Race Results for
Kensington Day-2
Milford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C-MEN - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.31NICK DEMEK   Plymouth Mi0.020651805555556 371599  686 
2453.09LUKE MULLIS   Rochester Hills, MI0.020836574074074 296792  679 Wolverine Sports Club
3462.87ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.021555428240741 310167  683 StomachOfAnger
4472.65RYAN HEBERT   Whitmore Lake, MI0.021653206018519 385812  675 
5482.43GARY MUDD   Commerce0.02172505787037 371376  678 
6492.21BRAD RAINKO   Chicago, IL0.021931018518519 308498  680 Johnny Sprockets
7501.99MICHAEL BROKENSHIRE   Troy, MI0.022391076388889 376334  426 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8511.77JEREMY MEYERSIECK   Ferndale, MI0.022482372685185 389563  684 
9ALEX MACDONALD   0.02267974537037  685 
10531.32CHRISTOPHER KIESLING   Eastpointe, MI0.023200729166667 356860  676 
11541.10PATRICK TOMLINSON   Ann Arbor, MI0.023248171296296 300417  425 Team Sandbag
12550.88STEVEN BASSETT   Waterford, MI0.023279097222222 359558  673 
13560.66JONATHON VIBBART   Dearborn Heights0.023675486111111 389110  681 
14570.44BRAD WADDELL   Canton, MI0.024791122685185 325960  682 
15580.22JIM VASSALLO   Clarkston, MI0.024978333333333 389654  687 
16590.00JOHN DRAZBA   Macomb, MI0.026079166666667 371521  674 

Men - Cat 4 - C-MEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.60TODD SHUPE   Milford, MI0.0212721875 373200  796 
2486.82CRAIG NORTH   Ann Arbor, MI0.021761643518519 316250  786 
3491.05JON HAINES   Shelby Township, MI0.02187587962963 348608  787 
4495.27JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.021903275462963 370019  788 
5499.50DAVID PALAN   Ann Arbor Mi0.022059884259259 277740  775 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
6503.72TERRY CARPENTER   Ypsilanti, MI0.022210648148148 387470  780 
7507.95BRIAN GILLIES   Grosse Ile, MI0.022244618055556 347034  770 
8MATT BEDFORD   0.022311759259259  779 
9516.39CALVIN STEWART   Novi, MI0.022412048611111 176808  795 
10MIKE RZEPKA   0.022440115740741  791 
11524.84BRIAN PIRRIE   Plymouth, MI0.022609988425926 261795  790 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12529.07BRIAN HUBBELL   Plymouth, MI0.022773912037037 371581  793 
13533.29ROBERT HAIR   Waterford, MI0.022933148148148 189247  771 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14JEFF HENCHER   0.02297869212963  781 
15541.74DANIEL HOFFMAN   South Lyon, MI0.02313068287037 346242  772 Ann Arbor Velo Club
16545.96MARC DETTMAN   Grand Rapids, MI0.023131631944444 215793  769 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
17550.19CRAIG DITTMER   New Hudson, MI0.023714236111111 346652  789 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
18554.41DAVID HOFFMAN   Ann Arbor, MI0.023722037037037 227602  794 Dogfish Racing Team
19558.64LEE DUHL   Canton, MI0.023982233796296 277351  782 Midwest Cycling Group
20562.86KEVIN HIER   Cantoncanton, MI0.024194398148148 370161  783 
21567.08KEN MISCH   Carmel, IN0.024268854166667 251397  785 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
22571.31JARED SMERECKI   Farmington Hills, MI0.024576539351852 284727  777 
23575.53RICK RAINVILLE   Livonia, MIDOWN 1 LAP 359257  776 
24579.76JEFF COOPER   Royal Oak, MIDOWN 1 LAP 360308  784 
25583.98ROBERT WYDRA   Detroit, MIDOWN 1 LAP 179571  778 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.96ADAM YORK   Okemos Mi0.039796724537037 210584  42 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
2236.21SVEN BAUMANN (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.041121643518519 378155  34 Wolverine Sports Club
3263.47CORY STANGE (1 - Cat3)   Millington, MI0.041657199074074 260216  43 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4290.72COLLIN SNYDER (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI0.042968020833333 264396  44 
5317.97SIMON BAILEY (2 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.043484837962963 160410  33 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
6345.23PETER THOMPSON (3 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0.044337905092593 245538  39 
7372.48PATRICK RUSSELL (4 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0.044563321759259 197649  38 Wolverine Sports Club
8399.73BRYAN UNDERWOOD   Davisburg0.044767152777778 260349  40 Wolverine Sports Club
9426.99BRIAN HANCOCK (5 - Cat2)   Alma, MIDOWN 1 LAP 145099  45 Team Sandbag
DNFMICHAEL WISSINK (Cat1)   Walled Lake, MIDNF 119033  41 
DNFSTEVEN BROGLIO (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 55197  35 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
DNFMARK PARMELEE (Cat1)   Ortonville, MIDNF 264374  36 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MASTERS - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.04JOHN OSGOOD (1 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI0.043312893518519 254343  252 Team Sandbag
2291.51RODGER BOWSER (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.043475694444444 244327  257 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
3311.97ANDREW WEIR (2 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT0.043492199074074 169810  258 
4332.44ALEX MONTE-SANO (2 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.043779467592593 234763  251 
5352.90BRIAN WACHLARZ   Royal Oak, MI0.044103449074074 259572  255 Ventus Cycling Team
6373.37JAROD MAKOWSKI (3 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.044282546296296 43115  256 
7393.84RON STACK (3 - Cat2)   Fenton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 177087  254 CX Bones
8414.30SHAWN SCHAFFERT (4 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1 LAP 284970  253 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9434.77ANDY FEDEWA (4 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262182  259 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10455.23BRIAN HARVILLE (5 - Cat3)   Goodrich, MIDOWN 1 LAP 349032  261 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11475.70Anthony Bruley (1 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 80460  260 Cadieux Bicycle Club
12496.16MARK CAFFYN (6 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MIDOWN 1 LAP 252670  250 MPI- Main Street Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MASTERS - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.52DON CAMERON (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0.04196005787037 94327  367 
2287.90RICH STARK (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.043654826388889 210510  374 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
3308.27MICHAEL SEAMAN (2 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MIDOWN 1 LAP 32045  373 
4328.65MICHAEL GREEN (3 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 261599  379 Bikeman.com
5349.03MARK WOLOWIEC   Davisburg, MIDOWN 1 LAP 41215  375 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6369.41SCOTT FABIJANSKI   Royal Oak, MIDOWN 1 LAP 256573  368 Wolverine Sports Club
7389.79JIM HILDITCH (4 - Cat3)   Canton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 234565  380 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8410.16TIM FAAS   Farmington Hills, MIDOWN 2 LAPS 208526  378 Wolverine Sports Club
9430.54GARY OLIVEIRA (5 - Cat3)   Lake Orion, MIDOWN 2 LAPS 52709  371 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNFTOM CLARK   Sterling Heights, MIDNF 262346  377 
DNFMICHAEL BELANGER (Cat3)   St. Clair Shores, MIDNF 279343  366 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B-MEN - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.43BRAD LAKO (1 - Cat3)   Auburn Hills, MI0.029520798611111 254600  419 KLM/Cold Stone
2332.45MATT WALP (1 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA0.029842511574074 111671  433 
3349.46BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (2 - Cat3)   Novi, MI0.029898460648148 70790  413 Cycletherapy- MI
4366.48JIM GOERLICH (3 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI0.030290115740741 254334  415 Team Sandbag
5383.49JOE SEIDL (2 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI0.030349247685185 320214  431 
6400.51SHAUN WELCH (3 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI0.030645902777778 346096  424 
7417.53ADAM MCINTYRE (4 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI0.030887662037037 359411  421 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8434.54DEREK GIBBS (5 - Cat3)   Westland, MI0.030999270833333 271573  427 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
9451.56GREG JOHNSON (4 - Cat4)   Fenton, MI0.031162638888889 211378  417 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10468.57RYAN MCKINNIE   Brighton, MI0.031358194444444 222912  423 
11485.59David Moore (6 - Cat3)   Lake Orion, MI0.031960347222222 231282  430 Cycletherapy- MI
12502.60HARVEY ELLIOTT (5 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.032235555555556 329470  414 
13519.62DANIEL STERLING (7 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI0.032289594907407 285575  429 Racing Greyhounds
14536.63GREG GILES (8 - Cat3)   Brighton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 332496  434 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
DNFALEX GONZALEZ (Cat3)   Ortonville, MIDNF 265107  416 Team Sandbag
DNFCURT POTOCKI (Cat3)   Almont, MIDNF 262345  428 Team Sandbag
DNFWENDELL DELVALLE (Cat3)   Brownstown, MIDNF 364905  432 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B-MEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.63JEFFREY PAYN (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.029674722222222 300557  530 Midwest Cycling Group
2365.32JOSHUA NEIDER (1 - Cat4)   Northville, MI0.02978255787037 277699  543 
3376.02TODD GREENE (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.029981388888889 294910  542 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
4386.72DEREK HILL (2 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI0.030040821759259 279612  529 Cycletherapy- MI
5397.42THOMAS BARRETT (2 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.03019505787037 244235  522 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6408.12TALBOT HACK   Ann Arbor, MI0.030314548611111 360177  539 
7418.82SCOTT GOOCHER (3 - Cat4)   Flat Rock, MI0.030378518518519 252116  528 
8DAVID TOURTANT   0.030676134259259  545 
9440.22KEN ODAY (3 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.031093240740741 51473  536 
10450.91MARK OLIN (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0.031286793981481 270538  538 
11461.61ERIC FERNANDO   Franklin, MI0.031315983796296 116144  544 
12472.31DOUGLAS REED (5 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI0.031575 349988  531 
13483.01MICHAEL SCHULTZ (6 - Cat3)   Farmington, MI0.031952777777778 60984  532 Cadieux Bicycle Club
14493.71MATT FILL (7 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI0.032009282407407 359712  525 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15504.41DAVID BOTHNER   Ann Arbor0.032112094907407 373469  523 
16515.11PAUL STEIGERWALD (8 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.032400393518519 301353  533 
17525.81SANDY GAULIN (9 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI0.032841597222222 311408  792 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18536.51DENNIS WILLYARD (4 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI0.032997268518519 301729  534 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19547.20JAN GATOWSKI (5 - Cat4)   Beverly Hills, MI0.033280821759259 254326  526 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20557.90JON COLEMAN (10 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0.033503402777778 306254  524 Rogue Racing Project
21568.60RANDY BECK (6 - Cat4)   Davison, MIDOWN 1 LAP 3086  541 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
22579.30STEVE BALOGH (7 - Cat4)   Canton, MIDOWN 2 LAPS 199551  540 
23590.00ROBERT WYDRA (8 - Cat4)   Detroit, MIDOWN 2 LAPS 179571  537 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFWAYNE COOK (Cat3)   Clinton Twp., MIDNF 7671  546 
DNFDAVID ZATEK (Cat4)   Royal Oak, MIDNF 344192  535 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.99ANNE SCHWARTZ (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.031650706018519 119057  117 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2434.99JESSICA BRATUS   Ann Arbor, MI0.034429976851852 254329  119 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3527.99SUSAN SHAW (1 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0.034764699074074 246829  118 CX Bones

Women - Cat 3/4 - B/C-WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.65CHERYL HILL   Waterford, MI0.023197638888889 285793  876 
2531.24DANIELLE MULLIS   Rochester, MI0.023789155092593 296790  877 Wolverine Sports Club
3550.83PAM BUFE (1 - Cat3)   Petoskey, MI0.024585902777778 374302  880 
4570.41ADRIENNE ODAY (1 - Cat4)   Ypsilanti, MI0.026365324074074 254330  878 
5LISA MACDONALD   DOWN 1 LAP  879 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00REPHAEL BERKOOZ   Ann Arbor, MIDOWN 1 LAP 375884  912 
2556.67ANDREW MCBRIDE   Canton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 325434  915 
3PATRICK REED   DOWN 1 LAP  911 
4AUSTIN OLIVEIRA   DOWN 1 LAP  914 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.75ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.031684085648148 325136  907 
2549.17BRANDON GOOCHER   Flatrock, MI0.033017789351852 252356  908 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3569.58ALEX MORTON   Saint Clair, MI0.033884814814815 373419  913 
4590.00SPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 356480  916 Brighton Schools

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.09RICH STARK (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.024753668981481 210510  76 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
2328.10SHAWN SCHAFFERT (2 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI0.024793506944444 284970  73 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3346.11BRIAN HANCOCK (1 - Cat2)   Alma, MI0.024883888888889 145099  69 Team Sandbag
4364.11WAYNE COOK (3 - Cat3)   Clinton Twp., MI0.025247384259259 7671  79 
5382.12ANDY FEDEWA (2 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI0.025580138888889 262182  77 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6400.13MICHAEL SCHULTZ (4 - Cat3)   Farmington, MI0.025626736111111 60984  74 Cadieux Bicycle Club
7418.14PAUL MCKEIGHAN (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.02569943287037 313842  70 
8436.15BRIAN GILLIES (6 - Cat3)   Grosse Ile, MI0.025952453703704 347034  78 
9454.15ANNE SCHWARTZ (3 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.026408761574074 119057  80 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10472.16JIM GOERLICH (7 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI0.027307372685185 254334  81 Team Sandbag
11490.17GARY OLIVEIRA (8 - Cat3)   Lake Orion, MI0.030280439814815 52709  71 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12508.18ROBERT WYDRA (1 - Cat4)   Detroit, MIDOWN 2 LAPS 179571  75 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFMICHAEL SEAMAN (Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MIDNF 32045  82 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee