Race Results for
Dunnigan Hills Road Race
Yolo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.97Eric Riggs (1 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  81 Team Mike's Bikes
2135.07Frank Spiteri (2 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 236118  87 Marc Pro - Strava
3141.17JD Bergmann (3 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  51 Team Clif Bar
4147.27Christopher Harland-Dunaway (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  62 UC Davis Aggies/Davis Bike Club
5153.37Jesse Moore (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 204739  73 California Giant/Specialized
6159.47Keith Hillier (5 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  63 Marc Pro - Strava
7165.57Tyler Brandt (6 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  54 Team Mike's Bikes
8171.67Adam Switters (7 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  91 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9177.77Justin Rossi (8 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  82 Marc Pro - Strava
10183.87Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  79 California Giant/Specialized
11189.97Blake Anton (9 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  46 Team Clif Bar Cycling
12196.07Chris Stastny (10 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  89 California Giant/Specialized
13202.17Luciano Sponza (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  88 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14208.27Joshua Carling (11 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  56 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15214.37Neil Bartley (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  48 SquadraSF
16220.47Randy Bramblett (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  53 McGuire Cycling Team
17226.57David Grundman (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 240540  60 Michael David Winery
18232.67Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  90 California Giant/Specialized
19238.77Matt Schaupp (5 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  84 Spy Ritte U23 Development Team
20244.87Miles LaMon (13 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  69 Clif Bar Cycling Team
21250.97Matthew Obregon (14 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 232613  76 Team BP Sierra Nevada
22257.07Alex Smith (6 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 33022  85 Team Clover
23263.17Jeff Linder (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  70 Webcor/Alto Velo
24269.27Willie Myers (8 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 306325  75 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25275.37Brandon Borth (9 - Cat2)   Lockeford, CA 235761  52 Michael David Winery
26281.47Stephen Vogel (10 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  93 Wake Forest University Cycling
27287.57Gregory White (15 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  94 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28293.67Will Brickler (11 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  55 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29299.77Aaron Beardsley (12 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 188253  50 Studio Velo
30305.87Jonathan Moskowitz (13 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197  74 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
31311.97Craig Roemer (14 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  39 Team Specialized Racing Masters
32318.07Marcus Smith (16 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 209193  86 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
33324.17Matt Abdalah (15 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  44 
DNPByron Anson (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  45 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPSergei Badeka (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  47 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPSam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA 237712  49 California Giant/Specialized
DNPAlton Dunnigan (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  58 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPJoseph Iannarelli (Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 195783  65 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPAJ Kennedy (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  68 CalNorte/Cycleution
DNPCody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  66 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Ramseth (Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152  80 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPKurt Wolfgang (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  96 Squadra SF
DNPPatrick Lynch (Cat2)   Napa, CA 256144  71 Davis Bike Club
DNPNick Schaffner (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  83 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPMichael Painter (Cat2)   Chico Ca 289184  77 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPRussell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  95 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPCharles Hutcheson (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  64 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPNate Freed (Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  59 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPdonald hahn (Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149  61 Marc Pro-Strava
DNPjason peterson (Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  78 US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS
DNPMark Marquez (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  72 Fremont Bank
DNPMackenzie Kelly (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  67 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.39Michael Buckley (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  358 Morgan Stanley
2189.44Andres Gil (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  368 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
3193.49Bryan Hoadley (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  371 R4R/Make A Wish
4197.54Trevor White (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  398 SquadraSF
5201.59Nathan Parks (3 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  383 Morgan Stanley/Specialized Cycling Team
6205.64Michael Ricks (4 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  389 Michael David Winery
7209.69Kyle Glerum (2 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  369 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8213.74Alex Holtz (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  373 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
9217.79Jason Grefrath (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  370 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
10221.84Robert Pasco (6 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  384 SAFEWAY/GA-PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11225.89Todd Allington (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  354 Victory Velo Racing
12229.94Steve McCaw (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  378 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13233.99Nick Theobald (7 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  396 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
14238.04Keith Szolusha (8 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  393 CyclesFanatic.com
15242.09John Cavanaugh (5 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  361 HDR Lombardi Racing Team
16246.14Mike Nissen (3 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  381 Taleo Racing
17250.19Roger Martin (6 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 276924  377 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18254.24Chris Espy (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  365 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
19258.29Jason Snovel (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  390 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
20262.34Brenon Daly (9 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  363 IronDataThirtyBear.com
21266.39david levine (10 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  375 Taleo Racing
22270.44Ron Reade (11 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  387 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
23274.49Brian Finnerty   Santa Rosa, CA 11648  366 
24278.54Patrick McClurg (12 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  348 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
25282.59Peter Nicholson (13 - Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558  380 TRUE Communications
26286.64Jeff Watson (14 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  397 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27290.69Gus Platis (4 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  385 Rio Strada Racing
28294.74Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  382 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPJohn Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  367 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPPatrick Tafoya (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  395 SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPRich Tabuso (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  394 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJason Brown (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  356 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPscott butler (Cat3)   Columbia, MO 106701  359 Michael David Vineyards Racing Team
DNPRobert Yeh (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 109421  399 East Bay Velo Club
DNPMark Dawson (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 210427  364 East Bay Velo
DNPKristopher Spyrka (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  391 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPMatthew Ream (Cat2)   Verdi, NV 211441  388 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPjeff poulsen (Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  386 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPjoseph staron (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  392 East Sac Bike
DNPVince Hoffart (Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 327712  372 Victory Velo Racing
DNPChris Callahan (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571  360 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPRonnie Leavitt (Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  374 Victory Velo Racing
DNPDavid Albrecht (Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  353 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPAlvaro Mosquera (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  379 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJoshua Lopez (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  376 Los Gatos
DNFMichael Brunelle (Cat2)   Davis, CA 256808  357 Cycles FANATIC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.01Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  450 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
2200.56Hans Gouwens (1 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  413 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3206.11Rick Martyn (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  425 
4211.66Ken Hill (3 - Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292  416 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5217.21Joe Amon (4 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366  401 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6222.76nabil samaan (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  444 kinectics Cycling
7228.31David Passmore (5 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  439 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8233.86Joseph Foster (6 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  411 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
9239.41rodney spradlin (7 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  445 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10244.96Boris Rozenberg (2 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA 190311  443 
11250.51John Hancock (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  414 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12256.06scott herring (9 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  415 Evergreen Cycling
13261.61Thomas Coulter (3 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  408 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
14267.16Steve Offerman (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 81992  434 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15272.71Holger Steinbach (10 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900  447 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
16278.26Rick Lawton (5 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  421 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17283.81dave montgomery (6 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  430 Truckee Bike team
18289.36Daryoush Paknad (7 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  437 CoreTechs Cycling Team
19294.91Alex Osborne (11 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  436 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20300.46Jeff Mitchell (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  429 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21306.01Andrew Adelman (12 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  400 CoreTechs Cycling Team
22311.56Spencer Kenner (9 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 86651  419 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23317.11Markham Connolly (10 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359  407 Evergreen
24322.66Tom Lyons (13 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 281054  424 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
25328.21Scot McLean (11 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  426 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
26333.76robert napieralski (12 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  432 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27339.31Dan Palmer (13 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 92865  438 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
28344.86Marty Cunningham (14 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  409 Sustainable Cycling
DNPChristopher Bowlus (Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782  404 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPJohn Gallagher (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 304284  412 Taleo Racing
DNPEric Hoffmann (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 219415  418 Evergreen Cycling
DNPJack Arney (Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  403 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPJens Hillen (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  417 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
DNPJohn Steggall (Cat3)   Davis, CA 135891  446 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPSteve Ward (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 286653  449 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPRicky Lucero (Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 240295  423 CoreTech Cycling Club
DNPKevin Klein (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  420 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPJohn Pauley (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  440 Cortechs Cycling Team
DNPLee Millon (Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  428 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPted oneill (Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  435 team CLOVER
DNPAlan Roberts (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  442 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPRick Morgan (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 267310  431 SJBC
DNPMichael Cochran (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795  406 East Sac Bike Shop
DNPIrving Arguello (Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  402 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPLance Newey (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  433 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJAMES WALTON (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 48414  448 SIXFIFTY

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.87Chris Courtney (1 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  482 SJBC
2247.40Scott Wienker (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 290904  498 Davis Bike Club
3260.93Blake Reed (3 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369  493 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
4274.46Bob Ehardt (1 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA 286992  484 Stuzio.com
5287.99Jess Raphael (2 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  492 HEALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM
6301.52Scott Leahy (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  487 SJBC
7315.05Darryl Smith (4 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  494 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
8328.58Philip Vrieling (4 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  497 Fun Sport Bikes
9342.11Ted Brooks (5 - Cat3)   Concord, CA 4965  479 Taleo Racing
10355.64Bill Brier (6 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225  478 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
11369.17David Colyer (7 - Cat3)   Novato, CA 259783  481 Taleo Racing
12382.70Leslie Oglesby (5 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  490 VOS Racing
DNPK R Bickel (Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611  477 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
DNPMike Vella (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402  496 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNPWilliam Dunham (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 206162  483 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPEric LaFranchi (Cat3)   Calistoga, CA 199575  486 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPEvan Adams (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 192630  476 DFL
DNPJoe Oliveri (Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674  491 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPNicholas Carlevato (Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  480 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPDirk Himley (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  450 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.70Chris Corbett   Davis, CA 297716  199 Davis Bike Club
2280.78Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  144 University of California/ Davis
3284.86Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  175 chico corsa
3284.86Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  156 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
5293.02Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA 114899  194 Fusion Sport
6297.10Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  167 Ritte Development Team
7301.18Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  179 R4R-Make A Wish
8305.26Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  180 Squadra SF
9309.34Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  136 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10313.42Joseph Withers   Santa Rosa 266308  193 No club
11317.50Adam Thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  188 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12321.58David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  137 Chica Sexy
13325.66Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  184 Dolce Vita Cycling
14329.74Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  147 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15333.82Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  162 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
16337.90Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  153 Rio Strada Racing
17341.98Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  161 Rio Strada Racing
18346.06Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA 198025  139 Freewheel-BRITEsport
19350.14Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  165 Webcor / Alto Velo
20354.22Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA 205006  157 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21358.30Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  178 Webcor/Alto Velo
22362.38Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928  135 Kinetic Cycles
23366.46Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  148 Squadra SF
24370.54Kevin Leong   Oakland, CA 303230  166 freewheel-BRITEsport
25374.62Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  172 Freewheel-BRITEsport
26378.70Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  158 Fusion Sport
27382.78Oddvar Kaarboe   Menlo Park, CA 304762  163 Webcor/Alto Velo
28386.86ANTONIO RICALDE   San Jose, CA 210987  177 
29390.94SAM TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935  190 Rio Strada Racing
30395.02Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517  142 irvingmelissa@hotmail.com
31399.10Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  160 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
32403.18Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  132 Metromint Cycling
33407.26Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  134 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34411.34German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  192 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35415.42Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049  185 Team Roaring Mouse
36419.50Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253  155 Davis Bike Club Race Team
37423.58Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  150 Rio Strada Racing
38427.66Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  138 SJBC
39431.74Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  169 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
40435.82Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA 332082  183 Taleo Racing
41439.90Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 233607  145 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team Presented by Castelli
42443.98Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178  170 SJBC
43448.06Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  189 Webcor Alto Velo
44452.14Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  195 Extea Racing/Gene-Solve
DNPgreg tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  191 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPPaul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  187 Metromint Cycling
DNPrey surla   Fremont, CA 91423  186 Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
DNPZachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  182 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPMichael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  164 Taleo Racing
DNPjason martel dye   Sacramento, CA 310948  168 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPPaul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  173 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPJared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  159 SquadraSF
DNPJames Allen   Danville, CA 287305  133 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNPJoe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  171 Form Fitness
DNPAndreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  181 Stuzio
DNPJesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  140 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNPDan Burns   San Mateo, CA 292461  143 Third Pillar
DNPRyan Ettl   Folsom, CA 252994  152 stuzio.com
DNPCorey Duren   Chico, CA 320490  151 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPRobert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  174 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPIvan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  176 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.93Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  280 
2404.38Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  264 Webcor/Alto Velo
3408.83Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  246 Webcor/Alto Velo
4413.28Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  279 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5417.73Michael Ferrell   Provo, UT 254614  260 
6422.18Jimmy Winne   Roseville 250472  297 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
7426.63Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  272 Fusion Sport
8431.08Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  290 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9435.53Tayler Bates   Sacramento, CA 325346  245 
10439.98Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA 177571  259 Team Roaring Mouse
11444.43Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  292 Tri Valley Velo
12448.88Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042  262 Team City Sacramento
13453.33Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  269 Dolce Vita Cycling
14457.78ian coberly   Lodi, CA 322092  255 Micheal David Winery
15462.23juan pablo rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  284 bike station aptos
16466.68Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  256 Tri Valley Velo
17471.13Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  277 Webcor/Alto Velo
18475.58Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA 335916  276 Victory Velo Racing
19480.03Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  248 Webcor/Alto Velo
20484.48Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  282 Team Revolutions
21488.93Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA 112402  253 Team Roaring Mouse
22493.38Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA 347404  285 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
23497.83Travis Lee   Citrus Heights, CA 299720  270 SCC/Riivo
24502.28justin widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  293 
25506.73Aaron Marchand   Sacramento, CA 289169  275 Riivo/ SCC
26511.18Seth Wood   Sebastopol, CA 380248  298 
27515.63Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  283 Webcor/Alto Velo
28520.08Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  287 Webcor / Alto Velo
29524.53Stefan Cameron   Mountain View, CA 380661  249 Webcor/Alto Velo
30528.98Daniel Aduna   Davis, CA 257600  243 
31533.43Chris Stoner   Davis, CA 352106  286 
32537.88jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  278 Webcor/Alto Velo
33542.33Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  265 Team Oakland Cycling
34546.78Amin Tamariz   Belmont, CA 277016  288 Webcor / Alto Velo
35551.23Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  274 University of California - Santa Cruz
36555.68Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  244 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPChristopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  266 Team City Sacramento
DNPReid Williamson   San Francisco, CA 339064  295 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPSeth Leidy   Berkeley, CA 290798  271 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPAndrew Thomson   Dublin, CA 325008  289 Tri Valley Velo
DNPJohn Kotrla   Denver, CO 335124  268 
DNPJason Fritzsche   Oakland, CA 304696  261 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPjosef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  251 
DNPEric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  252 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNProderic campbell   San Francisco, CA 295112  250 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPEric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  247 leadoutracing.com
DNPJoesph Parks     281 Tri Valley Velo
DNPClint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  294 
DNPPatxi Uriz   Fremont, CA 331152  291 Tri Valley Velo
DNPHendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA 285592  267 Tri Valley Velo
DNPVitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  263 SquadraSF
DNPGiles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576  258 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJames Winne   Roseville, CA 130974  296 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.50Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  580 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2395.77Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  581 Rocknasium
3400.04PETER BADERTSCHER   Cortemadera, CA 293436  535 THIRSTY BEAR
4404.31Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA 123967  566 Team Revolutions
5408.58scott hayes   Lahonda, CA 303558  554 SJBC
6412.85Bill Freeborn   Alamo, CA 306114  546 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
7417.12CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146  588 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8421.39Benson Chan   Orinda, CA 334004  541 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9425.66Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  564 Fuji Oval Racing
10429.93harish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  594 
11434.20Marc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694  586 Fuji Oval Racing
12438.47SEAN LOLLAR   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  565 BODY CONCEPTS
13442.74Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  555 Team Revolutions
14447.01James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086  568 Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
15451.28Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716  545 Victor velo racing
16455.55Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  579 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17459.82Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  537 Fun Sport Bikes
18464.09Jim Grant   San Anselmo, CA 62772  551 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19468.36Rich Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212  559 Victory Velo Racing
20472.63osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  584 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
21Unknown Rider     
22481.17Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  532 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
23Unknown Rider     
24489.71Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  539 Folsom Bik / Mercedes Benz
25493.98Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA 258261  592 NorCal Hub Racing
26Unknown Rider     
27502.52Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA 259912  572 Third Pillar
28506.79Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA 76203  538 Team City
29511.06Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  536 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
30515.33Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  585 Davis Bike Club Race Team
31519.60Jeffrey Roye   Meridian, ID 339490  576 
32523.87jack backus   Oakland, CA 306356  534 Team Oakland Cycling
33528.14Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  549 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
34532.41Mike Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296  578 Third Pillar
35536.68Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA 202272  540 Third Pillar
36540.95Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  562 Dolce Vita Cycling
37545.22Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  561 Dolce Vita Cycling
38Unknown Rider     
39553.76daniel tebbs   Auburn, CA 90625  582 victory velo
40558.03Jerrold Garrard   Auburn, CA 72271  547 Victory Velo
41562.30Walter Gorba   Applegate, CA 333036  550 Victory Velo Racing
42566.57Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA 226118  570 Third Pillar
43570.84Mark Sheffield   Carmichael, CA 271298  577 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
44575.11Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  575 Rio Strada Racing
45Unknown Rider     
46583.65Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  563 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
DNPRyan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA 20890  591 Taleo Racing
DNPMichael Terra   Sacramento, CA 365904  583 Team Revolutions
DNPLONNY MORGAN   Carmichael, CA 303146  571 Team Revolutions
DNPMatt Poland   El Dorado Hills, CA 296924  574 Team Revolutions
DNPMike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  573 Team Revolutions
DNPDon MORGAN   Carmichael, CA 303146  544 Team Revolutions
DNPReese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  548 Team Revolutions
DNPJames Mardakis   Turlock, CA 304593  569 Topsport
DNPJon Hallam   Portola Valley, CA 303821  553 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPjon orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  595 third pillar
DNPNathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  597 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPPatrick Peters   Davis, CA 303960  596 
DNPDoug McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723  593 R4R-Make A Wish
DNPPaul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  557 Team Revolutions
DNPCory Hula   Sacramento, CA 334330  560 Team City Sacramento
DNPJames Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  587 Fusion Sport USA

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.65Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  782 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
2384.35Chris Crosta   Roseville, CA 267843  756 Team Revolutions
3389.05Randy Millard   Auburn, CA 303844  780 Victory Velo Racing
4393.75randy floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  764 victory velo racing
5398.45Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  776 Kovaras/Wells Fargo
6403.15Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  773 California Giant Cycling
7407.85Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  754 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
8412.55Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  790 BODY CONCEPTS
9417.25John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  769 Body Concepts
10421.95Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732  767 VOS Racing
11426.65Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA 304897  791 fun sport bike
12431.35Keith Lyon   Sacramento, CA 330278  772 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13436.05jim rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  787 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
14440.75Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  755 Body Concepts
15445.45John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  766 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16450.15Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999  752 VOS Racing
17454.85Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  794 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18459.55Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA 26875  799 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19464.25John Kekuewa   Modesto, CA 333220  768 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20468.95John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA 304092  758 Body Concepts
21473.65Robert Strong   Folsom, CA 332436  792 Body Concepts Racing Team
22478.35Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  774 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23483.05Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963  751 Chico Masters Cycling Team
24487.75Gary Neiman   Granite Bay, CA 342158  783 Body Concepts
25492.45Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  793 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
26497.15Jon Wilson   Orinda, CA 336490  796 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing team
27501.85Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA 265991  771 Taleo Racing
28506.55dave dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560  760 kovarus/wells fargo racing team
29511.25David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  779 Team Kinetic Cycles
30515.95Ron Faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  763 Body Concepts
31520.65Michael McLaughlin   Portola Valley, CA 23691  778 Coretechs
32525.35Daniel Pollard   Roseville, CA 269166  785 Team Mad Cat
33530.05Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  770 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34534.75John Matoba   Fair Oaks, CA 144420  775 Team Bicycle Planet
35539.45David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122  757 Tri Valley Velo
DNPJohn Velez   Los Angeles, CA 187252  795 Velo Club La Grange
DNPDavid Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436  759 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNPMichael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  788 Taleo Racing
DNPWill Parks   Oakland 274034  784 Body Concepts
DNPRaymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811  797 Davis bike club race team
DNPHarun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA 302985  789 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNFPeter Aughney   Novato, CA 272800  750 Taleo

Men - Cat 4 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.23John Galvin   Concord, CA 333042  705 Taleo Racing
2405.31Mark King   Livermore, CA 136967  708 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
3416.39Steven Gibson   Chico, CA 364841  706 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4427.47Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  713 Tri Valley Velo
5438.55Michael Ewing   Auburn, CA 365086  703 unattached
6449.63Phil Schmidt   Orangevale, CA 334806  714 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7460.71matthew park   Corte Madera, CA 303354  712 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8471.79Jim Forester   San Rafael, CA 285990  704 Taleo Racing
9482.87P. Greg Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  711 Taleo Racing
10493.95Dean Abt   Oakland, CA 360492  700 Team Oakland
11505.03Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  716 Major Motion
12516.11Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA 310941  707 Stuzio
13527.19James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  702 NorCal Hub Racing
14538.27Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  709 Tri Valley Velo
DNPMark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  710 Major Motion

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.56Adrian De Kroon   Sausalito, CA 309615  309 Fusion Sport
2486.14Marcus Beltramo   San Francisco, CA 380345  300 
3489.72Donald Dumaine   Sacramento, CA 391642  311 Team Revolutions
4493.30Rick O'Farrell   Roseville, CA 220633  328 Victory Velo
5496.88Travis Keeney   San Francisco, CA 394744  322 
6500.46Andrew Knickerbocker   Lafayette, CA 374901  326 Forward Motion Race Club
7504.04Yao Saetern   Richmond, CA 366975  333 San Francisco State University
8507.62Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  319 San Jose Bicycle Club
9511.20Mark Stringer   Davis 383392  337 Davis Bike Club
10514.78Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  306 Taleo Racing
11518.36Travis Tanasse   Folsom, CA 378079  339 
12Andrew Graham     317 
13525.52Zachary Domagala   Roseville, CA 378257  310 NorCal Hub Racing
14529.10Mark Blanton   Oakland, CA 263241  301 Team Oakland
15532.68Jason Covey   San Jose  368412  308 Windsor Bicycle Center
16536.26Charles Rusher   Davis, CA 366549  332 
17539.84Bart Zeydel   El Dorado Hills, CA 365550  341 Team Revolutions
18543.42Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304  307 San Jose Bicycle Club
19547.00Dino Khloth   Stockton, CA 392904  323 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20550.58Steven Jones   Gilroy 384389  321 
21Daniel Riffe     330 UC Berkeley Triathlon
22557.74Thomas Buno   Sacramento, CA 385628  304 
23561.32James Yi   Sacramento, CA 332120  340 Team Revolutions
24564.90Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  324 Rio Strada Racing
25568.48Jason Stumbo   Citrus Heights, CA 211997  338 SCC/Riivo
26572.06Ryan SCHILLER   Fair Oaks, CA 338572  334 SCC/Riivo
27575.64Marcus Carr   Berkeley, CA 350790  305 Cal Triathlon
28579.22Paul Schmidt   San Jose, CA 383779  335 Savvy Bike
29Daniel Romero     331 
30586.38Chase Floyd   Jackson, CA 385326  315 Bicycle Planet/ Univ of Nevada
31589.96Nathan Hatfield   Leesburg, GA 384158  318 Naval Postgraduate School
DNPErik Smart   Bodega Bay, CA 386266  336 
DNPjustin mendoza     327 scrope mc goat racing
DNPLawrence Klein   Menlo Park, CA 297782  325 
DNPTucker Feyder   Boise, ID 381082  314 Unattached
DNPThomas Brennan   Sacramento, CA 377489  302 Rio Strada Racing
DNPJuan Esparza     313 
DNPclayton jones   Sacramento, CA 382583  320 economical asphalt
DNPscott eberhardt   Truckee 375940  312 
DNPkelly ray     329 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.55Dan Garcia   Fair Oaks, CA 12777  692 Victory Velo Racing
2503.19Brian Baxter   Rocklin, CA 304373  685 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3512.83Lloyd Miller   San Rafael, CA 343292  695 Taleo Racing
4522.47EDUARDO AYLLON   Santa Clara, CA 367928  684 
5532.11John Burton   San Jose, CA 365820  687 SJBC
6541.75JON HYATT   Granite Bay, CA 190437  693 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7551.39Lee Seale   Sacramento, CA 365694  697 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8561.03Kenneth Curtis   Sparks, NV 302356  689 Reno Wheelmen
9570.67Miles Burnett   Roseville, CA 333994  686 Team Revolutions
10580.31John Facundo   Sacramento, CA 219033  690 NorCal Hub Racing
11589.95shane rogers   Folsom, CA 286872  696 Team Revolutions
DNProb zirkle   Oakland, CA 358748  698 C510
DNPrichard fischer   Clayton, CA 352532  691 Lamorinda cycling club/ Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.08ward covert   Stockton, CA 367437  875 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2448.41John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381  884 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
3456.74Fred Crone   Auburn 8183  876 Folsom Bike
4465.07Adam Pressman   Redding, CA 40855  887 Owens Healthcare
5473.40Mark Carson   San Ramon, CA 368357  874 Taleo Racing
6481.73Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  888 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7490.06David Ferrell   Roseville, CA 304934  881 Folsom Bike-Mercedes Benz
8498.39David Paradis   Poway, CA 27208  886 fun sport bike/ciclistas del valle
9506.72Jim Moran   Santa Cruz 366436  885 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10515.05David Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3543  871 
11523.38Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  879 Coretechs
12531.71Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841  892 Xtreme Outfitters
13540.04gary biehl   Sacramento, CA 86778  872 
14548.37Warrick Taylor   Belmont, CA 319898  890 Peninsula Velo Racing
15556.70Stephen Thau   Washington, DC 365746  891 Unaffiliated
16565.03Michael Crumm   Chico, CA 270173  877 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17573.36Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA 201096  880 Cowboy Racing
18581.69edward cruz   Penn Valley, CA 239696  878 Xtreme Outfitters
19Joe Feyder     882 Unattached
DNPMark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  889 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPmike krynock   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  883 Specialized

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.52Brian FESSENDEN (1 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 54692  906 Morgan Stanley/SPECIALIZED
2306.09stan urban (2 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  933 morgan stanley/specialized
3315.66Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  935 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4325.23Alex Jitloff (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 78297  912 Paco's/Truckee Bike Team
5334.80Chris Cerruti (2 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 198811  904 Cal Giant Cycling specialized
6344.37Steve Grube (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 51158  909 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7353.94leon iannarelli (4 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 49838  911 precision bicycles
8363.51John Schaupp (5 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510  929 Bicycle Trip / Symantec
9373.08James Sharp (2 - Cat4)   Winters, CA 277576  930 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10382.65Daryl Nelson (3 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 131311  921 Taleo Racing
11392.22Alfred Kerr (6 - Cat3)   Willits, CA 262541  913 Fightin' Bobas
12401.79Kevin McSpadden (4 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 23838  917 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13411.36John Witkowicki (5 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  936 Red Peloton
14420.93Douglas Lindsay (7 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 21257  914 Truckee Bicycle Team
15430.50Robin McKinney (6 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 276168  916 Victory Velo Racing
16440.07Tom McDonough (8 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  915 Fightin' Bobas
17449.64Edward Price (7 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 84614  925 Team Bicycle Trip
18459.21Mike Deusebio (9 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 9335  905 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19468.78Donald Case (8 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 379134  903 Taleo Racing Team
20478.35Tracy Muegge (3 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  920 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21487.92Rick Reynolds (10 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 287475  927 Truckee Bike Team
22497.49dan alcala (1 - Cat5)   Palo Cedro, CA 385549  900 
23507.06Steve Archer (11 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 87938  902 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
24516.63Ernest Gallardo (4 - Cat2)   Soledad Ca. 12682  907 Vos Racing
25526.20David Puglia (12 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  926 CoreTechs Cycling Team
26535.77Donald Melosh (9 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 279622  918 Peninsula Velo
27545.34Richard Stern (2 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 357939  931 Unattached
DNPJeff Pallin (Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 106496  923 Third Pillar Racing
DNPSid Noyes (Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  922 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPMark Perry (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  924 Victory Velo Racing
DNPjohn travers (Cat5)   Auburn 385818  932 Victory Velo
DNPBob Montague (Cat4)   Aptos, CA 276007  919 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPMichael337880 Andalora (Cat5)   Santa Cruz, CA 337880  901 Bicycle Trip
DNPPhillip Heiman (Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  910 Colavita Racing-Norcal

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.66Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  203 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2474.87Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  207 Team Swift
3495.08Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  205 bicycles plus/ sierra nevada
4515.29Curtis Trueblood   Davis, CA 331668  206 Davis Bike Club
5535.50Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  201 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
6Henry Robbins     204 
DNPMatthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968  200 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPSamuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  202 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.75Molly Van Houweling (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  114 Metromint Cycling
2209.00Marley Smith (2 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  111 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3214.25Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  100 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4219.50Amy Thornquist (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 366700  113 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
5224.75Jane Despas (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  104 
6230.00Fiona Strouts (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  112 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
7235.25Josie Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  108 Touchstone Climbing
DNPamanda seigle (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  110 metromint cycling
DNPJuliette Olson (Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  109 RED Racing
DNPJoanna Bechtel (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  101 Metromint Cycling
DNPLina Martensson (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  107 Metromint Cycling
DNPmary Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  106 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNPAmy Chandos (Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  103 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNPMaura Kinsella (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  105 Vanderkitten-Focus
DNPJulie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  102 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.64Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  26 RED Racing
2360.29Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  19 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3367.94Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  21 Metromint Cycling
4375.59Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA 334218  Rio Strada
5383.24Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  18 Red Peloton
6390.89Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA 318908  16 Pacific Crush Racing
7398.54Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  24 Team TIBCO II
8406.19Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  Team TIBCO II
9413.84Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  20 Team TIBCO II
10421.49Jennifer Douglas   Granite Bay, CA 359132  Rio Strada Racing
11429.14Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  13 
12436.79Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  Metromint Cycling
13444.44Susanna Julber   Bend, OR 302552  14 BMC Total Care Racing Team
14452.09Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA 334810  10 MRB/White Oak
15459.74Kimberly Ford   Mill Valley, CA 307152  11 Tri Valley Velo
16467.39Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA 287965  12 Team TIBCO II
17475.04Kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA 273109  Fuji Oval Racing
18482.69Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117  22 Pacific Crush Racing
19490.34Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA 292420  17 Metromint Cycling
20497.99Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978  Metromint Cycling
21505.64Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  15 Red Peloton
22513.29Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  23 Pacific Crush
23520.94Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  25 
24528.59Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  Red Peloton
DNPJennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797  Fuji Oval Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.66Sara Bird   Los Altos, CA 325094  974 Stanford University
2469.15Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  982 Rio Strada Racing
3474.64Andria Bouskos   San Francisco, CA 365900  975 Pacific Crush Racing - San Francisco/ CA
4480.13Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  989 Metromint Cycling
5485.62Asa Salas   Folsom, CA 115370  995 Team Mad Cat
6491.11Meredith Stowe Christie   San Francisco, CA 222519  997 Pacific Crush Racing
7496.60Christy Smith   Hayward, CA 366169  996 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8502.09Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  977 team swift
9507.58Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA 308852  986 Leadoutracing.com
10513.07Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  972 Fuji-Oval Racing
11518.56Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  980 Rio Strada racing
12524.05Audrey Biehle   Plymouth 391877  973 Team Revolutions
13529.54Megan Modenos   Martinez, CA 367483  990 Taleo Racing
14535.03Heidi Fraser   Danville, CA 368594  983 Taleo Racing
15540.52Jenny Martin   Oakland, CA 385924  988 Velo Girls
16546.01Deborah Gallagher   Vacaville, CA 271597  984 Fuji Oval Racing
17551.50Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA 256535  993 Team Mad Cat
18556.99Andrea Eneidi   San Rafael, CA 333116  979 Tri valley velo
19562.48Karen Rehder   San Rafael, CA 224245  994 LUNA
20567.97Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA 203255  991 
21573.46Michelle Wood   Santa Rosa, CA 369351  998 Red Peloton
22578.95Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA 264433  971 Pacific Crush Racing
23584.44Jackie Magno-Lagasca   Union City, CA 385926  987 Velo Girls
24589.93Anne Gianakos   Mountain View, CA 360289  985 VeloGirls
DNPChelsea Brown   Santa Clara, CA 383223  976 Delta Velo

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.89Amy Russo (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  837 Mellow Motors
2329.16Michele Heaton (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 273618  833 HC3 Coaching
3351.43lauraleen fenech (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224272  832 los gatos
4373.70Ann Stuart (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 250365  839 Touchstone Climbing
5395.97Kim Wik (3 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251  840 Mellow Motors Racing
6418.24Marianne Hernandez (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813  834 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7440.51Linda Zorn (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 273708  841 Chico Masters Cycling Team
8462.78Doni Carter (2 - Cat4)   Chico 365951  830 Chico Masters Cycling Team
9485.05kristen schonauer (3 - Cat4)   Chico Ca 366850  838 CMCT
10507.32Narda Roushdi (3 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423  836 Fast Freddie
11529.59Kate Cavell (4 - Cat4)   Chico Ca 365424  831 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12551.86Sherri Lehman (4 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 274098  835 Rio Strata Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee