Race Results for
Marilla Park Cyclocross
Morgantown, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.28Alice Vernon   Morgantown, WV36.38 36621   Pathfinder
2475.67Anne Foreman   Morgantown, WV37.08 376906   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
3486.06Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA37.31 343098   DPS Penn/CTS
4496.45Melanie Marra   Morgantown, WV38.54 389751   Pathfinder of WV
5506.84Mary Boone   Pittsburgh, PA40.48 378178   Velo Femme
6517.23Holly Gatto   West Leechburg, PAst 279687   
7Jennifer Glass   40.57   
8Cheryl Palermo   41.21   
9Holly Cyphert   42   
10558.79Cynthia Cornell   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 382409   Velo Femme
11569.18Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 252531   Steel City Endurance
12579.57Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 247989   Velo Femme
13589.96Sarah Lukens   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 357597   Velo Femme
DNSVeda Gerasimek   Transfer, PADNS 297211   Young Medalists
DNSKate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PADNS 271365   Steel City Endurance

- Women's Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.15Betsy Shogren   Morgantown, WV37.50 172363   Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2305.77Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV38.06 6393   Breakaway Velo
3328.39Cassie Smith   Kingwood, WV39.50 146136   Pathfinder wv
4351.01Hannah Brewer (1 - Cat3)   Butler, PA40.32 303338   Ag3r-Butler Health System
5373.63Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA42.44 194052   Trek of Pittsburgh
6396.25Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 194055   Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
7418.87Rachel Weaver (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 271851   Steel City Endurance
8441.49Stephanie Lamb (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 317274   Bike America Racing
9464.11Angelina Palermo   Butler, PAat 1 lap 377126   
10486.73Dana Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PAat 2 laps 360892   Maxxis
DNFStacie Truszkowski (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PADNF 277254   Steel City Endurance

- Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff / Rick Gernert / Plowman   39.45   Jeff Gernert & Rick Plowman

- Single Speed Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.35Gerry Pflug   Connellsville, PA34.40 27999   Team CF / Pro Bikes
2236.64Michael Vanderberg   Flagstaff, AZ35.50 36397   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
3252.93Marc Glass   Morgantown, WV36.15 112047   Breakaway Velos
4269.22William Westover   Pittsburgh, PA37.02 361758   Thick Bikes
5285.51Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV37.51 341838   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6301.80Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV37.52 32526   Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
7318.09Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA38.10 212715   Pro Bikes
8334.38Rob Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA38.27 278890   ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
9350.67Steve Harouff   Morgantown, WV40.11 15130   Evolve Cycles/Cannondale
10366.96Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD42.45 275735   Breakaway Velo
11383.25Kirk Morrison   Butler, PAat 1 lap 308594   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12Chris Snider   at 1 lap   
DNSCarl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PADNS 304355   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
DNSChris Hays   Youngwood, PADNS 306241   Steel City Endurance

- Men's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.31Todd Hauber   Austin, TX38.23 377080   
2428.69Mike Lavengood   Morgantown, WV38.49 366916   ChamRakh Cycling
3434.07Kristopher Powell   Pittsburgh38.31 378742   
4439.45Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA40.12 304355   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5444.83John McDanel   Pittsburgh, PA40.20 298200   
6450.21Aaron Stein   Harrisburgh Pa40.35 378278   Pro Bikes Race Team
7455.59Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA40.40 306510   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
8Eric Hawkinberry   40.45   
9466.35JT Marra   Morgantown, WV40.47 389750   Pathfinder of WV
10471.73Alexander Daily   Pittsburgh, PA40.52 309848   Trek Of Pittsburgh
11477.11Christian Korey   Pleasant Hills, PA41.21 378942   SV/Bikesource
12482.49Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA41.40 162391   West Liberty Cycles
13487.87Travis Olson   Monongah, WV42.13 307748   Consol Energy Racing
14Jeff Nagy   42.21   
15498.63Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA42.42 330334   Team Ant
16logan krause   42.50   
17509.39Tim Gregis   Bridgeport, WV43.15 360977   Pro Mountain Outfitters
18514.77David Whitehead   Arbovale, WV43.20 361757   
19520.15Scott House   Fairmont, WV43.29 332832   Pike Street Bikes
20525.53Jonathan Suite   Morgantown, WV43.43 335230   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
21530.91marco piccirilli   Morgantown, WV44.16 338678   WVUcycling
22Shane Dunay   44.30   
23Brian Talbott   44.32   
24547.05Jacob Perlmutter   Pittsburgh, PA44.39 367847   
25Mandela Echefy   45.14   
26557.81Seth Staffen   Ambridge, PA45.40 203125   Beaver Valley Velo
27563.19Sean Hilty   Cincinnati, OH45.45 327376   Pathfinder of WV
28Dave Super   46.42   
29573.95Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV47.27 286566   West Virginia University
30Ryan Smith   47.37   
31Jon Glass   at 1 lap   
32Daniel Germain   at 1 lap   
DNSJeff Grimm   Aliquippa, PADNS 213577   Beaver Valley Velo

- Men's Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.16Zac Kephart   Duncansville, PA37.10 211192   Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
2280.98Dusty Arbogast   Morgantown, WV37.15 326998   Pro Mountain Outfitters
3Josh Feazell   37.35   
4296.62Keith Hower   Washington, PA37.36 274419   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5304.44J.R. Petsko   Maidsville, WV38.13 286867   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6312.26Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV38.30 341838   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
7320.08Steven Brewer   Butler, PA38.55 295586   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Bike Gear Guru
8327.90Matthew Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA38.56 148993   HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
9335.72Scott Benson   Morgantown, WV39.20 305422   PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
10343.54J. Nathanial Manchin (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA39.26 388821   Thick Bikes
11351.36Christian Schott   Imperial, PA39.27 255619   Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
12359.18John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA39.32 347508   STAMPEDE!
13367.00Todd Hauber   Austin, TX39.33 377080   
14374.82Jeff Curry   Mckees Rocks, PA39.44 310767   Koeles Cycling Club
15382.64Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA39.48 335024   Beaver Valley Velo
16390.46Caleb Smith (2 - Cat4)   Cheswick, PA39.57 312772   Steel City Endurance
17Merwin Paris   40.14   
18406.10Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV40.19 214706   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
19413.92Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA40.47 212187   JBV Coaching
20421.74Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA40.48 331910   Steel City Endurance
21429.56David Cornett (3 - Cat4)   Wheeling, WV41.13 219444   Pro-Mountain Outfitters
22437.38Scott Young   Millersport, OH41.19 109205   TriTec
23445.20Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA41.21 311773   Morningside Velo/Biketek
24453.02Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA41.32 304355   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
25460.84Steve Harouff   Morgantown, WV41.47 15130   Evolve Cycles/Cannondale
26468.66Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA42.11 296898   Steel City Endurance
27476.48Kristopher Powell (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh42.45 378742   
28484.30James Braswell (5 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV43.17 287962   Backyard Bike Club
29492.12Mark Briercheck (6 - Cat4)   Wexford, PA43.29 185084   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
30499.94Jeff Gernert (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA44.08 328690   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
31507.76Christian Korey (8 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hills, PA44.24 378942   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
32Logan Krause   45.22   
33523.40Marco Piccirilli (9 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV45.39 338678   WVU Cycling
34531.22Shawn Geiger (10 - Cat4)   Burgettstown, PAat 1 lap 301290   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
35539.04Rick Plowman (11 - Cat4)   West Mifflin, PAat 1 lap 293442   Steel City Endurance
36546.86Rick Neff (12 - Cat4)   Moon, PAat 1 lap 271866   Allegheny Cycling Association
DNSJeff Grimm (Cat4)   Aliquippa, PADNS 213577   Beaver Valley Velo
DNSChris Hays (Cat4)   Youngwood, PADNS 306241   Steel City Endurance
DNSDan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PADNS 349276   Freddie Fu Cycling
DNSJacob Perlmutter (Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PADNS 367847   
DNFBen Hay   Pittsburgh, PADNF 274129   Iron City Bikes

- Men's Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.42Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA55.15 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2202.16Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV55.26 32526   Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
3214.90Eric Lundgren (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA57.32 264778   JBV Coaching
4227.64Michael Vanderberg   Flagstaff, AZ57.44 36397   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
5240.38Todd Latocha   Fairmont, WV57.56 307210   Pathfinder of WV/NoTubes/Cannondale
6253.12Chris Mayhew (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA58.03 88693   JBV Coaching
7265.86Gary Rodosta (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WVst 30303   Breakaway Velo
8278.60Jordan Snyder (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, PA58.44 293469   PRO BIKES
9291.34Nathan Annon (4 - Cat2)   Grafton, WV59.12 240437   Pro Mountain Outfitters/FOCUS
10304.08Ryan Nye   Westover, WV59.44 236600   MVP Health Care Cycling
11316.82Derek Clark (3 - Cat3)   Mount Morris , PA1.01.02 155055   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By Pathfinder
12329.56Gregg Shanefelt (5 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1.01.31 205264   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
13Craig Merritts   at 1 lap   
14355.04Steven Kurpiewski (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 265551   Fort Pitt Velo
15367.78James Briggs (5 - Cat3)   North Huntingdon, PAat 3 laps 274597   Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
DNSMichael Appel (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PADNS 307479   Pro Bikes
DNSTodd Schoeni (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PADNS 212715   Pro Bikes
DNSKeith Hower (Cat3)   Washington, PADNS 274419   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNFJason Cyr   Davis, WVDNF 214195   Team Type 1

- Masters (40 +)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.13Craig Cozza   Presto, PA35.19 309720   UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
2240.50Jason Cyr (1 - Cat1)   Davis, WV35.30 214195   Team Type 1
3260.87Gerry Pflug (2 - Cat1)   Connellsville, PA35.32 27999   Team CF / Pro Bikes
4281.24Chris Baker (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV37.25 139227   Breakaway Velo
5301.61Betsy Shogren (3 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV38.49 172363   Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
6321.98Scott Benson (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV39.06 305422   PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
7342.35John Crawford (3 - Cat3)   Bethel Park, PA39.22 194058   UPMC / Pro Bikes
8362.72Jeff Koontz (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA39.43 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
9383.09Matt Kettering (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV40.13 277720   
10403.46Jeff Guy (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA40.44 14482   ChamRakh Cycling
11423.83Chris Jones (2 - Cat4)   Shinnston Wv40.59 311765   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
12444.20Fritz Kessler (5 - Cat3)   Frostburg, MD42.57 275735   Breakawa Velo
13464.57Travis Olson (3 - Cat4)   Monongah, WV43.52 307748   Consol Energy Racing
14484.94Jeff Gernert (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 328690   Backyard Bike Club
15505.31Mike Maher (5 - Cat4)   Saltsburg, PAat 1 lap 201351   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
16525.68Stephanie Swan (4 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 194055   Tradewinds Elite
DNSStephen Marlette (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PADNS 70877   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
DNSMarc Glass (Cat3)   Morgantown, WVDNS 112047   Breakaway Velo
DNSBryan Routledge (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PADNS 174999   ACA-Sette Nove
DNFJay Downs (Cat3)   Jeannette, PADNF 47806   ChamRakh Cycling
DNFTed McPherson   DNF   

- Masters (50+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.18Scott Young (1 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH40.13 109205   TriTec
2376.77Bob Vernon   Morgantown, WV40.59 36622   Pathfinder
3388.36Michael Ellis (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA41.47 162782   UPMC / Pro Bikes
4Joseph Fraas   41.58   
5411.54William Ehler (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA43.18 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
6Christopher Hroblak   at 1 lap   Fat Head's Brewery
7434.72Kirk Morrison (4 - Cat3)   Butler, PAat 1 lap 308594   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8Michael Keane   at 1 lap   
DNFDenver Turner   Seattle, WADNF 303156   

- Juniors Under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.17Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA38.27 352196   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2525.97Willem de Boer   Pittsburgh, PA41.40 343238   Team Citius
3Gabe Holtzer   at 1 lap   
4Kemp Holtzer   at 1 lap   
5Takaleb Turner   at 1 lap   
6Levi Smith   at 1 lap   
7Michael Hoefler   at 2 laps   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee