Race Results for
Centennial Cyclocross Crusade
Roswell, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 (35+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.84Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  9700 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2484.69Brian Murphy   Social Circle, GA 302474  9170 C Town Bikes
3487.54Eric VanName   Atlanta, GA 105218  9400 L5Flyers
4490.39Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  9250 Smyrna Bicycles
5493.24Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  9060 
6496.09Greg Brown   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  9780 Deeds Publishing
7498.94Ray Healy   Alpharetta, GA 82398  9530 
8501.79Lyle Lydick   Lawrenceville Ga 387802  8960 Frazier Cycling
9Matthew Sexton     734 
10507.49Andrew Kimball   Decatur, GA 53385  9390 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
11510.34Doug Mclaughlin   Boise, ID 152522  9960 Smyrna Bicycles
12513.19Cornelio Delasalas   Decatur 385512  9880 Team Sopo Bikes
13516.04Ted Pazur*   Atlanta, GA 390061  9860 
14518.89Gary Ross   Shirley, MA 203768  9080 
15521.74Obed Ingram   Locust Grove, GA 349726  8910 C Town Bikes
16524.59Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  9200 Frazier Cycling
17527.44Michael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977  9140 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
18530.29Brett Harper   Athens, GA 280699  9190 Team Mission Source-NGCA
19533.14Woitek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA 200578  9940 GTC
20535.99Akewetee Watkins   Atlanta, GA 304544  9490 
21Carlos Saavera     9910 
22541.69Michael Mende   Acworth, GA 24011  9890 Wheel Hopper
23Jim Cullen     9340 Alpha Bikes
24547.39Brent Scales   Atlanta, GA 140248  9510 
25550.24Steve Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  9610 ACC
26553.09James Varner   Hampton, GA 360931  9110 C Town Bikes
27555.94Richard Hubbard   Cumming, GA 273623  9470 Northstar Racing
28558.79Howard Lukens   Marietta, GA 288047  9930 
29561.64Pete Wicker   Hoschton 38127  9450 L5Flyers
30564.49Larry Mayse   Milton, GA 386155  9240 Studio 7
31Robert McCollum     9260 Team Cadence
32570.19Bob Knoll   Roswell, GA 390567  9410 Wheel Hopper
33Jack Whisler     9230 
34575.89James Lane   Roswell, GA 327852  9350 NARC
35Nick Kitchen     9320 Alpha Bikes
36581.59Michael Horwitz   Alpharetta, GA 390472  9920 Alpha Bikes
37584.44Jason Miller   Greenville Sc 368711  9900 Cross Country Cycles
38587.29Manuel Ramos   Woodstock, GA 296647  9280 Junior Flyers
39590.14Oguz Eribac   Roswell, GA 365945  9950 

Men - Cat 4 (19-34) - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Ray     701 
2413.90Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  648 
3419.77Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  744 Atomic Cycles
4425.64Matt Sweeney   Atlanta, GA 361750  731 
5Paul Nesmith*     555 Bike Raising
6437.38Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  668 Big Ring Racing
7443.25Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  651 
8449.12Stephen LaVoie   Athens, GA 329648  679 ATHCX
9Joseph Chapman     748 All City
10460.86Blake Bradford   Conyers, GA 295286  685 C Town Bikes
11James Kennedy     694 REI 54
12472.60Drew Jordan   Medford, NJ 325194  722 ACC
13478.47Willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA 377954  671 Junior Flyers
14David Shaefer     742 
15490.21Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951  659 
16496.08Cody Elder   Atlanta, GA 325070  692 
17501.95Baron Lip   Marietta, GA 358788  749 Peachtree Bikes
18507.82Garrett Eckerl   Mcdonough, GA 282366  642 C Town Bikes
19513.69Brandon Andrews   Madison, WI 361872  654 Freeflite
20Phillip Canning     737 
21525.43Allen Richardson   Fayetteville 256701  730 All 3 Sports
22531.30Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA 225645  661 
23537.17Dmitriy Zasyatkin   Portland 365920  745 
24543.04Jake Jackson   Athens, GA 390240  653 ATHCX
25Mike Albamen     677 
26Mike Ingmire     738 
27560.65Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780  746 Quantum Mechanics
28566.52Gary Lucero   Alpharetta, GA 264092  753 Peachtree Bikes
29572.39Ron Witcher   Alpharetta, GA 391537  741 
30578.26Ricky Stokes   Marietta, GA 365538  743 Peachtree Bikes
31Todd Shuford     747 Smyrna Bicycles
32Eric Schnapp     750 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.48Thomas Turner (1 - Cat1)   Canton, GA 103410  14 Team Jamis
2259.86Douglas Ollerenshaw (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 138067  22 LITESPEED-BMW
3273.24Artur Sagat (3 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381  56 LITESPEED-BMW
4286.62Frank Travieso (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 160295  52 Miami Chasis
5300.00David Sagat (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 207380  12 Fuji Bikes
6313.38Eric Nicoletti (2 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA 286427  39 Faster Mustache
7326.76Alex Clifford (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 270008  38 Faster Mustache
8340.14Jafer Beizer (5 - Cat1)   Conyers, GA 192280  16 C Town Bikes
9353.52Shey Lindner (4 - Cat2)   Covington, GA 195152  21 C Town Bikes
10366.90Hunter Garrison (5 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 273663  31 ATHCX
11380.28Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  
12393.66Chris Wyatt (6 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 87149  59 Peachtree Bikes
13407.04Mclean Harris (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 300050  11 Smyrna Bicycles
14420.42Hutch Zimmerman (7 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 122668  55 
15433.80Ian Prunier (8 - Cat2)   Smyrna, GA 331176  32 Smyrna Bicycles
16447.18Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  58 The 706 Project
17460.56David Gearhart (9 - Cat2)   Smyrna, GA 230227  19 LITESPEED-BMW
18473.94David Hicks (10 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 241937  HomeSmart/L5Flyers
19487.32Eddie Murray (11 - Cat2)   Dawsonville, GA 235813  29 
20500.70Elliott Baring (12 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 305958  28 Alpha Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.55Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  529 Frazier Cycling
2314.92Aaron Pyle   Augusta, GA 386016  575 ACC
3322.29Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  534 Florida Velo
4329.66Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  530 Junior Flyers
5337.03Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  607 RHR
6344.40Robert Simpson   Athens, GA 229843  579 ATHCX
7351.77Chris Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  577 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
8359.14David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  542 FFCC
9366.51Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  525 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
10373.88Chris Shadburn   Cumming, GA 261047  535 Round Here Racing
11381.25Michael Weigand   Atlanta, GA 358858  606 Stomach of Anger
12388.62Michael Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  557 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
13395.99Donald Hoefer   Atlanta, GA 383626  581 
14403.36James Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381  533 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
15410.73kenneth fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  406 Reality Bikes
16418.10Scott Glowa   Providence, RI 221583  610 Broadway Bike Schools
17425.47Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  549 
18432.84Duncan McGuire   Gainesville, GA 258196  559 Deeds Publishing
19440.21Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO 230756  543 Deeds Publishing
20447.58Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  604 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
21454.95Matt Ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  531 Drummond Racing
22462.32Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  527 ATLX
23469.69James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440  597 Peachtree Bikes
24477.06Franklin Paine   Cumming, GA 126278  571 Deeds Publishing
25484.43Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  540 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
26491.80Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322  528 Junior Flyers
27499.17Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  593 GTC
28506.54Amos Harvey   Cumming, GA 298681  609 Round Here Racing
29513.91Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  592 Smyrna Bicycles
30521.28Nick Harmer   Decatur, GA 327400  548 
31528.65Ted Pazur   Atlanta, GA 390061  594 
32536.02Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732  598 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
33543.39Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  536 Loose Nuts Cycles
34550.76Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  519 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
35558.13Mike Waine   Douglasville, GA 331702  589 
36565.50Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383  522 ATLX
37Mike Fitzgerald     612 

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  254 Frazier Cycling
2543.33Jean Miller   Lawrenceville, GA 366146  252 Sorella
3Lori Balistreri     224 ATLX
4549.99Kim Pounders   Atlanta, GA 390271  217 Smyrna Bicycles
5553.32Anna Pickerel   Asheville Nc 420220  235 REI 54
6Elaine Sipos     256 
7559.98Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  216 Junior Flyers
8563.31Miriam Vos   Decatur, GA 361462  220 Sorella
9566.64Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929  228 Junior Flyers
10Ashley Chan     253 
11573.30Rhys May   Athens, GA 390274  222 Athcx
12576.63Catherine Donnelly   Atlanta, GA 390273  215 Smyrna Bicycles
13Cara McNamee     255 
14Caroline Haynie     218 Smyrna Bicycles
15Gloria Duarte     257 
16589.95Kelli Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA 55761  236 Frasier

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.62Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  471 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
2293.03Shannon Greenhill (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 109095  479 Peachtree Bikes
3316.44Lisa Randall (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 172792  477 Sorella Cycling
4339.85Elizabeth Lee (2 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228  473 Louis Garneau Factory Team
5363.26Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA 235133  481 LG Factory Team
6386.67Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  469 FFCC
7410.08Laura Andrews (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 327756  470 Fee Flyte
8433.49Janice Eirich (4 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 307920  467 
9456.90Amy Frank (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 284849  466 ATLX
10480.31Trish Albert (6 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 140671  468 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
11503.72Beth Gearhart (7 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 284432  492 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.65Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  969 Roswell Bikes
2297.37Robert Simpson   Athens, GA 229843  976 ATHCX
3313.09David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  951 Fulton flyers
4328.81Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  950 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5344.53Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  945 ATLX
6360.25Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  946 ATLX
7375.97James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  991 C Town Bikes
8391.69Cornelio Delasalas   Decatur 385512  967 Team Sopo Bikes
9407.41Bryan Berryman   Cumming, GA 386570  989 
10423.13Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  947 Junior Flyers
11438.85Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  973 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
12Joseph Chapman     990 
13470.29Bennett Brian   Covington, GA 360947  985 
14486.01Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383  963 ATLX
15501.73Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854  943 ACC
16517.45Aaron Pyle   Augusta, GA 386016  949 ACC

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  265 Frazier Cycling Juniors
2547.14Ethan Brown   Roswell, GA 383611  280 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3554.28Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 370824  281 Junior Flyers
4Keegan Schimmelman     278 
5568.56Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  279 Junior Flyers
6575.70Hunter Murray   Ridgeland, MS 240615  269 Ridgeland Cycling Club
7582.84Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  266 Junior Flyers
8589.98Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  270 Frazier Cycling Juniors

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.35Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  336 Florida Velo
2400.36Adam Christopher   Dunwoody, GA 322482  339 Cycle Youth
3Nick Ray     701 
4436.38Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA 348098  316 Junior Flyers
5454.39Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  321 
6Ethan Bell     340 
7490.41Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  318 Cycle-Therapy GA
8508.42Kyle Ellis   Cumming, GA 390751  330 Team Ellis
9526.43Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  324 Frazier Cycling
10544.44Corey Bryant   Decatur, GA 348814  320 Cycle Youth
11562.45Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322  323 Junior Flyers

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.82Robert Kuhn (1 - Cat2)   Dunwoody, GA 19969  369 Hup United
2306.02Christopher Wyatt (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 87149  381 Peachtree Bikes
3319.22Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  377 
4332.42Jay Wansley (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 37168  390 Peachtree Bikes
5345.62Daryl Sawyer (4 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 41967  371 FFCC
6358.82Brady Rogers (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 144524  389 LITESPEED-BMW
7372.02Ryan Rish (2 - Cat1)   Powder Springs, GA 175361  378 Ridenet
8385.22Mitchell Askew (1 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA 188316  398 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
9398.42David Hicks (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 241937  375 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
10411.62Eric Anderson (6 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 151968  402 Deeds Publishing
11424.82Jonathan Cheaves (7 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA 83369  373 C Town Bikes
12438.02kenneth fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  406 Reality Bikes
13451.22Andrew Rytlewski (2 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 73038  376 
14464.42James Tudor (3 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 185440  403 Peachtree Bikes
15477.62Franklin Paine   Cumming, GA 126278  387 Deeds Publishing
16490.82Michael Barman (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 53054  391 East Point Track Club
17504.02Samuel Thompson (5 - Cat3)   Jasper, GA 203260  380 Cartecay Bicycles
18517.22Nils Mack   Atlanta 94318  407 
19530.42Joshua Frank (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 270048  385 ATLX
20543.62Curt Arey (7 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 251868  405 ATLX
21556.82Gabriel Charvat (8 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 270127  408 Faster Mustache
22570.02Jason Miller   Greenville Sc 368711  409 Cross Country Cycles

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.30Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  147 Deeds Publishing
2350.74Richard Mauney (1 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA 149109  145 FFCC
3363.18William (Dub) Smith (2 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA 106351  144 FFCC
4375.62Jeff Armstrong (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 200283  162 C Town Bikes
5388.06Richard Burton (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 5629  140 FFCC
6400.50Michael Fitzgerald (5 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 261128  171 Aarons
7412.94Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  143 FFCC
8425.38Brad Harper (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta , GA 185352  165 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
9437.82Patrick Buckley (7 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 335030  157 East Point Track Club
11462.70Charles Clark (8 - Cat3)   Summerville, GA 333152  146 Cycle-Therapy GA
12475.14Tom Butler (9 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 287084  153 Smyrna Bicycles
13487.58James Behning (10 - Cat3)   Covington, GA 106306  150 C Town Bikes
14500.02Neil Kopitsky (11 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 19643  160 LITESPEED-BMW
15512.46Ronnie Bratcher (12 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 4666  142 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee