Race Results for
Phoenixville Criterium
Phoenixville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.91Geoff Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796  357 Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
2503.75Ryan WALTERMYER   Pottstown, PA40:39.th 366738  361 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
3511.59Anwar GORHAM   Aurora Il40:39.th 381400  351 
4519.43Mike TRAHEY   Phoenixville, PA40:39.th 377441  360 Trestle Bridge Racing
5527.27Colin SMITH   Philadelphia, PA40:44.th 374943  359 
6535.11Brian HONSINGER   Philadelphia, PA41:03.th 374547  353 
7542.95Jay Zubey   Spring City, PA41:12.th 379404  362 
8550.79Hans MOSSNER   Gilbertsville, PA41:45.th 327130  355 Bikesport
9558.63sonny do   Landisville, PA41:10.th 378097  365 
10566.47John KNISELY   Boothwyn, PA42:39.th 362425  354 
11Jay Oehlert   41:46.th  363 
12Greg GRIMSHAW   41:49.th  352 
13589.99Eric Knight   North Potomac, MD41:48.th 272272  366 
DNFJohn Macphee     364 
DNFJim Schutawie   Collegeville, PA 294831  358 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
DNFMatthew O'Connor   Phoenixville, PA 365328  356 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM

Men - 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.45Josh Clingan   York, PA59:49.th 143547  708 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
2209.47Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA59:49.th 291632  715 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
3218.49Adam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA59:49.th 296510  730 CS Velo
4227.51Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA59:50.th 338692  724 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.com
5236.53Clint Dager   Newark, DE00:19.th 291076  713 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
6245.55Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA00:19.th 213976  722 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
7254.57Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA00:20.th 1882  702 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
8263.59Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ00:20.th 341040  732 University of Delaware
9272.61Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA00:20.th 313484  710 QCW
10281.63Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA00:20.th 278237  720 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
11290.65Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA00:21.th 315872  740 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
12299.67Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA00:21.th 294033  751 Bicycle Therapy
13308.69Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT00:21.th 283479  750 Farm Team Cycling
14317.71Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA00:21.th 297942  734 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
15326.73Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE00:23.th 207830  752 
16335.75Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA00:23.th 269574  744 Green Line Velo
17344.77Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA00:23.th 248447  748 Chester County Velo
18353.79Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA00:24.th 157400  729 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19362.81John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA00:26.th 91489  739 Apollo Racing
20371.83Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA00:31.th 278103  701 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
21380.85Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ00:33.th 309604  709 Farm Team Cycling
22389.87Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA01:21.th 296256  721 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
23398.89Tim Drayna   Wilmington, DE 305859  742 Team TBB/Deep Blue
24407.91David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  743 Philadelphia Ciclismo
25416.93Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  728 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
26425.95Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034  726 Bicycle Therapy / Miletta
27434.97Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca 358808  753 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
28443.99Joseph Simora   Lancaster, PA 287894  745 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
29453.01Shawn Blumenfeld   Silver Spring, MD 96061  705 Hub Racing
30462.03Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435  725 Team ROG
31471.05Adam Capatch   State College, PA 336448  749 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
32480.07Calder Daenzer   State College, PA 227508  712 Penn State Cycling
DNFAmy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  711 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNFAndrew Miller   Exton, PA 366742  727 

Men - 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruno LANGLOIS   40:19.th  30 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
2100.00Bobby LEA   Mertztown, PA41:47.th 65819  75 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
3103.17Andrew MCCULLOUGH   Montpelier, VT41:48.th 293408  32 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
4Patrick KOS   41:52.th  27 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
5Zach HUGHES   41:56.th  19 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
6MARCEL KALZ   42:24.th  62 Rudy Project Racing
7ROBERT BERLINER TSC   42:26.th  60 Rudy Project Racing
8119.02HANNES BAUMGARTEN   Atlanta, GA42:32.th 331856  63 Rudy Project Racing
9ANDREA MUELLER   42:32.th  56 Berliner TSC
10Cameron KARNOWSKI   42:33.th  98 Cycling Southlard
11128.53Stephan KINCAID   Reading42:33.th 19139  25 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
12131.70John LOEHNER   New York, NY42:40.th 47769  87 Stans Notubes / Axa equitable c
13134.87Michael MARGARITE   New York, NY43:26.th 211807  88 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
14Mark LANGLANDS   42:26.th  29 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
15141.21Luciano PAVAN   Fitchburg, MA42:54.th 197469  34 MetLife-NorEast Cycling
16144.38Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT 242892  Boston Bicycle School
17147.55Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  100 Alliance Environmental
18150.72Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  33 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
19153.89Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  70 Team GPOA
20Remi Pelletier     35 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
21Leon Von Bon     57 Marco Polo
22163.40Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  31 Boston Bicycle School
23166.57Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  48 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
24169.74David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
25172.91Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  41 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26176.08Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
27179.25Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  12 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
28182.42Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208  91 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
29185.59Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA 301686  39 Green Line Velo
30188.76Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  93 QCW
31191.93Andy Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  22 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
32195.10Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  96 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
33198.27Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  24 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
DNSKARL RAHN   New York, NY 92839  37 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNSDylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY 317924  36 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNSRyan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  13 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNSWaclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947  16 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNSBooey Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  17 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNSBrendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  18 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNSBrian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  26 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNFS Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  53 QCW Cycling
DNFJeff Schiller     99 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
DNFChristian Grasmann     61 Rudy Project Racing
DNFMichael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
DNFZach Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  45 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNFPeter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNFS. Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  92 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
DNFAustin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885  97 Press Forward Cycling
DNFAndrew Gardner   Ripton, VT 173470  15 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNFLanden Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA 237597  50 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNFTimothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  85 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNFJohn Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  20 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNFtyler karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  23 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNFparker kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  28 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNFRobert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958  95 Onistico Velo
DNFNicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  90 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
DNFArnaud Borner   State College, PA 273533  94 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNFDouglas Repacholi     38 
DNFJamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  Team Alliance Environmental
DNFColin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  42 Team GPOA
DNFvincent scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  43 Boston Bicycle School
DNFRyan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  46 Team Alliance Environmental
DNFBrian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427  47 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNFCharly Vives     49 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
DNFEric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  51 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
DNFThomas Gibbons   Linwood, NJ 346994  58 Green Line Velo
DNFJOhn Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  65 Colavita Racing
DNFJuan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ 82795  89 brauer mick

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.17Michael Riley (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA51:45.th 89457  605 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2158.43ed krasnai (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA52:41.th 115580  602 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
3167.69Rod Myers (1 - Cat1)   Etters, PA52:41.th 25626  608 Phenix Velo Club
4176.95Mark Huber (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA52:42.th 42792  609 Orange Street Velo & Revolution Studio
5186.21Paul Drees (2 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA52:43.th 193282  613 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6195.47Joe Hamilton (3 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA52:43.th 95700  601 PA Masters RC
7204.73Matt Perry (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA52:44.th 224448  603 PA Masters rc.
8213.99Mark Warno (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA52:45.th 601  606 Antietam Velo Club Inc
9223.25Karl Rahn   New York, NY53:26.th 92839  611 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
DNSBob Reuther (Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  604 Chester Co Velo Iron Hill
DNSChristopher Candy (Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  600 Chester County Velo
DNFMark Light (Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  615 Liberty Cycle
DNFJosh Davison (Cat2)   Merion Station, PA 136523  614 QCW Cycling
DNFDennis Penny (Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 78024  612 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNFPaul Williams (Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  610 Orange Street Velo & Revolution Studio
DNFJoseph Piscitello (Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  607 PA Masters RC

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.39Keith Davies (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE42:33.th 51369  473 Mambo Kings/D&Q
2184.91Kevin SAINT CLAIR (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA42:33.th 92253  480 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu
3196.43Richard Kazimir (3 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ42:34.th 296036  477 Century Road Club of America
4207.95Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY42:34.th 45371  482 Team Squiggle
5219.47Scott Hodder (4 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ42:35.th 46178  476 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
6230.99Joseph Piscitello (5 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA42:35.th 218814  481 PA Masters RC
7242.51Albert Bold (6 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA43:30.th 4128  488 Team Makuri
8254.03Michael Speranza (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA44:49.th 76520  486 QCW Cycling
9265.55Keith Cramer (8 - Cat3)   Audubon, PA44:49.th 155148  472 Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coaching
10277.07Rich Foley (1 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT45:07.th 11947  474 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
11288.59Bill Fleming (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA45:30.th 301399  484 PA Masters RC
12300.11David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA45:31.th 45409  475 Team Alliance Environmental
13311.63Christopher Rassekh (9 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA46:20.th 60519  487 ChamRakh Cycling
14323.15darin benson (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA46:40.th 45075  471 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
15334.67Chuck Crabb (1 - Cat5)   Royersford, PA56:40.th 299666  483 
16Daniel McCartney Sr.   57:08.th  479 
DNFJames Alvord (Cat2)   King Of Prussia, PA 45021  485 QCW Cycling
DNFJohn MacPhee     478 none individual

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee