Race Results for
Bicycles Outback Fallout
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.36Winfield HAGGARD JR.   Houston, TX02:36:02 308865  41 
2522.68John MACCURDY   Houston, TX02:45:47 202644  44 Juan Solo Cycling Services
3590.00Aaron FANNING   Waco, TX02:52:09 341622  42 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNFJeff HERRIN   Plano, TXDNF 366863  304 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)

Men - SingleSpeed 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick STORER   Houston, TX02:03:07 287868  302 Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
2Chris MCCLUNG   Bruceville, TX02:17:17 388508  305 
DNFRichard GARDNER   DNF  301 
DNFLee FREEMAN   Waco, TXDNF 364769  303 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.08Tristan UHL   Austin, TX01:56:48 168160  43 ATC Racing
2273.86Carson LANGE   Lakeway, TX02:01:58 349134  787 Racing
3296.64Matt GORDON   Austin, TX02:06:26 13715  10 Team Cycle Progression
4319.42Adam GAUBERT   Durango, CO02:09:11 219159  Team Wooly Mammoth
5342.20Andrew DAHLHEIM (1 - Pro)   Dallas, TX02:11:54 188572  
6364.98Craig KUNZ   Austin, TX02:14:21 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7387.76Jacob SACKET   Troy, TX02:15:13 264681  Tri-City Bicycles
8410.54Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX02:20:48 316522  
DNFWill BLACK   Austin, TXDNF 58540  
DNFPaul SACKET   Troy, TXDNF 243590  Tri-City Bicycles
DNFRick WETHERALD   Logan, UTDNF 188971  Southern Elite/Subaru

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Boone FLYNN   College Station, TX02:13:47 390750  56 What's the Buzz Coffee Co.
DNFJohn MADDEN   Houston, TXDNF 329156  57 Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.48Tim RAWLINS   Denton, TX02:18:41 308762  74 
2366.50Patrick BARRETT   Santa Monica, CA02:19:44 234133  66 Austinbikes/Revenant
3384.52Todd GEARHART   Dallas, TX02:21:48 340206  73 
4402.54Eric SUTTON   Sugar Land, TX02:21:52 272155  72 
5420.56Justin BERNDT   Roanoke, TX02:22:44 209652  68 Mafia Racing
6438.58Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX02:24:23 337506  78 787 Racing
7456.60Rocky GINGG   Phoenix02:25:13 375122  77 
8474.62Timothy SPENCE   Austin02:27:02 269816  69 Mafia Racing
9492.64Eric FLEMING   Damon, TX02:30:50 264099  76 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
10510.66Matt SAPPINGTON   Round Rock, TX02:33:23 358266  75 Austinbikes/Revenant
DNFVincent COLVIN   Austin, TXDNF 367508  70 
DNFJustin LEIGHTON   Houston, TXDNF 129185  67 Shama Cycles
DNFDaniel PARK   Buffalo, NYDNF 160957  71 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.52Jonathan PATTIE   Austin, TX01:42:01 97614  100 
2327.20John MADDEN   Houston, TX01:42:04 308953  92 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
3335.88Super Dave ESPER   Cedar Park, TX01:44:49 153692  121 
4344.56Robert VIA   Belton, TX01:45:33 306106  98 Tri City Bicycles
5353.24Don BOOKER   Sachse, TX01:48:35 178241  101 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6361.92Vaughn CAVANAUGH   Houston, TX01:50:21 194241  87 Tile Roofs of Texas / Bike Barn
7370.60Forist DAVID JR   Converse, TX01:50:22 219282  88 RideAway Bikes/U.S. Military
8379.28Carlos URANGA   Irving, TX01:50:47 325182  97 PACC
9387.96Jim THOMAS   San Antonio, TX01:57:11 272107  96 Team Sage Cycles
10396.64Rob SISK   Houston, TX01:57:57 165285  95 Bikesport/ION
11405.32Brian FREEZE   Houston, TX02:01:49 12361  99 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
12414.00Hirem BRUNO   Spring, TX02:04:33 290110  86 Team Bike Lane/ WCCRT
13422.68Mick MCDONALD   Houston, TX02:18:44 23403  93 Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
DNFJohn LAYNE   Waco, TXDNF 297626  90 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
DNFMark MIHAILOFF   AustinDNF 385885  94 Monkey Wrench Racing
DNFTerry ROACH   Benbrook, TXDNF 244013  102 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.37Brian ZETTNER   San Antonio, TX01:45:06 186298  119 Team Sage Cycles / Zettner Mows
2373.81Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:46:49 114399  122 
3388.25Steve HOULBJERG   Kennedale, TX01:46:54 16827  117 Colonel's / Sho-Air
4402.69Paul FORDERHASE   Austin, TX01:57:32 73177  125 
5417.13John ELDER   Bellaire, TX01:58:05 186297  123 
6431.57Tony STURDIVANT   San Angelo, TX01:58:11 269518  118 concho bike hanks racin
7446.01John FLEMING   Damon, TX02:00:34 273864  116 Sugar Cycles
8460.45Segio GARCIA   Waco, TX02:02:50 360973  120 Evergreen Cycling
9474.89Roel CHAPA   Arlington, TX02:33:21 291206  124 

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.98Rolf LAUB   Houston, TX02:01:53 106296  139 Bikesport/ION
2444.96Whitney FANNING   Waco, TX02:03:38 89401  136 bicycles outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3457.94Stanley FORD   Crowley, TX02:14:41 286295  142 
4470.92Frederic SCHMID   Waco, TX02:18:27 109257  137 Bicycles Outback
5483.90Mark HARGIS   Grapevine, TX02:19:35 140813  143 
6496.88Lewis HERRIDGE   Gordonville, TX02:25:01 175630  140 
7509.86Bo KRAL   Beaumont, TX02:27:27 129177  138 
8522.84Peter BIELINSKI   Houston, TX02:32:18 154163  141 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.72Ethan STORM   Arlington, TX01:53:58 341794  323 Matrix/RBM
2461.73Luke FLEMING   Damon, TX01:54:14 264100  321 Sugar Cycles
3484.74Colton SACKET   Troy, TX02:00:51 266357  58 Tri-City Bicycles
4507.75Austin WAGNER   Burleson, TX02:06:50 336530  322 Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.81Kevin GIRKINS   Austin, TX01:42:50 342402  341 
2491.41Paul WEGMAN   Austin, TX01:56:21 393030  344 
3499.01Aaron Anderson   Frisco, TX01:56:54 385640  349 
4506.61Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX01:58:18 349588  350 
5Mark MONTBELLO   01:58:19  348 
6521.81Arnold HAFFNER   San Antonio, TX01:59:48 394128  342 
7529.41Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:59:55 369239  347 
8John QUINN   02:09:03  351 
9Jeff GONZALEZ   02:09:19  346 
10552.21Aaron DAUGHERTY   Krum, TX02:13:19 391258  352 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.40Dale DAWSON   Arlington, TX01:43:10 377743  372 
2412.25Mark MIHAILOFF   Austin01:47:55 385885  374 
3424.10David NESS   Lewisville, TX01:51:08 361040  373 
4435.95Joseph ENDER   Manchaca, TX01:55:05 10783  366 
5447.80Gary HANNA   Durango, CO01:56:02 182242  377 
6Forrest STREETER   01:56:17  380 
7471.50Joey HERRIDGE   Haltom City, TX01:59:58 394021  382 
8483.35Scott MCGOWAN   Canton, TX02:00:48 23494  383 
9495.20Rudy GUERRERO   New Braunfels, TX02:03:12 124946  384 
10507.05Darryl ROSENFELD   Bellaire, TX02:03:27 255458  369 Bike Barn Texas
11Avid WILSON   02:04:09  376 
12530.75Jeff SOAPE   Longview, TX02:05:54 138940  370 
13542.60Bennett CROW   Waco, TX02:12:21 329916  378 
14554.45Ben STOVALL   Austin02:13:25 171518  385 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
15Jeff NOON   02:17:11  381 
16578.15Marc MENDOZA   Smithville, TX02:25:35 311234  367 
17590.00Jason HARTMANN   San Antonio, TX02:41:23 126863  379 
DNFChris THOMAS   DNF  375 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.64Chris OLSON   Houston, TX01:56:17 26709  417 
2499.30Scott MCCOY   Waxahachie, TX02:00:57 366126  420 
3503.96Jim OLMSTED   Waco, TX02:01:40 370548  413 
4Joel JIMENEZ   02:03:07  419 
5513.28Dennis LIVINGSTON   Red Oak, TX02:03:22 185910  416 
6517.94Rick MENDOZA   Woodway, TX02:07:10 266842  414 
7Mark DAWSON   02:10:32  418 
8527.26Alexander LINK   Dallas, TX02:19:01 190280  422 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9531.92John DOWLING   Seabrook, TX02:19:40 318478  411 
10536.58William LAMB   Crawford, TX02:22:02 364869  412 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11541.24Anthony CHALUPA   Newbraunfels, TX02:22:03 305086  421 
12545.90Jamie MITCHELL   Texas, TX02:23:33 286360  415 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.56Connor RAINEY   Waco, TX00:30:00 366959  505 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2457.94Ian PETKO   Spring, TX00:30:45 377764  504 
3470.32Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:33:44 396657  508 
4Garrett CROW   00:34:59  502 
5Colby CROW   00:36:14  501 
6507.46Ethan ADAMS   San Antonio, TX00:38:10 376227  509 
7Tyler FICKER   00:42:37  506 
8532.22Max ANDERSON   Stockholm00:49:41 367532  518 
9Cole BROWN   00:53:40  507 
DNFDawson LAYNE   00:37:58  503 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.71Grant SPRING   Austin, TX00:47:29 386088  517 Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2470.01Aidan BOND   San Antonio, TX00:56:38 329966  516 Bike World Racing
3501.31Blake PILGRIM   Forney, TX00:56:47 366570  521 Matrix/RBM
4Daniel DURDIN   00:57:47  520 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.68Mauricio GARCIA   Miami, FL01:09:08 139327  539 
2456.89Harrison WORZEL   Spring, TX01:09:41 349314  535 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3459.10Thomas MADDEN   Houston, TX01:09:55 329158  533 Bike Barn Texas
4461.31Logan RAINEY   Waco, TX01:12:07 366961  534 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5Dylan LAYNE   01:26:55  532 
6John KETTERLYN   01:31:46  537 
7Peter BOND   01:39:28  531 
8Dusty HANNA   01:57:26  536 
9472.36Nash LILLY   Irving, TX02:02:36 341232  538 Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel FARRELL   01:12:23  552 
2501.88Zach SMITHERMAN   Garland, TX01:14:58 396470  553 
3Cooper DAWSON   01:25:21  551 
4569.50Dakota BURKLUND   San Marcos, TX01:36:34 296255  550 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team

Men - Cat 3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.71Ramon FIERROS   Katy, TX01:01:17 339980  581 
2477.81Miguel CORTEZ   Fort Worth , TX01:02:32 364709  600 
3482.91Zach STOVER   Tulsa01:02:55 302071  588 
4488.01John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:04:27 391738  586 
5493.11Chris ARAUJO   League City01:04:53 384197  584 
6498.21Matt ANDERSON   Waco, TX01:05:17 159192  576 
7503.31Justin CARVER   Austin01:05:48 377048  578 Bike Barn (Texas)
8508.41Raul HENAO   Houston, TX01:06:26 395856  590 Suck it up
9Zach TINER   01:08:02  589 
10Ross HARRIS   01:08:25  601 
11523.71Ian MCMAHON   Spring, TX01:08:49 367302  583 
12Christopher RYMAL   01:09:14  587 
13Jessie HARRIS   01:10:09  592 Outdoor Waco
14539.01Tyler ANDREWS   Halifax, VT01:10:29 316932  577 
15544.11Andrew MYERS   Kerrville, TX01:13:50 365999  591 Team Twin Six
16David PETERESON   01:14:11  599 
17Justin MARSTELLER   01:14:27  595 
18559.41Aaron SORRENTINO   Cedar Park, TX01:14:28 391108  594 Austinbikes/Revenant
19Jack SULIVAN   01:18:02  582 
20Charles COGGINS   01:18:57  579 
21574.71Adam HAMPTON   Houston, TX01:19:23 305578  593 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
22Michael LUTEK   01:25:57  598 
23Wladimer MOQUETE   02:25:59  623 
DNFNathan SOLLENBERGER   Mckinney, TXDNF 168162  597 
DNFJosh BURLESON   DNF  596 

Men - Cat 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.17Lance GAY   Belton, TX01:03:16 390048  611 
2M ALVAREZ   01:04:09  625 
3521.81Carl OWENS   Longview, TX01:05:03 388150  617 
4Rick DENNY   01:05:35  629 
5528.45Steve DAWSON   Grand Prairie, TX01:08:20 384954  622 PACC
6531.77Mark ANDERSON   Robinson01:08:22 368687  621 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7535.09Cooper Sellers   Austin01:10:15 393892  630 
8538.41David CERVERA   Houston, TX01:11:21 395653  612 
9Brad REICHERT   01:12:55  628 
10545.05Jovanne HECITA   Baytown, TX01:14:17 388398  627 
11548.37Nelson HERRERA   Houston, TX01:15:21 368825  626 
12551.69Carlos BARRIOS   Houston, TX01:16:31 294738  620 AUPAZ
13J.c. CROW   01:17:29  613 
14Humberto VILLANVUEVA   01:17:58  624 
15561.65Chris WECKWERTH   Brownwood01:19:58 396548  619 
16Fredis HERRERA   01:24:41  615 
17Brandon TAYLOR   01:57:19  618 
18Jeff KRONE   02:00:19  616 
DNFBrandon FALS   DNF  631 

Men - Cat 3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry ALDER   01:07:41  648 
2524.03Steven Courtney   Austin, TX01:08:26 392029  658 
3529.05Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:09:01 334056  655 787 Racing
4Steve JOHNSTON   01:09:07  656 
5Phil LEWIS   01:09:50  657 
6Darwin WOTSON   01:10:26  659 
7549.13Bill PETKO   Spring, TX01:11:03 377003  651 
8554.15Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX01:11:22 232998  662 Rockwall Cycling
9559.17Don SCHWIETERS   Austin, TX01:13:54 371432  650 
10564.19Martin ROJAS   Cedar Park, TX01:15:10 197399  652 
11569.21Lance HOLLOWAY   Boise, ID01:19:43 95323  647 
12574.23Robert WEAVER   Long Beach, CA01:28:56 120552  661 
13579.25John PARTEN   Giddings, TX01:29:51 42968  649 
14584.27Floyd ROMERO   Thecolony, TX01:35:13 303668  646 
15Jose DE LAROCHA   01:54:33  660 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.68Lisa URANGA   Irving, TX02:27:39 325178  27 PACC
2428.22Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX02:35:19 308761  30 
3450.76Penny FICKER   Waco, TX02:36:21 337334  28 Dallas Bike Works
4473.30Melinda Steele   Austin, TX02:46:33 168893  26 
5495.84Kathleen HATTAWAY   Austin, TX02:47:34 144579  29 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNFJen PURCELL (Pro)   Austin, TXDNF 193628  31 

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy BROWN   Houston, TX02:59:19 259584  156 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.46Amy PARKINSON   Austin, TX02:47:50 364747  167 Austinbikes
2515.60Lisa HARTMAN   Houston, TX02:55:11 217745  166 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3563.74Brenda ANDRESS   North Richland Hills, TX02:57:53 288746  169 Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanya WOODY   San Antonio, TX02:37:50 236072  177 Team Hammerhead

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.30Sydnei ANDERSON   Frisco, TX01:45:02 385671  462 
2548.87Carlie SPENCE   Austin, TX01:45:43 315548  168 Pabst/Mafia Racing
3569.44Caitlin Ryan   Lubbock, TX01:48:46 391299  464 Chaporral Cycling Club
4590.01Clare SCHOENE   Houston, TX01:54:16 269519  461 Sugar Cycles
DNFDarlene STREETER   Austin, TXDNF 368456  463 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.13Joy BILLEAUD   Waco Tx02:21:39 365178  477 
2Sarah DOUGHTRY   02:23:06  479 
3566.05Laura NEIGHBORS   Austin, TX02:40:00 389117  478 
4590.01Susan POLLARD   Magnolia, TX02:50:00 368765  476 Bikelane

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie ANDERSON   00:42:47  687 
2Sophie MOORE   00:44:55  686 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Madeleine BRUNO   Spring, TX01:01:42 329440  696 
2Claire CROW   01:07:21  697 
3590.00Emmaline BaxterHarwell   Austin01:18:29 396592  519 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cammie ROBBIANO   San Antonio, TX01:24:22 347478  706 Bike World Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liona Dougherty   01:13:32  716 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emmylou LAYNE   01:17:21  721 
2Tram Anh PHAM   01:26:46  722 
3Natalie WHITEHEAD   01:34:10  724 
DNFMelody VANDIVERE   DNF  723 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy JOHNSTON   01:21:06  731 
2Meredith CANDER   01:27:05  732 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee