Race Results for
Killer 3 Mountain Bike Race
Wedgefield, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.49Eric Hoffman   Raleigh, NC 341554   Constellation Cycling
2533.17Bart Wellisley   Flushing Mi 343010   The Generals
3538.85Scott Sidener   Lexington, SC 352580   Team Upstate SORBA
4544.53Stephen Pepitone   Belmont, NC 208381   
5550.21Alexander Butler   Columbia, SC 365263   
6555.89Joel Watson   Charleston, SC 278386   
7561.57Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070   
8567.25lawrence wright   Hopkins, SC 336974   
9572.93Dave Pepitone   Charlotte, NC 368524   
10578.61William Mays   Charlotte, NC 371833   
11584.29Robert Maybach   Rockville, MD 361883   
12589.97Dustin Grubb   Isle Of Palms, SC 370969   
DNSChristopher Winn   Honolulu 366281   
DNFSandy Burnes   Winnsboro, SC 339946   
DNFLiz Mcnamara   Greenville, SC 256375   Team Upstate SORBA

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.45Todd Tucker   Fayetteville 349150   Storm Racing Team
2537.04Rodney Wise   Winston Salem, NC 222934   
3547.63Raymond Felton   Prosperity, SC 362096   
4558.22Michael Bannister   Mt Pleasant, SC 2502   Low Country Cycling Team
5David Hutcherson      
6579.40stephen lambert   Alcolu, SC 371519   
7589.99Robert Rizzitello   Tega Cay, SC 255321   Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNFClifton Abare   Charlotte, NC 190749   
DNFJeff Tussey      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cade Bennett   Mount Pleasant, SC 369713   Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant
2556.67Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006   Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
3573.34Paul Phillips   Greenville, SC 374510   
4Ethan Pepitone      
DNSKeegan Winn   Mount Pleasant, SC 366287   
DNSTradd Saxton   Mount Pleasant, SC 369634   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.13Hunter Zackowski   Oak Ridge, NC 370914   The Generals
2553.42Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400   
3571.71Cory Lewis   Trinity 367047   
4590.00Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010   Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.75Chris Mathis   Columbia, SC 370751   
2536.67Hayden Miller   Raleigh Nc 324260   Garneau Custom
3542.59Chad Capece   Charleston, SC 366288   
4548.51Eric Potter   Pelzer, SC 369621   
5554.43Byron Schulken   Raleigh, NC 374563   
6560.35Wofford Stribling   Charleston, SC 302717   
7566.27Kyle Morgan   Belton Sc 194276   
8572.19Andrew Fierova   Mooremoore, SC 374479   
9Alex Entrekin      
10584.03Daniel Connelly   Bluffton, SC 290080   
11589.95Steven Cote   Florence, SC 374537   
DNSJason Hinklin   Huntersville, NC 330840   
DNSMichael Jones   Columbia, SC 374583   
DNFRichard Stanley   Clemson, SC 367147   
DNFAustin Gibson   Fayetteville, NC 374517   

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Key   Clemson, SC 207194   
2543.33Michael Gunnells   Anderson, SC 369620   
3546.66Charlie Streett   Timmonsville, SC 361923   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
4549.99Clay Tritt   Rock Hill, SC 345432   
5553.32Tyler Graf   Greensboro, NC 370663   The Generals
6556.65Jonathan Jones   Fayetteville, NC 364960   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
7559.98Daniel Shaw   Charleston, SC 366239   CBC Racing Team
8563.31nathan swab   Goose Creek, SC 368261   
9566.64michael hahn   Columbia, SC 370691   
10569.97Brian Chapman   Piney Flats Tn 87865   Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
11573.30Bradley Robinson   Easley, SC 345880   
12576.63Jason Stocker   Columbia Sc 369542   
13579.96Jeffrey Moore   Simpsonville, SC 365353   
14583.29scott mayher   Blufftonbluffton, SC 367001   
15586.62Anish Shah   Lexingon, SC 370622   
16589.95Gary Coats   Boiling Springs, SC 368336   
DNFMatthew Burgess   Charleston, SC 371213   

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.95Hugh Myrick   Charleston, SC 370697   
2542.22Chip Larkby   Bluffton, SC 355446   
3544.49Rex Prescott   Vista, CA 28651   
4546.76Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
5549.03Bill Sweeney   Anderson, SC 240873   
6551.30George Roberts   San Diego, CA 350354   
7553.57Warren Owens   Lexington, SC 334110   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
8555.84Frederick Corn   Rock Hill Sc.  366449   
9Bill Perry      
10560.38Edward Carraway   Birmingham, AL 202335   
11562.65David Blakely   Santa Margarita, CA 153781   
12Darrell Keeling      
13567.19Christopher Hill   Linwood, NC 343928   
14569.46William Windham   Chesterfield, SC 370151   
15Zelman Whitlock      
16574.00Trae Rhodes   Charleston Sc 374645   
17576.27Dan Troop   Elgin, SC 365317   
18578.54Rando Strickland   Florence, SC 374527   
19580.81jason wilkes   Hartsville, SC 369700   
20583.08Russell Henderson   Fort Mill, SC 255663   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
21585.35Sean Pilotte   Darlington, SC 369714   
22Sandy Burns      
23589.89Robert Oranchak   Raeford, NC 339956   
DNFMike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072   Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361   Juniors
2548.33Jake Arthur   Charlotte, NC 305666   
3556.66Taylor Thomas   Flagstaff, AZ 331920   Momentum Racing
4564.99William Zackowski   Oak Ridge, NC 366706   The Generals
5573.32Glen Potter   Pendleton, SC 368795   
6581.65Robert Corbett   Summerville , SC 364902   
7589.98Daniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650   

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.81Dale Zuckert   Carrboro, NC 122216   Storm Racing Team
2486.75Christopher Green   West End, NC 177982   Storm Racing Team
3494.69Steve Noiret   Columbia, SC 333626   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
4502.63adam carmical   Charleston, SC 366694   
5510.57Giles Branch   Mount Pleasant, SC 355300   Mt. Pleasant Velo
6518.51Marshall Brown   Myrtle Beach, SC 365706   
7526.45kyle moss   Charlotte, NC 374553   
8534.39Gregory Woelfel   Charleston, SC 289024   
9542.33Eric Stover   Raleigh, NC 355396   
10Andy Baker      
11558.21Chad Johnson   Thomasville, NC 90681   
12566.15Brian Grogan   Irmo, SC 367658   
13574.09Jason Areheart   Columbia, SC 368791   
14582.03Patrick Bleffer   Charlotte, NC 288222   
15589.97Jonathan Peel   Hartsville, SC 169568   
DNFBilly Blackburn   Charleston, SC 307385   CBC Racing Team

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.44Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   Charlotte Sports Cycling
2449.81Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC 283694   INACTIVE Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
3456.18John Cates   Charlotte, NC 312238   
4462.55Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829   Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
5468.92Daniel Allen   Kernersville, NC 274192   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6475.29Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835   
7481.66KEVIN KYSETH   Charlotte, NC 205835   
8488.03Robert Bennett   Mount Pleasant, SC 76831   Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant
9494.40Donnie Matthews   Jamestown, NC 340910   
10500.77JJ McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076   
11507.14Mike Hensley   Lexington, NC 296078   CTSC Racing
12513.51Rob Seefeldt   Fayettenom 32079   
13519.88Chris Coney   Swannanoa, NC 7540   
14526.25Mark Henninger   Simpsonville, SC 205503   
15532.62Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501   Apex Packaging Cycling Team
16538.99Robert Niemeyer   Winston Salem, NC 269013   CTSC Racing
17545.36Greg Beasley   Fayetteville, NC 374551   
18551.73James Barker   Cameron Nc 368571   
19558.10Barry Robinson   Greensboro, NC 343116   Cone Health/cycles de ORO
20564.47joshua hutchins   Charleston, SC 367357   
21570.84Albert Ferri   Hope Mills, NC 313526   Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
22577.21Terrence Gleason   Charlotte, NC 332728   
23Eric Tew      
24589.95Chip Batson   Travelers Rest, SC 362069   
DNSJohn McNamara   Summerville, SC 369678   
DNFMike Ormand   Waxhaw, NC 219712   Chain Gang Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.42Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589   
2472.13Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC 173549   The Generals
3482.84Doyce Johnson   Augusta, GA 17934   
4493.55Eric Hagerty   Monroe, NC 146899   
5504.26Chris Morgan   Fayetteville, NC 372605   
6514.97jimmy puczylowski   Parkton, NC 343868   
7525.68Scott Hammontree   Lake Wylie, SC 239402   
8536.39Steve Billman   Fayetteville, NC 310439   
9547.10Bob Szymkiewicz   Rock Hill, SC 42573   
10557.81Martin Cochran   Mustang, OK 197738   
11568.52Michael Wise   Thomasville, NC 372527   
12579.23David Rice   Durham, NC 317578   Inland Construction
13589.94Willard Renner   West Columbia, SC 370996   
DNFHarry Mathis   Columbia, SC 274919   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.81Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981   
2315.21Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752   Carolina Break - U23
3334.61David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690   Mt. Pleasant Velo
4354.01Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5373.41Luke Vrouwenvelder   Chapelhill, NC 304239   Cycle Youth
6392.81Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002   Inland Construction
7412.21Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359   Inland/Back to Dirt
8431.61Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103   
9451.01Travis Beam   Mooresville, NC 374207   
10470.41Seth Cooley   Asheville, NC 319676   Velosports Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.25Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC 334568   Carolina Bicycle Company
2364.38Tommy Rodgers   Greensboro, NC 183183   The Generals
3380.51Robert Bryson   Charlotte, NC 110315   
4396.64Chris Rouisse   Fort Mill, SC 270421   
5412.77Bobby Byrd   Lexington, NC 141863   
6428.90Christopher Wieczorek   Charlotte, NC 84040   
7445.03Justin Fisher   Charleston, SC 228131   Mt. Pleasant Velo
8461.16Brent Lester   Summerfield, NC 184278   The Generals
9477.29Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC 172830   Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
10493.42Aaron Bayard   Columbia, SC 294935   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
11509.55Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903   Mt. Pleasant Velo
12525.68Christopher Audet   Indian Trail, NC 55594   
13541.81Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC 209776   

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.71Noel Kirila   Concord, NC 288168   Carolina Bicycle Company
2370.69Jason Wilson   Huntersville 286356   Carolina Bicycle Company
3383.67James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403   Carolina Bicycle Company
4396.65Buddy Gardner   China Grove, NC 307579   Carolina Bicycle Company
5409.63Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994   
6422.61Samuel Hollingsworth   Charlotte, NC 275492   
7435.59Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118   Charlotte Sports Cycling
8448.57Michael Schafer   Winnsboro, SC 343036   NBOUNDZ Racing
9461.55Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC 177246   Mt. Pleasant Velo
10474.53Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546   Upstate SORBA
11487.51Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12500.49Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287   Storm Racing Team
DNFLuke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447   Low Country Cycling Team
DNFRichard Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883   Ridge Rollers Velo Club, Inc
DNFChristopher Hilton   Lexington, NC 139580   
DNFTodd Hunter   Cary, NC 178827   Garneau Custom

Women - Cat 3 - Masters - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jordan Salman   Brevard, NC 346556   
2544.55Luzviminda Gruner   Columbia, SC 369691   
3549.10Tiffany McDowell   Trinity, NC 332680   
4553.65Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598   
5558.20Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201   Mt. Pleasant Velo
6562.75Casey Bailey   Huntersville, NC 365869   Giordana-Clif Bar
7567.30Ohara Osorio-Mckenna   Florence, SC 59318   
8571.85Roberta Kimsey   Fort Mill, SC 291792   
9576.40Leslie Coffey   Greenville, SC 368620   Greenville Spinners Racing
10580.95Lynda Green   West End, NC 339672   Storm Racing Team
11585.50Allison Foil   Mocksville Nc 263581   Giordana-Clif Bar
12590.05Heather Brown   Myrtle Beach, SC 365707   
DNSjane schwarting   Fort Bragg, NC 357892   Storm Racing Team

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - U18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Irene Manning   Southern Pines, NC 270670   Storm Racing Team

Women - Cat 2 - Masters - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.62Jana Morris   Charlotte, NC 207118   Giordana-Clif Bar
2529.68Pamela Luzardo   King, NC 374736   
3541.74Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308   Giordana-Clif Bar
4553.80Jackie Batson   Greenville, SC 286310   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
5565.86Elsa Lee   Charlotte, NC 310121   
6577.92Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC 243999   
7589.98Caroline Mills   Greenville, SC 240035   Greenville Women's Cycling
DNFDena Geist   Sumter, SC 368746   

Women - Cat 1 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.28Zdenka Worsham   Raleigh, NC 343880   Inland Construction
2445.74Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC 272951   Giordana-Clif Bar
3469.20Alison Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 254269   Storm Racing Team
4492.66Laura Gleason   Charlotte, NC 220001   Giordana-Clif Bar
5516.12Rebecca Bubp   Charlotte, NC 334632   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee