Race Results for
Six Gap Criterium
Dahlonega, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.77Stanley Prutz (1 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  202 S3 Racing
2366.36Brian Davis (1 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL 359091  200 treasure coast racing
3381.95Robert Kilcullen (1 - Cat4)   North Port, FL 139406  201 BBC
4397.54Frank Mullen (2 - Cat4)   Oldsmar, FL 104477  205 Florida Velo
5Stan Ehridge     203 Big Ring Racing
6428.72Dale Vaughan (3 - Cat4)   Macon, GA 109432  204 Big Ring Racing

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.26Pablo Santa Cruz (1 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  158 Florida Velo
2215.72Mark Stein (1 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966  160 Florida Velo
3243.18Greg Miller (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 24392  159 Knox Velo
4270.64Greg Hanson (1 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA 267772  152 Frazier Cycling
5298.10david hoffman (2 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  153 MOAB Masters Racing
6325.56Dale Hair (2 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA 55034  151 Global BMW/Mini
7353.02James Mayer (1 - Cat4)   Carrollton, GA 311631  154 University of West Georgia
8380.48Mike Fitzgerald (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 261128  157 Aarons L5 Flyers
9407.94John Strickland (2 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA 274153  155 Dingo Racing
10435.40Ronnie Bratcher (4 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 4666  150 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.67Ryan Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  131 Melo Velo
2155.46Marek Lipold (2 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA 228079  143 
3170.25Raniel Sanchez (1 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL 59556  144 Cool Beans Racing
4185.04Cleve Blackwell (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  142 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic/Team to Quads Powered
5199.83Brian DeRose (1 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 145540  127 Deeds Publishing
6214.62David McEnery (1 - Cat4)   Largo, FL 323966  137 Florida Velo
7229.41Christopher Cundiff (3 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  126 Spring City Cycling
8244.20Brian Teipen (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 46770  132 NA
9258.99Joseph Duhon (4 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  128 Madison Cycles
10273.78Michael Burns (5 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 75370  125 Deeds Publishing
11288.57Robert Donovan (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  135 Les Amis
12303.36Todd Palmer (2 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO 230756  130 Deeds Publishing Cycling Team
13Scott McLean     140 Rapp's Bicycle Center
DNFmatthew o'connell (Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 159216  136 NA
DNFTravis Tindle (Cat4)   Fulshear, TX 379302  138 Team Mission Source/NGCA
DNFFred McLaughlin (Cat4)   Destin, FL 325242  139 30ACYCLIST
DNFEddie Hsu (Cat3)   Buford, GA 16962  129 Mission Source - NGCA
DNFLarry Waters (Cat2)   Cumming, GA 104159  133 Peachtree Bikes
DNFKent Wheeler (Cat1)   Albany, GA 175991  134 Deeds Publishing - Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNFMichael Schmid (Cat3)   Dawsonville, GA 85370  141 Deeds Publishing Cycling Team

Men - Juniors 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.26Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  306 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2227.36Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  305 Florida Velo
3252.46Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  303 Frazier Cycling
4277.56Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  302 Frazier Cycling
5302.66Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  300 Cycle Youth
6327.76Jake Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  307 Frazier Cycling
7352.86Ben Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  304 Frazier

Men - Junior 10 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.57Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  459 Frazier Cycling
2386.49Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  451 Frazier Cycling
3398.41Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  455 Trace Bikes Race Team
4410.33Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478  465 Frazier Cycling Juniors
5422.25Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  460 Trace Bikes Junior Race Team
6434.17Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  458 Trace Bikes
7446.09Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  463 Frazier
8458.01David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  457 Frazier Cycling
9469.93Chris Arriaza   Hoschton 383759  450 N/A
11493.77Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692  461 Frazier Cycling
12Robert Donovan III     453 Les Amis
13517.61Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328  452 Frazier
14529.53Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  464 Junior Flyers

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.18Jesus Ovirne Lopez   Flowery Branch, GA 314218  405 Bike Town USA
2455.00Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  418 Cycle Youth
3459.82matthew o'connell   Atlanta, GA 159216  409 NA
4464.64Colin Luke   Baton Rouge, LA 331240  429 Raising Cones Racing
5469.46Matthew Dalke   Stone Mountain, GA 386519  426 
6474.28Mason Mayer   Carrollton, GA 344382  407 University of West Georgia
7479.10David Bulot   Baton Rouge 344300  400 Bicycle World Racing
8483.92Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA 383005  416 NA
9488.74Eric Sutton   Dawsonville, GA 378723  413 North Star Racing
10493.56Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780  415 L5 Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
11498.38Shane Simmons   Bowling Green, KY 305292  423 
12503.20Scott Silvers   Lascassas 378688  411 Gran Fondo Cycles
13508.02Philip Dewire   Savannah 366973  401 Georgia Tech Cycling Club
14512.84Keith Werle   Atlanta, GA 385752  420 Team Pirate Treasure
15Ricco Rosini     410 NA
16522.48kareem maddox   Covington Ga 386423  406 NA
17Joe Heintz     403 NA
18532.12Greg Goldsberry   Gray, GA 231116  428 COG
19536.94Christopher Stubel   Atlanta, GA 367772  412 Georgia Tech
20541.76Steven Harker   Cumming, GA 394266  402 Reality Bikes
21546.58David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  419 Frazier Cycling
22551.40Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  427 
23Barrett Rodgers     422 
24Daniel Fine     425 
25Scott McLean     408 Rapp's Bicycle Center
26570.68Dan King   Chandler, AZ 248453  421 
27575.50Andy Jones   Tuscaloosa 388583  404 NA
28580.32Willman Vargas   Atlanta , GA 308175  414 NA
29585.14Philip Dewire   Savannah 366973  417 Georgia Tech Cycling Club
30James Russell     424 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.77Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA 345944  270 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
2276.71Alexanader Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  253 Frazier Cycling
3287.65Eric Kirk   Athens, GA 266412  255 Georgia State University
4298.59Modesto Diaz   Puerto Rico 369051  252 SCC
5309.53Edwars Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 353154  271 
6320.47Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  260 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
7331.41Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  263 Clemson University
8342.35Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  261 Jumior Flyers
9353.29Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  250 Team Mission Source NGCA
10364.23Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  262 Krystal/SCV
11375.17Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  257 Team Mission Source - NGCA
12386.11johnny mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  258 Frazier Cycling
13397.05Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  254 Atomic Cycles
14407.99Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707  251 NGCA
15418.93Travis Tindle   Fulshear, TX 379302  266 Team Mission Source/NGCA
16429.87Jake Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  307 
17440.81Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL 346606  264 Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY
18451.75Allan Kozich   Coral Springs, FL 192870  256 NA
19462.69Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  268 Frazier Cycling
20473.63Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  267 Frazier Cycling
21484.57John Strickland   Gainesville, GA 274153  265 Dingo Racing
22495.51Fred McLaughlin   Destin, FL 325242  259 30ACYCLIST
23506.45Jake Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  269 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.65Gene McBrien   Milton, FL 278513  369 
2212.53Matt Brown   Ringgold, GA 222158  350 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3221.41Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  368 Rome Veio
4230.29Mark Fisher   Huntsville, AL 369511  352 NA
5239.17Chris Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  371 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6248.05AJ Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  359 GA Neuro
7256.93Robert Loomis   Gainesville, GA 358544  354 Dingo Racing
8265.81Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  367 Florida Velo
9274.69Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  356 Deeds Publishing Cycling Team
10283.57Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  355 Frazier Cycling
11292.45Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  370 Krystal Elite
12301.33Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540  362 Deeds Publishing
13310.21Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  365 Frazier Cycling
14319.09Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA 352424  372 College Park Bicyces
15327.97Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  360 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
16336.85Ben Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  366 Frazier
17345.73Matt Ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  357 Drummond Racing
18354.61Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  358 Krystal Cycling Team
19363.49Larry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  364 Peachtree Bikes
20372.37david hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  363 MOAB Masters Racing
21381.25Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA 301846  353 NGCA/Mission Source/ Roswell Bicycles
22390.13Gabe Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  351 GA Neuro
23399.01Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  361 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.18Lucas Wardein (1 - Cat1)   Naples, FL 233364  16 Florida Velo
287.04Scott Kuppersmith (2 - Cat1)   Ridgeland, MS 213439  24 Indian Cycle
393.90Brian Toone (3 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  15 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.com
4100.76Oneil Samuels (4 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA 347228  33 
5107.62Brendan Cornett (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  29 Locos
6114.48LEONARDO MARQUEZ (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  14 LIFETIME
7121.34Ken Vida (6 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL 60148  22 Florida Velo
8128.20Andy Scarano (7 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  32 THe 706 Project
9135.06David Bozak (8 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  26 DC Velo
10141.92Benjamin Fogle (2 - Cat2)   Duncansville, PA 338298  27 Altoona Bicycle Club
11148.78JUAN C ARIAS (3 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA 374968  11 LIFETIME
12155.64John Brizzard (4 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL 275771  20 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
13162.50David Goodman (5 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  31 United Healthcare
14169.36Jake Andrews (6 - Cat2)   Gray Ga 259171  10 GA Neuro
15176.22Steven Baltic (7 - Cat2)   Clearwater, FL 305494  28 Ride n Roll
16183.08Buddy Spafford (8 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 302191  23 Florida Velo
17189.94Jimmy Page (9 - Cat2)   Crystal River, FL 258254  21 Florida Velo
18196.80Stanley Prutz (10 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  17 S3 Racing
19203.66Amos Harvey (11 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 298681  13 Round Here Racing
20210.52Raniel Sanchez (9 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL 59556  19 Cool Beans Racing
22224.24Greg Miller (10 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 24392  30 Knox Velo
23231.10Fredd Matute (11 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  18 Cool Beans Racing
24237.96Robert Donovan (12 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  12 Les Amis

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.46Debbie Prouty   Savannah, GA 308680  103 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
2359.50Diana C. Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  100 Junior Flyers
3385.54Leah Mantle   Jacksonville 381731  105 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4411.58Victoria Haney (1 - Cat4)   Duluth Ga 365521  101 Frazier Cycling
5437.62Kimberly Campione   Lawrenceville, GA 354256  106 
6463.66Caleigh Hebert (2 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 312900  102 Frazier Cycling
7489.70Kate Eckrote (3 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA 314442  104 Frazier Cycling

Women - Women Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.61Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  79 ZMOTION Racing Team
2153.70Cheryl Fuller Muller   Cumming, GA 235133  75 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
3161.79Zoe Frazier (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  77 Frazier Cycling
4169.88Dominique Shore (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 236179  78 Frazier Cycling
5177.97Amy Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  76 Mystique Cycling Team

Women - Juniors 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  301 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior 10 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.12Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  456 Frazier Cycling
2490.53Jane Tullis   Rome, GA 368361  462 Frazier Cycling
3560.94Kate Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  454 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee