Race Results for
McMurtry Madness
Stillwater, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Gardner   Jenks, OK 337306   Off Camber Cycling
2551.32Kelly Harper   Wichita, KS 341868   
3562.64Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK 297632   Team Phoenix
4573.96Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK 83211   HammerHeadBikes.com
5585.28Walt Hoppensteadt   Tulsa, OK 16729   
DNFMichael McCord   Oklahomacity, OK 308665   Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.37Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105   
2452.84Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   Team Soundpony
3465.31Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491   HammerHeadBikes.com
4477.78William Clark   Tulsa, OK 307221   HammerHeadBikes.com
5490.25Mathew Shipman   Tulsa, OK 336598   HammerHeadBikes.com
6502.72Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203   Bicycles of Tulsa
7515.19Daulton Atterberry   Oklahoma City, OK 367954   Off Camber Cycling
8527.66Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK 311345   HammerHeadBikes.com
9540.13Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK 336544   Off Camber Cycling
10552.60Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK 218949   Wheel Works
11565.07Jared Cassada   Guthrie, OK 336636   Off Camber Cycling
12Steven Treastar      
13590.01Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK 290803   HammerHeadBikes.com

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK 333538   360 Sports

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.68Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2371.70Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK 260604   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3393.72Jeff Sikes   Edmond, OK 228074   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
4415.74Barret Davis   Yukon, OK 337886   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
5437.76Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK 291926   
6459.78Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   Team Soundpony
7481.80Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX 325604   Off Camber Cycling
8503.82Kaleb Nimz   Oklahoma City, OK 292811   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
9525.84Connor Holasek   Norman, OK 310163   Team PG13

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.99Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2458.69Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS 307634   Off Camber Cycling
3508.39Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366   Team Soundpony
4558.09Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.27Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514   Off Camber Cycling
2498.18Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK 306947   Wheel Works
3544.09Gregg Grosshans   Norman, OK 230203   Team Phoenix
4590.00KC Walker   Tulsa, OK 261302   Team Soundpony
DNFForrest Smith      

Men - Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.41Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457   HammerHeadBikes.com
2526.94Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879   Fossil 1 Racing
3558.47David Hickman   Tulsa, OK 176506   
4590.00Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK 12581   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Lay   Owasso, OK 370063   360 Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Scuderia Superleggera

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Preston Tyler   Stillwater, OK 400166   
2548.33James Dempsey   Lawton, OK 370123   
3Johnathan Carino      
4Bobby Wintle      
5573.32Clark Hunter   Altus, OK 376497   
6581.65Bryant Boatright   Tulsa, OK 345514   
7589.98Ryan Bush   Arroyo Grande, CA 401375   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.12Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Bicycles of Tulsa
2503.00danny lazzaro   Oklahoma City, OK 388480   
3Kevin Caldwell      
4524.76Russell Goodin   Oklahoma City Ok 367316   Team Phoenix
5535.64Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK 336658   Off Camber Cycling
6546.52Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK 326682   Team Soundpony
7557.40John Shears   Edmond, OK 334972   Off Camber Cycling
8Daniel Schockley      
9Fitzgerald Tsen      
10Sooltan Loo      

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.06Josh Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   Team Soundpony
2518.05David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645   Team Soundpony
3526.04Paul Baroni   Tulsa, OK 366017   
4534.03Brian Doyle   Owasso, OK 336154   360 Sports
5Mark Fregel      360 Sports
6550.01Tony Baustert   Union City, OK 350962   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
7558.00Gerald Smith   Tuttle, OK 364650   Off Camber Cycling
8565.99Micah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514   Team Undiscovered
9573.98Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 234063   Wheel Works
9573.98Derrick Seys   Geneseo, IL 174523   Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
10Quan Teile      
DNFChis Sagunolor      Wheel Works

Men - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.70Lancy Pitts   Tulsa, OK 296480   Wheel Works
2518.26Ray Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK 341546   Team Phoenix
3524.82John Duvall   Moore, OK 243725   Team Phoenix
4531.38Tony Siegenthaler   Oklahoma City, OK 338028   Off Camber Cycling
5537.94Dave Hill   Newalla, OK 203081   Team Phoenix
6544.50Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK 229616   HammerHeadBikes.com
7551.06John Eugley   Norman, OK 213856   Team Phoenix
8557.62Randy Branstetter   Tulsa, OK 265543   HammerHeadBikes.com
9Scott Johnson      
DNFDan Call   Sand Springs, OK 339670   HammerHeadBikes.com

Men - Cat 2 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK 244112   Team Phoenix
2556.67James Shipman   Tulsa, OK 342448   HammerHeadBikes.com
3573.34Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513   
4590.01James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK 260535   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaleb Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK 345406   
2Nelson Burnett      
3Connor Richards      
4AJ Dorholt      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Chrisman      
2Luke Lehmann      
3573.34James Atkinson   Jenks, OK 390734   Team Soundpony
4590.01Austin Taylor   Owasso, OK 358518   360 Sports

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Conner Blevins   Noble, OK 392795   
2543.57Marshall Earnest   Tulsa, OK 404367   
3547.14Brad Scripp   Derby 401174   
3547.14Eric Scripp   Derby 361388   
4Michael Balarelo      
5Jason Hall      
7561.42Matthew Stewart   Wichita, KS 410334   
8564.99Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX 30673   
9568.56Michael Dudley   Glenpool, OK 379817   
10Luke Jenkins      
11575.70Kenneth Stearns   Dallas, TX 46456   
12579.27Brandon Sharp   Edmond, OK 402783   
13582.84Aaron Fiegel   Fayetteville, AR 394743   
14Robby Brooksine      
16Colby Anderson      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jarett Kruska      
2Steven Schmitt      
3546.66Richard Brown   Oklahoma City, OK 313792   Off Camber Cycling
4549.99Kory James   Tulsa, OK 156606   
5553.32Russ Nicely   Meeker, OK 394933   
6556.65Travis Barnes   Glendale, CA 195054   
7559.98Shane Bynum   Sulphur, OK 343462   Team Phoenix
8563.31Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA 191682   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9566.64Steve Barnes   Broken Arrow, OK 367962   360 Sports
10569.97Burk Horn   Piedmont, OK 381397   
11Jason Crawley      
12Jason Patterson      
13David Mizelle      
14583.29Cameron Kuykendall   Edmond, OK 362407   Off Camber Cycling
15Nickolas Frazor      
17Jonas Maleuer      

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.86JR Purvis   Tulsa, OK 357213   Team Soundpony
2512.92Scott Moore   Tulsa, OK 356068   Team Soundpony
3516.98James Atkinson   Jenks, OK 365891   Team Soundpony
4Rodnes Starns      
5525.10John Cotherman   Gore, OK 7890   
6529.16David Taylor   Owasso, OK 203041   360 Sports
7533.22Jorge Valdez   Oklahoma City, OK 214606   
8537.28David Johnson   Norman, OK 367953   
9Tim Elliott      
10545.40Dak Frisbie   Broken Arrow, OK 381849   
11549.46Kevin McFarland   Sand Springs, OK 223878   
12553.52Kevin Wamego   Tulsa, OK 400947   
13557.58Mike Roberts   Wewoka, OK 364853   Off Camber Cycling
14561.64Colin Tawney   Tulsa, OK 304689   
15James D Watson      
16569.76Paul Robb   Oklahoma City 375146   
17Tim Lehmann      
18John Chrismann      
20586.00Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   
21590.06Tom Uglean   Norman, OK 374773   
22594.12Mel Dudley   Glenpool, OK 392075   
DNFTim Hoover   Riverside, CA 16704   

Men - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.48Mark Richards   Oklahoma City, OK 228781   Team Phoenix
2537.75Doug Williams   Oklahoma City, OK 345414   
3David Chapman      
4Douglas Crawford      
5550.56Sam Malone   Moore, OK 342506   
6554.83Bart Boatright   Tulsa 367679   
7559.10Bob Goodwin   Norman, OK 368279   
8Terry Cloer      
9567.64Rick Wild   Oklahoma City, OK 400532   
10571.91Ed Melott   Oklahoman City, OK 375318   
11Robin Stearns      
12Mike Tichansky      

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK 291250   HammerHeadBikes.com
2Jane Zigler      
3590.00Leah Gifford   Tulsa, OK 311881   Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 1 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK 4941   Wheel Works
DNFCleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK 188364   

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK 376753   Team Phoenix
2552.50Megan Branstetter   Tulsa 364621   Off Camber Cycling
3565.00Ashley Treadway   Yukon, OK 376756   
4577.50Rebecca Hinkle   Norman, OK 350956   
5590.00Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 307636   Wheel Works

Women - Cat 2 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hedi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK 309444   Team Soundpony
2Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 288758   Wheel Works
DNFLadonna Baroni   Tulsa, OK 382907   

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Megan Ditty   Tulsa, OK 368931   360 Sports
2552.50Nicole Dorholt   Bixby, OK 305725   
3Kasey McMillan      
4577.50Vanessa Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 400085   
5590.00Tegan Sexton   Midwest City 391789   

Women - Cat 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Julie Dupell   Norman 368151   
2552.50Tammy Reid   Tulsa, OK 367547   Wheel Works
3565.00Sharon Ward   Broken Arrow 366278   Wheel Works
4577.50Michelle Wamego   Tulsa 403010   
5590.00Joanne Kovac-Roberts   Wewoka, OK 365633   Off Camber Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee