Race Results for
Tour de Strongland Bike Race-Road
Vandergrift, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Larry Willis   Tarentum, PA 194040   Road Hill Warriors
2543.85Paul Carberry   Pittsburgh, PA 349368   East End Cycling Club
3Michael Masarik      Unattached
4Joshua Nelson      Unattached
5555.38Brian Dankis   Rural Ridge, PA 297446   Unattached
6Jeff Donato      Unattached
7Beth Jameson      Unattached
8John Nelson      Unattached
9Danielle Werley      Unattached
10William Holyfield      Unattached
11Austin William-Ayers      Unattached
12582.31James Ayers   Ligonier, PA 298610   Unattached
13586.15Marc Zabicki   Livonia, MI 291377   Unattached
14David Romano      Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.89Curtis Brown   Pittsburgh, PA 129274   Unattached
2481.58John Brockenbrough   Murrysville, PA 46897   Pa. Elite Velo
3483.26James Feudale   W Leechburg, PA 219417   Unattached
4484.95Michael Coumos   Pittsburgh, PA 379199   East End Cycle
5Kurt Miller      Master Mowers
6488.32Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765   Beaver Valley Velo
7490.01John Jameson   Tucson, AZ 43987   Unattached
8491.69Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
9493.38David Roney   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association
10495.07Michael Maher   Saltsburg, PA 201351   Ag3r
11James Miller      Unattached
12Nathan Olczak      Birdsfoot Golf Club
13500.13William McElroy   Cranberry Twp, PA 246573   NHVelo
14Robert Gregory      Unattached
15503.50Brad Bowser   Worthington, PA 322196   Unattached
16505.19Robert Lindsay   Lake Worth, FL 167092   Birdsfoot Golf Club
17506.87Ken Mowry   Pittsburgh, PA 380875   East End Cycling Club
18508.56James Anglin   Export, PA 265335   Alcoa
19Aaron Swecker      Unattached
20511.93Philip Leopold   Indiana, PA 375709   Indiana University-PA
21513.62Luis Vega   Tucson, AZ 216322   Unattached
22515.30Kevin Spillar   Irwin, PA 117333   Unattached
23516.99Nick Cornett   Dublin, OH 229478   Unattached
24518.68Kevin Lutz    45623   PAA/REMAX
25Rob Stirone      Unattached
26Mike Brown      Unattached
27523.74Robert Berkebile   Windber, PA 295916   Unattached
28Eric Weiland      Unattached
29527.11Mark Dempster   Freeport, PA 77592   Shick Insurance
30528.79Austin Bradley   Gibsonia 380009   Unattached
31530.48Connor Lindsay   Folsomfolsom, CA 389770   Unattached
32Michael Stewart      Unattached
33Travis Lindsay      Birdsfoot Golf Club
34535.54Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   Alcoa
35Jason Lee      Alcoa
36Collin Culpepper      Unattached
37540.60Larry Lutz   Southborough, MA 210417   Pedro's Boise
38Jeff Culpepper      Unattached

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.58Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Team GPOA
2293.20Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR 266774   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
3308.82Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Team GPOA
4324.43John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
5340.05Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   West Virginia University
6355.67David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   Dirty Harry's
7371.29Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Allegheny Cycling Association
8386.91Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
9402.53Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Iron City Bikes
10418.14Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Steel City Endurance
11433.76Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910   Steel City Endurance
12449.38Glenn Ford   Sewickley, PA 275155   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
13465.00Peter Grewar   Cranberry Twp, PA 339650   Team Citius
14480.62Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   Allegheny Cycling Association
15496.23Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
16Butch Rittlemann      Unattached
17527.47Daniel Jack   New Kensington, PA 359548   Unattached
18Joseph Yohe      Unattached
DNFRalph Zottola      Unattached
DNFMark Jack      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hannah Brewer (1 - Cat4)   Butler, PA 303338   Ag3r
2Christina Dorko      Unattached
3Kelley Watson      Unattached
4Maria Vargas      Unattached
5590.00Dana Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA 360892   Maxxis Tires

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee