Race Results for
Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race
Greene, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 00/00/0000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.22Michael GRYGUS   Endwell, NY58:48 263571  Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2349.59Christopher JONES   Johnson City, NY1:00:53 294390  RUUD Racing/TVC
3365.96David YACOBELLI   Endicott, NY1:02:06 80453  34 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4382.33Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY1:02:25 105935  Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5398.70Neil Hueber   Syracuse, NY1:03:26 352400  Bike Loft
6415.07Juan Carmona Tamayo   Breinigsville, PA1:03:53 251948  
7431.44Robert HANLON   Dryden, NY1:06:57 144886  30 Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
8447.81Brian SANDERS   New Hartford, NY-1 31213  55 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
9464.18Paul SPERANZA   Endicott, NY-1 194030  53 Corning/Notubes Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.12David YACOBELLI   Endicott, NY54:16 80453  34 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2408.72Jeremy GARDNER   Brooktondale, NY54:18 204147  39 Bikes not bombs/ Circle A
3427.32Hugh Wallace   Ithaca, NY58:25 122059  29 
4445.92R Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY59:49 63754  38 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
5464.52David HANSEN   Elmira, NY1:00:39 284362  31 Rogue Race Team
6483.12John LYNCH   Ithaca, NY1:00:40 379147  32 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/Finger Lakes Cycling Club
7501.72Brent Morehouse   Syracuse, NY-1 57363  35 
8520.32Jon MURRAY   Little Meadows, PA-1 335082  36 Ruud Racing / TVC
9538.92Marcello PRATTICO   Dewitt, NY-2 238075  33 MaxPowerCycling.com
10557.52Robert HANLON   Dryden, NY-2 144886  30 Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
DNFJohn Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224624  37 Ruud Racing / TVC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.59Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY57:33 135478  44 Central New York Cyclist
2405.31Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY1:00:36 181712  41 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
3422.03William Erickson   Ithaca, NY1:01:06 199837  47 FLCC/Chris Cookies
4438.75Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY1:01:16 279283  40 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5455.47Mark Williams   Clinton, NY1:0141 211198  46 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
6472.19Derek Perry   Tully, NY1:02:00 27792  60 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
7488.91Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY-1 160242  42 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
8505.63Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY-1 197101  48 RUUD Racing/ TVC
9522.35Andrew Schmid   Fayetteville, NY-2 310235  43 Bikes to Rwanda
10539.07Elliott Wagner   Johnson City, NY-2 310022  49 Chenango Point

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.27Brian SANDERS   New Hartford, NY59:22 31213  55 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
2439.69Charles RHOADES   Binghamton, NY59:51 287710  57 Ruud Racing / TVC
3458.11Karl FARUZEL   Binghamton, NY59:54 11308  51 Team Ommegang-Syracuse BicycleSCARR
4476.53Paul SPERANZA   Endicott, NY1:00:32 194030  53 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5494.95Mark SHENSTONE   Trumansburg, NY1:03:33 172850  56 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
6513.37Ernie BAYLES   Ithaca, NY1:03:37 163748  50 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
7531.79Mike PETER   Binghamton, NY-2 269296  52 Crosshairs Cycling
8550.21George Elmy   Endicott, NY-3 242652  54 TVC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.09Ruth SHERMAN   Spencer, NY58:38 278482  92 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2384.44Dana COOREMAN   New Hartford, NY1:02:29 295363  90 Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
3416.79Delana SPAULDING   Johnson City, NY1:03:20 300247  91 Mission in Motion Cycling/TVC
4449.14Marsha KAPINUS   Chenango Forks, NY1:04:27 197102  95 Mission in Motion Cycling/TVC
5481.49Jackie HENDRICKSON   Endwell, NY1:11:01 224625  81 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
6513.84Angela OTT   Elmira, NY1:13:03 330904  94 Mission in Motion Cycling
DNFLiLynn GRAVES   Ithaca, NY 13946  93 Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.84Helene SCHMID   Fayetteville, NY59:54 310239  72 Corning/No Tubes Race Team
2486.70Karla EISCH   Vestal, NY1:01:39 172399  71 Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion
3Kimburlee WALKER   1:03:14  73 Mission In Motion Cycling
4556.42Elizabeth BIRCH   Afton1:04:02 380105  70 Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackie HENDRICKSON   Endwell, NY56:34 224625  81 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
2Tiffany GRYGUS   Endicott, NY58:12 348096  80 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom DELGADO   1:01:23  100 
2Julie Erickson   Ithaca, NY1:11:13 350606  98 Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee