Race Results for
Silk City Cyclocross
Manchester, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.31Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA 359642  872 Team Bicycle Alley
2456.86Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA 359229  871 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
3473.41Ryan Zwick   Wethersfield, CT 326610  878 GHCC / Central Wheel
4489.96Jacob Mosby   Gurnee, IL 282091  873 0
5506.51Kristian Moreau   Worcester 390089  874 team bike alley
6Jake Montross     879 Aetna
7539.61Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 337380  876 CVC/Subaru New England
8Noah Zahner     877 0
9William Burstein     880 0

Men - Cat2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.79R. Michael McKittrick (1 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA 224122  101 Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames
2204.20Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT 312684  102 Expowheelmen
3215.61kurt belhumeur (2 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 327196  105 Stampede!
4227.02Mike Pugrab (3 - Cat3)   Ellington, CT 294732  140 Unattached
5238.43Mark Shea (4 - Cat3)   Tolland, CT 320806  118 Expowheelmen
6249.84Robert Stine Jr (5 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI 247966  136 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
7261.25Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CT 35613  104 Cannondale Factory Racing
8272.66Stephen C. Witkus (6 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA 38714  107 Bikeman.com
9284.07Jonathan Barry (7 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 327438  112 Bicycle Bill's
10295.48Michael Bartlett (8 - Cat3)   Sunderland, MA 225390  106 Competitive Edge/PowerBar
11306.89Eric Carlson (9 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 233018  114 TEAM EDGE
12318.30Philip Stango (10 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 327614  119 STAMPEDE!
13329.71Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA 365592  109 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
14341.12Josh Egan (11 - Cat3)   Rocky Hill, CT 310429  115 Createx-Benidorm
15352.53Jason Moriarty (12 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT 268020  108 Expowheelmen
16363.94Alec Cunningham (13 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT 311452  135 Edge Cycle
17375.35Marc Carson (1 - Cat4)   Torrington, CT 376212  137 Cheshire Cycle Racing
18386.76Dominique Desmonts (14 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 9311  116 Team Danbury Audi
19398.17James Honda (15 - Cat3)   East Hartford, CT 160946  133 Expo Wheelmen
20409.58Bryon Lewis (16 - Cat3)   Monson, MA 256477  139 Colavita Racing
21420.99Kyle Foley (17 - Cat3)   Wallingford, CT 174494  120 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
22432.40Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT 77290  141 Competitive Edge Cycling
23443.81John Harris (18 - Cat3)   Ledyard, CT 283275  122 CCB Racing
24455.22Ben Carbonetti (19 - Cat3)   Manchester, CT 197142  129 Expo Wheelmen
25466.63Craig Ross (20 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 72365  121 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
26478.04Daniel Walker (21 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 364878  127 Competitive Edge Cycling
27489.45Taylor Valentine (22 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 178280  126 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
28500.86Uri Halevi (23 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 188494  111 BikeReg.com
29512.27John Morin (2 - Cat4)   Easthampton, MA 333664  124 Joe's Garage
30523.68Aaron Meberg (24 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT 284466  128 Cicli Devotion
31535.09Chris Franson (25 - Cat3)   Roslindale, MA 314516  125 ExpoWheelmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.40Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319  51 Expowheelmen
2156.80Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  53 JAM Fund / NCC
3170.20Keith Gauvin (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 125555  52 Expowheelmen
4183.60Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135  54 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
5197.00Tim Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893  56 Cheshire Cycle and Repair
6210.40Jonathan Schottler (1 - Cat1)   Danbury, CT 233567  55 Cannondale
7223.80Donald Snoop Jr. (2 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA 82776  65 Essex County Velo (ECV)
8237.20David Diviney (3 - Cat1)   Simsbury, CT 9603  60 CyclePath Racing
9250.60Jesse Quagliaroli (2 - Cat2)   Willington, CT 312684  64 Expowheelmen
10264.00Donny Green (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI 301880  58 J.A.M Fund / NCC
11277.40Jeff Gelt (4 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT 13030  61 Central Wheel of Farmington CT
12290.80Anson Ross (1 - Cat3)   Plainfield, CT 250715  71 CLR Racing/CLR Racing.com
13304.20Laurence Merling (2 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 24085  63 Cheshire Cycle Racing
14317.60Michael Maximenko (3 - Cat3)   Naugatuck, CT 22998  70 Thule
15331.00Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT 324758  68 SilverBull
16344.40Connor Sallee (4 - Cat1)   Southbury, CT 210129  67 versta Ryttare U25

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.10Justin Coelho   Riverside, RI 356428  352 0
2333.04Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA 349778  370 Unattached
3339.98Marc Carson   Torrington, CT 376212  350 Cheshire Cycle Racing
4346.92Gabriel Jiran   Farmington, CT 268835  369 Unattached
5353.86Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT 87557  330 Family Bike
6360.80Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI 39456  321 Cox/WE Stedma Cycling Team
7367.74David Thompson   New Canaan, CT 361211  322 0
8374.68Adam Rivard   Vernon Rockville, CT 383131  362 Expo Wheelmen
9381.62Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA 349778  372 Unattached
10388.56David Wells   Terre Haute 384442  340 EXPO WHEELMEN
11phil mazerolle     334 0
12402.44Cameron Russell   Northampton, MA 343206  332 Competitive Edge Cycling
13409.38Andris Skulte   Farmington, CT 32886  365 Horst Engineering
14416.32Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  359 Family Bike
15423.26Joe Candeias   South Windsor, CT 132305  329 Expo Wheelmen
16430.20Dylan Mckeon   Eastlongmeadow, MA 311677  368 Cyclonauts
17437.14Ray Insalaco   Central Village, CT 42972  344 Quinebaug Valley Velo
18444.08Matt Lichack   Clinton, CT 81320  333 0
19451.02Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA 69734  349 Northampton Cycling Club
20457.96Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532  325 Evil Racing Cult/Navone Studio's
21464.90Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA 268805  328 Competitive Edge Cycling
22471.84Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA 349778  371 Exposition Wheelmen
23David Jacobski     366 Expo Wheelmen
24Stephen Gibertoni     357 0
25492.66Scott Soutra   Southampton, MA 369361  337 0
26sean ellwanger     353 Danny's Cycles
27506.54James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT 289186  331 Central Wheel-GHCC
28513.48Aaron Russ   Windham, CT 355066  348 Expowheelmen
29Taylor Antrim     342 unattached
30527.36Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA 349778  373 Pawling Cycle & Sport
31534.30Stewart Semeraro   Cromwell, CT 387874  346 Thule
32541.24David Forrest   Stonington, CT 368366  356 Mystic Velo Club
33548.18Matthew Farrell   Manchester, CT 385803  354 Exposition Wheelmen
34555.12Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA 349778  374 Unattached
35Scott Reekie     345 Class Cycles
36569.00Matthew Lang   Milford, CT 365740  358 0
37575.94John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247881  335 Cyclocrossracing.com
38582.88Judd Clarke   Fairfield, CT 279583  351 0
39Christopher Montross     360 Team Aetna

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.11Cliff Kenyon (1 - Cat2)   Coventry Ct 18959  222 Expowheelmen
2280.05John Foley (2 - Cat2)   Fiskdale, MA 121026  221 CycleLoft
3294.99Wade Summers (3 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 60566  223 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
4309.93jeremy brazeal (4 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT 54411  225 CompEdge Cycling
5324.87Evan Ellicott (5 - Cat2)   Riverdale, MD 157667  224 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
6339.81Christopher Owen (1 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA 26970  226 0
7354.75Scott Livingston (2 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT 21373  234 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8369.69michael kelly (3 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT 94642  228 Team Edge
9384.63Keith Burgoyne (4 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA 64414  229 BikeReg.com
10399.57Arthur Roti (5 - Cat3)   Granby, CT 30703  232 Team Horst Sports
11414.51Trent Haas (6 - Cat3)   Glastonbury, CT 320752  239 CompEdge Cycling
12429.45Kerry Robair (7 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 181425  233 TEAM EDGE
13444.39Jason Roggenbauer (8 - Cat3)   Newtown , CT 295014  230 Bethel Cycle
14459.33Mark Damien (1 - Cat4)   Madison, CT 366033  238 Eureka Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.53jeff molongoski   Ashfield, MA 90394  501 Joe's Garage
2203.38Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  503 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
3213.23Monte Frank (1 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  512 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4223.08jonathan tarbox (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT 282269  504 Expo Wheelmen
5232.93Paul Nyberg (2 - Cat2)   Avon, CT 82305  505 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
6242.78Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131  502 Northampton Cycling Club
7252.63Stephen C. Witkus (2 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA 38714  507 Bikeman.com
8262.48Patrick Cunningham (3 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT 237439  510 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
9272.33Bryan Atwood (4 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT 2049  509 team edge
10282.18Richard Pirro (5 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA 348614  517 Union Velo
11292.03Todd Holland (3 - Cat2)   Amherst, MA 16542  513 Northampton Cycling Club
12301.88royce yeomans (6 - Cat3)   Springfield, MA 143685  518 Competitive edge cycling
13311.73Bo Fuller (7 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI 97755  516 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
14321.58Dave Geissert (8 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT 45369  520 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
15331.43Thomas Butler (9 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 190793  506 CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles
16341.28Frank Petty (10 - Cat3)   Newport, RI 27962  519 Union Velo
17351.13David Goodwin (4 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA 225280  511 Northampton Cycling Club
18360.98Paul Hayes (1 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT 208218  521 0
19370.83Steven Kane (11 - Cat3)   Any Town, NY 160255  536 East End Kreb Cycle
20380.68Keith Enderle (12 - Cat3)   Willington, CT 81300  523 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
21390.53John Weferling (13 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 272347  525 Competitive Edge
22400.38Bill O'Mara (2 - Cat4)   Bristol, RI 301594  535 Bikeworks
23410.23George Hebner (5 - Cat2)   Easton, CT 15624  538 Bethel Cycle Sport
24420.08steven abbott (14 - Cat3)   Willington, CT 181699  522 TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC
25429.93Al Curtis (3 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT 213915  537 Bethel Cycle Sport
26439.78Geoff Sullivan (15 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT 202628  529 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
27449.63Keith Honda (6 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 16659  534 Exposition Wheelmen
28459.48Tri Vinh (4 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT 210717  532 Competitive Edge Cycling
29469.33Lawrence Purtill (5 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000  527 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
30479.18James Themig (16 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT 91637  531 Mystic Velo Club
31489.03Ken Coleman (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY 199626  515 BCA/TOSK

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.74Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT 324758  776 SilverBull
2233.28Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT 311059  761 Expo Wheelmen
3249.82Giulia Righi (1 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT 199246  779 Central Wheel
4266.36Elizabeth Allen (1 - Cat3)   Danielson, CT 261368  765 Danielson Adventure Sports
5282.90Amanda Bedard (2 - Cat3)   Canton, CT 302668  762 Cycling Concepts
6299.44Tracy Gustafson (3 - Cat3)   Dayville, CT 360699  764 Danielson Adventure Sports
7315.98Kirsten Begg-Swider (4 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 3174  763 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
8332.52Stacey Moseley (5 - Cat3)   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  778 Casters
9349.06Teri Carilli (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, MA 176884  768 Essex County Velo
10365.60Clare Zecher (1 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 310470  770 TARGETRAINING
11382.14Catherine Diviney (2 - Cat4)   Simsbury, CT 228332  769 Cyclepath Racing
12398.68JORDAN DUBE (7 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA 320592  766 MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
13415.22Michelle Zwick (3 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT 321490  775 Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel
14431.76Sara Melikian (4 - Cat4)   Wilbraham 389391  773 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15Taylor Dube     777 Zanconato Racing
16Karen Lynn     772 Hammer Nutrition
17481.38danielle white   Providence, RI 390256  774 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee