Race Results for
Colorado JR/Masters State Road Race Championship
Keenesburg, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.85Yannis Brunet   Miami1:50:48.149 361003   
2487.19Spencer Kruse   Racine, WI1:50:48.612 379841   
3496.54Gabe Rivero   Parker, CO1:50:48.790 379538   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4505.88Rod Unverrich   Fort Collins, CO1:50:48.901 368821   
5515.23Benten Woodring   Denver, CO1:50:49.013 378022   Denver 38 Racing
6524.58Tom Hootman   Denver1:50:49.081 384100   
7533.92Rick Bauer   Sparta, NJ1:50:49.215 2910   Team Town Cycle
8543.27Keith Elliott   Kailua Kona, HI1:50:49.356 88346   
9552.62Hayden Emerson   Kechi, KS1:50:50.067 361106   
10561.96Mark Templeman   Parker, CO1:50:59.015 375125   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
11571.31Nick Moore   Longmont, CO1:55:15.619 366941   Blue Sky Velo
12580.65Steve Dow   Prescott, AZ1:55:48.059 126234   
13590.00Brad Fross   Boulder, CO1:56:53.655 381819   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.38Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co1:50:48.342 374933   
2531.46James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:48.390 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
3534.54Adam Jensen   Denver, CO1:50:48.531 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
4537.62Albert Langsenkamp   Denver , CO1:50:48.986 289617   Primal - 1st Bank
5540.70Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO1:50:49.177 306980   Denver 38 Racing
6543.78Tom Hornyak   Denver, CO1:50:49.265 385849   
7546.87Mike Cavanaugh   Englewood, CO1:50:49.856 364502   Black Key Bulls Cycling
8549.95Jon Cooley   Lakewood, CO1:50:50.126 362696   TLR Cycling
9553.03Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO1:50:50.655 309188   
10556.11Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO1:50:50.733 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
11559.19Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO1:50:50.854 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
12562.27Davis Wilkey   Louisville, CO1:50:51.420 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13565.35Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO1:50:51.612 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
14568.43Charlie Suthard   Boulder, CO1:51:00.580 170978   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
15571.51Tyler Brown   Boulder, CO1:51:21.447 362673   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
16574.60Gordon Towne   Lafayette, CO1:51:57.382 349338   Boston University
17577.68Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO1:52:43.947 229853   
18580.76Tony Prete   Westminster, CO1:55:15.578 363036   
19583.84Eric Lee   Windsor, CO1:56:25.438 363294   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
20586.92Michael Worley   Thornton, CO2:03:20.107 368211   Rocky Mountain Road Club
21590.00Aaron Woolbright   Watkins, CO2:33:54.966 382245   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.95Quinn Gallagher   Basalt, CO1:42:40.043 63384   
2534.82Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO1:42:40.103 363997   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
3535.69Christian Smith   Boulder, CO1:42:40.182 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4536.56Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO1:42:40.257 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5537.44Richard Brady   Louisville, CO1:42:40.299 4590   
6538.31Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO1:42:40.514 237656   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
7539.18Tony Romagna   Denver, CO1:42:40.622 383196   
8540.05Joel Gardner   Castle Rock, CO1:42:40.670 362448   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
9540.92Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO1:42:40.909 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10541.79William Manning   Boulder1:42:41.359 22398   
11542.67Kristopher Larsen   Nederland, CO1:42:41.847 300573   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12543.54Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO1:42:44.199 168454   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
13544.41Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO1:42:49.411 239991   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
14545.28Edward Altshuler   303-828-90951:42:49.979 374580   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15546.15Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO1:42:51.856 276330   Team Body Sync
16547.02Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO1:42:53.818 310945   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
17547.90Brad Wright   Fort Collins Co1:42:53.849 366248   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
18Unknown Rider   1:42:54.020   
19549.64Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO1:42:54.160 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
20550.51Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO1:42:54.511 229853   
21551.38Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co1:42:55.611 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
22552.25Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO1:42:57.428 366272   Cycleton
23553.13Robert Cope   Erie, CO1:42:58.014 364107   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
24554.00Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO1:43:05.292 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25554.87Josh Doyle   Denver, CO1:43:07.110 375201   Local Velo
26555.74Greg LeNeveu   Louisville1:43:07.261 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
27556.61Jerod Ridge   Littleton Co1:43:07.396 367163   Cycleton
28557.48David Ross   Denver1:43:08.332 364534   
29558.36Alex DorganRoss   Boulder1:43:08.450 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
30559.23Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO1:43:18.135 363628   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
31560.10Clyde Wright   Denver, CO1:43:20.888 331160   
32560.97Justin Hall   Longmont, CO1:43:23.837 362548   Team Rio Grande
33561.84Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO1:43:36.643 211369   TLR Cycling
34562.71Erik Swanson   Aurora, CO1:43:40.843 211023   ColoBikeLaw.com
35563.59Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO1:43:42.018 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
36564.46Brad Nielsen   Parker, CO1:44:08.681 324124   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
37565.33Jeff Phelps   Sidney, NE1:45:20.366 363762   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
38566.20Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO1:45:37.193 362475   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
39567.07Cris Willett   Denver, CO1:45:37.274 364240   Sonic Boom Racing
40567.94John Guala   Westminster, CO1:45:37.312 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
41568.82Brian France   Arvada, CO1:45:41.942 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
42569.69Joseph Manning   Fort Collins, CO1:45:42.504 364441   Team Rio Grande
43570.56Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO1:45:44.571 264136   Boulder Cycle Sport
44571.43Frank Pike   Denver, CO1:47:10.640 66176   TLR Cycling
45572.30Jason Malec   Denver, CO1:47:19.322 363778   Cycleton
46573.17Devin McCune   Denver, CO1:48:52.927 116707   Cycleton
47574.05Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO1:51:39.324 365112   Team Evergreen Racing
48574.92David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO1:53:50.284 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
49575.79John DeRose   Boulder, CO1:53:52.289 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
50576.66Michael Elder   Denver, CO1:55:12.765 283984   TLR Cycling
51577.53john greig   Firestone, CO1:57:00.114 316036   
52578.40Alan Schenkel   Fort Collins, CO2:11:44.821 366119   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
53579.28Robert Smith   Broomfield, CO2:13:41.619 376705   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
54580.15Bryan Cook   Highlands Ranch, CO2:15:02.125 362505   TLR Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.53Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO1:44:13.549 342588   Team Body Sync
2447.50Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX1:44:14.422 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3450.47christopher weich   Fort Collins, CO1:44:14.726 375818   e2 Cycling Team
4453.44John Goss   Littleton, CO1:44:14.966 375373   TLR Cycling
5456.41Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO1:44:14.979 362711   International Christian Cycling Club
6459.38Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO1:44:15.026 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
7462.34Robert Meister   Denver1:44:15.540 382654   
8465.31David Boynton   Boulder, CO1:44:15.723 364133   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9468.28Adolf Zoch   Fort Collins, CO1:44:15.810 363468   
10471.25Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX1:44:15.912 351130   KingRacingGroup
11474.22Doug Oates   Denver, CO1:44:16.074 112640   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
12477.19Robert ODonnell   Longmont, CO1:44:16.185 374719   Rally Sport Cycling Team
13480.16Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO1:44:16.781 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
14483.13Todd Ferullo   Dillon, CO1:44:17.304 11531   
15486.09Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO1:44:17.882 363932   Team Evergreen Racing
16489.06Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO1:44:26.203 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
17492.03Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO1:44:26.222 364185   Blue Sky Velo
18495.00Gregory Kuchta   Fort Collins, CO1:44:26.586 57685   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
19497.97Justin Green   Boulder, CO1:44:26.678 205413   
20500.94Justin Green   Boulder, CO1:44:26.820 205413   
21503.91Samuel Naffziger   Fort Collins, CO1:44:27.339 362523   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
22506.88Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins1:44:27.664 364413   Team Rio Grande
23509.84Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO1:44:27.941 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
24512.81Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO1:44:29.557 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
25515.78Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO1:44:29.601 309457   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
26518.75Michael Jones   Parker, CO1:44:29.616 264980   ColoBikeLaw.com
27521.72Shannon Gillespie   Denver, CO1:44:29.729 364110   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
28524.69Adam Mentzell   Allentown Pa1:44:31.153 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
29527.66Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO1:44:32.680 278739   
30530.63Ray Berry   Littleton, CO1:44:35.269 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
31533.59Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO1:44:35.859 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
32536.56Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO1:44:35.964 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
33539.53Brad Woodworth   Centennial, CO1:44:36.451 363309   Team Evergreen Racing
34542.50Mark Hallberg   Parker, CO1:44:38.086 364486   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
35545.47Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO1:44:39.964 363941   COBRAS
36548.44Mark Berghoefer   Highlands Ranch, CO1:44:45.510 362771   International Christian Cycling Club
37551.41Jeffrey DiTolla   Erie, CO1:44:48.650 363777   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
38554.38Jeff Warner   Golden Co1:45:08.105 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
39557.34Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO1:45:11.444 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
40560.31Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO1:45:24.095 363072   Team Evergreen Racing
41563.28Roberto Gonzalez   Nederland, CO1:45:28.461 13634   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
42566.25Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO1:45:28.566 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
43569.22Derek Brouwer   Erie, CO1:45:31.929 334786   Swift Cycling
44572.19Larry Hirshland   Boulder, CO1:45:35.706 362461   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
45575.16Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO1:50:06.184 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
46578.13jim reagan   Boulder, CO1:50:06.209 374938   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
47581.09John Lynn   Fort Collins1:59:04.328 365470   Team Rio Grande
48584.06Michael Burkard   Broomfield, CO2:00:15.329 128478   
49587.03Barry Weissman   Colorado Springs2:00:54.303 186425   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
50590.00Dragan Mejic   Brighton, CO2:03:52.721 364222   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.87Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO3:38:50.447 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
2465.44Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO3:38:53.732 306843   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3470.02Steve Fangman   Lafayette3:39:04.830 362716   Foxtrot Racing
4474.59Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO3:39:47.359 148746   Local Velo
5479.16Brett Rindt   Denver, CO3:39:47.761 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
6483.74Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO3:39:48.474 275449   Foxtrot Racing
7488.31Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO3:39:49.524 224217   Cycleton
8492.88Ian Nansel   Englewood, CO3:39:52.026 224551   ColoBikeLaw.com
9497.46Chip Krauss   Castle Rock, CO3:39:55.031 251154   Local Velo
10502.03Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO3:40:00.650 363611   Ronin Racing
11506.60Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO3:42:46.134 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
12511.18Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT3:46:10.321 131631   JTR Cycling
13515.75Walter Zitz   Denver, CO3:47:33.598 282500   Sonic Boom Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.30Doug Crawford   Lafayette, CO1:44:05.936 362763   Stages Cycling
2473.27Brian Hart   Littleton, CO1:44:06.039 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
3475.24Shane Orr   Denver, CO1:44:06.045 363102   Local Velo
4477.22Patrick McNamee   Parker, CO1:44:06.136 111194   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
5479.19Donald Natwick   Highlands Ranch, CO1:44:06.143 363189   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
6481.16Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO1:44:06.284 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
7483.13Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO1:44:06.299 362518   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
8485.10Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO1:44:06.320 77727   
9487.07John Coletta   Boulder, CO1:44:06.329 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10489.05Stephen Thomas   Denver, CO1:44:06.374 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11491.02Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO1:44:06.382 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12492.99James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO1:44:06.486 362495   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13494.96James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO1:44:06.489 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
14496.93Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO1:44:06.492 185697   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
15498.90Doug Gordon   Parker, CO1:44:06.532 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
16500.88Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO1:44:06.580 91801   Sonic Boom Racing
17502.85Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO1:44:06.593 364543   Black Key Bulls Cycling
18504.82Brent Koel   Broomfield, CO1:44:06.644 356729   GS Boulder/Trek Store
19506.79Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO1:44:06.654 226037   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
20508.76Sean Hampton   Parker, CO1:44:06.764 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
21510.73Richard Light   Niwot, CO1:44:06.776 188435   Local Velo
22512.71Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO1:44:06.798 136998   
23514.68Wade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ1:44:06.851 82248   Team Body Sync
24516.65Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO1:44:06.926 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
25518.62Ben R Truitt   Lakewood, CO1:44:06.932 198770   
26520.59Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO1:44:06.956 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
27522.57James Becker   Denver, CO1:44:07.007 242403   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
28524.54Craig Meese   Colorado Springs, CO1:44:07.255 363920   CP Racing
29526.51Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO1:44:07.383 307370   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
30528.48Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO1:44:07.389 42074   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
31530.45Todd Langley   Greenwood Village, CO1:44:07.422 362727   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
32532.42Bradley Rolf   Denver, CO1:44:07.908 115146   ColoBikeLaw.com
33534.40Steve Parcell   Boulder1:44:07.991 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
34536.37Robert Fisher   Monument, CO1:44:08.089 362586   CP Racing
35538.34Frank Mercurio   Boulder, CO1:44:08.519 70973   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
36540.31Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO1:44:08.575 272326   Primal - 1st Bank
37542.28Wayne Strishock   Colorado Springs1:44:08.601 364039   CP Racing
38544.25Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO1:44:08.641 61519   
39546.23Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO1:44:08.738 206663   
40548.20Jeffry Rice   Parker, CO1:44:08.972 56741   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
41550.17Steve Kurland   Lyons1:44:09.111 20013   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
42552.14Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO1:44:09.129 363531   Team Rio Grande
43554.11Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO1:44:09.152 364096   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
44556.08Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO1:44:09.251 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
45558.06CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO1:44:09.548 241549   Black Key Bulls Cycling
46560.03Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO1:44:09.738 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
47562.00Paul Combest   Parker, CO1:44:09.879 364541   IC3Colorado
48563.97Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ1:44:09.971 249884   Echelon Racing
49565.94Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO1:44:10.244 188296   Fort Collins Cycling Team
50567.91Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO1:44:11.403 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
51569.89Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO1:44:12.146 177175   Primal - 1st Bank
52571.86Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO1:44:14.905 256089   TLR Cycling
53573.83Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO1:44:16.389 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
54575.80Chris Johnson   Fort Collins, CO1:44:27.480 346196   Fort Collins Cycling Team
55577.77David Twynam   Colorado Springs, CO1:44:29.715 364101   CP Racing
56579.75Jeremy Gebben   Boulder, CO1:44:29.765 249277   Swift Cycling
57581.72Stephen Haydel   Boulder1:45:43.045 362477   Swift Cycling
58583.69Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO1:48:00.107 201127   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
59585.66Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO1:53:15.594 362778   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
60587.63Michael Hagen   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:48.568 85292   CP Racing
61589.60Robert Helton   Golden, CO2:40:51.422 147838   Local Velo

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.36Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:33:07.470 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
2531.99Nelson Oxley   Denver, CO0:33:07.659 363197   Front Rangers Cycling Club
3535.61Zane Worrell   Vail, CO0:33:08.037 362912   
4539.24Luke Hanlin   Denver0:33:08.379 362861   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5542.86Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:33:10.501 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
6546.49Ryan Stowers   Denver0:33:12.883 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7550.12Michael Dudzic   Greenwood Village0:33:19.061 385034   
8553.74Gregory Townsend   Bennett, CO0:33:19.526 363910   
9557.37Tate Warner   Golden, CO0:33:19.992 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10560.99Davis Livingston   Centennial0:33:47.038 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
11564.62William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado0:33:59.601 375436   
12568.24Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO0:34:00.239 379737   
13571.87Noah Williams   Boulder, CO0:34:04.548 363814   OGF&T
14575.50Bobby Danahey   Denver, CO0:34:12.415 363795   
15Kellen Kinsella   0:35:51.010   
16582.75Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO0:36:23.455 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com
17586.37Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette0:37:09.975 363247   
18Jack Stenson   0:40:09.153   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.84Gage Hecht   Parker, CO1:01:32.892 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2454.95Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO1:02:23.640 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3462.06Robert Wright   Niwot, CO1:02:24.538 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
4469.16Evan Clouse   Park City, UT1:02:24.962 323978   Cole Sport
5476.27Reade Warner   Golden Co1:02:25.431 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6483.38Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO1:02:25.445 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
7490.49Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO1:02:26.820 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8497.60Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO1:02:26.876 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling
9504.70Jack Doherty   Denver1:03:00.431 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10511.81Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO1:04:10.101 377539   IC3Colorado
11518.92Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO1:04:46.182 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
12526.03Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO1:05:47.277 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
13533.14Nolan Herzog   Vail Co1:09:04.070 378906   
14540.24Zacharey Elzi   Golden, CO1:09:08.681 381244   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15Kedrick Kinsella   1:09:12.489   
16554.46Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO1:13:23.102 363261   
17561.57Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado1:13:31.720 375315   Altitude Cycling
18568.68Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO1:13:58.069 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
19575.78Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO1:14:00.159 364571   
20582.89Liam OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO1:14:01.007 369463   IC3Colorado
21590.00Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO1:15:07.087 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.12Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO1:00:40.582 271148   BJC/PANACHE
2459.78Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO1:00:40.616 367168   BJC/PANACHE
3467.44Liam Dunn   Denver, CO1:00:40.653 271147   BJC/PANACHE
4475.10Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO1:00:40.914 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5482.76Max Sommers   Silt, CO1:00:41.614 363976   Two Rivers Cycling
6490.42Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO1:00:46.431 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7498.08Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO1:00:47.251 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8505.74Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco1:00:52.496 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
9513.40Chris Wahle   Stone Mountain, GA1:00:52.997 36914   
10521.06Isaac Sheets   Loveland, CO1:00:53.101 378385   
11528.72Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO1:00:53.208 363692   Boulder Junior Cycling
12536.38Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO1:00:53.368 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13544.04Will Shanks   Boulder, CO1:00:54.056 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14551.70Evan Kjosen   Littleton, CO1:00:56.518 367662   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15559.36Erik Lecy   Apple Valley, MN1:01:01.597 374710   
16567.02Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO1:04:44.378 363173   Black Sheep Cycles
17574.68Elijah Ullman   Superior, CO1:04:44.383 368428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18582.34Maxwell Nieberger   Erie, CO1:05:48.844 364189   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
19590.00Scott Way   Lakewood, CO1:14:45.316 364410   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.38Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO1:59:42.108 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2441.85Matt Larson   Boulder1:59:42.257 377147   BJC/PANACHE
3455.32Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO1:59:42.896 282067   BJC/PANACHE
4468.79Andrew Wise   Denver Co1:59:49.534 363639   
5482.25Marco Capraro   Denver, CO1:59:50.687 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
6495.72Connor Livingston   Centennial1:59:51.255 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
7509.19Jaeger Gerald   Watkins, CO1:59:52.361 382253   
8522.66Alexis Granillo   Watkins, CO2:00:44.516 382235   
9536.13Austin Rice   Watkins, CO2:03:01.459 382238   
10549.60Duncan Williams   Watkins, CO2:12:48.996 382243   
11563.06Colton Zubrod   Watkins, CO2:12:50.140 382248   
12576.53Austin Chatfield   Watkins , CO2:16:51.291 382250   
13590.00Nicholas Bollen   Englewood, CO3:16:40.549 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.03Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO1:46:43.215 34198   Mix1
2403.26Steven Worley   Boulder, CO1:46:43.436 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
3407.48William Kellagher   Boulder, CO1:46:43.929 45530   Mix1
4411.71Brook Watts   Longmont, CO1:46:43.936 125080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5415.94Gerald Greenleaf   Boulder, CO1:46:44.031 46944   Boulder Orthopedics
6420.16Steve Crowley   Castle Rock, CO1:46:44.037 8250   
7424.39William McGinley   Easton Pa1:46:44.362 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
8428.62Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO1:46:44.596 52213   Mix1
9432.84Gerard Hendrickson   Colorado Springs, CO1:46:44.639 339668   IC3Colorado
10437.07Renny Kroge   Lafayette , CO1:46:44.906 375127   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
11441.30Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO1:46:44.950 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
12445.52Tony Riccio   Fort Collins, CO1:46:44.976 364530   Team Rio Grande
13449.75Steve Matous   Boulder, CO1:46:45.062 305328   Mix1
14453.97Geoff Cooper   Boulder, CO1:46:45.062 7713   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15458.20Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO1:46:45.070 149270   Rocky Mountain Road Club
16462.43Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO1:46:45.101 46714   
17466.65Daniel Recht   Denver, CO1:46:45.170 363975   
18470.88Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO1:46:45.208 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19475.11Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO1:46:45.286 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20479.33Phil Mackelvie   Denver, CO1:46:45.314 218421   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
21483.56Ed Chamberlin   Grand Junction, CO1:46:45.354 245225   Livetrainrace.com
22487.79Carl Reed   Fort Collins, CO1:46:45.441 47148   Team Rio Grande
23492.01Kim Workman   Fort Collins1:46:45.480 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
24496.24James Weir   Denver, CO1:46:45.524 362715   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25500.47Leroy Smith   Denver, CO1:46:45.564 363348   Team Evergreen Racing
26504.69Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO1:46:45.594 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27508.92Paul Schuler   Fort Collins, CO1:46:45.605 74307   Naples Cyclery powered by T2
28513.15Richard Riecks   Littleton, CO1:46:45.687 364044   COBRAS
29517.37Russ Miears   Pine, CO1:46:45.831 364535   Team Evergreen Racing
30521.60Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CO1:46:45.976 244433   Boulder Orthopedics
31525.83Robert Balgley   Denver, CO1:46:45.998 2406   
32530.05Jerry Rome   Denver, CO1:46:46.173 364536   Local Velo
33534.28Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO1:46:46.453 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
34538.51David Kruger   Louisville, CO1:46:46.676 53629   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
35542.73Walter Kingsbery   Boulder, CO1:46:46.792 363743   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
36546.96Donald Haywood   Fort Collins1:46:47.158 47650   Local Velo
37551.18Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO1:46:51.493 22026   Boulder Orthopedics
38555.41Randy Gaffney   Boulder, CO1:46:53.940 45360   Boulder Orthopedics
39559.64Robert Pinkerton   Denver, CO1:57:22.131 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
40563.86Robert Fester   Arvada, CO2:08:24.723 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
41568.09D Terrance Femmer   Boulder, CO2:19:20.743 227299   

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.84Lawrence Bosch   Fort Collins, CO2:32:20.544 4314   Boulder Orthopedics
2488.48Drew Clark   Erie, CO2:32:21.444 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
3494.12Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO2:32:21.580 49896   
4499.76Leonard Pettyjohn   Boulder, CO2:32:21.717 235722   Boulder Orthopedics
5505.40Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO2:32:21.754 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
6511.04Danny Pierce   Aspen, CO2:32:21.968 357836   
7516.68Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO2:32:21.985 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
8522.32Ed Wolph   Golden2:32:22.452 375571   
9527.96Bob Connelly   Denver Co2:32:26.442 363781   
10533.60Edmund Scholes   Littleton, CO2:32:45.819 48683   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
11539.24Fran Scannell   Denver, CO2:32:47.886 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12544.88Tom Buckner   Thornton, CO2:32:52.264 364440   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
13550.52Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO2:32:54.783 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
14556.16Ed Cross   Aspen, CO2:32:55.765 250876   AJAX Tavern Cycling Team
15561.80Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO2:33:09.653 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
16567.44Paul McCarthy   Nederland, CO2:33:16.063 148212   CROSS PROPZ RACING
17573.08Peter Moore   Niwot, CO2:34:39.633 307655   Swift Cycling
18578.72Ron Allum   Denver, CO2:35:27.593 364116   
19584.36John Ooyen   Boulder2:43:58.539 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20590.00Ray Mohr   Denver, CO2:50:17.705 363085   COBRAS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.62Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA3:33:37.827 74147   Cycling Northwest
2173.94Kit Recca (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO3:33:38.137 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3188.25Jesse Goodrich (2 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO3:33:38.139 276415   Juwi Solar Cycling
4202.57Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO3:33:38.386 295788   Juwi Solar Cycling
5216.89Russell Harding (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:33:44.467 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6231.21Greg Krause   Littleton, CO3:33:45.793 255940   Juwi Solar Cycling
7245.52Justin Brunner (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CO3:34:59.242 199897   
8259.84Kyle Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:34:59.650 255466   Rocky Mountain Road Club
9274.16William Tripp Wall III (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:34:59.725 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10288.48Frank Zoldak (4 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO3:35:09.176 260369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11302.80Kevin P Mullervy (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:35:41.085 237586   
12317.11Nate Taggatz (5 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO3:35:52.594 374170   Ronin Racing
13331.43Rashid Farooqui (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:35:54.040 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14345.75Jeremy Green (7 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO3:36:14.901 209393   
15360.07Jon Moro (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:38:21.304 172183   
16374.38Andrew Hemesath (9 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO3:39:36.124 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
17388.70Robert Burnett (10 - Cat2)   Golden, CO3:40:48.513 251832   Primal - 1st Bank
18403.02Joseph Taddeucci (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:40:48.759 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19417.34Eric E Bennett (2 - Pro)   Littleton, CO3:48:05.736 242825   Get Crackin'-MS Society

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.90Paul Cicero (1 - Cat2)   Lakewood , CO2:34:52.116 133064   HPC
2325.09Robert Dahl (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO2:34:52.233 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
3331.28Mike Hegdal (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO2:34:52.495 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
4337.47Jeffrey Hartman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:34:52.567 15299   Boulder Orthopedics
5343.66Dan Schuetz (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:34:52.738 264130   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
6349.85Barry Lee (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:34:52.804 85255   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
7356.03John Barclay (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:34:52.924 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8362.22Daniel Sullivan (4 - Cat1)   Aspen, CO2:34:52.991 34589   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
9368.41Mark Southard (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:34:53.017 33536   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
10374.60Thomas Fiorillo (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:34:53.069 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
11380.79Marc DeAntoni (6 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO2:34:53.169 109368   Stages Cycling
12386.98Matthew Gates (6 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO2:34:53.330 109998   Mix1
13393.17Michael Burton (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:34:53.457 236652   Mix1
14399.36Byron Nix (8 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO2:34:53.986 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15405.55Tony DaGiau (9 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO2:34:54.004 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
16411.74Gregory Auld (10 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:34:55.894 91454   Team Body Sync
17417.92Carlos Casali (7 - Cat1)   Golden, CO2:34:57.319 216719   Boulder Orthopedics
18424.11Matthew Segur (11 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:34:59.007 224161   Mix1
19430.30Jonathan Cavner (12 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO2:35:02.574 282099   CP Racing
20436.49Joseph Cooper (13 - Cat2)   Superior, CO2:35:04.046 50587   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
21442.68Seth Mincks (14 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO2:35:04.987 348592   Ronin Racing
22448.87James Thies (15 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:35:05.029 60214   Mix1
23455.06Todd Cassan (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:35:08.050 6406   Westwood Velo
24461.25Scott Wall (17 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO2:35:09.441 237159   Bicycle Ranch
25467.44MIke Sutter (18 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:35:14.117 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
26473.63Lance Sulzen (8 - Cat1)   Lone Tree, CO2:35:30.626 190346   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
27479.81Aaron Bouplon (19 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:37:04.615 269718   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
28486.00Michael Catterall (20 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:38:08.553 260202   Ronin Racing
29492.19C Gauss (21 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:41:24.720 58951   Mix1

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.72Joseph Paulson (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:43:07.209 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
2390.25Michael Spangenberg (2 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:43:07.312 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
3394.79Peter Lucke (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO1:43:07.412 21761   Mix1
4399.32Steve Young (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:43:07.565 303279   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5403.86William Pedler   Golden, CO1:43:07.627 207726   Team Body Sync
6408.39Larry Cornman (2 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO1:43:07.739 222960   Mix1
7412.92Matt Vawter (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:43:08.330 159157   Mix1
8417.46Martin Albe (3 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO1:43:08.332 111272   Altitude Cycling
9421.99Michael Mize (4 - Cat3)   Broomfield, CO1:43:09.470 49765   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
10426.53Marc K Dawes   Lonetree Co, CO1:43:09.674 8869   Cody Racing
11431.06Scott Radow (5 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:43:09.875 363809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12435.59John Fallon (6 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:43:09.915 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
13440.13Phillip Perard (7 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:43:09.981 56867   Excel Sports Boulder
14444.66Robert Brown (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:43:10.947 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
15449.20Michael Inglis (6 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO1:43:12.077 17376   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
16453.73John Talley (1 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO1:43:12.105 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
17458.26Gary Mulder (7 - Cat2)   Boulder1:43:12.167 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
18462.80B Scott Queen (8 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO1:43:16.419 112647   
19467.33Mike Schaumloeffel (9 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:43:16.846 286890   Team Body Sync
20471.87Gregory Berlind (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:43:17.488 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
21476.40Rod Yoder (9 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO1:43:17.619 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22480.93James Howe (10 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO1:43:21.008 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23485.47Larry Marti (11 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO1:43:21.378 178763   CVC / FRANCO Racing
24490.00Michael Williams (12 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:43:21.590 38398   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
25494.54Bill Stalhuth (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:43:23.234 61804   Mix1
26499.07James Dickerson (14 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:44:25.161 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
27503.60Rick Suer (10 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:44:53.418 276634   
28508.14Robert Arena (15 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:45:06.742 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
29512.67Craig Hofer (2 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO1:47:39.690 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
30517.21Mitch Hyra (11 - Cat3)   Glenwood Springs, CO1:49:29.682 193033   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
31521.74Mario Plaza (12 - Cat3)   Bellvue, CO1:49:29.828 51363   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
32526.27Julie Emmerman (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:01:44.374 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
33530.81sherman towsley (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:20:49.313 268916   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
34535.34Corey Cope (17 - Cat2)   Thornton, CO2:28:11.827 7738   Sonic Boom Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lorraine Wikstrom   Denver, CO2:08:53.699 188449   Team Primal Racing
2556.67Julie Jermyn   Highlands Ranch, CO2:12:36.975 362819   Team Body Sync
3573.33Rosanna Sellers   North Salt Lake, UT2:13:22.671 375209   JTR Cycling
4590.00Leanne Paez Duncan   Englewood, CO2:19:27.188 362469   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.35LILY HOWE   Austin, TX0:37:00.686 346306   T3Multisports
2543.97Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO0:38:17.113 363142   ColoBikeLaw.com
3548.60Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO0:38:29.153 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4553.22Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:38:29.737 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
5557.85Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:40:07.841 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
6562.47Magdalyn Nieberger   Erie, CO0:40:08.838 362745   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7567.10Skyler Wilkey   Denver0:42:37.480 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8571.72Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:36.303 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
9576.34Anna Cordova   Aurora, CO0:47:12.407 362492   JETCycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.28Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO0:34:16.739 364411   
2530.61hailey howe   Austin, TX0:34:16.745 346304   T3Multisports
3Charlotte Backus   0:34:22.883   
4553.27Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:34:26.717 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5Unknown Rider   0:36:36.082   

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.28Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO1:22:33.856 201838   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2433.07Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO1:22:34.305 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3455.87Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO1:22:35.807 364444   Boulder Junior Cycling
4478.66Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO1:22:47.975 294698   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5501.45Savannah Adams   Denver, CO1:22:48.180 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Bollen   Englewood, CO2:12:50.433 377526   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.93Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO2:02:16.202 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
2350.86Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO2:02:16.389 112632   Team Rio Grande
3370.79Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO2:02:16.794 221135   Team Kenda
4390.72Angela des Cognets   Golden, CO2:02:16.926 182154   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5410.64Nicole Horst   Denver, CO2:02:16.974 264418   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6430.57Emma Creany   Canon City2:02:17.097 376210   
7450.50Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO2:02:17.293 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
8470.43Kurt Schrammel   Boulder, CO2:02:17.331 362717   GS Boulder/Trek Store
9490.36Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO2:02:17.974 363725   Team Rio Grande
10510.29Carol Kauder   Boulder, CO2:05:04.394 298004   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
11530.21Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO2:05:05.052 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12550.14Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO2:06:42.599 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
13570.07Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:43.534 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
14590.00Tiina Pajulampi   Denver, CO2:16:40.171 362509   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing

Women - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.38Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO1:56:33.810 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
2416.61Julia Wieck   Boulder, CO1:56:35.795 362948   Boulder Orthopedics
3423.83Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO1:56:35.950 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
4Marjorie Goodyear   1:56:35.970   
5438.28Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO1:56:36.079 48199   Excel Sports Boulder
6445.51Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO1:56:36.123 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
7452.73Trish Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO1:56:36.139 221749   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
8459.96Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO1:56:36.208 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
9467.18Heidi Mellin   Bow Mar, CO1:56:36.408 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
10474.41Diana Hassel   Fort Collins, CO1:56:36.551 178539   Team Rio Grande
11481.63Sandi Garcia   Denver, CO1:56:36.893 362462   P2P
12488.86Ann Remmers   Boulder, CO1:56:38.056 214286   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13496.08Cynthia Brown   Loveland, CO1:57:47.717 171409   Team Rio Grande
14503.30D Yvette Gauthier   Superior, CO1:59:43.371 174330   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
15510.53Kathie Shandro   Castle Rock, CO2:01:11.734 367472   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
16517.75Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO2:01:51.602 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
17524.98Christine Harris   Highlands Ranch2:08:21.567 366246   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
18532.20Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO2:08:21.773 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19539.43Martha Pomares   Arvada, CO2:09:22.071 62719   Rocky Mountain Road Club
20546.65Shirley Hallberg   Parker2:09:22.459 379029   Team Evergreen Racing
21553.88Beverly Zimmermann   Monument, CO2:09:25.892 213761   DNA Cycling Race Team
22561.10Deborah Homan   Loveland, CO2:09:27.795 201776   
23568.33Kate Allen   Litteton, CO2:09:37.936 363358   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
24575.55Erica Brann   Boulder2:12:00.948 372277   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
25582.78Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO2:12:43.893 364228   
26590.00Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO2:18:35.453 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.72Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO2:02:27.521 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2518.36Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO2:02:49.046 362731   IC3Colorado
3590.00Jan Leatherman   Littleton, CO2:07:19.434 363237   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee