Race Results for
Redmond Derby Days
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.49Ian Crane (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
2154.72Pete Groblewski (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 82975   Ritte Racing
3165.95David Fleischhauer (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 176226   Hagens Berman Cycling
4177.18Daniel Harm   Seattle01:29:53 209022   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
5188.41David Richter   Seattle, WA01:29:53 29781   HSP
6199.64ian Mensher (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
7210.87Ryan Iddings (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 146372   Kryki Sports
8222.10Warren Atkey (5 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA01:29:53 50756   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9233.33Brian Hitchcock (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 284741   HSP
10244.56Christopher Wingfield (6 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA01:29:53 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
11255.79Eddie French (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR01:29:53 53767   Guinness Cycling Team
12267.02Jeff Hoover (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA01:29:53 335684   Audi
13278.25Nick Bennette (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
14289.48Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA01:29:53 228238   
15300.71Bryce Fegley (4 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA01:29:53 11389   Fanatik Bike Co.
16311.94Rocky Serna (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ01:29:53 143071   Guinness Cycling Team
17323.17Alfredo Ramirez (6 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA01:29:53 169507   Audi
18334.40Matt Mikul (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA01:29:53 271933   Recycled Cycles Racing
19345.63Erik Anderson (8 - Cat2)   Tumwater, WA01:29:53 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
20356.86Will Niemann-Ross (9 - Cat2)   Portland, OR01:29:53 272436   
21368.09Steve Sonheim (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 54980   Team Steam
22379.32Aaron Shaw (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 128315   HSP
23390.55Michael Murdin (11 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA01:29:53 119001   Garage Racing
24401.78James Stangeland (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
25413.01Max O'Neal (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 229273   HSP
26424.24Jason Bethel (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 169273   Garage Racing
27435.47Travis Biechele (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 294358   Apex Racing Team
28446.70Bill Booth (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:58 333350   Apex Racing Team
29457.93Patrick Monteith (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:30:00 265795   Audi
30469.16Randy Bott (17 - Cat2)   Everett, WA01:30:00 221932   HSP
31480.39Dustin Van Wyck (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:30:00 229254   HSP
32491.62Colin Krebsbach (19 - Cat2)   Kent, WA01:30:00 217642   Audi
33502.85Jason Cemanski (20 - Cat2)   Waterloo Wi01:30:03 318408   Apex Racing Team
34514.08Stephen Mull (11 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:30:03 86831   
35525.31Steven Wilssens (12 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA01:30:14 287991   HSP
36536.54Robert Velez (21 - Cat2)   Issaquah, WA01:30:14 179565   Keller Rohrback Cycling
37547.77Todd Herriott (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:30:14 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
38559.00Brent Carlson (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:30:46 223236   Kryki Sports
DQRory McAdams   Tyler, TXDQ 59761   
DNFDavid Matthews (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 52628   Bikesale.com
DNFNathan Webber (Cat1)   Port Orchard, WADNF 87178   
DNFPatrick Stanko (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 221231   Kryki Sports
DNFBrad Kilcline (Cat2)   Kirkland, WADNF 254141   HSP
DNFZachary Jones (Cat2)   Kent, WADNF 225834   Garage Racing
DNFJD Fette (Cat2)   Woodinville, WADNF 197956   Garage Racing
DNFThorsten Askervold (Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WADNF 299287   HSP
DNFDanny Heeley (Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CADNF 247147   Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFMike Robson (Cat2)   Bothell, WADNF 118582   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFRyan Perlman (Cat1)   Sammamish, WADNF 130051   Keller Rohrback Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.07Jim Flynn (1 - Cat2)   Port Orchard, WA47:18 51090   Keller Rohrback Cycling
2268.99Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX47:18 59761   
3277.91Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA47:18 46828   Peterson's Five
4286.83David Rider   Seattle, WA47:18 109045   Alki/Rubicon Racing
5295.75Gary Brown (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA47:18 5069   Audi
6304.67Todd Gallaher (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:18 12680   
7313.59Nikos Mills (4 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA47:18 183614   Garage Racing
8322.51Jason Schniepp (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:18 42448   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9331.43Mike Schwindeller (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:18 259190   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10340.35Ryan Perlman (2 - Cat1)   Sammamish, WA47:18 130051   Keller Rohrback Cycling
11349.27Sean Phillips (7 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA47:18 274488   Garage Racing
12358.19Ryan Denney (8 - Cat2)   Mt Vernon, WA47:18 299562   NWCC - Dimensional
13367.11Trevor Kosa (9 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA47:18 161850   
14376.03Doug Davis (10 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA47:18 74205   Audi
15384.95Nathan Webber (3 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA47:18 87178   
16393.87Tom Wick (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:18 204808   Garage Racing
17402.79Marcus Nedelmann (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA47:18 252009   Apex Racing Team
18411.71Peter Baughman (12 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA47:18 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
19420.63Jeff Goodwin (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA47:18 13691   
20429.55Keith Faretra (13 - Cat2)   Renton, WA47:18 11236   JL Velo Racing Team
21438.47Mike Burdo (5 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA47:18 48373   Team Steam
22447.39Martin Senkyrik (14 - Cat2)   Renton, WA47:18 253666   Second Ascent
23456.31Alec Duxbury (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:24 10304   Keller Rohrback Cycling
24465.23Damon Pettinger (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:24 60117   Lake Washington Velo
25474.15David Stonich (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA47:24 179551   Alki/Rubicon Racing
26483.07Kevin Masterson (17 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA47:24 188289   Garage Racing
27491.99Tim Purcell (3 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA47:27 45820   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
28500.91Matt Hill (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA47:27 131504   Team Steam
29509.83David Matthews (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:27 52628   Bikesale.com
30518.75John Duquette (4 - Cat3)   Shoreline, WA47:30 198396   Alki/Rubicon Racing
31527.67Seth Davis (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA47:30 170520   Alki/Rubicon Racing
32536.59Andrew Lamb (19 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA47:30 56728   Keller Rohrback Cycling
33545.51Randy Salamon (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA47:32 179918   Stranamanti Cycling
34554.43Michael Pruitt (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:35 28784   Keller Rohrback Cycling
35563.35Doug Carlton (8 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA47:35 56819   Pazzo Velo Cycling Team
36572.27Clark Rider (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:39 208260   Alki/Rubicon Racing
37581.19Rick Benson (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA47:40 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
38590.11DL Byron (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:50 5761   Bikesale.com
DNFEddie French (Cat1)   Portland, ORDNF 53767   Guinness Cycling Team
DNFPaul Thompson (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 43383   Stranamanti Cycling
DNFBrian Ling (Cat3)   Silverdale, WADNF 55092   Eagle Cycling Club
DNFDavid Stonich (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 179551   Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNFBret Sehorn (Cat3)   Kirkland, WADNF 88190   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFChris Torgerson (Cat1)   Kent, WADNF 35766   Audi

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.05Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA48:15 305767   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2349.64Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA48:15 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3355.23Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WA48:15 198969   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
4360.82Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA48:15 211248   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5366.41Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA48:15 289231   Lake Washington Velo
6372.00Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA48:15 353044   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
7377.59Jesse Giordano   Seattle, WA48:15 225388   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
8383.18Zach Bowden   Vancouver Wa48:15 245716   
9388.77Nate Pitts   Seattle, WA48:15 304664   Puget Sound Cycling Club
10394.36Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA48:15 242755   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
11399.95Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA48:15 135167   HSP
12405.54Roger Honz   Seattle, WA48:15 54763   Apex Racing Team
13411.13Tony Bravetti   Brier, WA48:15 144794   FareStart
14416.72Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WA48:15 339716   Bikesale.com
15422.31Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA48:15 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
16427.90Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA48:15 311819   Herriott Sports Performance
17433.49Chris Adolf   Everett, WA48:15 1204   JL Velo Racing Team
18439.08Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA48:15 266765   Lake Washington Velo
19444.67Mark Bales   Broomfield, CO48:15 2403   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
20450.26Michael Spring   Seattle48:15 242900   Audi
21455.85Allen Butler   Seattle, WA48:15 326902   Second Ascent
22461.44Scott Zajac   Kouts, IN48:15 219082   
23467.03Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA48:15 193987   Hagens Berman Cycling
24472.62Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA48:15 215821   JL Velo Racing Team
25478.21Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA48:15 305679   Apex Racing Team
26483.80Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA48:15 331232   Audi
27489.39Patrick Raney   North Bend, WA48:15 209594   Garage Racing
28494.98Derek Titus   Covington, WA48:15 253726   Seattle Super Squadra
29500.57Martin Turek   North Bend, WA48:15 336434   Audi
30506.16Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA48:15 58774   Slalom Consulting Racing
31511.75Douglas Davis   Mercer Island, WA48:15 74205   Audi
32517.34Bryan Cline   Seattle, WA48:15 297665   Bikesale.com
33522.93Rob McDaniel   Seattle, WA48:15 284692   Recycled Cycles Racing
34528.52Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN48:15 238604   Audi
35534.11Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA48:25 264726   Bikesale.com
36539.70Chad Sullivan   Bellevue, WA48:25 305201   Apex Racing Team
37545.29Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA48:25 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing
38550.88Scott Larson   Orting, WA48:29 266713   Lake Washington Velo
39556.47Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA48:29 321144   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
40562.06Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD48:29 365892   University of Washington-Seattle
41567.65Rory Jack   Seattle, WA48:29 329332   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
42573.24Bob Ling   Silverdale, WA48:29 55092   Eagle Cycling Club
43578.83Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA48:38 170051   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
44584.42David O'Brien   Olympia, WA48:42 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
45590.01Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA48:48 210067   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNFJohn McAllister   Redmond, WADNF 306966   HSP
DNFBrian Nelson   Spokane, WADNF 207934   
DNFPJ Bauser   Seattle, WADNF 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFStephen Berard   Seattle, WADNF 207698   Bikesale.com
DNFNick Duckstein   SeattleDNF 276304   Bikesale.com
DNFNick Adsero   Woodinville, WADNF 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFHerbert Munson   Seattle, WADNF 205145   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.08Joshua Martell (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT38:26 121893   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2396.61Mark Portin (2 - Cat3)   Renton, WA38:26 271175   Seattle Super Squadra
3402.14Rick Roof (3 - Cat3)   Puyallup, WA38:26 242755   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4407.67Chris Adolf (4 - Cat3)   Everett, WA38:26 1204   JL Velo Racing Team
5413.20Rick Benson (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6418.73David Mezera (6 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA38:26 70532   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7424.26Brian Ling (7 - Cat3)   Silverdale, WA38:26 55092   Eagle Cycling Club
8429.79Jason Connell (8 - Cat3)   Lynnwood, WA38:26 305679   Apex Racing Team
9435.32Jason Spears (1 - Cat4)   Lake Forest Park, WA38:26 301866   Apex Racing Team
10440.85Erik Olson (9 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 26714   Seattle Super Squadra
11446.38Eric Holman (10 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 222790   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12451.91Jerry Shafer (11 - Cat3)   No City, WA38:26 54693   Slalom Consulting Racing
13457.44Samuel Park (12 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 285679   Hagens Berman Cycling
14462.97Wes Wahlin (13 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA38:26 178218   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15468.50Lane Wilkinson (14 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 170051   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
16474.03Tom Potter (15 - Cat3)   Browns Point, WA38:26 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
17479.56Phil Macino (16 - Cat3)   Newcastle, WA38:26 333960   Audi
18485.09Chad Richmond (17 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA38:26 266765   VeloBrew Cycling Club
19490.62Brian Bolin (18 - Cat3)   Medina, WA38:26 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
20496.15Paul McCormick (19 - Cat3)   Gig Harbor, WA38:26 382759   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
21501.68Laurent Guex (2 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA38:26 295346   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
22507.21Jeff Beltramini (20 - Cat3)   Anacortes, WA38:26 203428   NWCC - Dimensional
23512.74Chris Mahan (3 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA38:26 190831   Step Down Racing
24518.27Kyle Mattson (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA38:26 289263   Audi
25523.80Francisco Pons (5 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA38:26 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
26529.33Scott Vinson (21 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA38:26 70843   JL Velo Racing Team
27534.86Alan Ehler (6 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA38:26 309180   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
28540.39Stephen Grim (7 - Cat4)   Kenmore, WA38:26 239283   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29545.92Jimmy Peterson (8 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA38:26 272335   Herriott Sports Performance
30551.45Daniel Liberator (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA38:26 125693   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31556.98Greg Luniewski (22 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 207153   Bikesale.com
32562.51Randy Schultz (10 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA38:26 334112   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
33568.04Hugh Barrington (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA38:26 184544   Kryki Sports
34573.57Tim Purcell (23 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA38:26 45820   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
35579.10Robbin Goldfoos (24 - Cat3)   Maple Valley, WA38:26 196376   Northwest Velo
36584.63Pat Harrington (12 - Cat4)   Kirkland38:36 334794   Bikesale.com
37590.16Zqwan Peterson (25 - Cat3)   Seattle39:02 109655   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFBret Sehorn (Cat3)   Kirkland, WADNF 88190   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFKevin Tamura (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 256590   Audi
DNFMatthew Bergerson (Cat3)   North Bend, WADNF 135505   Seattle Super Squadra
DNFChristian Shafer (Cat4)   Redmond, WADNF 365829   Apex Racing Team
DNFKenneth Dong (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 294079   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.26Michael Simecek   Kirkland, WA44:54 367978   WWU Cycling Team
2432.52Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA44:54 311391   Audi
3436.78Jason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WA44:54 301866   Apex Racing Team
4441.04Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA44:57 272789   Avanti Racing Club
5445.30Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH44:57 370844   
6449.56Juan Guerra   Seattle, WA44:57 417   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7453.82Timothy Lewis   Seattle, WA44:57 294080   Audi
8458.08Todd Allen   Seattle, WA44:57 236437   Yorktown Cycles
9462.34Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA44:57 305019   FareStart
10466.60Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA44:57 305716   Bikesale.com
11470.86Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA44:57 211165   JL Velo Racing Team
12475.12Hugh Barrington   Seattle, WA44:57 184544   Kryki Sports
13479.38Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA44:57 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14483.64Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA44:57 289263   Audi
15487.90Colin McKenna   Snohomish, WA44:57 290796   Hagens Berman Cycling
16492.16Phil Macino   Newcastle, WA44:57 333960   Audi
17496.42Jeffrey Zeunert   Seattle, WA44:57 305216   Apex Racing Team
18500.68Ayden Young   Olympia, WA44:57 361728   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
19Seguin Mathew   44:57   Mountainside p/b City Islanders
20509.20Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA44:57 309751   Bikesale.com
21513.46Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA44:57 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22517.72David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA44:57 302619   JL Velo Racing Team
23521.98Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA44:57 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24526.24Peter Miller   Seattle, WA44:57 292874   Apex Racing Team
25530.50David Trumpey   Kirkland, WA44:57 232504   
26534.76Andrew Morrison   Seattle, WA44:57 369322   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
27539.02Andrew Austin   University Place, WA44:57 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
28543.28Brian Marr   Seattle, WA44:57 212265   Garage Racing
29547.54Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA44:57 235592   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
30551.80Pat Harrington   Kirkland44:57 334794   Bikesale.com
31556.06Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA44:57 222902   Apex Racing Team
32560.32Christian Shafer   Redmond, WA44:57 365829   Apex Racing Team
33564.58Ludo Max   Seattle, WA44:57 355916   HSP
34568.84Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA44:57 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
35573.10Kevin Tamura   Seattle, WA44:57 256590   Audi
36577.36Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WA44:57 217899   Step Down Racing
37581.62Pavel Kritovich   Bellevue, WA44:57 309174   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
38585.88Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA44:57 292499   FareStart
39590.14Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA45:26 57571   Cycle U
DNFVictor Yagi   Seattle, WADNF 230427   Apex Racing Team
DNFChristopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZDNF 306854   Herriott Sports Performance
DNFTim McCormick   Bothell, WADNF 23329   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFErich Alonzo   Seattle, WADNF 225220   Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zach Houvener   Seattle, WA28:59 383409   
2542.78John Drenning   Seattle, WA29:02 121908   
3545.56Martin VanEycke   Tacoma29:04 375025   Tacoma Bike
4548.34Adam Zabler   Redmond, WA29:04 313950   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
5551.12Bogdan Albu   San Francisco, CA29:04 227425   
6553.90Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA29:04 318506   
7556.68Jacob Sheppard   Seattle, WA29:04 381419   
8559.46Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA29:04 161099   
9562.24Stephen Gavette   Seattle29:04 382864   
10565.02Samuel West   Bellingham, WA29:04 368949   
11567.80Andreas Olshausen   Pittsburgh29:09 406815   
12570.58Zachary Smith   Seattle, WA29:11 366506   HSP
13573.36Julian Denes   Snohomish, WA29:14 309077   
14576.14Mark Gosney   Kirkland, WA29:16 358144   Apex Racing Team
15578.92Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA29:16 255649   Cycle U
16581.70Alexander West   Covington, WA29:16 278369   
17584.48Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA29:20 273538   COGnatives
18587.26Marcus Williams   Seattle, WA29:24 341866   House Wine Racing
19Andrew Stevens   29:24   
DNFDavid Parsons   Sammamish, WADNF 281615   
DNFLuke Grant   Federalway, WADNF 292862   JL Velo Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.76Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA48:59 287816   Keller Rohrback Cycling
2340.47Jane Evely (1 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA48:59 162455   Slalom Consulting Racing
3366.18Marissa Carr (2 - Cat2)   Stanwood, WA48:59 336040   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
4391.89Jadine Riley   Seattle48:59 187804   Team Group Health
5417.60Jennifer Burtner (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA48:59 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
6443.31Cynthia Kubak (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA48:59 411   Helens Racing
7469.02Suz Weldon (3 - Cat1)   Brier, WA48:59 187313   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8494.73Rosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WA49:16 303507   Keller Rohrback Cycling
9520.44Michele Conrad (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA49:21 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNFAmanda Edwards (Cat2)   Newcastle , WADNF 170202   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNFAlicia Boland (Cat2)   Kent, WADNF 255790   Spokeswomen Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.98Laura Dodd   Seattle, WA48:59 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2385.95Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA48:59 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
3400.92Pam Massey   Seattle, WA48:59 178475   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4415.89Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA48:59 270643   Team Group Health
5430.86Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA48:59 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6445.83Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA48:59 253148   Team Alliance Environmental
7460.80Kristen Sblendorio   Seattles, WA48:59 336050   Spokeswomen Racing
8475.77Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA48:59 328328   Sound Velo Cycling Club
9490.74Shannon Gregg   Seattle, WA48:59 270361   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10505.71Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA48:59 177331   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11520.68Eyrn Maris   Buckley, WA48:59 264004   Peterson Racing
12535.65AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA48:59 332470   Team Group Health
13550.62Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA49:14 236442   Sound Velo Cycling Club
14565.59Karine Valliant-Saunders   Seattle, WA49:16 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15580.56Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA49:41 196519   Team Group Health
DNFAnnette Williams   Kenmore, WADNF 71338   Slalom Consulting Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.78Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx29:39 286351   
2524.26Anne Marie Kessler   Seattle, WA30:12 188239   Alki/Rubicon Racing
3529.74Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA30:12 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4535.22Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA30:12 324610   Cycle U
5540.70Linda Moul   Seattle, WA30:12 72314   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6546.18Keira Ehler   Kirkland, WA30:12 309184   Bikesale.com
7551.66alexie montaland   Bellevue, WA30:12 272214   Peterson Racing
8557.14Alice Case   Los Angeles, CA30:12 370838   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9562.62Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA30:12 148269   Jet City Velo
10568.10Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA30:12 214378   Herriott Sports Performance
11573.58Katherine Barr   Seattle, WA30:12 367350   Bikesale.com
12579.06Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA30:12 365879   Recycled Cycles Racing
13584.54Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA30:44 272209   Bikesale.com
14590.02Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA30:44 252816   Bikesale.com
DNFHendra Palisades   Columbus, OHDNF 370844   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee