Race Results for
3 Legged Dawg
Arkadelphia, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/ Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.95Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA2:01:08 166132  163 S3Racing
2467.56Frank Webber   Little Rock, AR2:03:06 260111  182 
3492.17Chad Cragle   Little Rock, AR2:03:18 320204  158 AR C&F
4516.78Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR2:11:23 321416  162 Bell & Co
5541.39Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR2:18:43 238475  Bell & Co

Men - Clydesdale - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eddie Coffman   57:08  949 Carr's Chain
2556.67Jeff Trader   Kearney, MO1:03:00 374999  997 
3573.34Larry Winsor   Greenbrier, AR1:05:31 383328  968 Bell & co
4590.01Aaron Roberts   Little Rock, AR1:44:15 401476  893 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gage Ellis   Fort Smith, AR52:46 381058  927 
2Calvin Snyder   54:00  990 Fast Kids
3Jacob Oliver   58:19  984 Fast Kids
4577.50Aaron Montgomery   Cathedral City, CA1:04:16 24799  889 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5590.00Jonah Winsor   Greenbrier, AR1:13:06 383333  971 Bell & Co

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jarod Yarbrough   47:38  946 
2John Oliver   54:16  985 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Landon Kennedy   52:44  936 Fast Kids
2Collin Debruyn   53:22  879 CARVE
3Hunter Hobbs   59:21  932 HOBBS
4577.50Isaiah Winsor   Greenbrier, AR1:03:01 383334  969 Bell & Coi
5590.00Turner Lloyd   Little Rock, AR1:15:02 367619  959 Comm.Bicyclist

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Josh Pottridge   Van Buren, AR54:28 353982  925 
2565.00Jacob Costello   Malvern, AR58:40 381840  897 
3Andrew Fogg   1:04:15  923 

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Pickering   47:11  920 CARRS Chain
2Chris Clements   49:10  913 Arkansas Cyclin
3556.66Cody Oden   Texarkana, AR51:16 362266  885 
4Chesley Skipper   52:16  882 
5573.32Kurt Smith   Little Rock, AR53:27 252061  903 
6581.65Josh Hutchings   Fort Smith, AR55:52 349008  915 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7Jeremy B Buckwalter   1:05:45  880 KOBRAZ
DNFChris Permenter   Bossier City, LA380420  896 Las'Sport

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Siria   Little Rock, AR46:38 381272  988 
2546.25Simon Sanghera   Little Rock, AR47:38 315768  955 Carr's
3Jason Luker   49:33  963 CARR's Chain
4558.75Cody Burnett   Benton, AR49:53 382195  887 
5565.00Greg Kassaw   Russellville Ar52:16 367149  948 Carr's Chain
6Josh Joyce   52:38  883 Spokes
7Jared Jennings   53:56  921 
8583.75William Grant   Benton, AR54:54 380567  938 
9Kevin Kraft   1:01:53  902 Riders Ready Bi
DNFChad Olds    901 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Yarbrough   Alexander, AR50:54 318880  947 Spokes
2John Montgomery   54:05  888 
3Edgar Martinez   54:06  970 
4570.00John Lloyd   Little Rock, AR57:36 200942  960 Comm Bicyclist
5580.00Kenny Davis   Mena, AR1:05:23 176475  891 MTB AR
6590.00Eric Dalton   Bella Vista, AR1:10:12 127255  916 Boston Mountain

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Hoyt   Alexander, AR51:58 322016  961 Spokes
2548.33Ken Chambliss   Rowlett, TX52:47 378431  884 CARVE
3556.66Sam Pearson   Las Vegas, NV53:40 95000  964 Walmart
4564.99Andrew Buller   Westlake, LA54:31 368113  899 
5573.32Jerry Brown   Rogers, AR56:59 257000  895 
6581.65Joe Jacobs   Little Rock, AR57:52 370193  922 Arkansas Outsid
7589.98Edward Costello   Malvern, AR1:08:41 382780  892 
DNFJERRY BOYLES   Malvern, AR400170  900 

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Anderson   1:42:44  443 Walmart
2Paul Pearson   1:43:36  447 Walmart

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Williams   1:21:35  365 Winchester
2522.75Caleb Pierce   North Little Rock, AR1:25:00 338178  475 AR C&F
3536.20Andrew Moffitt   Little Rock, AR1:27:25 343418  361 CARVE
4549.65Trevor Thompson   Sherwood, AR1:28:23 366812  474 AR C&F
5563.10Derek King   Conway, AR1:28:32 305608  484 Spokes
6576.55Clint Brown   Russellville, AR1:29:20 381241  432 Carr's Chain
7590.00Bryon Murders   Russellville, AR1:33:57 376098  450 Carr's Chain Re
DQBill Davis   1:59:30  388 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR1:22:31 193599  370 CARVE
2543.33Derek Chavez   Texarkana, TX1:23:19 352602  392 team edge
3546.66Michael Mooney   Benton, AR1:23:43 356879  473 AR C&F
4549.99Chris Randle   Haymarket, VA1:28:21 175858  455 Spokes
5553.32Dayton Weeks   Fayetteville, AR1:32:01 356172  472 Carr's chain
6Jonathan Beagle   1:32:34  373 Carr's Chain
7559.98Al Perea   Fayetteville, AR1:33:01 381553  490 
8563.31Stephen Durham   Pine Bluff Ar1:35:02 343578  357 Spokes
9566.64Denny Hess   Wynne, AR1:36:26 370127  436 CARVE
10Nate Vanwinterswyk   1:38:37  381 LaSport
11573.30Rico Vazquez   Tyler, TX1:43:00 368167  380 Elite
12Adam Deal   1:45:31  446 OCC
13579.96Seth Baker   Alexander, AR1:46:30 343560  466 Bell & Co
14583.29Logan Chambers   Lowell, AR1:48:46 381188  496 NWA ATM
15586.62Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR1:55:25 177674  485 OCC
16589.95Salvador Vazquez   Morrilton, AR2:32:45 262382  369 Spokes
DNFJeremy Martin    366 
DNFJason Weeks   Maumelle, AR302759  379 
DNFMatthew Runge   Little Rock, AR30867  387 Spokes

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.88James Gaston   Little Rock, AR1:32:06 229854  445 Spokes
2520.82Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR1:32:15 238476  438 Bell & Co
3525.76James Gillum   Little Rock, AR1:35:25 218197  362 CARVE
4530.70Rodney Small   Conway, AR1:37:27 343510  449 Carr's Chain
5535.64Vince Booth   Little Rock1:37:47 366505  358 Comm Bicyclist
6540.58Fred Auger   Little Rock, AR1:37:54 135731  378 The Community B
7Scott Long   1:38:27  386 
8550.46Bryan Shipman   N Little Rock, AR1:38:40 114183  434 Team Spokes
9Tim Taylor   1:41:14  367 Comm Bicyclist
10560.34Steve Wright   Harrison, AR1:43:49 357679  430 Bell & Co
11Clay Crynes   1:46:27  360 
12570.22Duane Moore   Cabot, AR1:50:28 338626  374 Bell & Co.
13575.16Michael McDonald   Rogers, AR1:51:24 99944  396 BMC
14580.10Maradian Bell   Ashdown, AR1:52:48 205018  394 Edge City Cycli
15585.04Clark Morris   Colcord, OK1:54:46 353996  435 CARVE
16Gerardo Galaviz   1:55:18  371 Bell & Co

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.16Patrick Stephens   Longview, TX1:32:41 110518  372 Longview B&F
2530.93Don Fletcher   Little Rock, AR1:32:41 157337  376 CARVE
3545.70Bill Thornton   Fort Smith, AR1:34:42 376760  476 
4560.47John T. Scripture   Bossiercity, LA1:37:04 290827  383 Team LaS'port
5575.24Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA1:41:37 220677  382 Team LaS'port
6590.01Paul Hanson   Cheyenne, WY1:45:06 353988  486 OCC
DNFScott Thompson   Little Rock, AR73145  359 Spokes
DNFMichael Friedrichsmeyer   N Little Rock, AR177364  384 CARVE

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Morris   Colcord, OK2:06:37 353998  198 CARVE
2Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR2:14:07 321414  173 Catholic High

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.89Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR2:03:35 230091  187 CARVE
2470.90Cody Taylor   Shreveport, LA2:08:20 331342  170 Team LaS'port
3489.91Jared Sorrells   Fayetteville, AR2:09:35 182384  177 Highroller cycl
4508.92Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR2:12:35 266755  172 arkansas cyclin
5527.93Cody Rankin   Little Rock, AR2:14:19 248846  191 CARVE
6546.94Micah Patterson   Scott, AR2:15:56 350632  155 Spoke
7565.95Danny Darcey   Little Rock, AR2:17:41 136031  153 
8584.96Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR2:34:48 281104  154 CARVE

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.06Richard MacHycek   Sherwood, AR2:01:18 22016  180 AR C&F
2459.77Terry Coddington   Conway, AR2:04:05 230012  184 Coachdrewedsall
3481.48Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR2:04:37 86333  168 CARVE
4503.19Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR2:09:51 182504  157 CARVE
5524.90Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR2:14:13 215256  156 CARVE
6546.61David Bowen   Arkadelphia, AR2:15:41 166395  189 Spokes
7568.32Jakub Haba   Shreveport, LA2:19:22 343396  169 LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
8590.03Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR2:20:22 19209  159 Spokes
DNFWarren Weber   Ruston300301  164 Piney Hills Cyclists Inc.

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.88Todd Henne   Plainview, AR1:26:57 171316  183 Spokes
2468.83Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR1:28:59 133160  160 Walmart
3488.78Robert Loffler   Galena, MO1:31:20 21455  176 Bell & Co
4508.73Robert Nielsen   Benton, AR1:32:55 306448  185 CARVE
5528.68Les Baker   Paragould, AR1:39:36 263399  181 Bell & Co.
6548.63John Ashby   Texarkana, AR1:41:58 304034  195 Carve

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rick Sederberg (1 - Cat1)   Batesville, AR1:34:59 171312  166 
2565.00Jack Goatcher (1 - Cat3)   Conway, AR1:52:08 318178  499 Spokes
3590.00Tom Burks (2 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR1:53:41 5544  171 CARVE

Women - CAT 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Winsor   Greenbrier, AR1:06:34 383329  967 Bell & Co

Women - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Kennedy   1:05:35  939 Fast Kids

Women - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelby Burleson   Little Rock, AR1:07:45 355444  950 spokes

Women - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Bailey   Little Rock, AR1:03:30 352284  881 
2Laura Wooldridge   1:07:03  994 Arkansas Cyclin

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Moore   1:04:31  886 
2556.67Melody Winsor   Greenbrier, AR1:08:20 383327  966 Bell & Co
3573.34Terri Griffin   Dallas, TX1:08:53 308205  894 Ouachita Cyclin
4Karen Fehrenbach   1:12:50  898 Arkansas Cyclin

Women - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacqueline Perea   Fayetteville, AR1:46:15 381428  491 
2556.67Mischa Martin   Sherwood, AR1:48:22 382859  451 Spokes
3573.34Alyssa Journey   Little Rock, AR1:56:34 187780  482 Spokes
4590.01Tiffany Taylor   Shreveport, LA2:15:35 341020  377 Team LaS'port

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jo Spencer   Little Rock, AR1:44:23 261084  375 Spokes
2Heather Churan   1:46:45  489 
3573.34Chrissy Fox   North Little Rock, AR1:51:09 313190  433 Spokes
4590.01Krista Anderson   Texarkana, TX2:32:10 200947  462 CARVE

Women - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Catherine Moore   Benton, LA1:44:10 357066  167 LOCO
2565.00Keshari Thakali   Little Rock, AR1:51:43 299510  175 CARVE
3590.00Melissa Shipman   North Little Rock, AR2:16:51 352278  197 Spokes

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.62Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR1:49:08 194490  161 Spokes
2560.31Maria Lupe Hernandez   Reklaw, TX1:51:41 286821  165 
3590.00Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR1:54:52 6910  178 

Mixed - Single Speed - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.23Ryan Johnson   Little Rock, AR1:27:41 18034  174 Snapple
2532.77Robert Kirby   Springdale, AR1:28:41 349542  431 Spokes of Littl
3542.31Stephen Erickson   Little Rock, AR1:32:57 255356  368 Comm Bicyclist
4551.85Matthew Pickard   Conway, AR1:33:31 383336  497 Spokes
5561.39Joey Hambuchen   North Little Rock, AR1:35:25 381467  461 
6570.93Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR1:37:58 145314  364 Carr's Chain
7580.47Jim Barton   Maumelle, AR1:46:30 290743  468 AR C&F
8590.01Kristopher Kruger   Little Rock, AR1:50:54 354240  878 
DNFKenny Hottinger   Dover, AR147128  363 Carr's Chain

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee