Race Results for
Giro Di San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
181.58Dana Williams (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  86 Team Mike's Bikes
283.90Eric Riggs (2 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  30 Team Mike's Bikes
386.22James LaBerge (3 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  21 Team Mike's Bikes
488.54Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  75 Wonderful Piatachios
590.86Joshua Carling (4 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
693.18Andrew Kennedy (1 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  64 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
795.50Tyler Brandt (5 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  Team Mike's Bikes
897.82Randy Bramblett (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  79 McGuire Cycling Team
9100.14Ben Bertiger (7 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564  Stage 17
10102.46Charles Hutcheson (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  16 Marc Pro - Strava
11104.78Sam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA 237712  California Giant/Specialized
12107.10Michael Charleton (2 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 49344  93 Red Peloton
13109.42Keith Hillier (9 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  15 Marc Pro - Strava
14111.74David Grundman (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 240540  46 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15114.06Andrew Goessling (10 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA 207262  68 Team Mike's Bikes
16116.38Matt Schaupp (4 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  90 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
17118.70Jeff Linder (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  23 Webcor/Alto Velo
18121.02Daniel Katz (11 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135  50 Stage 17 Racing
19123.34john bergmann (12 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  Team Clif Bar
20125.66Rainier Schaefer (13 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  32 Team Mike's Bikes
21127.98Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  17 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
22130.30mark shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  34 Team Clif Bar
23132.62Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643  73 Wonderful Piatachios
24134.94Paul Penn (6 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  45 Contra Costa Cycling Club
25137.26Paul Sumner (14 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  37 Divine Electric NorCal
26139.58Nate Freed (15 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  95 Marc Pro - Strava
27141.90Julian Martinez (16 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214569  85 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
28144.22Reese Levine (7 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 263998  22 Tieni Duro
29146.54Kyle Murphy (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca 303659  26 MASH SF
30148.86Mitchell Trux (17 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 153684  74 Metromint Cycling
31151.18Eric Losak (18 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  24 Team Clif Bar
32153.50Matt Valencia (9 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  38 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
33155.82Fergus Tanaka (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  42 Chica Sexy
34158.14Justin Rossi (19 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  31 Marc Pro - Strava
35160.46Gregory White (20 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  52 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36162.78eric wohlberg (21 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 128575  39 form fitness
37165.10David Mesa (11 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  84 Chica Sexy
38167.42Simon Essl (22 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 10992  12 ELBOWZ Racing
39169.74brian finnerty (12 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 11648  13 
40172.06Ryan Ramos (13 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348  87 Metromint Cycling
41174.38Mark Wisecup (14 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 145594  78 
42Watanabe Takahiro     72 Kyoto Sangyo
43179.02Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  20 Kenda-5Hour Energy.
44181.34Peter Brown (15 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  Team Clover
45183.66Mark Marquez (16 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  62 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
46185.98Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  94 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
47188.30Kenny Strickland (17 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  36 Metromint Cycling
48190.62Alexander Walters (18 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 257445  58 DBC
49192.94Arthur Rand (23 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  83 Marc Pro - Strava
50195.26Raffi Jilizian (19 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  18 FORM Fitness Racing
51197.58Aaron Beardsley (20 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 188253  44 Studio Velo
52199.90Russell White (21 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  49 Davis Bike Club
53202.22Sergei Badeka (22 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  80 
54204.54Luciano Sponza (23 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  81 Davis Bike Club Race Team
55206.86Jonathan Teeter (24 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  67 Marc Pro - Strava
56209.18Francis (Gardie) Jackson (25 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  41 
57211.50Tosh Clements (24 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 304402  51 Stage 17 Racing
58213.82Brian Ziegler (25 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 196304  40 Team Fremont/FFB p/b Chipotle
59216.14Blake Anton (26 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  Team Clif Bar Cycling
60218.46Nathanael Christensen (27 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  69 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
61220.78James Hardy (28 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 80116  43 SquadraSF
62223.10Travis Lyons (26 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  48 Team Mike's Bikes
63225.42Robert Evans (27 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  89 McGuire Cycling Team
64227.74Rand Miller (29 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  25 California Giant/Specialized
65230.06Nick Schaffner (28 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  33 Marc Pro - Strava
66232.38Patrick Lynch (29 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 256144  55 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPEthan Atkins (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  53 Metromint Cycling
DNPJeremy Dixon (Cat2)   Lompoc 61773  11 LaGrange
DNPJoe Dickerson (Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  92 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPKris Lunning (Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 121729  88 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPDavid McCook (Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  91 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPSean McBride (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 190591  82 
DNPNole Studley (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301  76 Davis Bike Club
DNPHenry Scholz (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 267795  77 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPMichael Ma (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  70 Form Fitness
DNPStephen O'Mara (Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 241392  57 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPRichard Snodsmith (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  59 Fusion Sport USA
DNPTomatsuri Yusuke     71 Kyoto Sangyo
DNPJoseph Ison (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  66 Freewheel-BRITEsport
DNPRyan Johnson (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 288483  19 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPSteve Pelaez (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  28 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPMike Pugh (Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  29 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPJames Stout (Cat2)   Evesham (uk)  286392  35 team traveller
DNPMackenzie Kelly (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  47 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNPTom Godfrey (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  14 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPPatrick BRIGGS (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPTyler Dibble (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  10 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.10Scotti Fonseca (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  994 Zenn Cycling Team
2101.93Phil Roberts (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  983 CyclesFANATIC.com
3106.76Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  967 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4111.59Richard Steele (3 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  965 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5116.42Trevor White (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  979 SquadraSF
6121.25John Bergmann (2 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  951 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7126.08Judd Van Sickle (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  968 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
8130.91Scott Penzarella (5 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482  957 Studio Velo
9135.74Nick Theobald (4 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  960 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
10140.57Shaun Bagley (6 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  999 Momentum Cycling LLC
11145.40Keith Szolusha (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  980 CyclesFanatic.com
12150.23Scott Derdenger (7 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  971 Divine Electric Norcal
13155.06Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  962 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
14159.89Joshua Grass (1 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  970 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15164.72Denin Sahovic (2 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  982 Squadra SF
16169.55Patrick Tafoya (8 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  973 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
17174.38Alfred Berghout (3 - Cat3)   Menlo Park , CA 88570  948 Form Fitness
18179.21Richard Snodsmith (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  981 Fusion Sport USA
19184.04Aaron Beardsley (10 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 188253  949 Studio Velo
20188.87Aaron Patterson (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 334718  984 SJBC
21193.70Joe Molinari (5 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  986 Form Fitness
22198.53Sean Smith (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  975 SquadraSF
23203.36Eric Davis (12 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  996 SquadraSF
24208.19Mitch Boehs (6 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  969 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
25213.02James Hardy (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 80116  952 SquadraSF
26217.85Nabil Samaan (7 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  978 sustainable cycling
27222.68Alvaro Mosquera (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  977 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28227.51John Koslosky (9 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 19682  987 Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ Panaracer
29232.34Jeremy Dixon (13 - Cat2)   Lompoc 61773  995 LaGrange
30237.17Jason James (10 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  990 SquadraSF
31242.00Chris Black (7 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  976 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
32246.83Robert Britt (11 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  959 Studio Velo
33251.66Emory Ball (14 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 179031  998 SquadraSF
34256.49Carl Hekkert (15 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  963 Form Fitness
35261.32Keith DeFiebre (16 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  956 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
36266.15Brandon Correia (17 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  954 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
37270.98John Cavanaugh (18 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  950 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
38275.81Thomas Newmeyer (12 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220  958 Studio Velo
39280.64Chris Carscadden (19 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  972 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPsantiago bolon (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  997 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNPKevin Klein (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  988 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPCraig Parker (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588  985 Echelon/Charity of Choice
DNPCraig Parker (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588  985 Echelon/Charity of Choice
DNPRichard Reffner (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 231524  974 
DNPJohn Blasquez (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  966 
DNPMarkus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766  953 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPSascha Messner (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  955 Taleo Racing
DNPGarrett Wynne (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 72643  961 Olympic Club
DNPMatthew Rolandson (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 84257  964 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.75Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  884 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2122.38Mike Pugh (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  876 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3129.01John Fairbanks (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  893 Morgan Stanley
4135.64Lawrence Nolan (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  857 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5142.27Dirk Himley (3 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  889 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
6148.90Craig Parker (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588  878 Echelon/Charity of Choice
7155.53Chris Black (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  898 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
8162.16John O'Neill (3 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  866 Team Clover
9168.79Patrick Tafoya (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  872 SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
10175.42David Acri (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803  865 SquadraSF
11182.05Shin Umeda (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  871 Webcor/Alto Velo
12188.68Rick Lawton (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  882 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13195.31Michael Boehme (3 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  896 Colavita Racing-Norcal
14201.94Dan Shore (7 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  859 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15208.57Irving Arguello (4 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  899 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
16215.20James Suzuki (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  862 Major Motion Cycling Club
17221.83Nabil Samaan (6 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  868 sustainable cycling
18228.46Russell Clays (7 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 50248  894 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
19235.09Dennis Pedersen (8 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  856 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
20241.72Gregory Pike (9 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 158350  864 VOS Racing
21248.35dan lee (10 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 113898  881 Windsor Bicycle Center
22254.98Keith Hartstein (11 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  891 545 Velo
23261.61Morgan Mahanke (12 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  880 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
24268.24Sean Williams (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  869 East Bay Velo Club
25274.87Phillip Heiman (14 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  890 Colavita Racing-Norcal
26281.50Michael Woodburn (15 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  867 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27288.13Vance Russell (16 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 157646  874 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28294.76richard jones (17 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  888 Major Motion Cycling Club
29301.39Darryl Smith (8 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  858 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
30308.02santiago bolon (18 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  895 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
31314.65Dennis King (5 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  885 CCT
32321.28John Koslosky (19 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 19682  883 Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ Panaracer
33327.91Kelly Silberberg (20 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 107871  860 SJBC
34334.54John Blasquez (21 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  897 Castro Valley Cyclery/Northgate/Panaracer
35341.17Roger Marquis (6 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 22565  863 East Bay Velo Club
36347.80Jess Raphael (22 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  875 HEALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM
DNPmyong-jae kim (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 199345  886 Health Is Wealth
DNPRichard Reffner (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 231524  861 
DNPDuane Strawser (Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 34392  873 SHO-AIR/SERT
DNPJoe Molinari (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  879 Form Fitness

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.06Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  622 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team
2163.02matthew hough   Loveland, OH 173976  616 SquadraSF
3166.98Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  625 Taleo racing
4170.94Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  611 Tieni Duro
5174.90nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  655 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
6178.86Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  621 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7182.82Jon Pettengill   Reno, NV 287637  628 Audi/Kryki Sports
8186.78Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624  653 OTR Racing
9190.74William Rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  658 Chica Sexy
10194.70Andrew Alonis   Palo Alto, CA 292239  602 Peninsula Velo
11198.66chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  652 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
12202.62Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  657 Peninsula Velo Racing
13206.58Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  618 Webcor / Alto Velo
14210.54Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  667 
15214.50Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  663 
16218.46Joshua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  642 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17222.42Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  661 Team Mike's Bikes
18226.38Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  659 SJBC
19230.34Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  607 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20234.30Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  624 Tieni Duro
21238.26Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  671 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22242.22Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501  666 Studio Velo
23246.18Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  632 Squadra SF
24250.14Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  638 R4R Make-A-Wish
25254.10Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  660 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26258.06Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  613 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
27262.02Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  639 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28265.98Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  650 Metromint Cycling
29269.94Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  626 SquadraSF
30273.90Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  651 SquadraSF
31277.86Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  629 N/A
32281.82Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  641 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33285.78Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  631 R4R-Make A Wish
34289.74Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  646 Peninsula Velo Racing
35293.70Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  636 Chica Sexy
36297.66K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656  647 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37301.62Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  619 Fusion Sport
38305.58Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  620 Metromint Cycling
39309.54Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  605 University of California/ Davis
40313.50Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  634 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41317.46Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  612 Webcor/Alto Velo
42321.42Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872  600 Predator Cycling
43325.38Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  648 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
44329.34Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  617 Taleo Racing
45333.30David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  665 Chica Sexy
46337.26Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  640 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
47341.22Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  664 Rio Strada Racing
48345.18Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  643 Taleo Racing
49349.14 Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  615 SquadraSF
50353.10Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  610 Rio Strada Racing
51357.06Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  644 Squadra SF
52361.02Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  633 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
53364.98Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  627 chico corsa
54368.94Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766  670 
DQTommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  645 Team Swift
DNPDan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  601 Metromint Cycling
DNPJesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  603 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNPJonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  608 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPKeith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA 283790  614 545 Velo
DNPRobert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  623 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNPRob Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  630 Metromint Cycling
DNPrey surla   Fremont, CA 91423  635 Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
DNPRann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  637 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPDan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  649 SquadraSF
DNPLouis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  654 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPPeter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  656 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPHussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  662 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPChris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  668 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNPJohn Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914  669 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.07David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  793 Team Every Man Jack
2277.97Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  796 Webcor/Alto Velo
3284.87Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  766 Webcor/Alto Velo
4291.77Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  784 Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
5298.67frank kim   San Francisco, CA 367056  761 Evergreen Cycling
6305.57Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 311495  785 Riders One
7312.47Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  771 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
8319.37Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  797 Webcor/Alto Velo
9326.27Michael Ewing   Auburn, CA 365086  750 
10333.17Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA 63591  787 Willow Glen Bicycles
11340.07Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  770 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12346.97Ty Arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963  799 unattached
13353.87Marty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154  775 Taleo Racing
14360.77Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  752 Fightin' Bobas
15367.67Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA 68739  760 
16374.57Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  767 Peninsula Velo Racing
17381.47Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  763 Village Peddler
18388.37Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  759 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
19395.27Noah Hutcher   Alexandria, VA 341896  788 Tallgrass Cycling Club
20Daniel McNelly     751 
21409.07Amin Tamariz   Belmont, CA 277016  765 Webcor / Alto Velo
22415.97Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  774 Webcor/Alto Velo
23422.87Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  773 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24429.77Chris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  782 Forward Motion Race Club
25436.67Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  758 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
26443.57Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  790 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27450.47Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  794 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
28457.37David Tricamo   San Francisco, CA 35925  756 dfl
29464.27MANNY MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360  783 SJBC
30471.17Michael Medina   Rocklin, CA 185025  781 Team Mad Cat
31478.07osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  764 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
32484.97Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  789 Windsor Bicycle Center
33491.87Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360  768 Mellow Motors
34498.77Carlos Corujo   San Francisco, CA 53736  753 Freewheel-BRITEsport
35505.67Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  795 Webcor/Alto Velo
36512.57Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  780 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
37519.47N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  749 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPMichael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  792 Unattached
DNPjack backus   Oakland, CA 306356  798 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPTony Dzoan   Union City, CA 334594  791 Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNPRome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  779 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPFrederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA 199591  786 Taleo Racing
DNPMark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  769 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPsalifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  757 North American Velo
DNPRaymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811  762 Davis bike club race team
DNPTsrag Koezta     755 ?
DNPDean Abt   Oakland, CA 360492  754 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPMark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797  748 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.25Robert Lander (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 356530  384 Team City Sacramento
2283.74Jon Roldan (2 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 281910  349 Webcor/Alto Velo
3290.23Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  369 Team Chica Sexy
4296.72Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  331 SJBC
5303.21Herman Shum (3 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 286381  356 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
6309.70Andrew Knickerbocker (4 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 374901  328 Forward Motion Race Club
7316.19Jeff Wong (1 - Cat5)   San Leandro, CA 379237  380 
8322.68Clint Williams (5 - Cat4)   Rio Linda, CA 331630  376 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
9329.17Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  302 Webcor/Alto Velo
10335.66Stanley Goto (6 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 254829  325 Team Swift
11342.15Rob Morris (7 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 375101  339 Engine No.11
12348.64Andres L. Douzoglou (8 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 285199  316 Tribe Racing
13355.13Justin Balderston (9 - Cat4)   Newark, CA 327014  301 Team Mike's Bikes
14361.62Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  326 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15368.11mark Saeturn (10 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 291888  353 eden racing club
16374.60Daniel Williams (11 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CA 333518  389 Fuji-Oval Racing
17381.09adrian luis   San Francisco, CA 158758  333 
18387.58Gabriel Gandara (12 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 339042  322 Team City Sacramento
19394.07Alex Reimers (2 - Cat5)   Palo Alto, CA 382216  348 
20400.56Trevor Ellsworth (13 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 348354  318 Audi Cycling Team
21407.05Ian Naccarato (14 - Cat4)   Reno 385556  340 Nature's Bakery
22413.54Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  334 Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
23420.03Adam Garcia (15 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286990  388 
24426.52joseph fong (16 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 291030  320 Team CVC
25433.01eric blackburn (3 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa 382920  386 windsor bicycle center
26439.50Garrett Marking (17 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 345846  336 Chico Corsa
27445.99michael chase (18 - Cat4)   Piedmont, CA 309589  309 
28452.48Matthew Batz (19 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222  387 Webcor/Alto Velo
29458.97Glenn Wallin (20 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 316262  373 velo reno
30465.46Andrew Thomson (21 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 325008  364 Tri Valley Velo
31471.95Troy Strickland (22 - Cat4)   San Ramon 279824  358 SJBC
32478.44David Malachowski (23 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 336720  335 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
33484.93Dean Pogni (24 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 361134  345 Tam Bikes
34491.42Ryan Clarke (25 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 364641  312 Team Swift
35497.91Simon Tuttle (26 - Cat4)   San Francisco 382116  372 
36504.40Uri Friedman (27 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 202518  321 Chica Sexy
37510.89Christopher Fan (28 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 306494  385 Team Oakland
38517.38Allen Brumm (29 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  306 Webcor/Alto Velo
39523.87Mario Nicholas (30 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 365784  342 SquadraSF
40530.36Langdon Taguiped (31 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 358747  360 enginf 11
41Samuel Schneider     383 
42543.34juan pablo rosas (32 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 332154  350 bike station aptos
43549.83Eric Chi (33 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 223566  311 Webcor/Alto Velo
44Eric McGlennon     337 
45562.81dominic salbatera (34 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 330940  382 
46569.30Eric Hardrath (35 - Cat4)   Milwaukee Wi 185463  327 
DNPEd Ashen (Cat5)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 353416  300 Team City Sacramento
DNPMichael Betts (Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 382778  303 Mission Cycling
DNPMark Blanton (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 263241  304 Team Oakland
DNPAdam Joseph Brochstein     305 
DNPMarcus Carr (Cat5)   Berkeley, CA 350790  308 Cal Triathlon
DNPBrandon Chen (Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 362268  310 Team Fremont powerd by Chipotle
DNPPaul Correa (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 320304  313 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPward covert (Cat4)   Stockton, CA 367437  314 Michael David Winery Cycling Team367437
DNPJeremiah Davis     315 Major Motion
DNPMarius Farioletti (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 263130  319 Affinity Cycles
DNPGarcia Blas (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 318192  323 bike station aptos
DNPoscar garcia (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 307898  324 bike station aptos
DNPSeth Leidy (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 290798  330 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPMichael Leung (Cat4)   Millbrae 368338  332 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNPBernard Orencia (Cat5)   Pittsburg, CA 366781  343 
DNPOswaldo Padilla (Cat4)   Benicia, CA 368409  344 Taleo Racing
DNPAdam Raul (Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 376592  346 
DNPMike Reed (Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 273849  347 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJP Rutledge (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 368061  351 Mike's Bikes
DNPYao Saetern (Cat5)   Richmond, CA 366975  352 San Francisco State University
DNPDouglas Schaller (Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  355 
DNPGerald Sylvester (Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 289113  359 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPAmin Tamariz (Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  361 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNPWarrick Taylor (Cat4)   Belmont, CA 319898  363 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPChad Tis (Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 338756  368 
DNPNicholas Tudoni (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 244476  371 
DNPHenry Ward   Menlo Park, CA 386859  374 
DNPDeniz Warraich (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 329038  375 Tri Valley Velo
DNPKalman Zeiger (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 237651  381 Chica Sexy

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
181.72mary maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  482 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
288.46Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441  460 Touchstone Climbing
395.20Martina Patella (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334  439 Red Racing
4101.94Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  440 Metromint Cycling
5108.68Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  476 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
6115.42Heather Ross (3 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  469 Team TIBCO II
7122.16Molly Van Houweling (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  468 Metromint Cycling
8128.90Carol Irving (5 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  444 Touchstone Climbing
9135.64Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  433 NOW and Novartis for MS
10142.38Fiona Strouts (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  488 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
11149.12amanda seigle (2 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  484 metromint cycling
12155.86Laurel Green (3 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728  461 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
13162.60mari hunter (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 379828  480 Team Clover
14169.34Trish Black (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  479 Red Racing
15176.08Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  478 Metromint Cycling
16182.82Erica Greif (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 367331  474 Reno Wheelmen
17189.56Rita Szeto (3 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  489 Touchstone Climbing
18196.30Lisa Mueller (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 271891  464 Metromint Cycling
19203.04Marissa Axell (7 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  477 Touchstone Climbing
20209.78Colene Crowley (4 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 129693  448 Rio Strada Racing
21216.52Adrienne Belliveau (5 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  435 Team TIBCO II
22223.26Aliya Traficante (5 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  490 
23230.00Shannon Bhatia (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273  437 Team TIBCO II
24236.74Heather Nielson (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  483 Touchstone Climbing
25243.48Marley Smith (8 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  487 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNPRhonda Serr (Cat2)   Reno 278473  485 Team TIBCO II
DNPEllen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  486 Metromint Cycling
DNPKelly Bartholomew (Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 48431  442 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPHolly Roberts (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  443 SJBC
DNPEmily Foxman (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255430  463 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNPClaire Morgan (Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402  471 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPLina Martensson (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  434 Metromint Cycling
DNPTara McCormick (Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 229993  436 Exergy Twenty12

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.15MARY GLENN CARRASCO   Foster City, CA 266378  245 
2188.61Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  217 Team TIBCO II
3194.07Sandra Miller   San Francisco, CA 349396  238 Earlybird Developmental Women's Team
4199.53Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  234 Metromint Cycling
5204.99Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  231 
6210.45colene crowley   Carmichael, CA 129693  243 Rio Strada Racing
7215.91Kimberly Ford   Mill Valley, CA 307152  227 Tri Valley Velo
8221.37Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  236 Red Peloton
9226.83Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  221 Sycomp Racing
10232.29Jennifer Douglas   Granite Bay, CA 359132  242 Rio Strada Racing
11237.75Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  241 Metromint Cycling
12243.21Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  235 Team TIBCO II
13248.67Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA 334810  220 MRBerkeley/White Oak
14254.13Erica Greif   Reno, NV 367331  225 Reno Wheelmen
15259.59Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  226 Metromint Cycling
16265.05Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  222 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17270.51Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  247 Team TIBCO II
18275.97Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  228 Team TIBCO II
19281.43Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221  229 Metromint Cycling
20286.89Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  249 Red Peloton
21292.35Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi 315192  240 Early Bird Women's Cycling Team
22297.81Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA 316838  218 Metromint Cycling
23303.27elizabeth caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  246 Team Swift
24308.73Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV 286191  230 Reno Wheelmen
25314.19Leah Toeniskoetter   Sanjose, CA 281828  232 Team TIBCO II
26319.65Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  237 Pacific Crush Racing
27325.11Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  239 Metromint Cycling
28330.57Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  248 Team TIBCO II
29336.03Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA 235753  223 Chica Sexy
30341.49Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  233 Pacific Crush
31346.95Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  219 Bicycle Therapy
DNPJune Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  224 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.60Sabine Hoffmann   Berkeley, CA 357744  284 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2360.43Asa Salas   Folsom, CA 115370  288 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
3372.26Michelle Morrill   San Francisco, CA 365569  281 
4384.09Kris Opbroek   Sausalito, CA 331400  286 Pacific Crush Racing
5395.92Meredith Stowe Christie   San Francisco, CA 222519  297 Pacific Crush Racing
6407.75Emily ANDERSON-MERRITT   Berkeley, CA 318856  299 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7419.58Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA 308852  291 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
8Tamara Coulson     289 
9443.24Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA 310370  285 
10455.07Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  280 
11466.90Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA 298981  282 
12478.73Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  283 Metromint Cycling
13490.56Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  290 Red Peloton
14502.39Gritchelle Fallesgon   San Francisco, CA 366177  296 Team Roaring Mouse
15514.22Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140  292 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16526.05rachelle ortega   Morgan Hill, CA 387636  294 
17Alynne Zielinski     293 
18549.71Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA 264433  287 Pacific Crush Racing
19561.54Min Ting Chang   Monterey, CA 365997  298 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNPJune Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  295 Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee