Race Results for
Darree Fields 2
Dublin, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Russell      COMBO Race Team
2513.36Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH 360139   Echelon Cycling Team
3576.78Ben Anderson   Columbus, OH 68646   Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Men - Master 35+ (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.36Dave Bartels (1 - Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715   Summit Freewheelers
2327.88Tom Decker   Pickerington, OH 249061   Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
3337.40David Farnham (2 - Cat4)   Columbus 156860   Cap City Cyclocross
4346.92Timothy Brown   Columbus, OH 301397   
5356.44William McCasland (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 285485   Team Dayton Bicycling
6365.96Glen Gardner (2 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 12819   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
7375.48Laurence Pesyna (3 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 169556   Cap City Cyclocross
8385.00John D. Kimple (4 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694   
9394.52Peter Czerwinski (3 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
10404.04Chris Freter (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 275071   ALAN North America Cycling
11413.56Rick Voithofer (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four
12423.08Chris Grisvard (7 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865   New Hampshire Cycling Club
13432.60Dan Ramsey (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 260179   
14442.12Scott Young (8 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   
15451.64Chris Chacey   Newark  417561   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.29Shawn Adams   Akron, OH 179664   Carbon Racing
2194.40Anthony Viton (1 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957   BSM Cycling
3205.51Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Spin
4216.62Kelly Nowels (1 - Cat3)   Seattle 360349   
5227.73Benjamin Rollenhagen (2 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI 240802   Tri-City Cyclists
6238.84Spencer Hackett (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cyclocross
7249.95Nicholas Vorwerk (4 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Type 1
8261.06Doug Carraway (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
9272.17Garth Prosser (5 - Cat2)   Dublin, OH 28761   
10283.28Andrew Hague (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 62149   Echelon Cycling Team
11294.39Bruce Pisarek (4 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
12305.50Taylor Kruse (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839   
13316.61Larry Hughes (6 - Cat3)   Worthington, OH 89405   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
14327.72Jon Clous (7 - Cat3)   Bexley, OH 361742   
15338.83Richard Toler (8 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men - Cat 3/4 (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.91Justin Miller (1 - Cat3)   Columbus Oh 303484   Team Six One Four
2326.04Brian OHara (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 312422   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
3340.17Aaron Daniels (1 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 298109   
4354.30Scott Young (3 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   Velo Force
5368.43Daniel Newhart (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 241049   Team Jeni's
6382.56Peter Czerwinski (3 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
7396.69Scott Murschel (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 202250   Bio Wheels Racing
8410.82Joel Ronschke (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 301026   Team Six One Four
9Denis de Verteuil      
10439.08Paul Adams   Dublin, OH 268786   
11453.21Kurtis Fraley (6 - Cat3)   Lewis Center, OH 295857   Westerville Bicycle Club
12467.34Chris Knapp (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 229003   Team Six One Four
13481.47Ben Anderson (8 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 68646   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
14Mark McNaughton      
15Peter Hitzeman      
DNFChristopher Arndt (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Team Six One Four

Men - Cat 4 (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aiden Seufert      
2407.40Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   
3420.41John Weber   Richmond, IN 254981   Colavita Racing
4433.42Aaron Marsh   Dayton, OH 367080   
5446.43Mike McClinchie   Westerville, OH 330566   
6459.44Daniel Antoon   Colorado Springs, CO 336262   Team Jeni's
7472.45Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH 260179   
8Jeremy Russell      COMBO Race Team
9Eric Thiel      
10511.48Matthew Berrisford   Westerville, OH 327136   
11524.49Richard Hamrick   Columbus 381568   
12537.50Ed Hayman   Westerville, OH 391147   Westerville Bicycle Club
13Pat Stiles      
14563.52Chris Chacey   Newark  417561   
15576.53Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287   UBS/7 Hills Racing
DNFAlex Federman      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.37Victoria Steen (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672   
2308.51Samantha Brode (2 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
3325.65Kristen Arnold   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
4342.79Jennifer Peters (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 278486   Team Jeni's
5359.93Lauren Kraft   Columbus, OH 365568   Ohio State University
6377.07Elli Sigmond (4 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 361061   
7394.21Jane Geisse (5 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin
8411.35Amy Kulesza (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 216124   Team Jeni's
DNFKayle Starr   Lancaster, OH 336464   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda

Women - Cat 3/4 (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.98Kayle Starr (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, OH 336464   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
2Maya Wei-Haas      
3587.62Kim Cory (2 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 369286   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee