lupien   Enfield, NH42:43:00 340936   Sunapee Racing
10276.26Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA54:50:00 343214   HUP United

Women - Cat 4/citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.91Julia Sperry   South Burlington, VT25:05:00 330148   Mountain Moxie
2372.50Katie Monahan   Carbondale, CO25:14:00 120538   Northampton Cycling club
3386.09Kayla Washburn   Thetford Center25:14:00 355068   Mason Racing
4399.68Cori Dahlstrom   Kensington, NH25:30:00 360256   Raleigh/Gus' Bike
5Katherine Brown   25:41:00   Riverside Racing
6426.86Joanie Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT26:13:00 359087   mountain moxies
7440.45Miranda Gajda   Adams , MA26:26:00 387544   UVM Cycling
8Carrie Beck   26:28:00   0
9Nicole Yeh   27:05:00   QuadCycles
10481.22Rosalie Lipfert   Hanover, NH27:35:00 340804   dartmouth cycling
11Gretchen Stokes   28:02:00   0
12Elaine Skawski   28:14:00   0
13Beth Vettori   28:38:00   Steph's Wild Ride
14535.58Lisa Chamberland   Middletown, CT28:54:00 309276   UVM Cycling
15Catherine Follen   35:34:00   Maine Coast Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee