Race Results for
Town Hall Cross
Bethlehem, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.49Cameron Dodge (1 - Cat1)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 317662   Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
2162.09Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Finkraft
3169.69Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   Kapelmuur Independent
4177.29Gerald Adasavage (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 278103   Bicycle Therapy
5184.89Steven Ordons (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 244268   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6192.49Ralf Warmuth (2 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Finkraft
7200.09Joe Pigga (3 - Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Unattached
8207.69Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   Team Bulldog
9215.29Dag Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
10222.89Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   Finkraft
11230.49Daniel Sturm (3 - Cat1)   Vernon 376973   Black Bear Cycling
12238.09Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
13245.69Brendan McGrath (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 294033   Bicycle Therapy
14253.29Fred Brown (4 - Cat1)   Hillsborough, NJ 261198   MTBNJ.com
15260.89Craig Lebair (5 - Cat2)   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
16268.49Kenneth Lundgren (6 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   C C Evesham
17276.09Christopher Garges (2 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 286472   Lamprey Systems
18283.69Ryan Dudek (7 - Cat2)   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328   KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
19291.29Sean Estes   Morgan Hill Ca 248976   Unattached
20298.89Kyle Peppo (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787   Century Road Club Assoc
21306.49Gale Hess (3 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA 207498   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
22314.09Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744   Philadelphia Ciclismo
23321.69Nicholas Shaffer (9 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Gates/Raleigh
24329.29Dustin Manotti (10 - Cat2)   Mifflinburg, PA 301738   Earl's Bicycle Store
DNFNick Iacovelli (Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   Colavita Racing Inc.
DNFIlya Cantor (Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 295680   MTBNJ.com
DNFMike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ 214668   Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/GU/S
DNFBen Williams (Cat1)   Stony Point, NY 38300   CCI Racing/Town Cycle
DNFArthur Gorka (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 305124   Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.21Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   Kapelmuur Independent
2205.73Jeffrey Walker (1 - Cat2)   Tully, NY 144931   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
3218.25Dustin Manotti (2 - Cat2)   Mifflinburg, PA 301738   Earl's Bicycle Store
4230.77Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
5243.29Ryosuke Baba (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 358798   Sweathogs Racing
6255.81Matthew Bilharz (3 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 323538   BikeSport
7268.33Nicholas Shaffer (4 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Gates/Raleigh
8280.85Katina Walker (2 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   Unattached
9293.37Greg Biche (1 - Cat4)   Lansdowne, PA 360484   Team Escape Rope
10305.89Markus Bowman (3 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
11318.41Nicholas Calcagni (4 - Cat3)   Allentown Pa 306115   Team Independence
12330.93Ryan Dudek (5 - Cat2)   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328   KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
13343.45Richard Dreyer (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 285052   Gates Carbon Drive
14355.97Jason Eicholtz (5 - Cat3)   Norristown, PA 252827   Philadelphia Ciclismo
15368.49Thomas Berg (3 - Cat4)   Glenolden, PA 377021   Kind Human Sports
16381.01Laurence Etgen (4 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 259862   Green Mountian Tree Service
17393.53Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA 138063   Team CF
18406.05Andrew Di Michele (5 - Cat4)   Media, PA 330042   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
19418.57Gary Wilpizeski (6 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA 388433   Sweathogs Racing
20431.09Dave Pryor (6 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 160517   Kapelmuur Independent
21443.61Peter Hall (7 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA 105482   Kapelmuur Independent
22456.13Robert Sands (8 - Cat3)   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
23468.65David Molinero Giles (7 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems
24481.17Mark Harding (9 - Cat3)   Shillington, PA 331432   Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
25493.69Joseph Bailey (8 - Cat4)   Troy, NY 204254   Jonestown Velo P/B Flavor Aid
26506.21Sandie Reynolds (10 - Cat3)   York, PA 302364   Mason Dixon Velo
27518.73Steve Carman (9 - Cat4)   Phillipsburg, NJ 63398   Team Cycle Fitters
28531.25Barry Murray (10 - Cat4)   Coatesville, PA 303246   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.28Marco Mora   New York, NY 105965   Team Ecuador
2261.83Marc Wolman (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 244058   Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
3265.38Matt Cuttler   Los Angeles, CA 266432   Cicli Devotion
4268.93Eric Greenberg   Philadelphia, PA 345000   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
5272.48Darrell Engel (2 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 10801   Kutztown Cutters
6276.03Robert Abramo (3 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA 288856   Highroad to Hope
7279.58Caleb Holmes (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 322698   Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
8283.13Michael Miller (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 358139   Unattached
9286.68Joseph Mueller (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 254410   Kissena Cycling Club
10290.23Peter Hinmon (7 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ 379358   Unattached
11293.78Martin McKeon (8 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 179762   Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
12297.33Ryosuke Baba (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 358798   Sweathogs Racing
13300.88mark fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 360700   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
14304.43Seth Gallagher (10 - Cat3)   New Paltz, NY 333006   Unattached
15307.98Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY 186936   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
16311.53Mateus Kaplan (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia 374408   Team Independence
17315.08Jeremy Garges   Perkasie, PA 321618   Lamprey Systems
18318.63Samuel Salisbury (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 328144   CRCA
19322.18Mike Kucharski (13 - Cat3)   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770   Team Bulldog
20325.73Soren Jensen   New York, NY 356782   Rapha Racing
21329.28Chris Young (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 330644   Unattached
22332.83ANDREW MUTTER (1 - Cat4)   Yonkers, NY 249624   Unattached
23336.38William Doyle-Capitman (15 - Cat3)   New York, NY 222566   Kissena Cycling Club
24339.93Sean Tarricone (16 - Cat3)   Belmar, NJ 173561   Watchung Wheelmen
25343.48Keith Garrison (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 314038   Pink Rhino Racing
26347.03Anthony Cross (18 - Cat3)   Los, CA 306742   Cicli Devotion
27350.58Sean Runnette (19 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   Bailey Bikes
28354.13Matthew Bowne (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 326198   Cicli Devotion
29357.68Andrew Johnson (20 - Cat3)   Parkesburg, PA 163272   Mason Dixon Velo
30361.23Josh Robeson   Philadelphia, PA 386734   Firehouse Racing
31364.78Adam McNeill (3 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 360734   South Mountain Cycles
32368.33Nicholas White (21 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 197788   Team Marty's
33371.88Scott Steele (22 - Cat3)   Nazareth, PA 218288   Gotham Cyclists
34375.43Brett Champlain (23 - Cat3)   Palisade Co 389447   NYC Velo
35378.98Douglas Schiel (4 - Cat4)   York, PA 225984   Mason Dixon Velo
36382.53Zachary Kanapkey (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 358093   Cicli Devotion
37386.08Chad McCurdy (24 - Cat3)   Richboro, PA 214449   Unattached
38389.63Stephen Saxton (25 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 376970   Kind Human Sports
39393.18Peter Dziembowski (26 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 338208   QCW Cycling
40396.73Todd McLoughlin (27 - Cat3)   New York, NY 220944   Kissena Cycling Club
41400.28John Cerasulo (28 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 361435   Cicli Devotion
42403.83Keith Hatton (29 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 278237   Tri State Velo
43407.38Nicholas Alutin (6 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   Century Road Club Assoc
44410.93Gregory Orticelle (30 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 344280   Team Marty's
45414.48Eric Noonan (31 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 318570   Team Marty's
46418.03Andrew Neumann (32 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA 172894   Unattached
47421.58Mike Stevens (33 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA 248447   Bike Line
48425.13Blake Rubin (7 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 256449   Kind Human Sports
49428.68Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455   Bike Line
50432.23Chris Dietrich (34 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 91682   Advanced Sports
51435.78Larry Everett (35 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 322268   Firehouse Racing
52439.33Robert Mecea (36 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
53442.88shawn wolf (8 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 357612   King Kog/ROSKO
54446.43David McGinn (9 - Cat4)   Holland , PA 318212   Bicycle Therapy
55449.98Mitchell Franko (10 - Cat4)   Jim Thorpe, PA 328178   Kind Human Sports
56453.53Joseph Favara (37 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 11334   South Mountain Cycles
57457.08Nicholas Calcagni (38 - Cat3)   Allentown Pa 306115   Team Independence
58460.63Christopher Lee (39 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 389379   King Kog/ROSKO
59464.18Steven Wittig (11 - Cat4)   Mont Clare, PA 292231   Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
60467.73William Haley (12 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 273721   Unattached
61471.28Gary Thornton   Doylestown, PA 75081   Charm City Cycling LLC
62474.83Grant Harding (13 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 311529   Ride Brooklyn
63478.38Andres Jimenez (14 - Cat4)   Dover, NJ 375995   Team Marty's
64481.93David Molinero Giles (15 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems
65485.48Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   High Gear
66489.03Richard Bravo (40 - Cat3)   New York, NY 255600   ICP
DNSChristopher Barthel (Cat4)   Langhorne, PA 214331   Unattached
DNSMike Mast (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 251034   Bicycle Therapy
DNSThomas Berg (Cat4)   Glenolden, PA 377021   Kind Human Sports
DNSZachary Hutchins (Cat4)   Milford, NJ 293632   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
DNSColin Townrow (Cat4)   New York, NY 379081   Unattached
DNSPaul Thomasch (Cat4)   South Orange , NJ 311915   Speedwell Racing
DNSSean Hourigan (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 193622   Century Road Club Assoc
DNSCorey Williams (Cat3)   New York, NY 269625   Columbia University-NYC
DNSJules Roazen (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 292659   Kissena Cycling Club
DNSPaul Frandsen (Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 341666   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNSBreogan Alvarez (Cat3)   Astoria, NY 286803   Century Road Club Assoc
DNSRay Cooper      King Kog/ROSKO
DNSSeth Gunderson (Cat3)   Charlottesville , VA 256169   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNSCollin Olan (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 335162   Cicli Devotion
DNSJeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.33Mark Davino   Philadelphia, PA 312166   Team Yacht Club
2Justin Kast      Fitness Central
3312.27phil garofolo   Brooklyn, NY 344332   Cicli Devotion
4315.74Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY 292659   Kissena Cycling Club
5319.21Jason Heckle   Brooklyn, NY 386491   Unattached
6322.68Brett Champlain   Palisade Co 389447   NYC Velo
7326.15Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA 317886   Unattached
8329.62Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 270579   Lamprey Systems
9333.09william johnson   Brooklyn, NY 370961   King Kog
10336.56Gary Rothera   Springfield, PA 358586   Rothera Cycling
11340.03Nathan Bowser   Philadelphia, PA 388959   Bicycle Therapy
12343.50Sean Smith   New Brunswick, NJ 114304   Somerset Wheelmen
13346.97Andrew Fleming   Philadelphia, PA 292105   Unattached
14350.44Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221   Blue Mountain Velo
15353.91John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA 181956   Lamprey Systems
16357.38Erik Siebelist   Rumson, NJ 367695   Team Leather Bathrobe
17360.85Christopher Ohngemach   Hillsborough, NJ 368420   Century Road Club Assoc
18364.32Greg Biche   Lansdowne, PA 360484   Team Escape Rope
19367.79Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY 352676   Cicli Devotion
20371.26Carl Jacob   North Brunswick, NJ 334476   Joyful Cycles Team
21374.73Robert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   Dark Horse Cycles
22378.20Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482   Kapelmuur Independent
23381.67Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   BikeSport
24385.14Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY 304856   Team Danbury
25388.61Brian Hazenski   Duryea, PA 341562   Upstate Velo
26392.08Roland Ettle   Bethlehem, PA 259954   Lamprey Systems
27395.55William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA 265165   Mason Dixon Velo
28399.02Yohta Namba   Brooklyn, NY 387502   King Kog
29402.49Brian McGee   Brooklyn, NY 359022   Cicli Devotion
30405.96Jared Vaughn   Telford, PA 337056   Unattached
31409.43Robson Dunwody   York, PA 388769   Mason Dixon Velo
32412.90Richard Dreyer   Philadelphia, PA 285052   Gates Carbon Drive
33416.37Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY 292639   Kissena Cycling Club
34419.84Keanan Barbour-March   Philadelphia, PA 269209   Firehouse Racing
35423.31Jeffrey Bays   Bethlehem, PA 311829   Lamprey Systems
36426.78Rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA 29036   Keswick Cycle
37430.25David Molinero Giles   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems
38433.72Ryan Humes   Philadelphia, PA 197892   Lamprey Systems
39437.19Michael Pettit   Narberth, PA 345234   Unattached
40440.66John Squeri   Lansdale, PA 358061   Unattached
41444.13Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA 278596   Lamprey Systems
42447.60Joe Luby   Allentown, PA 371399   Fitness Central
43451.07James Gironta   Merrick, NY 13363   Kissena Cycling Club
44454.54Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338   Century Road Club Assoc
45458.01Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874   Liberty Cycle
46461.48Adam Ankers   Philadelphia, PA 325556   Philadelphia Ciclismo
47464.95Michael McCormick   Hummelstown, PA 351854   Blue Mountain Velo
48468.42Thomas Berg   Glenolden, PA 377021   Kind Human Sports
49Josh Reger      Unattached
50475.36TIMOTHY BLAGG   Brooklyn, NY 362141   TCB
51478.83Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ 301957   Evolution Racing
52Brian Capps      Unattached
53485.77Derek Papastrat   Conshohocken, PA 358554   Unattached
54Aaron Goldstein      Unattached
55492.71Aleksandr Usherenko   Brooklyn, NY 352568   Ride Brooklyn
56496.18Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   DeathRow Velo
57499.65Frank Ingraham   Coopersburg, PA 278972   Lamprey Systems
58503.12Gary Wilpizeski   Downingtown, PA 388433   Sweathogs Racing
59506.59Timothy Day   Philadelphia, PA 300936   Kind Human Sports
60510.06Brad Williams   Sanatoga, PA 320596   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
61513.53Steven Hecht   Harleysville, PA 345256   Spinteck Cycling Team
62Robert Myaing      Fairends
63Damien Dabrowski      Unattached
64Colin Sheridan      Got Duvel?
65527.41Andrew Pattison   Brooklyn, NY 386732   Unattached
66530.88Robert Lomblad   Brooklyn, NY 358458   Cicli Devotion
67534.35Benjamin Fong   West Norriton, PA 310890   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
68537.82Aaron Bilenky   Elkins Park, PA 389426   Unattached
69541.29Robert deQuevedo   Coopersburg, PA 280466   Lamprey Systems
70Joseph Schaar      Death Row Velo
71548.23Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA 48737   Upstate Velo
72551.70James Ambrosini   Morris Plains, NJ 300365   Unattached
73555.17kenneth fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 284022   Sweathogs Racing Team
74558.64Nathan Gebeau   Yardley, PA 385807   Unattached
75562.11Anthony Skorochod   Pen Argyl Pa 387485   Philadelphia Ciclismo
76565.58edmond bonnie   Brooklyn, NY 322566   Ride Brooklyn
77569.05Peter Michael   Fairless Hills, PA 386784   Guys Racing Club
78572.52Darryl Moser   Barto, PA 377545   Unattached
79575.99Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
80579.46Cameron OMara   Philadelphia, PA 378032   Unattached
81582.93David Borden   Blandon, PA 284542   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
82Nathan Amato      Unattached
83589.87Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346   Team Independence
DNSJeffrey Lau   Washington, NJ 380824   Van Dessel Factory Team
DNSDon Haring      Unattached
DNSJoshua Caesar   Astoria, NY 296059   Kissena Cycling Club
DNSChristopher Barthel   Langhorne, PA 214331   Unattached
DNSSteven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482   Cycle Fitters
DNSChristopher Ruiz   Ridgefield Park, NJ 313134   MTBNJ.com
DNSJeff Allen   Harleysville, PA 359519   BikeSport
DNSTaylor Antrim      Unattached
DNSScott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175   Vortex Cycling Club
DNSPaul Thomasch   South Orange , NJ 311915   Speedwell Racing
DNSkevin hull   Sewell, NJ 306402   The Caffinated Cyclist
DNSSean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY 193622   Century Road Club Assoc
DNSMatthew Doyal   Hillsborough, NJ 301294   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNSJoshua Ferrer      Firehouse Racing
DNSRobert Kuntz   Laurysstation, PA 292362   Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher
DNFEric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604   Century Road Club Of America
DNFWilliam Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195   Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.03Kevin Fryberger (1 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428   The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
2189.42Joseph Piccillo (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
3197.81Bernhard Resch (3 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 358193   Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
4206.20Glenn Turner (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 157619   Charm City Cycling LLC
5214.59Robert Campos (4 - Cat2)   Nesconset, NY 101149   Century Road Club Assoc
6222.98Dylan Gallagher (5 - Cat2)   Kingston , NY 164600   Team Overlook
7231.37Eric Ragot (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
8239.76Matthew Morrison (2 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
9248.15Chad Culbertson (6 - Cat2)   Pennington, NJ 230098   Guys Racing Club
10256.54John Drummond (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257631   Bicycle Therapy
11264.93Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   Team Bulldog
12273.32Trevor Williams (8 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing Club
13281.71Jason Eicholtz (3 - Cat3)   Norristown, PA 252827   Philadelphia Ciclismo
14290.10Gregory Ahnert (4 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
15298.49Werner Freymann (5 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA 151015   Easy Riders Cycling
16306.88Edward Haack (6 - Cat3)   Rye, NY 250343   Team Bulldog
17315.27Dennis Angelisanti (1 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA 226514   GS Simmeria
18323.66Dan Tarrant (7 - Cat3)   Newtown, PA 239291   Cycle Sports
19332.05Christoffel Prinsloo (8 - Cat3)   Tappan, NY 232344   Century Road Club Assoc
20340.44Barry Jones (9 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ 283544   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
21348.83Wade Hess (10 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Independence
22357.22Wade Andrews (11 - Cat3)   Ephrata, PA 63025   Club Wissahickon
23365.61Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   3D Racing Team
24374.00Hans Morefield (2 - Cat4)   Katonah, NY 304856   Team Danbury
25382.39Angelo Mascelli (12 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 213084   SRAM Factory
26390.78Greg Eater (13 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 298859   Evolution Racing
27399.17Christopher Stine (3 - Cat4)   Kingston, PA 157255   Cedar Bike
28407.56Mark Harding (14 - Cat3)   Shillington, PA 331432   Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
29415.95Gary Grim (15 - Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA 136537   Easy Riders Cycling
30424.34Michael Pettit (16 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA 345234   Unattached
31432.73Dave Pryor (17 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 160517   Kapelmuur Independent
32441.12Brian Quinn (9 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY 303180   Cicli Devotion
33449.51Timothy Day (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 300936   Kind Human Sports
DNSEric Morgan (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
DNSN Johan Anestad (Cat2)   Quakertown, PA 133023   Evolution Racing
DNSMichael Montalbano (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 197620   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNSIlya Cantor (Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 295680   MTBNJ.com
DNSJason Reckner (Cat2)   West Chester, PA 278445   Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
DNSKevin Horan (Cat3)   New York, NY 154136   Colavita Racing Inc.
DNSChris Buonomo (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 288618   Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
DNSJames Nelson (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 137714   Kissena Cycling Club
DNSGeorge Vlahogiannis (Cat3)   Rutherford, NJ 215972   Jimenez Velo Sport
DNSJeffrey Mardell      Unattached
DNFJeffrey Hetrick (Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA 248779   Lamprey Systems

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.06Robert Reuther (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958   Chester County Velo
2198.63Eric Schlauch (2 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
3205.20Christopher Long (3 - Cat2)   Woodside, NY 21521   GS Gotham
4211.77Raymond Zeimet (4 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ 39437   Guys Racing Club
5218.34Jeffrey Appeltans (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
6224.91Mark Featherman (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing Club
7231.48Eric Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
8238.05Barry Wahner (5 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   Mambo CX/Go Cycling
9244.62Ilya Cantor (3 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 295680   MTBNJ.com
10251.19Martin Mrugal (6 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753   PA Masters RC
11257.76Kirk Reisinger (7 - Cat2)   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
12264.33Kelly Cline (8 - Cat2)   Media, PA 145697   Revolution Wheel Works
13270.90Charles Chichester (4 - Cat3)   Yardley, PA 226814   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
14277.47Joseph Piscitello (5 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814   PA Masters RC
15284.04David Lowe (6 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Philadelphia Ciclismo
16290.61Matt Perry (7 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 224448   PA Masters RC
17297.18Robert Piacine (9 - Cat2)   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing Club
18303.75Todd Schwartz (8 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guys Racing Club
19310.32Markus Bowman (9 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
20316.89Joseph Johnston (10 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 18087   Black Bear Cycling
21323.46Douglas Jones (11 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793   GS Simmeria
22330.03Douglass Gray (12 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
23336.60Russell Green (13 - Cat3)   Pleasanton 277791   3D Racing Team
24343.17Ed Kallatch (1 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA 18460   Evolution Racing
25349.74Richard Weinstock (14 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ 100161   Van Dessel Factory Team
26356.31Gary Cohen (2 - Cat4)   Willow Grove , PA 49037   Guys Racing Club
27362.88Matthew Graham (15 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT 299111   3D Racing Team
28369.45Steven Fairchild (3 - Cat4)   Fountainville, PA 163014   Sports T.E.A.M.
29376.02Andrew Di Michele (4 - Cat4)   Media, PA 330042   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
30382.59Mark Wanco (16 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA 238331   Hup United
31389.16T Perkins (17 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Cyclocrossworld
32395.73Raymond Brettle (5 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   Guys Racing Club
33402.30Craig Rotile (18 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ 302367   Finkraft
34408.87Charles Crocco (19 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
35415.44Laurence Etgen (6 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 259862   Green Mountian Tree Service
36422.01Richard Karasiewicz (20 - Cat3)   Northampton, PA 263036   Bike Line
37428.58Dusan Strika (7 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
38435.15Mark Lentz (8 - Cat4)   Wrightsville, PA 20903   Mason Dixon Velo
39441.72Louis D'Amelio (21 - Cat3)   Newtown, PA 96775   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
40448.29Patrick Leonard (22 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 152637   Evolution Racing
41454.86Barry Murray (9 - Cat4)   Coatesville, PA 303246   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
DNSKevin Saint Clair (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
DNSSean Mooney (Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
DNSJamie Bothwell (Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 45106   Wolverine Sports Club
DNSJim Ludovici (Cat3)   New Hope, PA 191795   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNSRyan Mitchell (Cat3)   Troy, NY 197369   PA Masters RC
DNSHarold Wood      Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.05Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
2256.60Scott Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA 124693   Guys Racing Club
3266.15Robin Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 233709   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4275.70Gary Kralik (2 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 311300   Evolution Racing
5285.25John Paproski (2 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934   PA Masters RC
6294.80David Stokes (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 46613   Kissena Cycling Club
7304.35Kevin Breckenmaker (3 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117   ERA Cycling
8313.90Patrick Kennedy (4 - Cat3)   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
9323.45Lawrence Dudek (5 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
10333.00Robert Scharle (6 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA 311699   Evolution Racing
11342.55Bob Perna (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 233751   Beans Bikes
12352.10Richard Steele (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 237198   Tri State Velo
13361.65Nunzio Dibiasi (5 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
14371.20Jerome Weiner (7 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing Club
15380.75Joseph Kenas (8 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing Club
16390.30Bill Fleming (3 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399   PA Masters RC
17399.85Steve Carman (4 - Cat4)   Phillipsburg, NJ 63398   Team Cycle Fitters
18409.40Daniel Reed (5 - Cat4)   West Grove 388066   Bikeline Race Team
DNSGerard Remsen (Cat4)   Wharton, NJ 29530   Skylands Cycling
DNFRichard Kazimir (Cat4)   Flemington, NJ 296036   Pete's Bike & Fitness

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.06Jonathan Dietz   Ambler, PA 379736   EWR Racing
2355.83Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club
3381.60Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
4407.37Timothy Kline   Emmaus, PA 329618   Unattached
5433.14Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336   Unattached
6458.91Tommy Quinn   Collegeville, PA 381970   BikeSport
7484.68John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
8510.45Malik Calaquian   Princeton, NJ 362368   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
9536.22Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443   Liberty Cycle
10561.99Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174   Vortex Cycling Club
11587.76Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717   Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.52Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   South Mountain Cycles
2172.15Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA 138063   Team CF
3185.78Katrina Dowidchuk (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE 147926   Colavita Racing Inc.
4199.41Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
5213.04Michelle Bishop (1 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001   North Point Women's Racing Team
6226.67Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641   Guys Racing Club
7240.30Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
8253.93Maria Gaasche (1 - Cat3)   Audubon Pa. 366323   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
9267.56Jennifer Kraut (2 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 244272   Team TBB/Deep Blue
10281.19Cati Scheifele (2 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 303768   Wooden Wheels
11294.82Dana McAllister   West Chester, PA 326174   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12308.45Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
13322.08Brooke Wilson (3 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   Somerset Wheelmen
14335.71Kimberly Ann Zubris (4 - Cat2)   Alburtis Pa 291369   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
15349.34Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16362.97Jill Morgan (3 - Cat3)   East Norriton, PA 122762   BikeSport

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.67Jennifer Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA 306486   Lamprey Systems
2297.97Lauren Festa (1 - Cat3)   Devon, PA 313510   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3309.27Melanie Glenn (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 309056   Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
4320.57lindsey hinmon (3 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ 389487   Unattached
5331.87Lisa Staub (4 - Cat3)   York, PA 360317   Mason Dixon Velo
6343.17Lauren Dagostino (5 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 387679   Unattached
7354.47Leslie Conrad   Lambertville, NJ 279553   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
8365.77Luci Olewinski (6 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 354150   Century Road Club Assoc
9377.07Maria Murphy (7 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111   Finkraft
10388.37Jennifer Franko Dudek (8 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 284389   Kind Human Sports
11399.67Tamara Cabalu (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 198336   Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
12Laurence Chesnutt      Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
13422.27Heather Muller (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 261016   King Kog/ROSKO
14433.57Katherine Russell (10 - Cat3)   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Somerset Wheelmen
15444.87Laura Carlson (11 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ 152305   Riptide Cycling
16456.17Nicole Sheets (2 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA 196245   Unattached
17467.47Caroline Gaynor (3 - Cat4)   Long Island City, NY 223163   Jimenez Velo Sport
18478.77Jayme Morris (4 - Cat4)   Aston, PA 387642   Unattached
19490.07Krista Ciminera (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 389261   Unattached
20501.37Stacie Freymann (6 - Cat4)   Flourtown, PA 326936   Easy Riders Cycling
21512.67Mary Latza   Quakertown, PA 295457   Unattached
22523.97Andrea Vasilevski (7 - Cat4)   Hoboken, NJ 240317   Unattached
23535.27Jennifer Rhodes (8 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA 164760   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24546.57Elizabeth Allen (9 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 263137   Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher
25557.87Clair Sauer (10 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 325706   Sweathogs Racing
26Elisabeth Van Winkle      Unattached
DNSAngelia Fick (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 324832   Bicycle Therapy
DNFEmma Freymann      Easy Riders Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
2Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   Philadelphia Cyclocross School

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee